Destiny 2018 Results

Division 1st 2nd 3rd 3rd
001 – POINTS – BOYS – UNDER 6 y – OPEN/TOGETHER – ALL GRADES 
3 competitors   Sante Pontiisilli  Harrison Greenway  Aleksander Muller   
002 – POINTS – BOYS – 6 & 7 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN 
21 competitors   Kyle Snyders  Jesse Simonhoff  Jordan Cloete  Juan Kotze 
003 – POINTS – BOYS – 6 & 7 y – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCE – BLUE TO BLACK 
2 competitors   Kai Mostert  Liawin Pedro     
004 – POINTS – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
17 competitors   Jaden Jasson  Theolandre Joubert  Hanré Rein  Leo Burger 
005A – POINTS – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN – Tall 
13 competitors   Reilly Combrinck  Galliano Boni  Marno Van Der Merwe  Kai Scott 
005B – POINTS – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN – Short 
10 competitors   Rikus Moore  Jean Gerber  Morne Barkenhuizen  Diaan Kleyn 
006 – POINTS – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
5 competitors   Ben Mostert  Simeon Le Roux  Logan Berg  Adrian Esterhuizen 
007 – POINTS – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Rudhra Poorun       
008 – POINTS – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
14 competitors   Benjamin Oosthuizen  Jayden Hayes  Armando Pestana  Luan Abrahams 
009 – POINTS – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
12 competitors   Josh De Roubaix  Shahied Williamson  Jason Southey  Ruan Smit 
010 – POINTS – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
11 competitors   Luan Robertson  Jago De Bruijn  Dylan Matthee  Alexander Cronje 
011 – POINTS – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
5 competitors   O’neal Thompson  Lukert Joubert  Kayden Frick  Jc Wyllie  
012 – POINTS – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
12 competitors   Stefan Venter  Cole Cana  Werlo Van Dyk  Dylan Van Schalkwyk 
013 – POINTS – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
14 competitors   Jacques Visser  Oratwile Serache  Luwan Snyman  Cobus Kolesky 
014 – POINTS – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
15 competitors   Sipho Sehlapelo  Andrew Garbers  Phoenix Plant  Reynard Bezuidenhout 
015 – POINTS – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
11 competitors   Joshua Van Der Merwe  Victor Alexander Schult  Rocco Calitz  Francois Rautenbach 
016 – POINTS – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
8 competitors   Alnado Prins    Justin Laubsher  Dawood Jansen 
017 – POINTS – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
7 competitors   Tyron Healing  Mustahkeem Roodt  Gerrit Steenberg  Garth Rodgers 
018 – POINTS – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
9 competitors   Levi De Bruijn  Michael Poolmqan  Henrique Geldenhuys  Thinus Wolmarans 
019 – POINTS – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
14 competitors   Aiden Trahms  Hannes Muller  Devine Januarie  Tristan Moore 
020 – POINTS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
15 competitors   Matthew January  Seth Van Der Merwe  Dihan Huisamen  Wiano Louwrens 
021 – POINTS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
8 competitors   Jody Ward  Ronwill Julies  Christian Kriel  Caleb Monckton 
022 – POINTS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
7 competitors   Luciano Harmse  Wian De Bruin  Tharushan Chettiar  Valentino Marthinus  
023 – POINTS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
12 competitors   Luan Venter  Viandre Van As  Marco Coetzee  Brandon Oelofse 
024 – POINTS – GIRLS – UNDER 6 y – OPEN/TOGETHER – ALL GRADES 
0 competitors          
025 – POINTS – GIRLS – 6 & 7 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN 
2 competitors   Emma-jane Grobbelaar  Mila Pontisilli     
026 – POINTS – GIRLS – 6 & 7 y – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCE – BLUE TO BLACK 
1 competitors   Keerah van der vent       
027 – POINTS – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
7 competitors   Katelyn George  Tatum Petersen  Apriélle Dennis  Paige Havenga 
028 – POINTS – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
4 competitors   Eden Bleeker  Camryn Rodgers  Lene Strydom  Kyla Arendse 
029 – POINTS – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
4 competitors   Bronwyn Van Den Heever  Charné Johansen  Maruschka Venter  Tanya Yadav Singh 
030 – POINTS – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
0 competitors          
031A – POINTS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW – SHORT 
4 competitors   Mia Woulidge  Pearl Van Wyk  Eleondra Seyffert  Tyla Ann Baker 
031B – POINTS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW – TALL 
4 competitors   Ella Van Huyssteen  Rochelle Engelbrecht  Ailani V Rensburg  Sienna Degueldre 
032 – POINTS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
6 competitors   Anica Coetzee  Temoso Molale  Minke Van Huyssteen  Athena Purcell 
033 – POINTS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
4 competitors   Tineeca Blake  Catelyn Baillie  Asemahle Dyaloyi  Pearl-lynn Gelderbloem 
034 – POINTS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Johanli Grobbelaar       
035 – POINTS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
1 competitors   Sajida Fortuin       
036 – POINTS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
6 competitors   Nina Buitendag  Nadia Van Zyl  Caitlin Nortman  Amber Van Wyk 
037 – POINTS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
4 competitors   Cassidy Geduld  Riyaa Yadav Singh  Jody De Ru  Ane Van Eetveld  
038 – POINTS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
5 competitors   Erne Malan  Danica Delport  Katya Dedekind  Jade Stevens 
039 – POINTS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
8 competitors   Angelique Nuner  Shae Williiams   Lize Van Rhyn  Jame Pienaar 
040 – POINTS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
5 competitors   Johandrie Peens  Jasmine Keith-bandath  Mienkie Buitendag  Lara-bo Van Der Velde 
041 – POINTS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Sasha Plant  Jo Ane Brarnard   Roxane Welthagen   
042 – POINTS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Jessica Da Silva  Bilqees Vawda  Ashante Landman   
043 – POINTS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
9 competitors   Monique Scott  Jenna Arendse  Jade Connoway  Erin Mester 
044 – POINTS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
4 competitors   Gia Van Greune  Nimco Hir  Anika Kolesky  Megan Van Niekerk 
045 – POINTS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
4 competitors   Caleigh Jordaan  Angelique Myburgh  Caitlan Dyck  Mieke Wolmarans 
046 – POINTS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
6 competitors   Leandri Peyper  Madelene Joubert  Samantha Sando  Chanelle Van Der Merwe 
047 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – UNDER 6 y – OPEN/TOGETHER – ALL GRADES 
3 competitors   Harrison Greenway  Aleksander Muller  Umar Ganief   
048 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 6 & 7 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN 
15 competitors   Kyle Snyders  Jordan Cloete  Jackson Greenway  Ahmed Bagus 
049 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 6 & 7 y – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCE – BLUE TO BLACK 
2 competitors   Liawin Pedro  Kai Mostert     
050 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
13 competitors   Jaden Jasson  Hanré Rein  Kingsley Tlhobelang  Tyreeq Ebrahim 
051A – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN – Tall 
4 competitors   Marno Van Der Merwe  Herman Niemann  Armand Vivier  Schalk Willem Engelbrecht 
051B – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN – Short 
11 competitors   Mickyle Simpson  James Thomas  Kai Scott  Diaan Kleyn 
052 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
4 competitors   Ben Mostert  Adrian Esterhuizen  Marlou Marais  Simeon Le Roux 
053 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Rudhra Poorun       
054 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
13 competitors   Benjamin Oosthuizen  Jayden Hayes  Wian Andrew Venter  Luan Abrahams 
055 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
12 competitors   Jason Southey  Ruan Smit  Jp Van Zyl  Josh De Roubaix 
056 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
7 competitors   Jago De Bruijn  Nicholas Drury  Alexander Cronje  Eden Calitz 
057 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   O’neal Thompson  Kayden Frick  Jc Wyllie   Moosa Vawda 
058 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
11 competitors   Stefan Venter  Tristan Westley  Dylan Van Schalkwyk  Werlo Van Dyk 
059 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
14 competitors   Cobus Kolesky  Jordan Eveleigh  Zander Bekker  Matthew Johnson 
060 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
12 competitors   Sipho Sehlapelo  Luke Vencencie  Luke Mackrill  Ewald Beneke 
061 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
7 competitors   Edaward Charles Parker  Joshua Van Der Merwe  Rocco Calitz  Aaryan Poorun 
062 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
5 competitors   Brandon Steyn  Dawood Jansen  Wiaan De Jager  Luca Posthumus 
063 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
6 competitors   Gerrit Steenberg  Mustahkeem Roodt  Garth Rodgers  Llewelyn Beyl 
064 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
10 competitors   Kaidan Mccarthy  Dewald Geldenhuys  Daniel Rossouw  Levi De Bruijn 
065 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
11 competitors   Hannes Muller  Tiaan Van As  Karl Dedekind  Hayden Du Plessis 
066 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
14 competitors   Dihan Huisamen  Asher Smith  Cervin J. Hendricks  Gianni Snyman 
067 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
5 competitors   Christian Kriel  Reyhann Van Niekerk  Ruan Swart  Ghunter Brits 
068 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
5 competitors   Luciano Harmse  Lorenzo Booysen  Valentino Marthinus   Divan Deim 
069 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
9 competitors   Luan Venter  Ethan Happie  Christiaan Du Plessis  Viandre Van As 
070 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – UNDER 6 y – OPEN/TOGETHER – ALL GRADES 
0 competitors          
071 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 6 & 7 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN 
1 competitors   Emma-jane Grobbelaar       
072 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 6 & 7 y – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCE – BLUE TO BLACK 
0 competitors          
073 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
7 competitors   Paige Havenga  Katelyn George  Ashley Burger  Apriélle Dennis 
074 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
4 competitors   Eden Bleeker  Lene Strydom  Kyla Arendse  Camryn Rodgers 
075 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Bronwyn Van Den Heever  Tanya Yadav Singh  Maruschka Venter   
076 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
0 competitors          
077A – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW -?? 
4 competitors   Pearl Van Wyk  Eleondra Seyffert  Tyla Ann Baker  Mia Woulidge 
077B – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW -?? 
4 competitors   Ella Van Huyssteen  Ailani V Rensburg  Rochelle Engelbrecht  Sienna Degueldre 
078 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
5 competitors   Temoso Molale  Anica Coetzee  Minke Van Huyssteen  Maxzelle Erasmus 
079 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Asemahle Dyaloyi  Catelyn Baillie  Pearl-lynn Gelderbloem   
080 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Johanli Grobbelaar       
081 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
1 competitors   Sajida Fortuin       
082 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
6 competitors   Iane Van Der Merwe   Kadene Azaria Ramdayal  Nina Buitendag  Amber Van Wyk 
083 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Cassidy Geduld  Riyaa Yadav Singh  Jody De Ru   
084 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Maderiek Van Wyk  Danica Delport  Erne Malan   
085 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
7 competitors   Jame Pienaar  Angelique Nuner  Shae Williiams   Chloe Jacobsz 
086 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
4 competitors   Johandrie Peens  Mienkie Buitendag  Lara-bo Van Der Velde  Tyler Woolard 
087 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Jo Ane Brarnard   Zehanna Visagie  Sasha Plant   
088 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Ashante Landman  Bilqees Vawda     
089 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
7 competitors   Hannah Elvidge  Erin Mester  Jaimie Ryan  Jade Connoway 
090 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
3 competitors   Gia Van Greune  Megan Van Niekerk  Nimco Hir   
091 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
4 competitors   Caleigh Jordaan  Angelique Myburgh  Caitlan Dyck  Mieke Wolmarans 
092 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
6 competitors   Chanelle Van Der Merwe  Janika Van Der Westhuizen  Leandri Peyper  Madelene Joubert 
093 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – BOYS – 12 – 14 – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Aiden Trahms       
094 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – BOYS – 15 – 17 – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
14 competitors   Luan Venter  Ethan Happie  Marco Coetzee  Michael Van Der Merwe 
095 – POINTS OPEN CHALLENGE – BOYS – 15 – 17 – GREEN TO PURPLE BELT 
5 competitors   Daniel Rossouw       
096 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – GIRLS – 12 – 14 – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
5 competitors   Chelsea Lamprecht  Erne Malan  Danica Delport  Jessica Da Silva 
097 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – GIRLS – 15 – 17 – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
5 competitors   Madelene Joubert  Lize-madri Theron  Chanelle Van Der Merwe  Janika Van Der Westhuizen 
098 – POINTS OPEN CHALLENGE – GIRLS – 15 – 17 – GREEN TO PURPLE BELT 
4 competitors   Caleigh Jordaan  Anika Kolesky  Caitlan Dyck  Angelique Myburgh 
099 – KUMITE – BOYS – 6 TO 7 y – OPEN 
14 competitors   Jaden America  Umar Ganief  Mojalefa Baitsiwe  Mikaeel Sampson 
100 – KUMITE – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – BEGINNER – WHITE TO ORANGE 
20 competitors   Galliano Boni  Johandre Kruger  Keane Van Wyk   
101 – KUMITE – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
12 competitors   Rikus Moore  Caden Jaftha  Rumon Warne  Clarke Mohr 
102 – KUMITE – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Rudhra Poorun       
103 – KUMITE – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – BEGINNER – WHITE TO ORANGE 
12 competitors   Wj Van Zyl  Geanan Saunderson  Dylan Bowers  Owethu Moseki 
104 – KUMITE – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
15 competitors   Josh De Roubaix  Alexander Wakefield  Samson Lackay  Jordan Van Rooyen 
105 – KUMITE – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Shurahbeel Lawrence   Zuan De Cruz  Jc Wyllie   Moosa Vawda 
106 – KUMITE – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – BEGINNER – WHITE TO ORANGE 
6 competitors   Joshua Van Renen  Dylan Isaacs  Jordan Graham   
107 – KUMITE – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
12 competitors   Faiden Appels  Bokang Makaota  Luke Vencencie  Connor Noble 
108 – KUMITE – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
8 competitors   Aaryan Poorun  Du Aine Van Niekerk  Stephan Nortje  Rimon Landman 
109 – KUMITE – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – BEGINNER – WHITE TO ORANGE 
4 competitors   Alnado Prins  Abdud-dayaan Ariefdien  Simon Van Wezemael  Henry Jeppe 
110 – KUMITE – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
3 competitors   Kevin Hellerle  Thomas Lawa  Omogolo Anderson   
111 – KUMITE – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
6 competitors   Lojza Pisonic  Angelo Da Silva  Aiden Trahms  Micheal Duvenage 
112 – KUMITE – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – BEGINNER – WHITE TO ORANGE 
0 competitors          
113 – KUMITE – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
1 competitors   Tharushan Chettiar       
114 – KUMITE – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Tyreeq Ebrahim  Jean Pierre De Cruz  Christiaan Du Plessis   
115 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 6 TO 7 y – OPEN  
8 competitors   Inge Muller  Loungo Makaota  Summer De Roubaix  Zara Brown 
116 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 y – BEGINNER – WHITE TO ORANGE 
7 competitors   Angel Magoda  Rabiah Davids  Lume Viljoen  Anzel Du Plessis 
117 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
6 competitors   Bronwyn Van Den Heever  Maruschka Venter  Rukeyisha Appels  Lailah Slade 
118 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
0 competitors          
119 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – BEGINNER – WHITE TO ORANGE 
3 competitors   Saskiah Bouers  Kaylee Jonker  Shawaal Strydom    
120 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
8 competitors   Sinegugu Ntenteni  Keira Hannah George  Temoso Molale  Tineeca Blake 
121 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Tsepiso Malahleha       
122 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – BEGINNER – WHITE TO ORANGE 
3 competitors   Sabrina Meyer  Annabelle Bosvark  Ammaarah Lakay   
123 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
2 competitors   Jenique Pekeur  Asemahle Mzaza     
124 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Danica Delport  Kayla Samuels  Katya Dedekind  Maderiek Van Wyk 
125 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – BEGINNER – WHITE TO ORANGE 
2 competitors   Jasmine Keith-bandath  Ciska Snyman     
126 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
3 competitors   Ricole Luiters  Kaitlyn Noble  Mealan Frans   
127 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
7 competitors   Lerisha Montague  Ashante Landman  Cara De Kock  Ashurah Strydom  
128 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – BEGINNER – WHITE TO ORANGE 
1 competitors   Monique Scott       
129 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
3 competitors   Jana Du Plessis  Zoe Ashurst  Charlize Walton   
130 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
5 competitors   Madelene Joubert  Chelsea February  Janika Van Der Westhuizen  Jessica Albertyn 
131 – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION – BOYS – 12 – 14 – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
4 competitors   Aiden Trahms  Aaryan Poorun  Ruud Petrus  Francois Rautenbach 
132 – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION – BOYS – 15 – 17 – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Lojza Pisonic  Angelo Da Silva     
133 – KUMITE OPEN CHALLENGE – BOYS – 15 – 17 – GREEN TO PURPLE BELT 
1 competitors   Tharushan Chettiar       
134 – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION – GIRLS – 12 – 14 – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
4 competitors   Jessica Da Silva  Ashante Landman  Katya Dedekind  Maderiek Van Wyk 
135 – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION – GIRLS – 15 – 17 – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
4 competitors   Janika Van Der Westhuizen  Madelene Joubert  Lerisha Montague  Chanelle Van Der Merwe 
136 – KUMITE OPEN CHALLENGE – GIRLS – 15 – 17 – GREEN TO PURPLE BELT 
2 competitors   Zoe Ashurst  Mealan Frans     
137 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – Under 8 years – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
8 competitors   Ethan Mcdonald  Johan Ferreira  Dylan Snyders  Kai Mostert 
138 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 8 & 9 y SHORT – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
12 competitors   Max Nel  Theolandre Joubert  Eli Cloete  Prince Maseko 
139A – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 8 & 9 y TALL – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY – U45KG 
3 competitors   Marlou Marais  Ben Mostert  Neels Vosloo   
139B – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 8 & 9 y TALL – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY – O45KG 
1 competitors   Andre Fourie Louw       
140 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 10 & 11 y SHORT – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
13 competitors   Jacques Campbell  Driaan Bosman  Ben L.a Ryan  O’neal Thompson 
141 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 10 & 11 y TALL – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
5 competitors   Jean Laas  Jago De Bruijn  Eden Calitz  Taariq Abrahams 
142 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 12 & 13y SHORT – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
7 competitors   Nabeel Varachia  Winsley Martin  Jaiden Connoway  Nathan Van Niekerk 
143 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 12 & 13y TALL – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
4 competitors   Daniel Van Der Merwe  Cobus Kolesky  Edaward Charles Parker  Aaryan Poorun 
144 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 – under 55KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
2 competitors   Jacques Jacobs  Garth Rodgers     
145 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 – 55 – 63Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
5 competitors   Zario Snayman  Athlumile Mantshi  Paballo Mokoena  Shalom Chiparamakura 
146 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 – >63 – 70 Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
2 competitors   Dawood Jansen  Franco Van Schalkwyk     
147 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 – over 70 Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
8 competitors   Hannes Muller  Sonwabile Simon  Levi De Bruijn  Heindrich Pepler 
148 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 – under 65Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
4 competitors   Viandre Van As  Jason Van Rooyen  Joshua Maclaclan  Tharushan Chettiar 
149 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 – 65 – 75Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
4 competitors   Isma’eel Hendricks  Aidan Armstrong  Sebastion Spamer  Ashlin Hollies 
150 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 – <75 – 85Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
3 competitors   Joshua Mathiesen  Jacques Theron  Christiaan Du Plessis   
151 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 – over 85Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
1 competitors   Caleb Monckton       
152 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – Under 8 Years – – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
1 competitors   Leila Cloete       
153 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y SHORT – – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
2 competitors   Jessica Whitehead  Apriélle Dennis     
154 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y TALL – – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
1 competitors   Bronwyn Van Den Heever       
155 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y SHORT – – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
5 competitors   Pearl Van Wyk  Meagen Lea Walker  Minke Van Huyssteen  Nuha Shah 
156 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y TALL – – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
2 competitors   Catelyn Baillie  Mia Woulidge     
157 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 12 & 13y SHORT – – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
0 competitors          
158 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 12 & 13y TALL – – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
2 competitors   Iane Van Der Merwe   Amber Van Wyk     
159 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 14 & 15 – under 45kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
0 competitors          
160A – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 14 & 15 – 45 – 55Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY – Tall 
1 competitors   Rochelle Steyn       
160B – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 14 & 15 – 45 – 55Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY – Short 
1 competitors   Cara Du Plesis       
161 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 14 & 15 – over 55kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
1 competitors   Sasha Plant       
162 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 16 & 17 – under 50Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
0 competitors          
163 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 16 & 17 – 50 – 60 Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
1 competitors   Megan Van Niekerk       
164 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 16 & 17 – over 60 Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
4 competitors   Angelique Myburgh  Jade Connoway  Jenna Arendse  Chanelle Van Der Merwe 
165 – MMA SPORT FULL 17 & 18 – BOYS – UNDER 70 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
0 competitors          
166 – MMA SPORT FULL 17 & 18 – BOYS – 70 – 76 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
0 competitors          
167 – MMA SPORT FULL 17 & 18 – BOYS – >76- 82 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
0 competitors          
168 – MMA SPORT FULL 17 & 18 – BOYS – OVER 82 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
0 competitors          
169 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 6 & 7 – OPEN – under 22kg 
2 competitors   Luc Stigant  Toby Hoepfner     
170 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 6 & 7 – OPEN – 22 to 28kg 
6 competitors   Jackson Greenway  Peter Slade-kleinhans  Kean Aylward  Beau Rijnvis 
171 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 6 & 7 – OPEN – >28 to 34kg 
5 competitors   Ethan Mcdonald  Kai Mostert  Kyle Snyders  Johan Ferreira 
172 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 6 & 7 – OPEN – >34 to 40kg 
1 competitors   Kobus Le Roux       
173 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 6 & 7 – OPEN – over 40kg 
1 competitors   Tristan Do Rego       
174 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – under 28kg 
5 competitors   Kaden Aylward  Joshua Stigant  Hanru Viljoen  Prince Maseko 
175 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – 28 to 34kg 
13 competitors   Max Nel  Ben Oosthuizen  Pj Lombaard  Eli Cloete 
176 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – >34 to 42kg 
7 competitors   Kian Nel  Michael Oberholzer  Marcel Le Grange  Morgan Vd Westhuizen 
177 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – >42 to 50kg 
1 competitors   Ben Mostert       
178 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – Over 50kg 
2 competitors   Theuns Smith  Andre Fourie Louw     
179 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 10 & 11 – OPEN – under 30kg 
6 competitors   Micah Aylward  Tristan Stigant  Ben L.a Ryan  Colin Craig Nichol 
180 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 10 & 11 – OPEN – 30 to 38kg 
13 competitors   Zac Nel  Daniel Whitehead  O’neal Thompson  Cole Baines 
181 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 10 & 11 – OPEN – >38 to 46kg 
8 competitors   Kai Scott  William Whitehead  Jaden Daniels  Daniel Dosson 
182 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 10 & 11 – OPEN – >46 to 54kg 
7 competitors   Sipho Matrose  Bates Winshaw  Ruan Lindeque  Jago De Bruijn 
183 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 10 & 11 – OPEN – over 54kg 
6 competitors   Jean Laas  Pierre Froneman  Jacques Geldenhuys  Jason Fortuin 
184 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 12 & 13 – OPEN – under 40kg 
3 competitors   Troy Schofield  Jevan Schoeman  Connor Kramer   
185 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 12 & 13 – OPEN – 40 to 50kg 
13 competitors   Nabeel Varachia  Marnus Du Plessis  Liam Kenneth Dickson  Maxim Nel 
186 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 12 & 13 – OPEN – >50 to 60kg 
4 competitors   Daniel Van Der Merwe  Tristan-dean Avenant  Liam Hodder  Nathan Van Niekerk 
187 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 12 & 13 – OPEN – >60kg to 70kg 
0 competitors          
188 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 12 & 13 – OPEN – Over 70kg 
2 competitors   Peter De Villiers  Cobus Kolesky     
189 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 14 & 15 – BEGINNER – under 50kg – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Ruan Nel       
190 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 14 & 15 – ADVANCED – under 50kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
0 competitors          
191 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 14 & 15 – BEGINNER – 50 to 60kg – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Zario Snayman  Jacques Jacobs  Shalom Chiparamakura   
192 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 14 & 15 – ADVANCED – 50 to 60kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
5 competitors   Cormac Stiles  Conrad Martins  Albert Diedericks  Conrad Johnson 
193 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 14 & 15 – BEGINNER – >60 to 70kg – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
4 competitors   Markus Visagie  Athlumile Mantshi  Justin Berg  Paballo Mokoena 
194 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 14 & 15 – ADVANCED – >60 to 70kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
4 competitors   Diaan Gerber  Franco Van Schalkwyk  Kyle Kelsall  Llewelyn Beyl 
195 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 14 & 15 – BEGINNER – >70kg to 80kg – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Kevin Bhadula  Andrew Odendaal     
196 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 14 & 15 – ADVANCED – >70kg to 80kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   David Vn Zyl   Camryn Consul  Levi De Bruijn   
197 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 14 & 15 – BEGINNER – over 80kg – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
0 competitors          
198 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 14 & 15 – ADVANCED – over 80kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
4 competitors   Sonwabile Simon  Hannes Muller  Devan Noble  Heindrich Pepler 
199 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 16 & 17 – BEGINNER – under 60kg – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
0 competitors          
200 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 16 & 17 – ADVANCED – under 60kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Jason Van Rooyen       
201 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 16 & 17 – BEGINNER – 60 to 70kg – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
0 competitors          
202 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 16 & 17 – ADVANCED – 60 to 70kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
4 competitors   Viandre Van As  Ashlin Hollies  Stephan Pretorius  Tristan Nel 
203 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 16 & 17 – BEGINNER – >70kg to 80kg – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Jared Vd Water  Kai Mostert     
204 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 16 & 17 – ADVANCED – >70kg to 80kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Joshua Mathiesen  Marco Coetzee  Aidan Armstrong   
205 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 16 & 17 – BEGINNER – >80kg to 90kg – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
0 competitors          
206 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 16 & 17 – ADVANCED – >80kg to 90kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Jacques Theron       
207 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 16 & 17 – BEGINNER – over 90kg – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
0 competitors          
208 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 16 & 17 – ADVANCED – over 90kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
0 competitors          
209 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 6 & 7 – OPEN – Under 24 kg 
4 competitors   Mia Ryan  Brooklyn Rose Mcdonald  Aarna Singh  Megan Vd Merwe 
210 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 6 & 7 – OPEN – 24 to 30kg 
1 competitors   Nicke Pelser       
211 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 6 & 7 – OPEN – >30 to 36kg 
1 competitors   Leila Cloete       
212 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 6 & 7 – OPEN – over 36kg 
1 competitors   Chi-ann Truter       
213 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – Under 25 kg 
2 competitors   Lou-anne Jacobsz  Apriélle Dennis     
214 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – 25 to 30kg 
4 competitors   Leah Coetzee  Marné Beukes  Jessica Whitehead  Emily Van Dyk 
215 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – >30 to 35kg 
1 competitors   Jessica Cruickshanks       
216 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – >35 to 40kg 
2 competitors    Emily Rose Cawood Bronwyn Van Den Heever     
217 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – over 40kg 
0 competitors          
218 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 10 & 11 – OPEN – under 35 kg 
3 competitors   Pearl Van Wyk  Anna Simmons  Minke Van Huyssteen   
219 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 10 & 11 – OPEN – 35 to 43kg 
1 competitors   Catelyn Baillie       
220 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 10 & 11 – OPEN – >43 to 51kg 
0 competitors          
221 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 10 & 11 – OPEN – >51 to 59kg 
0 competitors          
222 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 10 & 11 – OPEN – over 59kg 
0 competitors          
223 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 12 & 13 – OPEN – under 40 kg 
0 competitors          
224 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 12 & 13 – OPEN – 40 to 48kg 
0 competitors          
225 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 12 & 13 – OPEN – >48 to 56kg 
2 competitors   Amber Van Wyk  Kaydee Barnard     
226 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 12 & 13 – OPEN – >56 to 64kg 
2 competitors   Kendra Stiles  Iane Van Der Merwe      
227 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 12 & 13 – OPEN – over 64kg 
2 competitors   Ri-anne Daniels  Catja Van Zyl     
228 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 14 & 15 – BEGINNER – under 50kg – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
0 competitors          
229 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 14 & 15 – ADVANCED – under 50kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
0 competitors          
230 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 14 & 15 – BEGINNER – 50 to 60kg – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Chloe Jacobsz  Rochelle Steyn     
231 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 14 & 15 – ADVANCED – 50 to 60kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Tamlyn Rossouw  Tyler Woolard     
232 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 14 & 15 – BEGINNER – >60 to 70kg – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Tegan Barnard       
233 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 14 & 15 – ADVANCED – >60 to 70kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Cara Du Plesis  Tyler Kelsall     
234 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 14 & 15 – BEGINNER – Over 70kg – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Sasha Plant       
235 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 14 & 15 – ADVANCED – Over 70kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
0 competitors          
236 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 16 & 17 – BEGINNER – under 50kg – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
0 competitors          
237 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 16 & 17 – ADVANCED – under 50kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
0 competitors          
238 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 16 & 17 – BEGINNER – 50 to 60kg – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Anika Kolesky  Simoné Wenger     
239 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 16 & 17 – ADVANCED – 50 to 60kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Jodie Barkhuizen  Megan Van Niekerk     
240 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 16 & 17 – BEGINNER – >60 to 70kg – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Chanelle Van Der Merwe  Jade Connoway  Madelene Joubert   
241 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 16 & 17 – ADVANCED – >60 to 70kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
0 competitors          
242 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 16 & 17 – BEGINNER – Over 70kg – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
0 competitors          
243 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 16 & 17 – ADVANCED – Over 70kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Angelique Myburgh  Caitlan Dyck     
244 – GRAPPLING NO GI GRAND CHAMPION – BOYS – 14 – 15 
9 competitors   David Vn Zyl        
245 – GRAPPLING NO GI GRAND CHAMPION – GIRLS – 14 – 15 
4 competitors   Cara Du Plesis  Lize-madri Theron  Tegan Barnard  Tamlyn Rossouw 
246 – GRAPPLING NO GI GRAND CHAMPION – BOYS – 16 – 17 
4 competitors   Joshua Mathiesen  Tristan Nel  Viandre Van As  Aidan Armstrong 
247 – GRAPPLING NO GI GRAND CHAMPION – GIRLS – 16 – 17 
4 competitors   Jodie Barkhuizen  Caitlan Dyck  Chanelle Van Der Merwe  Angelique Myburgh 
248 – POINTS TAG TEAM – BOYS – 12 TO 14 YEARS – OPEN 
4 competitors   Jayden Hamilton  Karl Dedekind     
249 – POINTS TAG TEAM – BOYS – 15 TO 17 YEARS – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
0 competitors          
250 – POINTS TAG TEAM – BOYS – 15 TO 17 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK 
2 competitors   Michael Van Der Merwe  Keenen Scott     
251 – POINTS TAG TEAM – GIRLS – 12 TO 14 YEARS – OPEN 
1 competitors   Maderiek Van Wyk       
252 – POINTS TAG TEAM – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 YEARS – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
0 competitors          
253 – POINTS TAG TEAM – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK 
1 competitors   Madelene Joubert       
254 – KUMITE TAG TEAM – BOYS – 14 TO 17 YEARS – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
0 competitors          
255 – KUMITE TAG TEAM – BOYS – 14 TO 17 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK 
0 competitors          
256 – KUMITE TAG TEAM – GIRLS – 14 TO 17 YEARS – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
0 competitors          
257 – KUMITE TAG TEAM – GIRLS – 14 TO 17 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK 
0 competitors          
258 – SPORT FULL – BOYS – UNDER 50 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY – 14 TO 16 YEARS 
0 competitors          
259 – SPORT FULL – BOYS – 50-55 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY – 14 TO 16 YEARS 
0 competitors          
260 – SPORT FULL – BOYS – >55-60 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY – 14 TO 16 YEARS 
0 competitors          
261 – SPORT FULL – BOYS – >60-65 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY – 14 TO 16 YEARS 
2 competitors   Michael Poolmqan  Dawood Jansen     
262 – SPORT FULL – BOYS – >65-70KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY – 14 TO 16 YEARS 
0 competitors          
263 – SPORT FULL – BOYS – OVER 70 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY – 14 TO 16 YEARS 
2 competitors   Hannes Muller  Brandon Steyn     
264 – SPORT FULL – BOYS – UNDER 70 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
0 competitors          
265 – SPORT FULL – BOYS – 70 – 76 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
3 competitors   Luan Venter  Kevin Van Zyl  Dominic Morreira   
266 – SPORT FULL – BOYS – >76- 82 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
0 competitors          
267 – SPORT FULL – BOYS – OVER 82 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
2 competitors   Marco Ethan Saayman  Keawan Williams  Dominic Morreira   
268 – KATA – BOYS – under 6 – OPEN 
1 competitors   Kyle Kruger       
269 – KATA – BOYS – 6 TO 7 y – OPEN 
10 competitors   Ghutaifah Lawrence   Mojalefa Baitsiwe  Refentse Molale  Junior Cook 
270 – KATA – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
18 competitors   Galliano Boni  Divan Hartman  Byron De Koker  Kgosi Ibang 
271 – KATA – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
15 competitors   Taylor Sasman  Maahir Raban   Johandre Kruger  Rumon Warne 
272 – KATA – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Rudhra Poorun       
273 – KATA – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
14 competitors   Anton Snyman  Tiaan Hartman  Marco Meyer  Dylan Bowers 
274 – KATA – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
16 competitors   Athenatan Alexander  Shaundre Lewaks  Josh De Roubaix  Fawaaz Sarlie  
275 – KATA – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
5 competitors   Shurahbeel Lawrence   Moosa Vawda  Jc Wyllie   Zuan De Cruz 
276 – KATA – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
4 competitors   Joshua Van Renen  Kyle Laskey  Jordan Graham  Armand Voges 
277 – KATA – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
15 competitors   Cameron Frew  Aligi Boni  Kian Minopetros  Janko Janse Van Vuuren 
278 – KATA – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
9 competitors   Lukas Opperman  Francois Rautenbach  Ruud Petrus  Stephan Nortje 
279 – KATA – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
3 competitors   Simon Van Wezemael  Abdud-dayaan Ariefdien  Henry Jeppe   
280 – KATA – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
5 competitors   Omogolo Anderson  Carlton Williomi  Thomas Lawa  Brendon Frantz 
281 – KATA – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
7 competitors   Aiden Trahms  Angelo Da Silva  Lojza Pisonic  Nkosethu Cawe 
282 – KATA – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
0 competitors          
283 – KATA – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
0 competitors          
284 – KATA – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Tyreeq Ebrahim  Christiaan Du Plessis  William Van Der Merwe  Jean Pierre De Cruz 
285 – KATA – GIRLS – under 6 – OPEN 
0 competitors          
286 – KATA – GIRLS – 6 TO 7 y – OPEN 
8 competitors   Inge Muller  Kauthatr Galant   Summer De Roubaix  Kayden Matthee 
287 – KATA – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
8 competitors   Lou-anne Jacobsz  Eden Bleeker  Jessica Burger  Rabiah Davids 
288 – KATA – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
7 competitors   Rukeyisha Appels  Lailah Slade  Maruschka Venter  Robyn Belchem 
289 – KATA – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
0 competitors          
290 – KATA – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
5 competitors   Kaylee Jonker  Saskiah Bouers  Athena Purcell  Angel Magoda 
291 – KATA – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
12 competitors   Haley Alexander  Sinegugu Ntenteni  Keira Hannah George  Mishaan Segelaar 
292 – KATA – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Tsepiso Malahleha       
293 – KATA – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
3 competitors   Sabrina Meyer  Ammaarah Lakay  Annabelle Bosvark   
294 – KATA – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Asemahle Mzaza  Jenique Pekeur  Lorinda Van Rooyen   
295 – KATA – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
5 competitors   Kayla Samuels  Katya Dedekind  Firdous Appels   Jade Stevens 
296 – KATA – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
3 competitors   Ciska Snyman  Chloe Jacobsz  Mickayla Van Wyk   
297 – KATA – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
4 competitors   Ricole Luiters  Kaitlyn Noble  Jenique Pekeur  Chrisnay Heffenaar 
298 – KATA – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
8 competitors   Ashurah Strydom   Jessica Da Silva  Danica Delport  Lerisha Montague 
299 – KATA – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Monique Scott       
300 – KATA – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Zoe Ashurst  Jana Du Plessis  Vuyiswa Vavane   
301 – KATA – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Ameroh Froude  Chelsea February  Janika Van Der Westhuizen  Jessica Albertyn 
302 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – under 6 – OPEN 
1 competitors   Kyle Kruger       
303 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 6 TO 7 y – OPEN 
3 competitors   Refentse Molale  Mojalefa Baitsiwe  Dylan Cordier   
304 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
3 competitors   Galliano Boni  Corne Carstens  Kingsley Tlhobelang   
305 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
8 competitors   Rumon Warne  Zoon Jacobs  Kaone Setae  Rikus Moore 
306 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Rudhra Poorun       
307 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
6 competitors   Karabo Mokoena  Owethu Moseki  Wj Van Zyl  Jaden Kickson 
308 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
6 competitors   Samson Lackay  Jordan Van Rooyen  Alexander Cronje  Connor Nimb 
309 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
5 competitors   Lukert Joubert  Jc Wyllie   Moosa Vawda  Tiaan Johansen 
310 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Joshua Van Renen       
311 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
8 competitors   Cameron Frew  James Jordaan  Blake Ross Taylor  Thomas Newman 
312 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
7 competitors   Francois Rautenbach  Lukas Opperman  Aaryan Poorun  Yden Agenbag 
313 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
0 competitors          
314 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Omogolo Anderson  Carlton Williomi  Charlton J.v.rensburg   
315 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
6 competitors   Angelo Da Silva  Aiden Trahms  Lojza Pisonic  Daniel De Cruz 
316 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
0 competitors          
317 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
0 competitors          
318 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Keenen Scott  Jacques Theron  William Van Der Merwe  Jean Pierre De Cruz 
319 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – under 6 – OPEN 
0 competitors          
320 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 6 TO 7 y – OPEN 
1 competitors   Loungo Makaota       
321 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
0 competitors          
322 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Bronwyn Van Den Heever  Maruschka Venter  Charné Johansen   
323 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
0 competitors          
324 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
0 competitors          
325 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Temoso Molale  Maxzelle Erasmus     
326 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
0 competitors          
327 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
0 competitors          
328 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Lorinda Van Rooyen  Ane Van Eetveld      
329 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Kristen Van Der Merwe  Danica Delport  Maderiek Van Wyk   
330 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Chloe Jacobsz       
331 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
0 competitors          
332 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Jessica Da Silva  Bilqees Vawda  Ashante Landman  Cara De Kock 
333 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Monique Scott       
334 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Vuyiswa Vavane  Zoe Ashurst     
335 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Janika Van Der Westhuizen  Jessica Albertyn  Chanelle Van Der Merwe   
336 – KATA CREATIVE – BOYS – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
5 competitors   Galliano Boni  Taylor Sasman  Shaundre Lewaks  Charlton J.v.rensburg 
337A – KATA CREATIVE – BOYS – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT – Short 
9 competitors   Cameron Frew  Jordan Van Rooyen  Rudhra Poorun  Tsenoli Malahleha 
337B – KATA CREATIVE – BOYS – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT – Tall 
8 competitors   Lukas Opperman  Aligi Boni  Aaryan Poorun  Hayden Du Plessis 
338 – KATA CREATIVE – GIRLS – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Maxzelle Erasmus       
339 – KATA CREATIVE – GIRLS – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
8 competitors   Zoe Ashurst  Maderiek Van Wyk  Chanelle Van Der Merwe  Ashante Landman 
340 – KATA UNISON – OPEN – 13 & UNDER – OPEN 
7 competitors   Lukas Opperman  Janko Janse Van Vuuren  Haley Alexander  Keira Hannah George 
341 – KATA UNISON – OPEN – 14 TO 17 y – OPEN 
2 competitors   Chrisnay Heffenaar  Azizah Sarlie     
342 – CREATIVE FORMS – BOYS – under 6 – OPEN 
0 competitors          
343 – CREATIVE FORMS – BOYS – 6 TO 8 y – OPEN 
5 competitors   Galliano Boni  Wihan Deysel  Diaan Kleyn  Christo De Wet 
344 – CREATIVE FORMS – BOYS – 9 TO 11 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
5 competitors   Armand Vivier  Bjorn Jansen  Alexander Cronje  Herman Niemann 
345 – CREATIVE FORMS – BOYS – 9 TO 11 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
7 competitors   Lukert Joubert  Adrian Muller  Rudhra Poorun  Jc Wyllie  
346 – CREATIVE FORMS – BOYS – 12 TO 14 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
3 competitors   Jaiden Connoway  Quan Potgieter  Thomas Newman   
347 – CREATIVE FORMS – BOYS – 12 TO 14 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
7 competitors   Aaryan Poorun  Jayden Hamilton  Victor Alexander Schult  Stephan Nortje 
348 – CREATIVE FORMS – BOYS – 15 TO 17 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
0 competitors          
349 – CREATIVE FORMS – BOYS – 15 TO 17 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
5 competitors   Keenen Scott  Jacques Theron  Ruan Nel  Hayden Du Plessis 
350 – CREATIVE FORMS – GIRLS – under 6 – OPEN 
0 competitors          
351 – CREATIVE FORMS – GIRLS – 6 TO 8 y – OPEN 
2 competitors   Charné Johansen  Keerah van der vent     
352 – CREATIVE FORMS – GIRLS – 9 TO 11 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
2 competitors   Maxzelle Erasmus  Elmarie Van Der Walt     
353 – CREATIVE FORMS – GIRLS – 9 TO 11 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
0 competitors          
354 – CREATIVE FORMS – GIRLS – 12 TO 14 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Caitlin Nortman       
355 – CREATIVE FORMS – GIRLS – 12 TO 14 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
4 competitors   Jody De Ru  Maderiek Van Wyk  Ane Van Eetveld   Lorinda Van Rooyen 
356 – CREATIVE FORMS – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
0 competitors          
357 – CREATIVE FORMS – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
5 competitors   Zoe Ashurst  Leandri Peyper  Lize-madri Theron  Chanelle Van Der Merwe 
358 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BOYS – under 6 – OPEN 
0 competitors          
359 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BOYS – 6 TO 8 y – OPEN 
2 competitors   Galliano Boni  Wihan Deysel     
360 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BOYS – 9 TO 11 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
5 competitors   Bjorn Jansen  Alexander Cronje  Wj Van Zyl  Kgosi Ibang 
361 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BOYS – 9 TO 11 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
7 competitors   Lukert Joubert  Jc Wyllie   Rudhra Poorun  Logan Berg 
362 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BOYS – 12 TO 14 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
0 competitors          
363 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BOYS – 12 TO 14 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
10 competitors   Jayden Hamilton  Cole Pretorius  Aaryan Poorun  Niven Padayachy 
364 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BOYS – 15 TO 17 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
0 competitors          
365 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BOYS – 15 TO 17 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
6 competitors   Angelo Da Silva  Keenen Scott  Jacques Theron  Paballo Mokoena 
366 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – GIRLS – under 6 – OPEN 
0 competitors          
367 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – GIRLS – 6 TO 8 y – OPEN 
0 competitors          
368 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – GIRLS – 9 TO 11 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Maxzelle Erasmus       
369 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – GIRLS – 9 TO 11 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Bronwyn Van Den Heever       
370 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – GIRLS – 12 TO 14 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
0 competitors          
371 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – GIRLS – 12 TO 14 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
5 competitors   Ane Van Eetveld   Maderiek Van Wyk  Jody De Ru  Jessica Da Silva 
372 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
0 competitors          
373 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
6 competitors   Chanelle Van Der Merwe  Leandri Peyper  Zoe Ashurst  Lize-madri Theron 
374 – KATA OPEN CHALLENGE – BOYS – 15 – 17 – GREEN TO PURPLE BELT 
2 competitors   Luciano Harmse  Lorenzo Booysen     
375 – KATA OPEN CHALLENGE – GIRLS – 15 – 17 – GREEN TO PURPLE BELT 
2 competitors   Mealan Frans  Zoe Ashurst     
376 – KATA vs CREATIVE FORMS ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – BOYS – 16 – 17 – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Keenen Scott  Lojza Pisonic     
377 – TRAD WEAPONS vs CREATIVE WEAPONS FORMS ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – BOYS – 16 – 17 – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Angelo Da Silva  Keenen Scott     
378 – KATA vs CREATIVE FORMS ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – GIRLS – 16 – 17 – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Jessica Da Silva       
379 – TRAD WEAPONS vs CREATIVE WEAPONS FORMS ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – GIRLS – 16 – 17 – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Madelene Joubert       
380 – SYNCHRONISED FORMS – OPEN – 13 & UNDER – OPEN 
2 competitors   Lukert Joubert  Victor Alexander Schult     
381 – SYNCHRONISED FORMS – OPEN – 14 TO 17 y – OPEN 
3 competitors   Angelo Da Silva  Justin Berg  Lize-madri Theron   
382 – X M A – BOYS – 12 & UNDER – OPEN 
5 competitors   Kai Mostert  Jack Wolfaardt  Luan Robertson  Juan Kotze 
383 – X M A – BOYS – 13 TO 17 y – OPEN 
5 competitors   Carlton Williomi  Jacques Theron  Ray Gryffenberg  Keanu Van Zuydam 
384 – X M A – GIRLS – 12 & UNDER – OPEN 
2 competitors   Anica Coetzee  Mia Woulidge     
385 – X M A – GIRLS – 13 TO 17 y – OPEN 
1 competitors   Rochelle Steyn       
386 – SELF DEFENCE – BOYS – OPEN 
0 competitors          
387 – SELF DEFENCE – GIRLS – OPEN 
1 competitors   Ane Van Eetveld        
388 – HIGH KICK – BOYS – 10 & UNDER – OPEN 
18 competitors   Reinier Visser  Eli Cloete  Juan Kotze  Marlou Marais 
389 – HIGH KICK – BOYS – 11 TO 14 y – OPEN 
19 competitors   Jacques Visser  Tiaan Van As  Aaryan Poorun  Nicholas Drury 
390 – HIGH KICK – BOYS – 15 TO 17 y – OPEN 
10 competitors   Tharushan Chettiar  Michael Van Der Merwe  Marco Coetzee  Dewald Geldenhuys 
391 – HIGH KICK – GIRLS – 10 & UNDER – OPEN 
5 competitors   Mia Woulidge  Summer De Roubaix  Kylie Maltman  Brooklyn Rose Mcdonald 
392 – HIGH KICK – GIRLS – 11 TO 14 y – OPEN 
8 competitors   Nina Buitendag  Elmarie Van Der Walt  Erne Malan  Jody De Ru 
393 – HIGH KICK – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 y – OPEN 
4 competitors   Mieke Wolmarans  Mienkie Buitendag  Angelique Myburgh  Rochelle Steyn 
394 – POWER BREAKING – BOYS – UNDER 8 – OPEN – RED TILES 
9 competitors   Kyle Snyders  Johan Ferreira  Iwan Van Vuuren   
395 – POWER BREAKING – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – RED TILES 
16 competitors   Galliano Boni  Marlou Marais, Neels Vosloo  Rikus Moore 
396 – POWER BREAKING – BOYS – 10 TO 12 y – OPEN – RED TILES 
25 competitors   Jean Laas  Jc Wyllie   Matthew Johnson  Sipho Matrose 
397 – POWER BREAKING – BOYS – 13 TO 14 y – OPEN – RED TAEKWONDO BOARDS 
9 competitors   Tiaan Van As  Cobus Kolesky  Justin Berg  Jayden Hamilton 
398 – POWER BREAKING – GIRLS – UNDER 8 – OPEN – RED TILES 
2 competitors   Giselle Maltman, Summer De Roubaix     
399 – POWER BREAKING – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – RED TILES 
3 competitors   Bronwyn Van Den Heever  Paige Havenga  Maruschka Venter   
400 – POWER BREAKING – GIRLS – 10 TO 12 y – OPEN – RED TILES 
6 competitors   Anica Coetzee  Ailani V Rensburg  Kai Mostert   
401 – POWER BREAKING – GIRLS – 13 TO 14 y – OPEN – RED TAEKWONDO BOARDS 
8 competitors   Tyler Kelsall  Roxane Welthagen  Jo Ane Brarnard   Iane Van Der Merwe  
402 – POWER BREAKING – BOYS – 15 TO 17 y – OPEN – ROOF TILES 
11 competitors   Sempai Michael Karpesteyn  Keenen Scott  Marco Coetzee  Jacques Theron 
403 – POWER BREAKING – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 y – OPEN – ROOF TILES 
7 competitors   Angelique Myburgh  Chanelle Van Der Merwe, Janika Van Der Westhuizen  Madelene Joubert 
404 – CREATIVE BREAKING – BOYS – 12 TO 14 y – OPEN 
0 competitors          
405 – CREATIVE BREAKING – BOYS – 15 TO 17 y – OPEN 
0 competitors          
406 – CREATIVE BREAKING – GIRLS – 12 TO 14 y – OPEN 
0 competitors          
407 – CREATIVE BREAKING – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 y – OPEN 
0 competitors          
408 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 65KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
4 competitors   Kyle Woodbridge  Evert Viljoen   Yusuf Davids  Leroy April 
409 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 65KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
2 competitors   Johannes Martin  Luke Johns     
410 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 65KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
4 competitors   Hugo Schreuder  Denilo Carolus  Martin Roos  Darius Van Deventer 
411 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 65KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
7 competitors   Wesley Rae Blinkhorn  Jame Pienaar  Mohammed Hashiem Leen  Leroy Very 
412 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 65 TO 75kg – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
12 competitors   Bradley Jantjies  Jean-pascal Radics  Thurston Martin  Gretha Nkulu 
413 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 65 TO 75kg – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
1 competitors   Jacques Vogel       
414 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 65 TO 75kg – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Philip Gous  Tristan Coriglia      
415 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 65 TO 75kg – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
6 competitors   Reynard Westraad  Kenton Walters  Coenie Potgieter  Daniel Pretorius 
416 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >75 TO 85kg – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
3 competitors   David Gopie  Timothy Purchase  Taahir Hamza   
417 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >75 TO 85kg – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
1 competitors   Luxolo Maxela       
418 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >75 TO 85kg – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Kurt Easton       
419 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >75 TO 85kg – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
6 competitors   Lutcin Van Kraayenburg  Jannie Barnard Jnr  Gerald Bleeker  Johanku Meyer 
420 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >85 TO 95kg – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
1 competitors   Louis Maletzky       
421 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >85 TO 95kg – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
2 competitors   Farouk Davids  Edmund Barkhuysen     
422 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >85 TO 95kg – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Dwayne Lombard Martin Botha     
423 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >85 TO 95kg – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Ruehan Van Romburgh  Sean Johnson  Neil Hanekom  Marco Ethan Saayman 
424 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 95 KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
1 competitors   Derè Carstens       
425 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 95 KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
1 competitors   Willie Hanekom       
426 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 95 KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Jaco De Villiers  Morne Minders  Christopher Horn   
427 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 95 KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Werner Coertzen  Kailen Naidoo  Wico Buys   
428 – POINTS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 50 KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
1 competitors   Jesse Dreyer       
429 – POINTS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 50 KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
0 competitors          
430 – POINTS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 50 KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
0 competitors          
431 – POINTS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 50 KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Whitney West  Valencia Fredericks     
432 – POINTS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 50 TO 60KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
3 competitors   Marlie Greef  Amy Cornellissen  Misha-lee Botha   
433 – POINTS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 50 TO 60KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
2 competitors   Angeli Van Rensburg  Lavern Lewis     
434 – POINTS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 50 TO 60KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Minke Van Huyssteen  Aayesha Majiet     
435 – POINTS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 50 TO 60KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Maralize Vd Westuizen  Charlene De Cruz     
436 – POINTS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >60 TO 70KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
3 competitors   Ingrid Greenway  Tiffany-kelly Fritz  Simone Davidson   
437 – POINTS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >60 TO 70KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
4 competitors   Jenine Oberholzer  Linda Van Der Walt  Ameldia Van Zyl   Nameya V. Der Linden 
438 – POINTS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >60 TO 70KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Karin Minnaar  Janéne Heyneke     
439 – POINTS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >60 TO 70KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Lize Buitendag       
440 – POINTS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 70KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
2 competitors   Caleigh Harper   Liza Feldtmann     
441 – POINTS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 70KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
4 competitors   Elizmarie De Jage  Natasha Van Niekerk  Catherine Pike  Cindy V Wyk 
442 – POINTS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 70KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
4 competitors   Astrid Calitz  Madelein Swart  Bianca Swart  Marelize Van Der Merwe 
443 – POINTS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 70KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Tiffany Knoop  Kina Pietersen  Helena Elizabeth Walters   
444 – POINTS VETERANS – MEN – 36 TO 45 YEARS – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
4 competitors   Danny Havenga  Ricardo Moses  Daine Gusha  Thembisile Tyeke 
445 – POINTS VETERANS – MEN – 36 TO 45 YEARS – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
6 competitors   Tertius Swart  Brendon Fourie  Wayne Kearns  Gerhard Meiring 
446 – POINTS VETERANS – MEN – 36 TO 45 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Bertie Fourie       
447 – POINTS VETERANS – MEN – 36 TO 45 YEARS – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
6 competitors   Emlyn Gallant  Jannie Barnard Snr  Bevin Jacobs  Terrence Goldstone 
448 – POINTS VETERANS – MEN – 46 YEARS AND OVER – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
3 competitors   John Wilson  Jacques Van Der Westhuizen  Carl Petersen   
449 – POINTS VETERANS – MEN – 46 YEARS AND OVER – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
3 competitors   Amos Schreuder  Pierre Du Plessis  Mervin Rudman   
450 – POINTS VETERANS – MEN – 46 YEARS AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
0 competitors          
451 – POINTS VETERANS – MEN – 46 YEARS AND OVER – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
8 competitors   Marcel Rebelo  Gerard Buitendag  Carl Brink  Theo Geldenhuys 
452 – POINTS VETERANS – LADIES – 36 TO 45 YEARS – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
7 competitors   Glonie Jacobsz  Corne Prins  Edwina Paulsen  Mandy Geldenhuys 
453 – POINTS VETERANS – LADIES – 36 TO 45 YEARS – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
2 competitors   Christelle Du Plessis  Marisa Nel     
454 – POINTS VETERANS – LADIES – 36 TO 45 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
0 competitors          
455 – POINTS VETERANS – LADIES – 36 TO 45 YEARS – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
6 competitors   Juritza Kruger  Chantel Kotze  Natalie Arries  Suzette Noble 
456 – POINTS VETERANS – LADIES – 46 YEARS AND OVER – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
2 competitors   Estelle Haward  Lejuhn Van Zuydam     
457 – POINTS VETERANS – LADIES – 46 YEARS AND OVER – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
1 competitors   Laura Schreuder       
458 – POINTS VETERANS – LADIES – 46 YEARS AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
0 competitors          
459 – POINTS VETERANS – LADIES – 46 YEARS AND OVER – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
5 competitors   Letitia Strauss  Sharon Mccarthy  Dorothy Bachmann  Hanlie Van Zyl 
460 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 65KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
5 competitors   Evert Viljoen   Kyle Woodbridge  Leroy April  Ruster Koy 
461 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 65KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
2 competitors   Johannes Martin  Luke Johns     
462 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 65KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Denilo Carolus  Hugo Schreuder  Martin Roos   
463 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 65KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
5 competitors   Jason Davids  Mohammed Hashiem Leen  Jame Pienaar  Daniel Combrink 
464 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 65 TO 75KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
7 competitors   Jared Arendse  Neville Pietersen  Dominic Morreira  Riaan Cloete 
465 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 65 TO 75KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
2 competitors   Jacques Vogel  Edward Shaw      
466 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 65 TO 75KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Philip Gous  Tristan Coriglia      
467 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 65 TO 75KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
5 competitors   Daniello Di Bartolomeo  Kenton Walters  Nathanael October  Daniel Pretorius 
468 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >75 TO 85KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
2 competitors   Timothy Purchase  Taahir Hamza     
469 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >75 TO 85KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
0 competitors          
470 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >75 TO 85KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
5 competitors   Kurt Easton  Milton Pierce  Jarrod Wichers  Kyle Daniels 
471 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >75 TO 85KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Johanku Meyer  Jannie Barnard Jnr     
472 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >85 TO 95KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
1 competitors   Louis Maletzky       
473 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >85 TO 95KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
1 competitors   Farouk Davids       
474 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >85 TO 95KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Martin Botha  Dwayne Lombard     
475 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >85 TO 95KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Ruehan Van Romburgh  Neil Hanekom  Marco Ethan Saayman   
476 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 95KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
3 competitors   Johan Engelbrecht  Derè Carstens  Jaco Basson   
477 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 95KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
2 competitors   Willie Hanekom  Jeandre Van Zyl     
478 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 95KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Morne Minders       
479 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 95KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Wico Buys  Werner Coertzen     
480 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 50KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
1 competitors   Jesse Dreyer       
481 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 50KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
0 competitors          
482 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 50KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
0 competitors          
483 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 50KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Valencia Fredericks       
484 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 50 TO 60KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
3 competitors   Marlie Greef  Amy Cornellissen  Misha-lee Botha   
485 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 50 TO 60KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
2 competitors   Angeli Van Rensburg  Lavern Lewis     
486 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 50 TO 60KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Aayesha Majiet  Eleondra Seyffert  Tyla Ann Baker  Mia Woulidge 
487 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 50 TO 60KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Maralize Vd Westuizen       
488 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >60 TO 70KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
3 competitors   Simone Davidson  Ingrid Greenway  Nadine Smit   
489 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >60 TO 70KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
3 competitors   Jenine Oberholzer  Ameldia Van Zyl   Linda Van Der Walt   
490 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >60 TO 70KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Lorraine Calitz  Karin Minnaar     
491 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >60 TO 70KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Mine Graaf  Lezelle Kotze  Lize Buitendag   
492 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 70KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
1 competitors   Liza Feldtmann       
493 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 70KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
4 competitors   Cindy V Wyk  Elizmarie De Jage  Natasha Van Niekerk  Catherine Pike 
494 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 70KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Astrid Calitz  Madelein Swart  Bianca Swart   
495 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 70KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
5 competitors   Tiffany Knoop  Erin Fortein  Helena Elizabeth Walters  Caitlin Smit 
496 – CONTINUOUS VETERANS – MEN – 36 TO 45 YEARS – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
5 competitors   Danny Havenga  Marlin Jeftha  Thembisile Tyeke  Daine Gusha 
497 – CONTINUOUS VETERANS – MEN – 36 TO 45 YEARS – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
5 competitors   Wayne Kearns  Brendon Fourie  Gerhard Meiring  Jaco Carstens 
498 – CONTINUOUS VETERANS – MEN – 36 TO 45 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Bertie Fourie       
499 – CONTINUOUS VETERANS – MEN – 36 TO 45 YEARS – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Richard Harris  Jannie Barnard Snr  Terrence Goldstone  Bevin Jacobs 
500 – CONTINUOUS VETERANS – MEN – 46 YEARS AND OVER – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
3 competitors   John Wilson  Jacques Van Der Westhuizen  Carl Petersen   
501 – CONTINUOUS VETERANS – MEN – 46 YEARS AND OVER – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
2 competitors   Amos Schreuder  Pierre Du Plessis     
502 – CONTINUOUS VETERANS – MEN – 46 YEARS AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
0 competitors          
503 – CONTINUOUS VETERANS – MEN – 46 YEARS AND OVER – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
5 competitors   Gerard Buitendag  Thys Smith  Mervyn January  Emil Miller 
504 – CONTINUOUS VETERANS – LADIES – 36 TO 45 YEARS – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
6 competitors   Surika Van Rooyen  Edwina Paulsen  Anna-marie Vander Walt  Mandy Geldenhuys 
505 – CONTINUOUS VETERANS – LADIES – 36 TO 45 YEARS – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
2 competitors   Christelle Du Plessis  Marisa Nel     
506 – CONTINUOUS VETERANS – LADIES – 36 TO 45 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
0 competitors          
507 – CONTINUOUS VETERANS – LADIES – 36 TO 45 YEARS – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Juritza Kruger  Marlize Saayman  Natalie Arries  Maryna Peyper 
508 – CONTINUOUS VETERANS – LADIES – 46 YEARS AND OVER – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
2 competitors   Estelle Haward  Lejuhn Van Zuydam     
509 – CONTINUOUS VETERANS – LADIES – 46 YEARS AND OVER – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
1 competitors   Laura Schreuder       
510 – CONTINUOUS VETERANS – LADIES – 46 YEARS AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
0 competitors          
511 – CONTINUOUS VETERANS – LADIES – 46 YEARS AND OVER – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Letitia Strauss  Sharon Mccarthy  Hanlie Van Zyl   
512 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – MEN – 18 – 35 – OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS – – BROWN & BLACK BELT  
8 competitors   Jame Pienaar  John Caine  Marco Ethan Saayman  Jonty Lawrence 
513 – POINTS OPEN CHALLENGE – MEN – 18 – 35 – OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS – – GREEN TO PURPLE BELT  
5 competitors   Denilo Carolus  Christopher Horn  Darius Van Deventer  Jaco De Villiers 
514 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – LADIES – 18 – 35 – OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS – – BROWN & BLACK BELT  
3 competitors   Lezelle Kotze  Whitney West  Lezelle Kotze   
515 – POINTS OPEN CHALLENGE – LADIES – 18 – 35 – OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS – – GREEN TO PURPLE BELT  
6 competitors   Jenine Oberholzer  Astrid Calitz  Elizmarie De Jage  Karin Minnaar 
516 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – LADIES – 36 YEARS AND OVER – OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS – – BROWN & BLACK BELT  
3 competitors   Chantel Kotze  Suzette Noble  Marlize Saayman   
517 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – MEN – 36 YEARS AND OVER – OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS – – BROWN & BLACK BELT  
0 competitors          
518 – AA PRO – MEN – 18 – 35 – AA BLACK BELT PRO DIVISION 
4 competitors   Wesley Rae Blinkhorn  Gerald Bleeker  Reynard Westraad  Ruehan Van Romburgh 
519 – AA PRO – LADIES – 18 – 35 – AA BLACK BELT PRO DIVISION 
0 competitors          
520 – KUMITE – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 75KG – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
2 competitors   Gretha Nkulu  Wiehaan De Beer     
521 – KUMITE – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 75KG – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
0 competitors          
522 – KUMITE – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 75KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Pierre Venter       
523 – KUMITE – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 75 TO 85 KG – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Quintin Cook       
524 – KUMITE – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 75 TO 85 KG – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
0 competitors          
525 – KUMITE – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 75 TO 85 KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Gielie Hugo  Coenraad Lotz  Jean Holl   
526 – KUMITE – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 85 KG – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
0 competitors          
527 – KUMITE – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 85 KG – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Willie Hanekom  Morne Minders     
528 – KUMITE – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 85 KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Neil Hanekom  Shaun Gough  Werner Coertzen   
529 – KUMITE – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 70 KG – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
0 competitors          
530 – KUMITE – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 70 KG – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Roxanne Van Eyk  Shani Saaiman     
531 – KUMITE – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 70 KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Whitney West  Charlene De Cruz     
532 – KUMITE – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 70 KG & OVER – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Nuhaa Hanslo       
533 – KUMITE – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 70 KG & OVER – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Marelize Van Der Merwe  Estelle Von Below     
534 – KUMITE – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 70 KG & OVER – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Andriette Opperman  Annuschke Landman  Caitlin Smit   
535 – KUMITE VETERANS – MEN – 36 YEARS AND OVER – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Jaco Carstens       
536 – KUMITE VETERANS – MEN – 36 YEARS AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
0 competitors          
537 – KUMITE VETERANS – LADIES – 36 YEARS AND OVER – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
0 competitors          
538 – KUMITE VETERANS – LADIES – 36 YEARS AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Nicolene Burger       
539 – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION – MEN – 18 – 35 – OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS – – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
3 competitors   Moenaan May       
540 – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION – LADIES – 18 – 35 – OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS – – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
3 competitors   Mar-louise Pretorius  Whitney West  Caitlin Smit   
541 – KUMITE VETERAN GRAND CHAMPION – MEN – 36 YEARS AND OVER – OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS – – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
4 competitors   Thys Smith  Ferdie Oosthuizen  Stefan Koekemoer   Liam Draai 
542 – KUMITE VETERAN GRAND CHAMPION – LADIES – 36 YEARS AND OVER – OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS – – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
5 competitors   Letitia Strauss  Ellen Albertyn  Zahn Coetzer  Liz Smith 
543 – MMA LIGHT – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 70KG – FEATHERWEIGHT 
6 competitors   Chad Grodes  Leroi Mitchell  Daniello Di Bartolomeo  Luke Johns 
544 – MMA LIGHT – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 70 – 77kg – LIGHTWEIGHT 
6 competitors   Ruan Louw  Nathanael October  Mark Pierce  Jason Davids 
545 – MMA LIGHT – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >77 – 84kg – WELTERWEIGHT 
4 competitors   Kyle Daniels  Milton Pierce  Devin Lester   Jacobus Johannes Van Sittert 
546 – MMA LIGHT – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >84 – 90kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT 
1 competitors   Hein Schnetler       
547 – MMA LIGHT – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >90 – 96kg – LIGHT HEAVY 
1 competitors   Fredy Mwakiyoma       
548 – MMA LIGHT – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 96kg – HEAVYWEIGHT 
2 competitors   Kailen Naidoo  Christopher Horn     
549 – MMA LIGHT – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 55KG – LIGHTWEIGHT 
0 competitors          
550 – MMA LIGHT – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 55 – 64Kg – WELTERWEIGHT 
0 competitors          
551 – MMA LIGHT – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >64 – 74Kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT 
3 competitors   Lorraine Calitz  Linda Van Der Walt  Astrid Calitz   
552 – MMA LIGHT – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 74 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT 
0 competitors          
553 – MMA LIGHT VETERANS – MEN – 36 YEARS AND OVER – UNDER 77 Kg – LIGHTWEIGHT 
0 competitors          
554 – MMA LIGHT VETERANS – MEN – 36 YEARS AND OVER – 77 – 84KG – MIDDLEWEIGHT 
2 competitors   Brian Mathiesen  Conroy Clint Williams     
555 – MMA LIGHT VETERANS – MEN – 36 YEARS AND OVER – >84 – 90KG 36 – HEAVYWEIGHT 
0 competitors          
556 – MMA LIGHT VETERANS – MEN – 36 YEARS AND OVER – OVER 90 Kg 36 – SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT 
5 competitors   James Hodgson  Tyrone Adamson  Frans Arend De Waal  Ferdie Oosthuizen 
557 – MMA LIGHT VETERANS – LADIES – 36 YEARS AND OVER – UNDER 64KG – LIGHTWEIGHT 
1 competitors   Glonie Jacobsz       
558 – MMA LIGHT VETERANS – LADIES – 36 YEARS AND OVER – 64 – 74KG – MIDDLEWEIGHT 
1 competitors   Ronel Plant       
559 – MMA LIGHT VETERANS – LADIES – 36 YEARS AND OVER – OVER 74 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT 
1 competitors   Marlize Saayman       
560 – MMA SPORT FULL – MEN – 19 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 70KG – FEATHERWEIGHT 
0 competitors          
561 – MMA SPORT FULL – MEN – 19 TO 35 YEARS – 70 – 77kg – LIGHTWEIGHT 
2 competitors   Alexander Caito  Marco Silvis     
562 – MMA SPORT FULL – MEN – 19 TO 35 YEARS – >77 – 84kg – WELTERWEIGHT 
2 competitors   Brian Mathiesen  Matthew Peters     
563 – MMA SPORT FULL – MEN – 19 TO 35 YEARS – >84 – 90kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT 
0 competitors          
564 – MMA SPORT FULL – MEN – 19 TO 35 YEARS – >90 – 96kg – LIGHT HEAVY 
0 competitors          
565 – MMA SPORT FULL – MEN – 19 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 96kg – HEAVYWEIGHT 
0 competitors          
566 – MMA SPORT FULL – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 55KG – LIGHTWEIGHT 
0 competitors          
567 – MMA SPORT FULL – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 55 – 64Kg – WELTERWEIGHT 
0 competitors          
568 – MMA SPORT FULL – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >64 – 74Kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT 
0 competitors          
569 – MMA SPORT FULL – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 74 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT 
0 competitors          
570 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 60KG BANTAM WEIGHT – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
0 competitors          
571 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 60KG BANTAM WEIGHT – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
4 competitors   Vincent Gerber  Luke Stevens  Mohammed Hashiem Leen  Christoper Beelders 
572 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 60 TO 66KG FEATHER WEIGHT – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Oliver Cameron  Cameron Bradley  Jarad Lategan   
573 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 60 TO 66KG FEATHER WEIGHT – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Darrion Ravenscroft  Kyle Pietersen  Martin Roos   
574 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >66 TO 70KG LIGHT WEIGHT – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
4 competitors   Alexander Caito  Daniello Di Bartolomeo  Tatend Tunduwani  Riaan Cloete 
575 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >66 TO 70KG LIGHT WEIGHT – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
5 competitors   Edward Mitchell  Kevin Hancke  Tyler Kramps  Daniel Pretorius 
576 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >70 TO 75KG WELTER WEIGHT – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Mark Pierce  Collen Anthony     
577 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >70 TO 75KG WELTER WEIGHT – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
4 competitors   Ruan Louw  Marco Silvis  Dennis Germishuys  James White 
578 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >75 TO 81KG MIDDLE WEIGHT – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
5 competitors   Michello Green  Yaseen Hendricks  Marc Langridge  Jacobus Johannes Van Sittert 
579 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >75 TO 81KG MIDDLE WEIGHT – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Jp Marais  Jarrod Wichers     
580 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >81 TO 87KG LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
0 competitors          
581 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >81 TO 87KG LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Francois Strumpfer  Dylan Mantel  Peder Christensen   
582 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >87 TO 93KG CRUISER WEIGHT – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Fredy Mwakiyoma       
583 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >87 TO 93KG CRUISER WEIGHT – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Alex Herbig       
584 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >93 TO 98KG HEAVY WEIGHT – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Thys Sloan       
585 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >93 TO 98KG HEAVY WEIGHT – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Farouk Davids       
586 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 98KG SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
0 competitors          
587 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 98KG SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Morne Atterbury  Johan Engelbrecht  Roy Kerkman   
588 – GRAPPLING NO GI – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 55KG – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Hanneke Viljoen       
589 – GRAPPLING NO GI – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 55KG – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
0 competitors          
590 – GRAPPLING NO GI – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 55 – 61Kg – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
0 competitors          
591 – GRAPPLING NO GI – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 55 – 61Kg – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
0 competitors          
592 – GRAPPLING NO GI – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >61 – 69Kg – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
0 competitors          
593 – GRAPPLING NO GI – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >61 – 69Kg – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Su-marie Calitz       
594 – GRAPPLING NO GI – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >69 – 74Kg – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Linda Van Der Walt  Mignon Van Ryk     
595 – GRAPPLING NO GI – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >69 – 74Kg – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Astrid Calitz  Veronica Swanepoel     
596 – GRAPPLING NO GI – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >74 – 80Kg – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Cailyn Shepherd       
597 – GRAPPLING NO GI – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >74 – 80Kg – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
0 competitors          
598 – GRAPPLING NO GI – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 80KG – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
0 competitors          
599 – GRAPPLING NO GI – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 80KG – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
0 competitors          
600 – GRAPPLING NO GI VETERANS – MEN – 36 TO 45 YEARS – LIGHTWEIGHT 
4 competitors   Brian Mathiesen  Conroy Clint Williams  Wayne Do Rego  Joel Serman 
601 – GRAPPLING NO GI VETERANS – MEN – 36 TO 45 YEARS – MIDDLE WEIGHT 
4 competitors   Herman Van Schalkwyk  Ferdie Oosthuizen  Gerhard Meiring  Richard Harris 
602 – GRAPPLING NO GI VETERANS – MEN – 36 TO 45 YEARS – HEAVYWEIGHT 
1 competitors   Reinhardt Ryke       
603 – GRAPPLING NO GI VETERANS – MEN – 46 YEARS AND OVER – LIGHTWEIGHT 
1 competitors   Hanno Vermeulen       
604 – GRAPPLING NO GI VETERANS – MEN – 46 YEARS AND OVER – MIDDLE WEIGHT 
2 competitors   James Hodgson  Frans Arend De Waal     
605 – GRAPPLING NO GI VETERANS – MEN – 46 YEARS AND OVER – HEAVYWEIGHT 
0 competitors          
606 – GRAPPLING NO GI VETERANS – LADIES – 36 TO 45 YEARS – LIGHTWEIGHT 
2 competitors   Glonie Jacobsz  Anna-marie Vander Walt     
607 – GRAPPLING NO GI VETERANS – LADIES – 36 TO 45 YEARS – MIDDLE WEIGHT 
1 competitors   Ronel Plant       
608 – GRAPPLING NO GI VETERANS – LADIES – 36 TO 45 YEARS – HEAVYWEIGHT 
2 competitors   Jodi Le Roux  Marlize Saayman     
609 – GRAPPLING NO GI VETERANS – LADIES – 46 YEARS AND OVER – LIGHTWEIGHT 
1 competitors   Valerie Saayman       
610 – GRAPPLING NO GI VETERANS – LADIES – 46 YEARS AND OVER – MIDDLE WEIGHT 
0 competitors          
611 – GRAPPLING NO GI VETERANS – LADIES – 46 YEARS AND OVER – HEAVYWEIGHT 
0 competitors          
612 – GRAPPLING NO GI ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – MEN – 18 – 35 – OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS 
15 competitors   Alex Herbig  Oliver Cameron  Brian Mathiesen  Jp Marais 
613 – GRAPPLING NO GI ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – LADIES – 18 – 35 – OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS 
2 competitors   Su-marie Calitz  Lorraine Calitz     
614 – GRAPPLING GI – MEN – 61.5Kg AND UNDER – FLY WEIGHT 
0 competitors          
615 – GRAPPLING GI – MEN – 61.6Kg – 65.5Kg – BANTAM WEIGHT 
3 competitors   Darrion Ravenscroft  Kyle Pietersen  Cameron Bradley   
616 – GRAPPLING GI – MEN – 65,6Kg – 70,5Kg – FEATHER WEIGHT 
6 competitors   Edward Mitchell  Tyler Kramps  Tatend Tunduwani  Momario Benito 
617 – GRAPPLING GI – MEN – 70,6Kg -74,5Kg – LIGHT WEIGHT 
3 competitors   Ruan Louw  Curtis Brown  James White   
618 – GRAPPLING GI – MEN – 74,6Kg – 79,5Kg – WELTER WEIGHT 
3 competitors   Brian Mathiesen  Jp Marais  Yaseen Hendricks   
619 – GRAPPLING GI – MEN – 79,6Kg – 83Kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT 
1 competitors   Dylan Mantel       
620 – GRAPPLING GI – MEN – 83,1Kg – 88,5Kg – LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT 
1 competitors   Herman Van Schalkwyk       
621 – GRAPPLING GI – MEN – 88,6Kg – 93Kg – CRUISER WEIGHT 
1 competitors   Ferdie Oosthuizen       
622 – GRAPPLING GI – MEN – 93,1Kg – 98Kg – HEAVY WEIGHT 
0 competitors          
623 – GRAPPLING GI – MEN – 98,1Kg – 102Kg – SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT 
0 competitors          
624 – GRAPPLING GI – MEN – OVER 102,1Kg – ULTRA HEAVY WEIGHT 
3 competitors   Morne Atterbury  Zane Mason  Morne Strydom   
625 – GRAPPLING GI – LADIES – 48Kg AND UNDER – BANTAM WEIGHT 
0 competitors          
626 – GRAPPLING GI – LADIES – 48,1Kg – 52Kg – FEATHER WEIGHT 
0 competitors          
627 – GRAPPLING GI – LADIES – 52,1Kg – 56,5Kg – LIGHT WEIGHT 
0 competitors          
628 – GRAPPLING GI – LADIES – 56,6Kg – 61,5Kg – WELTER WEIGHT 
0 competitors          
629 – GRAPPLING GI – LADIES – 61,6Kg – 65,5Kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT 
0 competitors          
630 – GRAPPLING GI – LADIES – 65,6Kg – 70,5Kg – LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT 
1 competitors   Su-marie Calitz       
631 – GRAPPLING GI – LADIES – 70,6Kg – 74,5Kg – CRUISER WEIGHT 
2 competitors   Ronel Plant  Cailyn Shepherd     
632 – GRAPPLING GI – LADIES – 74,6Kg – 79,5Kg – HEAVY WEIGHT 
0 competitors          
633 – GRAPPLING GI – LADIES – OVER 79,5Kg – SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT 
0 competitors          
634 – – MEN – 18 – 35 – GRAPPLING GI ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS 
2 competitors   Brian Mathiesen  Dylan Mantel     
635 – – LADIES – 18 – 35 – GRAPPLING GI ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS 
3 competitors   Su-marie Calitz       
636 – POINTS TAG TEAM – MEN – – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN 
2 competitors   Thembisile Tyeke  Jeandre Van Zyl     
637 – POINTS TAG TEAM – MEN – – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK 
5 competitors   Marcel Rebelo  Ethan Happie     
638 – POINTS TAG TEAM – LADIES – – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN 
0 competitors          
639 – POINTS TAG TEAM – LADIES – – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK 
1 competitors   Marlize Saayman       
640 – KUMITE TAG TEAM – MEN – – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
0 competitors          
641 – KUMITE TAG TEAM – MEN – – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK 
0 competitors          
642 – KUMITE TAG TEAM – LADIES – – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
0 competitors          
643 – KUMITE TAG TEAM – LADIES – – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK 
0 competitors          
644 – SPORT FULL – MEN – 19 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 68KG – FEATHERWEIGHT 
1 competitors   Bert Juan Dippenaar       
645 – SPORT FULL – MEN – 19 TO 35 YEARS – 68 – 77kg – LIGHTWEIGHT 
0 competitors          
646 – SPORT FULL – MEN – 19 TO 35 YEARS – >77 – 84kg – WELTERWEIGHT 
0 competitors          
647 – SPORT FULL – MEN – 19 TO 35 YEARS – >84 – 90kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT 
2 competitors   Jonty Lawrence  Luxolo Maxela     
648 – SPORT FULL – MEN – 19 TO 35 YEARS – >90 – 96kg – LIGHT HEAVY 
0 competitors          
649 – SPORT FULL – MEN – 19 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 96kg – HEAVYWEIGHT 
0 competitors          
650 – SPORT FULL – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 55KG – LIGHTWEIGHT 
0 competitors          
651 – SPORT FULL – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 55 – 64Kg – WELTERWEIGHT 
2 competitors   Mine Graaf  Maralize Vd Westuizen     
652 – SPORT FULL – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >64 – 74Kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT 
0 competitors          
653 – SPORT FULL – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 74 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT 
2 competitors   Cindy V Wyk  Erin Fortein     
654 – FULL CONTACT – MEN – 19 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 68KG – FEATHERWEIGHT 
0 competitors          
655 – FULL CONTACT – MEN – 19 TO 35 YEARS – 68 – 77kg – LIGHTWEIGHT 
0 competitors          
656 – FULL CONTACT – MEN – 19 TO 35 YEARS – >77 – 84kg – WELTERWEIGHT 
2 competitors   Johanku Meyer  Jarrod Wichers     
657 – FULL CONTACT – MEN – 19 TO 35 YEARS – >84 – 90kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT 
2 competitors   Hein Schnetler  Jonty Lawrence     
658 – FULL CONTACT – MEN – 19 TO 35 YEARS – >90 – 96kg – LIGHT HEAVY 
2 competitors   Mutaqeen Jabaar  Nathan Church     
659 – FULL CONTACT – MEN – 19 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 96kg – HEAVYWEIGHT 
0 competitors          
660 – FULL CONTACT – LADIES – 19 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 55KG – LIGHTWEIGHT 
0 competitors          
661 – FULL CONTACT – LADIES – 19 TO 35 YEARS – 55 – 64Kg – WELTERWEIGHT 
0 competitors          
662 – FULL CONTACT – LADIES – 19 TO 35 YEARS – >64 – 74Kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT 
0 competitors          
663 – FULL CONTACT – LADIES – 19 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 74 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT 
0 competitors          
664 – KATA – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
3 competitors   Kevin Van Der Berg  Dylan-david Loubser  Wiehaan De Beer   
665 – KATA – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
2 competitors   Gretha Nkulu  Quintin Cook     
666 – KATA – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE TO PURPLE BELT 
1 competitors   Morne Minders       
667 – KATA – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
10 competitors   Moenaan May  Wagedien Ddavids  Chadley Hendricks  Coenie Potgieter 
668 – KATA – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
2 competitors   Nadine Smit  Bianca Louw     
669 – KATA – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
6 competitors   Nuhaa Hanslo  Jenine Oberholzer  Estelle Von Below  Shani Saaiman 
670 – KATA – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE TO PURPLE BELT 
1 competitors   Marelize Van Der Merwe       
671 – KATA – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
11 competitors   Ashlin Hendricks  Andriette Opperman  Annuschke Landman  Mar-louise Pretorius 
672 – KATA WEAPONS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
2 competitors   Dylan-david Loubser  Wiehaan De Beer     
673 – KATA WEAPONS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Quintin Cook       
674 – KATA WEAPONS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE TO PURPLE BELT 
2 competitors   Morne Minders  Darius Van Deventer     
675 – KATA WEAPONS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Leroy Very  Pierre Venter     
676 – KATA WEAPONS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
1 competitors   Bianca Louw       
677 – KATA WEAPONS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
5 competitors   Jenine Oberholzer  Ameldia Van Zyl   Tania Jooné  Shireen Smith 
678 – KATA WEAPONS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE TO PURPLE BELT 
1 competitors   Marelize Van Der Merwe       
679 – KATA WEAPONS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
6 competitors   Carla Neto  Andriette Opperman  Imke De Kock  Charlene De Cruz 
680 – KATA CREATIVE – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
0 competitors          
681 – KATA CREATIVE – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
0 competitors          
682 – KATA CREATIVE – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE TO PURPLE BELT 
1 competitors   Darius Van Deventer       
683 – KATA CREATIVE – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Shaun Gough  Leroy Very     
684 – KATA CREATIVE – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
1 competitors   Bianca Louw       
685 – KATA CREATIVE – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
0 competitors          
686 – KATA CREATIVE – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE TO PURPLE BELT 
1 competitors   Marelize Van Der Merwe       
687 – KATA CREATIVE – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
4 competitors   Andriette Opperman  Annuschke Landman  Zahn Coetzer  Caitlin Smit 
688 – KATA VETERANS – MEN – 36 YEARS AND OVER – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN 
5 competitors   Andries Trahms  Abel Hendrik Hassett  Jurgens Human  Jaco Carstens 
689 – KATA VETERANS – MEN – 36 YEARS AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK 
5 competitors   Christo Ross  Brian Van Rooyen  Stanley De Cruz  Ferdie Oosthuizen 
690 – KATA VETERANS – LADIES – 36 YEARS AND OVER – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN 
8 competitors   Anle Kickson  Glonie Jacobsz  Ann Elizabeth Hassett  Nicolene Burger 
691 – KATA VETERANS – LADIES – 36 YEARS AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK 
8 competitors   Munifa Canterbury  Samira Davids   Lee-ann Andrews  Suzette Noble 
692 – KATA WEAPONS VETERANS – MEN – 36 YEARS AND OVER – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN 
3 competitors   Jaco Carstens  Edward Kruger  Abel Hendrik Hassett   
693 – KATA WEAPONS VETERANS – MEN – 36 YEARS AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK 
0 competitors          
694 – KATA WEAPONS VETERANS – LADIES – 36 YEARS AND OVER – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN 
4 competitors   Anle Kickson  Glonie Jacobsz  Ann Elizabeth Hassett  Nicolene Burger 
695 – KATA WEAPONS VETERANS – LADIES – 36 YEARS AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK 
1 competitors   Ellen Albertyn       
696 – KATA UNISON – – OPEN – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN 
1 competitors   Marlreza Segelaar       
697 – KATA UNISON – – OPEN – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK 
1 competitors   Hanlie Van Zyl       
698 – KATA OPEN CHALLENGE – MEN – 18 – 35 – – GREEN TO PURPLE BELT 
0 competitors          
699 – KATA OPEN CHALLENGE – LADIES – 18 – 35 – – GREEN TO PURPLE BELT 
2 competitors   Marelize Van Der Merwe  Jenine Oberholzer     
700 – KATA vs CREATIVE FORMS ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – MEN – 18 AND OVER – OPEN – ALL COMPETITORS – – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
5 competitors   Wagedien Ddavids       
701 – TRAD WEAPONS vs CREATIVE WEAPONS FORMS ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – MEN – 18 AND OVER – OPEN – ALL COMPETITORS – – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Leroy Very       
702 – KATA vs CREATIVE FORMS ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – LADIES – 18 AND OVER – OPEN – ALL COMPETITORS – – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
4 competitors   Munifa Canterbury       
703 – TRAD WEAPONS vs CREATIVE WEAPONS FORMS ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – LADIES – 18 AND OVER – OPEN – ALL COMPETITORS – – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Carla Neto  Whitney West     
704 – CREATIVE FORMS – MEN – 18 AND OVER – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
2 competitors   Luxolo Maxela  Stuart Carolissen     
705 – CREATIVE FORMS – MEN – 18 AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Daniello Di Bartolomeo  Darius Van Deventer     
706 – CREATIVE FORMS – LADIES – 18 AND OVER – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
5 competitors   Jenine Oberholzer  Janéne Heyneke  Tania Jooné  Katherine Leonard 
707 – CREATIVE FORMS – LADIES – 18 AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
3 competitors   Whitney West  Lezelle Kotze  Imke De Kock   
708 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – MEN – 18 AND OVER – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
0 competitors          
709 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – MEN – 18 AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
5 competitors   Bert Juan Dippenaar  Daniello Di Bartolomeo  Theo Geldenhuys  Keith Palmer 
710 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – LADIES – 18 AND OVER – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
4 competitors   Jenine Oberholzer  Marelize Van Der Merwe  Bianca Louw  Janéne Heyneke 
711 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – LADIES – 18 AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
6 competitors   Whitney West  Tiffany Knoop  Lezelle Kotze  Corne Minders 
712 – SYNCHRONISED FORMS – SENIORS – 18 AND OVER – – OPEN 
1 competitors   Wico Buys       
713 – X M A – MEN – 18 AND OVER – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
2 competitors   Riaan Cloete  Yusuf Davids     
714 – X M A – MEN – 18 AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Leroy Very  Daniel Pretorius     
715 – X M A – LADIES – 18 AND OVER – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Jesse Dreyer       
716 – X M A – LADIES – 18 AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
0 competitors          
717 – SELF DEFENCE – MEN – 18 AND OVER – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
0 competitors          
718 – SELF DEFENCE – MEN – 18 AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
0 competitors          
719 – SELF DEFENCE – LADIES – 18 AND OVER – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
0 competitors          
720 – SELF DEFENCE – LADIES – 18 AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Tiffany Knoop  Dorothy Bachmann     
721 – HIGH KICK – MEN – 18 AND OVER – –  
5 competitors   Louis Maletzky  Johannes Martin  Martin Roos  Luxolo Maxela 
722 – HIGH KICK – LADIES – 18 AND OVER – –  
2 competitors   Bronwynne Du Plooy  Cindy Strydom     
723 – POWER BREAKING – MEN – 18 AND OVER – 75 KG AND UNDER – LIGHTWEIGHT – ROOF TILES 
4 competitors   Heinrich Brand  Bert Juan Dippenaar  Yusuf Davids  Imran Allie 
724 – POWER BREAKING – MEN – 18 AND OVER – >75 TO 90 KG – MIDDLEWEIGHT – ROOF TILES 
8 competitors   Andre Rohm  Burhaan Jardine  Martin Botha  Gerhard Meiring 
725 – POWER BREAKING – MEN – 18 AND OVER – OVER 90 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT – ROOF TILES 
9 competitors   Jeandre Van Zyl  Farouk Davids, Jason Pietersen, Etienne Engelbrecht
726 – POWER BREAKING – LADIES – 18 AND OVER – UNDER 60KG – LIGHTWEIGHT – ROOF TILES 
1 competitors   Misha-lee Botha       
727 – POWER BREAKING – LADIES – 18 AND OVER – 60 TO 70 KG – MIDDLEWEIGHT – ROOF TILES 
2 competitors   Natasha Bosman  Imke De Kock     
728 – POWER BREAKING – LADIES – 18 AND OVER – OVER 70 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT – ROOF TILES 
3 competitors   Carla Neto  Marlize Saayman  Liza Feldtmann   
729 – CREATIVE BREAKING – MEN – 18 AND OVER – 75 KG AND UNDER – LIGHTWEIGHT –  
0 competitors          
730 – CREATIVE BREAKING – MEN – 18 AND OVER – >75 TO 90 KG – MIDDLEWEIGHT –  
0 competitors          
731 – CREATIVE BREAKING – MEN – 18 AND OVER – OVER 90 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT –  
0 competitors          
732 – CREATIVE BREAKING – LADIES – 18 AND OVER – 65 KG AND UNDER – LIGHTWEIGHT –  
0 competitors          
733 – CREATIVE BREAKING – LADIES – 18 AND OVER – OVER 65 KG – MIDDLEWEIGHT –  
0 competitors          
734 – TKD ALL STYLE GRAND CHAMPION – MEN – 18 – 35 – OPEN – – BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN 
2 competitors   Coenie Potgieter  Leroy Very     
735 – TKD ALL STYLE GRAND CHAMPION – LADIES – 18 – 35 – OPEN – – BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN 
1 competitors   Whitney West       

If you find any mistakes, please email destiny@kickboxing.co.za with the details.