Results

Discrepancies with these results can be emailed to destiny@kickboxing.co.za and we will check that divisions drawsheet.

Last Updated: 08 Nov 2017, 20:13:26

Division 1st 2nd 3rd 3rd
001 – POINTS – BOYS – UNDER 6 y – OPEN/TOGETHER – ALL GRADES 
2 competitors   Mojaleja Baitsiwe  Luan Van Coller     
002 – POINTS – BOYS – 6 & 7 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN 
24 competitors   Galliano Boni  Kyle Snyders  Eli Cloete  Kai Mostert 
003 – POINTS – BOYS – 6 & 7 y – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCE – BLUE TO BLACK 
1 competitors   Simeon Le Roux       
004 – POINTS – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
19 competitors   Matthuys Lategan  Jason Southey  Reinier Visser  Edrich Duvenage 
005 – POINTS – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
12 competitors   Jaydon Johnson  Philip Olivier  Mickyle Simpson  Dylan Matthee 
006 – POINTS – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
7 competitors   L.k Van Coller  Rudhra Poorun  Ruhan Du Plessis  Christo Oliphant 
007 – POINTS – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Lukert Joubert       
008 – POINTS – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
19 competitors   Zachary Terblanche  Devan Faulkner  Lethapo Moncho  Oraitilwe Serache 
009 – POINTS – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
19 competitors   Jago De Bruijn  Shahied Williamson  Phoenix Key Plant  Bokang Makaota 
010 – POINTS – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
15 competitors   Kayden Frick  O’neal Thompson  Niven Padayachy  David Ferreira  
011 – POINTS – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
6 competitors   Nafees Bayett  Ahmed- Raza Khan  Rocco Calitz  Caleb Minnies 
012 – POINTS – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
10 competitors   Jacques Visser  Pieter Duvenage  Cornel Norje  P.g Bruwer 
013 – POINTS – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
15 competitors   Mustahkeem Roodt  Ashiq Adams  Hugo Engelbrecht  Juandre Le Roux 
014 – POINTS – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
17 competitors   Michael Poolman  Victor Schult  Zak Goosen  Tristan Haward Moore 
015 – POINTS – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
10 competitors   Aiden Trahms  Christiaan Vd Westhuizen  Dylan De Bruyn  Roezelt Jordaan 
016 – POINTS – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
9 competitors   Zachery Tebbutt  Andre Malherbe  Divan Deim  Llewelyn Beyl 
017 – POINTS – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
15 competitors   Tharushan Chettiar  Griffin Gallant  Daniel Rossouw  Luciano Harmse 
018 – POINTS – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
6 competitors   Devine Januarie  Brandon Oelofse  Lojza Christian Pisonic  Emilio Botes 
019 – POINTS – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
13 competitors   Mohamed Aqueel Ambaram  Ammaar Khan  Michael Van Der Merwe  Aiden Armstrong 
020 – POINTS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
10 competitors   Liam V Staden  Wiehan Westraad  Slade Janse Van Rensburg  Alex Hignett 
021 – POINTS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
11 competitors   Cliffordt Du Plessis  Nico Vercuiel  Christo Hechter  Tlotlo Molaole 
022 – POINTS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
6 competitors   Miguell Boshoff  Valentino Marthinus  Du-mello Olkers  Zalf Johnson 
023 – POINTS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
17 competitors   Luan Venter  Stefan Pretoruis  Jean Luc Adendorff  Wesley Blinkhorn 
024 – POINTS – GIRLS – UNDER 6 y – OPEN/TOGETHER – ALL GRADES 
3 competitors   Mathye De Wet   Megan Scriven  Hayley Steenkamp   
025 – POINTS – GIRLS – 6 & 7 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN 
7 competitors   Kyla Arendse  Simone Pretorius  Rhene Vd Merwe  Lene Strydom 
026 – POINTS – GIRLS – 6 & 7 y – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCE – BLUE TO BLACK 
1 competitors   Tanya Yadav       
027 – POINTS – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
8 competitors   Inge Vd Merwe  Anica Coetzee  Mia Woulidge  Pearl Jay Van Wyk 
028 – POINTS – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
4 competitors   Temoso Molale  Eden Bleeker  Camryn Rodgers  Bronwyn Van Den Heever 
029 – POINTS – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Maruschka Venter       
031 – POINTS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
4 competitors   Caitlen Nortman    Lungiswa Joya  Nina Buitendag 
032 – POINTS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
8 competitors   Demika Naidoo  Lisa Olivier  Layla Müller  Asemahle Dyaloyi 
033 – POINTS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Riyaa Yadav  Johanli Grobbelaar     
034 – POINTS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Megan Jones   Casey Stadler     
035 – POINTS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
8 competitors   Johandrie Peens  Iane Vd Merwe  Lenay Jumat  Jana Bruwer 
036 – POINTS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
5 competitors   Monika V Zyl  Cassidy Geduld  Cassidy Bold  Shani Visser 
037 – POINTS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
7 competitors   Lee Kleynhans  Jessica Da Silva  Emma Witten   Zane Oelofse 
038 – POINTS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Yumnaa Bayett  Chelsea Lamprecht  Ashley Van Wyk   
039 – POINTS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
4 competitors   Juanice Vd Merwe  Nicole Steyn  Kyla Bezuidenhout  Anika Kolesky 
040 – POINTS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
4 competitors   Caleigh Jordaan  Zehanna Visagie  Danni-may Nel  Zehanna Visagie 
041 – POINTS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
4 competitors   Wiandi Taljaard  Aretha Arries  Ulrika Van Lingen  Vuyiswa Vavane 
042 – POINTS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Leandri Peyper  Kristen Bier  Chanelle Van Der Merwe  Danel Van Heerden 
043 – POINTS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
7 competitors   Angelique Myburgh  Chanel Deck  Bernadine Scroer  Nimco Hir 
044 – POINTS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
4 competitors   Karin Malherbe  Renee Zandberg  Kaylin Port  Mieke Wolmarans 
046 – POINTS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
6 competitors   Neo Botha  Ameerah Morat  Alexis Scriven  Jamima Van Schalkwyk 
047 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – UNDER 6 y – OPEN/TOGETHER – ALL GRADES 
2 competitors   Luan Van Coller  Mojaleja Baitsiwe     
048 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 6 & 7 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN 
21 competitors   Schalk Willem Engelbrecht  Marko Van Zyl  Kyle Snyders  Daniël Marais 
049 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 6 & 7 y – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCE – BLUE TO BLACK 
1 competitors   Simeon Le Roux       
050 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
13 competitors   Marno Van Der Merwe  Matthuys Lategan  Dennis Engelbrecht  William Wyngaard 
051 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
51 competitors   Dylan Matthee  Ben Mostert  Marlou Marais  Liam Combrink 
052 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
5 competitors   Ruhan Du Plessis  L.k Van Coller  Christo Oliphant  Rudhra Poorun 
054 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
16 competitors   Luwan Snyman  Oraitilwe Serache  Jody Pretorius  Louwkie Peens 
055 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
12 competitors   Mughammad Agherdien  Fausto Aramu  Zander Meiring  Jago De Bruijn 
056 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
11 competitors   O’neal Thompson  Nicholas Drury  Niven Padayachy  David Ferreira  
057 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
7 competitors   Nafees Bayett  Jordan Viljoen  Ahmed- Raza Khan  Adriaan Erasmus 
058 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
11 competitors   Cobus Kolesky  Tiaan Rentzke  Pieter Duvenage  Lian La Cock 
059 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
12 competitors   Nicolas Jalon  Ashiq Adams  Mustahkeem Roodt  Nathan Van Niekerk 
060 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
14 competitors   Michael Poolman  Keagan Port  Andrew Garbers  Victor Schult 
061 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
6 competitors   Dylan De Bruyn  Steven Laubscher  Roezelt Jordaan  Tyron Stevens 
062 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
10 competitors   Justin Bruiners  Jody Ward  Jason Vogel  Zachery Tebbutt 
063 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
15 competitors   Levi De Bruijn  Kaidan Mccarthy  Nathan Underhay  Griffin Gallant 
064 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
6 competitors   Devine Januarie  Brandon Oelofse  Juhann Duarte  Lojza Christian Pisonic 
065 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
9 competitors   Hannes Muller  Tristan Myers  Michael Van Der Merwe  Brendon Abrahan Coetzee 
066 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
9 competitors   Liam V Staden  Wiehan Westraad  Slade Janse Van Rensburg  Farouk Davids 
067 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
9 competitors   Frikkie Brand  Nico Vercuiel  Christo Hechter  Cliffordt Du Plessis 
068 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
7 competitors   Miguell Boshoff  Tristan Goslett  Jessey Isaacs  Du-mello Olkers 
069 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
13 competitors   Luan Venter  Jean Luc Adendorff  Bernard Van Staden  Dennis Germishuys 
070 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – UNDER 6 y – OPEN/TOGETHER – ALL GRADES 
2 competitors   Megan Scriven  Hayley Steenkamp     
071 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 6 & 7 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN 
7 competitors   Lene Strydom  Kyla Arendse  Loungo Makaota  Simone Pretorius 
072 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 6 & 7 y – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCE – BLUE TO BLACK 
1 competitors   Tanya Yadav       
073 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
6 competitors   Inge Vd Merwe  Anica Coetzee  Londeka Chengetai Sibiya  Megan Jumat 
074 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
4 competitors   Temoso Molale  Bronwyn Van Den Heever  Eden Bleeker  Camryn Rodgers 
075 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Maruschka Venter       
077 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
4 competitors   Caitlen Nortman  Sajida Fortuin  Lungiswa Joya  Nina Buitendag 
078 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
5 competitors   Layla Müller  Luané Eloff  Pearl-lynn Gelderbloem  Catelyn Baillie 
079 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Riyaa Yadav  Johanli Grobbelaar     
080 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Megan Jones   Casey Stadler     
081 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
8 competitors   Johandrie Peens  Iane Vd Merwe  Ambrocher Van Wyk  Lanelle Carroll 
082 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
5 competitors   Cassidy Geduld  Cassidy Bold  Monika V Zyl  Sasha Tamsyn Plant 
083 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Lee Kleynhans  Alexandria Botes  Zane Oelofse   
084 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Chelsea Lamprecht  Yumnaa Bayett     
085 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
4 competitors   Juanice Vd Merwe  Mienkie Buitendag  Anika Kolesky  Kyla Bezuidenhout 
086 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
4 competitors   Caleigh Jordaan  Vanya Visser  Danni-may Nel  Zehanna Visagie 
087 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
4 competitors   Ulrika Van Lingen  Wiandi Taljaard  Aretha Arries  Vuyiswa Vavane 
088 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Chanelle Van Der Merwe  Danel Van Heerden  Kristen Bier  Leandri Peyper 
089 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
6 competitors   Angelique Myburgh  Anri Groenewald  Nimco Hir  Yewon Kim 
090 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
3 competitors   Karin Malherbe  Kaylin Port  Renee Zandberg   
092 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
6 competitors   Neo Botha  Ameerah Morat  Madelene Joubert  Jamima Van Schalkwyk 
093 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – BOYS – 12 – 14 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN 
7 competitors   Mohamed Aqueel Ambaram  Sayed Taariq Fakroodeen  Aiden Trahms  Steven Laubscher 
094 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – BOYS – 15 – 17 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN 
12 competitors   Wesley Blinkhorn  Ammaar Khan  Luan Venter  Brendon Abrahan Coetzee 
095 – POINTS OPEN CHALLENGE – BOYS – 15 – 17 – POINTS OPEN CHALLENGE – GREEN TO PURPLE BELT OPEN 
3 competitors   Brandon Oelofse  Hayden-lee Du Plessis  Tharushan Chettiar   
096 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – GIRLS – 12 – 14 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN 
2 competitors   Yumnaa Bayett  Chelsea Lamprecht     
097 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – GIRLS – 15 – 17 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN 
7 competitors   Ameerah Morat  Madelene Joubert  Neo Botha  Ziyanda Rasinous 
099 – KUMITE – BOYS – 6 TO 7 y – OPEN – OPEN 
11 competitors   Galliano Boni  Janko Janse Van Vuuren  Corne Carstens  Mishal Dante  
100 – KUMITE – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – BEGINNER – WHITE TO ORANGE 
7 competitors   Jordan Van Rooyen  Yusuf Gallant  Daniel Du Toit  Joshua Clement 
101 – KUMITE – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
10 competitors   L.k Van Coller  Samson Luckay  Caden Jaftha  Divan Fourie 
102 – KUMITE – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Shurahbeel Lawrence        
103 – KUMITE – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – BEGINNER – WHITE TO ORANGE 
10 competitors   Kalvin Boyd  Lethapo Moncho  Bokang Makaota  Jayden Esau 
104 – KUMITE – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
20 competitors   Ludic Wessel  Blake Ross Taylor  Kian Witbooi  Jago De Bruijn 
105 – KUMITE – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Liam Welman  Maahir Osman      
106 – KUMITE – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – BEGINNER – WHITE TO ORANGE 
3 competitors   Nathan Van Niekerk  Dikgetso Ntwayagae  Austin Boyd   
107 – KUMITE – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
7 competitors   Fahden Appels  Omogolo Anderson  Francois Rautenbach  Anz-lee Eilerd 
108 – KUMITE – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Aaryan Poorun  Aiden Trahms  Tyron Stevens  Shuaib Cassiem  
109 – KUMITE – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – BEGINNER – WHITE TO ORANGE 
4 competitors   Johan Pretorius  Simon Van Wezemael  Liam Brayton Solomons  Dian Besseling 
110 – KUMITE – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
7 competitors   Angelo Da Silva  Devine Januarie  Lojza Christian Pisonic  Juhann Duarte 
111 – KUMITE – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Tyrique Esau  Angelo Beukes     
113 – KUMITE – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
4 competitors   Jessey Isaacs  Frikkie Brand  Tlotlo Molaole  James Ian Taylor 
114 – KUMITE – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Morgan Van Nooy  Logan Stadler  Evan Teixeira   
115 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 6 TO 7 y – OPEN – OPEN 
6 competitors   Loungo Makaota  Mutheerah Hendricks  Charne Van Romburgh  Aatiqah Abrahams  
116 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 y – BEGINNER – WHITE TO ORANGE 
5 competitors   Lylle Pieterse  Bronwyn Van Den Heever  Keira George  Eden Bleeker 
117 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
4 competitors   Maruschka Venter  Simone Kruger  Rukeyisha Appels  Taylor Sasman 
119 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – BEGINNER – WHITE TO ORANGE 
2 competitors   Lisa Olivier  Lorinda Van Rooyen     
120 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
3 competitors   Emma Crstens  Fierdouse Appels   Kayla Cloete   
121 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Casey Stadler  Megan Jones   Aaakifah Abrahams    
123 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
4 competitors   Tiaan Van As  Jessica Da Silva  Johandre Kruger  Ashura Strydom  
124 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Ashley Van Wyk  Kyla Samuels   Abaasiyah Hendricks   
126 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
4 competitors   Andrea Douman  Kayla Swanepoel  Azizah Sarlie   Wiandi Taljaard 
127 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Danel Van Heerden  Chanelle Van Der Merwe  Akeela Salie   
130 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Ziyanda Rasinous  Jamima Van Schalkwyk     
131 – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION – BOYS – 12 – 14 – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION – BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN 
1 competitors   Aiden Trahms       
132 – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION – BOYS – 15 – 17 – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION – BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN 
2 competitors   Morgan Van Nooy  Tyrique Esau     
134 – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION – GIRLS – 12 – 14 – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION – BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN 
2 competitors   Ashley Van Wyk  Akeela Salie     
135 – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION – GIRLS – 15 – 17 – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION – BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN 
3 competitors   Ziyanda Rasinous  Jamima Van Schalkwyk  Chanelle Van Der Merwe   
136 – KUMITE OPEN CHALLENGE – GIRLS – 15 – 17 – KUMITE OPEN CHALLENGE – GREEN TO PURPLE BELT OPEN 
1 competitors   Kayla Swanepoel       
137 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – Under 8 years – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
10 competitors   Kai Scott  Andre Fourie Louw  Daniël Marais  Eli Cloete 
138 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 8 & 9 y SHORT – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
8 competitors   Driaan Bosman  Tristan Stigant  Joshua Stigant  Alexandré Lamprecht 
139 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 8 & 9 y TALL – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
8 competitors   Marno Van Der Merwe  Marlou Marais  Ben Mostert  Luan Van Jaarsveld 
140 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 10 & 11 y SHORT – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
7 competitors   Jago De Bruijn  Rocco Calitz  O’neal Thompson  Maxim Nel 
141 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 10 & 11 y TALL – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
7 competitors   Jean Christiaan Laas   Sipho Matrose  Oden De Lange  Benjamin Oosthuizen 
142 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 12 & 13y SHORT – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
6 competitors   Franco Van Schalkwyk  Ruan Carstens  Nathan Van Niekerk  Calvin Walker 
143 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 12 & 13y TALL – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
9 competitors   Michael Poolman  Wilhelm Kuun  Steven Laubscher  Dian Gerber 
144 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 under 55Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
2 competitors   Johan Pretorius  Garth Rodgers     
145 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 55 – 63Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
5 competitors   Viandre Van As  Tristan Nel  Levi De Bruijn  Jody Ward 
146 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 >63 – 70 Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
5 competitors   David Van Zyl  Tristan Myers  Brendon Abrahan Coetzee  Jeanré Ellis 
147 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 over 70 Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
5 competitors   Hannes Muller  Luan Kuhn  Dian Besseling  Devan Noble 
148 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 under 65Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
2 competitors   Jaryd Malan  Cliffordt Du Plessis     
149 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 65 – 75Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
6 competitors   Paul Egbula  Marco Coetzee  Josh Conway  Zalf Johnson 
150 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 <75 - 85Kg - NO BELTS - WEIGHT CLASS ONLY -  
1 competitors   Catelyn Baillie       
151 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 over 85Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
1 competitors   Farouk Davids       
152 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – Under 8 Years – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
2 competitors   Rhene Vd Merwe  Emri Potgieter     
153 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y SHORT – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
3 competitors   Meagen Lea Walker  Pearl Jay Van Wyk  Camryn Rodgers   
154 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y TALL – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
3 competitors   Inge Vd Merwe  Bronwyn Van Den Heever  Mia Woulidge   
155 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y SHORT – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
1 competitors   Catelyn Baillie       
157 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 12 & 13y SHORT – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
1 competitors   Ambrocher Van Wyk       
158 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 12 & 13y TALL – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
2 competitors   Cassidy Bold  Iane Vd Merwe     
160 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 14 & 15 45 – 55Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
1 competitors   Kyla Bezuidenhout       
161 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 14 & 15 over 55kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
1 competitors   Wiandi Taljaard       
163 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 16 & 17 50 – 60 Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
1 competitors   Megan Van Niekerk       
164 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 16 & 17 over 60 Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
1 competitors   Angelique Myburgh       
166 – MMA SPORT FULL 17 & 18 – BOYS – >70 – 76 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
1 competitors   Brandon Myers       
168 – MMA SPORT FULL 17 & 18 – BOYS – OVER 82 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
3 competitors   Michael Basson  Tristan Kapp  Sharl Oosthuizen   
169 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 6 & 7 – OPEN – up till 25 kg 
5 competitors   Kaden Aylward  Jackson Greenway  Domenico Colatruglio  Carel Mostert 
170 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 6 & 7 – OPEN – >25 to 30kg 
7 competitors   Max Nel  Ben Oosthuizen  Daniel Green  Blake Birk 
171 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 6 & 7 – OPEN – >30 to 35kg 
1 competitors   Eli Cloete       
172 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 6 & 7 – OPEN – over 35kg 
4 competitors   Migael Swanepoel  Morgan Van Der Westhuizen  Sam Wouldige  Andre Fourie Louw 
173 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – up till 30 kg 
11 competitors   Micah Aylward  Tristan Stigant  Alexandré Lamprecht  Liam Combrink 
174 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – >30 to 37kg 
10 competitors   Daniel Dosson  Cole Jinger Baines   Connor Nimb  Marlou Marais 
175 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – >37 to 44kg 
2 competitors   Luan Van Jaarsveld  Tristan Warren     
176 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – over 44kg 
2 competitors   Bates Winshaw  Janu Van Deventer     
177 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 10 & 11 – OPEN – up till 37 kg 
19 competitors   Kai Scott  Connor Kramer  Caleb Boshoff  Jacques Campbell 
178 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 10 & 11 – OPEN – >37 to 44kg 
14 competitors   Sipho Matrose  Matthew Webster  Phoenix Plant  Maxim Nel 
179 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 10 & 11 – OPEN – >44 to 51kg 
7 competitors   Marnus Du Plessis  Armin Pretorius  Louwkie Peens  Jordan Viljoen 
180 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 10 & 11 – OPEN – over 51kg 
5 competitors   Jean Christiaan Laas   Liam Hodder  Aidan Lynch  Pierre Froneman 
181 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 12 & 13 – OPEN – up till 45 kg 
11 competitors   Liam Kenneth Dickson  Nabeel Varachia   Sonele Colobe  Ruan Carstens 
182 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 12 & 13 – OPEN – >45 to 52kg 
902 competitors   Kade Roos  Zernadine Peterson  Markus Visage  Kehan Pretorius 
183 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 12 & 13 – OPEN – >52 to 60kg 
5 competitors   Franco Van Schalkwyk  Daniel Van Der Merwe  Tiaan Van As  Daniel Kennon 
184 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 12 & 13 – OPEN – over 60kg 
601 competitors   Camryn Consul  Kyle Kelsall  Colby Morison  Peter De Villiers 
186 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 14 & 15 – ADVANCED – under 55 kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Jason Van Rooyen  Caleb Kennon     
187 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 14 & 15 – BEGINNER – 55 TO 63kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Demegnin Kuhn  Llewelyn Beyl  Conraad Johnson   
188 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 14 & 15 – ADVANCED – 55 TO 63kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
6 competitors   Tristan Nel  Conrad Martins  Cormac Stiles  Christiaan Hiemstra 
189 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 14 & 15 – BEGINNER – >63 TO 70kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
6 competitors   Brandon Oelofse  Ronan Kriek  Tristan Myers  Nathan Underhay 
190 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 14 & 15 – ADVANCED – >63 TO 70kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Ismaeel Hendricks  David Van Zyl     
191 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 14 & 15 – BEGINNER – over 70kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Lawrence Victor  Chris Anderson  Thinus Wolmarans   
192 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 14 & 15 – ADVANCED – over 70kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
5 competitors   Hannes Muller  Divan Coetzee  Ernst Van As  Devan Noble 
193 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 16 & 17 – BEGINNER – under 65 LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
5 competitors   Cliffordt Du Plessis  Eslin Hollies  Jp Jacobs  Brenton Booysen 
194 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 16 & 17 – ADVANCED – under 65 kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
5 competitors   Siyabolela Ngudlela  Brendan Afrika  Benjamin Landmesser  Morgan Van Nooy 
195 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 16 & 17 – BEGINNER – 65 TO 75kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Dennis Germishuys  James Weightman Anderson  Marco Coetzee   
196 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 16 & 17 – ADVANCED – 65 TO 75kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
4 competitors   Joshua Mathiesen  Ruan Louw   Zalf Johnson  Bernard Van Staden 
197 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 16 & 17 – BEGINNER – >75 TO 85kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
5 competitors   Ruan Holsthauzen  Brandon Myers  Michello Green  Billy Van Tonder 
198 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 16 & 17 – ADVANCED – >75 TO 85kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
4 competitors   Dylan Mantel  Christo Hechter  Joshua Mackinnon  Jack Victor 
199 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 16 & 17 – BEGINNER – over 85kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Keawan Williams       
201 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 6 & 7 – OPEN – under 25 kg 
2 competitors   Rhene Vd Merwe  Leah Coetzee     
202 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 6 & 7 – OPEN – 25kg and over  
2 competitors   Nina Coetzee  Emri Potgieter     
203 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – under 30 kg 
6 competitors   Jessica Cruickshanks  Nabeel Varachia   Anna Simmons  Mila Van Deventer 
204 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – 30kg and over  
5 competitors   Amy Diedericks  Meagen Lea Walker  Bronwyn Van Den Heever  Inge Vd Merwe 
205 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 10 & 11 – OPEN – under 35 kg 
3 competitors   Reprolositoiwe Nlatekse  Kim Draper-arendse  Catelyn Baillie   
206 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 10 & 11 – OPEN – 35kg and over  
4 competitors   Caylee Rademan  Shaylee Bester  Catja Van Zyl  Leigh Van Deventer 
208 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 12 & 13 – OPEN – 40kg and over  
7 competitors   Cara Du Plessis  Kendra Stiles  Ambrocher Van Wyk  Tyler Kelsall 
211 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 14 & 15 – BEGINNER – 45 – 55kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Anika Kolesky  Kyla Bezuidenhout     
212 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 14 & 15 – ADVANCED – 45 – 55kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Jodie Barkhuizen       
213 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 14 & 15 – BEGINNER – over 55kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Amber Schnoor       
214 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 14 & 15 – ADVANCED – over 55kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Wiandi Taljaard       
217 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 16 & 17 – BEGINNER – 50 – 60kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Megan Van Niekerk       
219 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 16 & 17 – BEGINNER – over 60kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Angelique Myburgh  Bernadine Scroer  Jemma Hodgson   
221 – GRAPPLING NO GI GRAND CHAMPION – BOYS – 14 – 15 – GRAPPLING NO GI GRAND CHAMPION – OPEN 
9 competitors   Chris Anderson       
222 – GRAPPLING NO GI GRAND CHAMPION – GIRLS – 14 – 15 – GRAPPLING NO GI GRAND CHAMPION – OPEN 
2 competitors   Jodie Barkhuizen  Wiandi Taljaard     
223 – GRAPPLING NO GI GRAND CHAMPION – BOYS – 16 – 17 – GRAPPLING NO GI GRAND CHAMPION – OPEN 
5 competitors   Ruan Louw   Dylan Mantel  Billy Van Tonder  Bernard Van Staden 
225 – POINTS TAG TEAM – BOYS – 12 TO 14 YEARS – – OPEN 
2 competitors   Mohamed Aqueel Ambaram  Victor Schult     
227 – POINTS TAG TEAM – BOYS – 15 TO 17 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK 
3 competitors   Wesley Blinkhorn  Le Roy V R E Y  Dean Moller   
234 – KUMITE TAG TEAM – GIRLS – 14 TO 17 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK 
1 competitors   Lerisha Montague       
238 – SPORT FULL 14 TO 16 – BOYS – >60-65 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
2 competitors   Jean Luc Adendorff  Paul Egbula     
240 – SPORT FULL 14 TO 16 – BOYS – OVER 70 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
3 competitors   Luan Venter  Marco Coetzee  Luan Kuhn   
241 – SPORT FULL 17 & 18 – BOYS – UNDER 70 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
4 competitors   Dylan Richards  Tyron Marthinus  Kanye Klaas  Emmanuel Eskelson 
242 – SPORT FULL 17 & 18 – BOYS – >70 – 76 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
4 competitors   Johnley Khapiso  Nico Van Der Wlt  Brandon Myers  Kevin Van Zyl 
243 – SPORT FULL 17 & 18 – BOYS – >76- 82 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
2 competitors   Marco Ethan Saayman  Frikkie Brand     
244 – SPORT FULL 17 & 18 – BOYS – OVER 82 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
4 competitors   Michael Basson  Ruan Holsthauzen  Sharl Oosthuizen  Christo Hechter 
245 – KATA – BOYS – 6 TO 7 y – OPEN – OPEN 
13 competitors   Galliano Boni  Taylor Sasman  Kaydon Hendriks  Truswin Martin 
246 – KATA – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
13 competitors   Jordan Van Rooyen  Yusuf Gallant  Rikus Moore  Philip Olivier 
247 – KATA – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
10 competitors   Divan Fourie  Christo Oliphant  Samson Luckay  Mufarrid Hendricks 
248 – KATA – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Shurahbeel Lawrence        
249 – KATA – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
10 competitors   Alix-jean Claassen  Rowardio Louw  Casey Dyers  Joshua Van Renen 
250 – KATA – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
21 competitors   Cameron Frew  Cole Pretorius  Adrian Muller  Blake Ross Taylor 
251 – KATA – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Maahir Osman   Liam Welman  Timothy Hubbard   
252 – KATA – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
4 competitors   Avela Mngqundaniso  Austin Boyd  Nathan Van Niekerk  Juandre Le Roux 
253 – KATA – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
8 competitors   Aligi Boni  Francois Rautenbach  Anz-lee Eilerd  Fahden Appels 
254 – KATA – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
5 competitors   Aiden Trahms  Tyron Stevens  Aaryan Poorun  Shuaib Cassiem  
255 – KATA – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
5 competitors   Liam Brayton Solomons  Dian Besseling  Johan Pretorius  Demegnin Kuhn 
256 – KATA – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
7 competitors   Lojza Christian Pisonic  Angelo Da Silva  Carlton Williams  Juhann Duarte 
257 – KATA – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
5 competitors   Tristan Myers  Angelo Beukes  Tyrique Esau  Marius Van Huyssteen 
259 – KATA – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
4 competitors   Jessey Isaacs  James Ian Taylor  Tlotlo Molaole  Frikkie Brand 
260 – KATA – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
6 competitors   Andre Van Rooyen   Morgan Van Nooy  Brandon Myers  Logan Stadler 
261 – KATA – GIRLS – 6 TO 7 y – OPEN – OPEN 
8 competitors   Rabiah Davids  Kauthar Galant  Mutheerah Hendricks  Phoebe Vraagom 
262 – KATA – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
80 competitors   Keira George  Bronwyn Van Den Heever  Eden Bleeker  Londeka Chengetai Sibiya 
263 – KATA – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
5 competitors   Simone Kruger  Maruschka Venter  Zaahra Isaacs  Rukeyisha Appels 
265 – KATA – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
2 competitors   Lisa Olivier  Lorinda Van Rooyen     
266 – KATA – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
4 competitors   Fierdouse Appels   Kayla Cloete  Leigh-ann Van Niekerk  Emma Crstens 
267 – KATA – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Aaakifah Abrahams   Casey Stadler  Megan Jones    
269 – KATA – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
5 competitors   Jessica Da Silva  Mealan Frans  Ashura Strydom   Kaitlyn Noble 
270 – KATA – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Ashley Van Wyk  Kyla Samuels   Abaasiyah Hendricks  Kristen Van Der Merwe  
271 – KATA – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Kyla Bezuidenhout       
272 – KATA – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
8 competitors   Kaylin Snewe  Vuyiswa Vavane  Wiandi Taljaard  Lerisha Montague 
273 – KATA – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Ameerah Froude  Akeela Salie  Danel Van Heerden   
276 – KATA – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Jamima Van Schalkwyk  Ziyanda Rasinous  Neo Botha   
277 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 6 TO 7 y – OPEN – OPEN 
5 competitors   Galliano Boni  Kaone Setae  Franco Snyer  Cael Witten  
278 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
4 competitors   Darean Kuhn  Connor Nimb  Manifred Cyster   
279 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
6 competitors   L.k Van Coller  Samson Luckay  Mufarrid Hendricks  Shaundre Lewaks 
280 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Lukert Joubert       
281 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
13 competitors   Bokang Makaota  Heinrich Claassen   Joshua Van Renen  Fausto Aramu 
282 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
12 competitors   Cameron Frew  Blake Ross Taylor  Cole Pretorius  Janko Janse Van Vuuren 
283 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Timothy Hubbard       
284 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
5 competitors   Avela Mngqundaniso  Dikgetso Ntwayagae  Austin Boyd  Nathan Van Niekerk 
285 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
4 competitors   Francois Rautenbach  Aligi Boni  Anz-lee Eilerd  Omogolo Anderson 
286 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
5 competitors   Jayden Hamilton  Aiden Trahms  Aaryan Poorun  Mark Woods 
287 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Demegnin Kuhn       
288 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
5 competitors   Lojza Christian Pisonic  Angelo Da Silva  Carlton Williams  Bongani Ngqongwa 
289 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Keenen Scott  Tyrique Esau  Marius Van Huyssteen  Rikard Nagel 
291 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Jessey Isaacs       
292 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Andre Van Rooyen   William Van Der Merwe      
293 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 6 TO 7 y – OPEN – OPEN 
2 competitors   Phoebe Vraagom  Loungo Makaota     
294 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
5 competitors   Bronwyn Van Den Heever  Temoso Molale  Dane Van Der Merwe  Gizelle Bosch 
295 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Maruschka Venter       
297 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Lorinda Van Rooyen       
298 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Leigh-ann Van Niekerk       
299 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Megan Jones        
301 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Jessica Da Silva       
302 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Kristen Van Der Merwe        
303 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Kyla Bezuidenhout       
304 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Kaylin Snewe  Vuyiswa Vavane     
305 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Chanelle Van Der Merwe  Danel Van Heerden     
308 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Ziyanda Rasinous       
309 – KATA CREATIVE – BOYS – – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
4 competitors   Galliano Boni  Bongani Ngqongwa  Hayden-lee Du Plessis  Cael Witten  
310 – KATA CREATIVE – BOYS – – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
12 competitors   Rudhra Poorun  Aaryan Poorun  Roezelt Jordaan  Keenen Scott 
311 – KATA CREATIVE – GIRLS – – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
3 competitors   Gizelle Bosch  Lorinda Van Rooyen  Kyla Bezuidenhout   
312 – KATA CREATIVE – GIRLS – – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
5 competitors   Ziyanda Rasinous  Chanelle Van Der Merwe  Jamima Van Schalkwyk  Madelene Joubert 
313 – KATA UNISON – OPEN – 13 & UNDER – OPEN –  
6 competitors   Maahir Osman   Casey Stadler  Ashura Strydom    
314 – KATA UNISON – OPEN – 14 TO 17 y – OPEN –  
5 competitors   Logan Stadler  Ziyanda Rasinous  Lerisha Montague  Shuaib Cassiem  
315 – CREATIVE FORMS – BOYS – 11 & UNDER – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
6 competitors   Galliano Boni  Rikus Moore  Adrian Muller  Jayden Esau 
316 – CREATIVE FORMS – BOYS – 11 & UNDER – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
6 competitors   Adriaan Erasmus  Ryno Kriel  Lukert Joubert  Niven Padayachy 
317 – CREATIVE FORMS – BOYS – 12 TO 14 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
4 competitors   Avela Mngqundaniso  Sipho Sehlapelo  Juandre Le Roux  Hayden-lee Du Plessis 
318 – CREATIVE FORMS – BOYS – 12 TO 14 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
11 competitors   Tyron Stevens  Henrico Smith  Aligi Boni  Roezelt Jordaan 
319 – CREATIVE FORMS – BOYS – 15 TO 17 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Darius Van Deventer       
320 – CREATIVE FORMS – BOYS – 15 TO 17 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
3 competitors   Keenen Scott  Le Roy V R E Y  J.d De Jager   
321 – CREATIVE FORMS – GIRLS – 11 & UNDER – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
2 competitors   Gizelle Bosch  Lorinda Van Rooyen     
322 – CREATIVE FORMS – GIRLS – 11 & UNDER – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Danel Van Heerden       
324 – CREATIVE FORMS – GIRLS – 12 TO 14 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Zane Oelofse  Jessica Da Silva     
326 – CREATIVE FORMS – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
4 competitors   Leandri Peyper  Ziyanda Rasinous  Madelene Joubert  Chanelle Van Der Merwe 
327 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BOYS – 11 & UNDER – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
8 competitors   Draethan Kuhn  Galliano Boni  Fausto Aramu  Darean Kuhn 
328 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BOYS – 11 & UNDER – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
9 competitors   Divan Fourie  L.k Van Coller  Cole Pretorius  Lukert Joubert 
329 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BOYS – 12 TO 14 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
5 competitors   Llewelyn Beyl  Hayden-lee Du Plessis  Avela Mngqundaniso  Juandre Le Roux 
330 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BOYS – 12 TO 14 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
9 competitors   Jayden Hamilton  Roezelt Jordaan  Angelo Da Silva  Aaryan Poorun 
331 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BOYS – 15 TO 17 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
2 competitors   Demegnin Kuhn  Darius Van Deventer     
332 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BOYS – 15 TO 17 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
4 competitors   Wesley Blinkhorn  Andre Van Rooyen   Keenen Scott  J.d De Jager 
333 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – GIRLS – 11 & UNDER – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
5 competitors   Gizelle Bosch  Bronwyn Van Den Heever  Lorinda Van Rooyen  Londeka Chengetai Sibiya 
334 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – GIRLS – 11 & UNDER – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Megan Jones   Casey Stadler     
335 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – GIRLS – 12 TO 14 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Kyla Bezuidenhout       
336 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – GIRLS – 12 TO 14 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Jessica Da Silva       
338 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
4 competitors   Madelene Joubert  Leandri Peyper  Danel Van Heerden  Chanelle Van Der Merwe 
341 – KATA vs CREATIVE FORMS ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – BOYS – 16 – 17 – KATA vs CREATIVE FORMS ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN – ALL COMPETITORS 
2 competitors   Andre Van Rooyen   Keenen Scott     
342 – TRAD WEAPONS vs CREATIVE WEAPONS FORMS ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – BOYS – 16 – 17 – TRAD WEAPONS vs CREATIVE WEAPONS FORMS ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN – ALL COMPETITORS 
2 competitors   Wesley Blinkhorn  Andre Van Rooyen      
343 – KATA vs CREATIVE FORMS ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – GIRLS – 16 – 17 – KATA vs CREATIVE FORMS ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN – ALL COMPETITORS 
5 competitors   Ameerah Froude  Akeela Salie  Ziyanda Rasinous  Madelene Joubert 
344 – TRAD WEAPONS vs CREATIVE WEAPONS FORMS ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – GIRLS – 16 – 17 – TRAD WEAPONS vs CREATIVE WEAPONS FORMS ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN – ALL COMPETITORS 
3 competitors   Ziyanda Rasinous  Jamima Van Schalkwyk  Madelene Joubert   
345 – SYNCHRONISED FORMS – OPEN – 13 & UNDER – OPEN –  
1 competitors   Roezelt Jordaan       
346 – SYNCHRONISED FORMS – OPEN – 14 TO 17 y – OPEN –  
2 competitors   Le Roy V R E Y  Angelo Da Silva     
347 – X M A – BOYS – 12 & UNDER – OPEN –  
8 competitors   Avela Mngqundaniso  David Ferreira   James Beale  Nicholas Drury 
348 – X M A – BOYS – 13 TO 17 y – OPEN –  
7 competitors   Mohamed Aqueel Ambaram  Viandre Van As  Roezelt Jordaan  Carlton Williams 
349 – X M A – GIRLS – 12 & UNDER – OPEN –  
6 competitors   Michaela Crous  Luané Eloff  Inge Vd Merwe  Anica Coetzee 
350 – X M A – GIRLS – 13 TO 17 y – OPEN –  
3 competitors   Jamima Van Schalkwyk  Kyla Bezuidenhout  Chanelle Van Der Merwe   
352 – SELF DEFENCE – GIRLS – – OPEN –  
1 competitors   Shani Visser       
353 – HIGH KICK – BOYS – 10 & UNDER – OPEN –  
8 competitors   Nicholas Drury  Christo Oliphant  Marlou Marais  Kai Mostert 
354 – HIGH KICK – BOYS – 11 TO 14 y – OPEN –  
23 competitors   Mohamed Aqueel Ambaram  Sayed Taariq Fakroodeen  Kai Müller  Rikard Nagel 
355 – HIGH KICK – BOYS – 15 TO 17 y – OPEN –  
8 competitors   Cliffordt Du Plessis  Marco Coetzee  Ammaar Khan  Michael Van Der Merwe 
356 – HIGH KICK – GIRLS – 10 & UNDER – OPEN –  
5 competitors   Anica Coetzee  Londeka Chengetai Sibiya  Demika Naidoo  Mia Woulidge 
357 – HIGH KICK – GIRLS – 11 TO 14 y – OPEN –  
5 competitors   Yumnaa Bayett  Mienkie Buitendag  Nina Buitendag  Layla Müller 
358 – HIGH KICK – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 y – OPEN –  
3 competitors   Caleigh Jordaan  Mieke Wolmarans  Jamima Van Schalkwyk   
359 – POWER BREAKING – RED PLASTIC TILES – BOYS – UNDER 8 – OPEN – RED TILES 
9 competitors   Galliano Boni  Ben Oosthuizen  Eli Cloete  Kyle Snyders 
360 – POWER BREAKING – RED PLASTIC TILES – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – RED TILES 
13 competitors   Bates Winshaw  Janu Van Deventer  Marlou Marais  Christo Oliphant 
361 – POWER BREAKING – RED PLASTIC TILES – BOYS – 10 TO 12 y – OPEN – RED TILES 
320 competitors   Cobus Kolesky  Peter De Villiers  Jean Christiaan Laas   Colby Morison 
362 – POWER BREAKING – RED TKD BOARDS – BOYS – 13 TO 14 y – OPEN – RED TAEKWONDO BOARDS 
17 competitors   Tiaan Van As  Steven Laubscher  Dylan De Bruyn  Jeanré Ellis 
363 – POWER BREAKING – RED PLASTIC TILES – GIRLS – UNDER 8 – OPEN – RED TILES 
3 competitors   Emri Potgieter  Hayley Steenkamp  Rhene Vd Merwe   
364 – POWER BREAKING – RED PLASTIC TILES – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – RED TILES 
10 competitors   Amy Diedericks  Bronwyn Van Den Heever  Meagen Lea Walker  Jessica Cruickshanks 
365 – POWER BREAKING – RED PLASTIC TILES – GIRLS – 10 TO 12 y – OPEN – RED TILES 
4 competitors   Megan Jones   Kendra Stiles  Iane Vd Merwe  Michaela Crous 
366 – POWER BREAKING – RED TKD BOARDS – GIRLS – 13 TO 14 y – OPEN – RED TAEKWONDO BOARDS 
5 competitors   Roxane Welthagen  Cara Du Plessis  Tyler Kelsall  Kyla Bezuidenhout 
367 – POWER BREAKING – ROOF TILES – BOYS – 15 TO 17 y – OPEN – ROOF TILES 
7 competitors   Sempai Michael Karpeseyn  Marco Coetzee  Brendon Abrahan Coetzee  Farouk Davids 
368 – POWER BREAKING – ROOF TILES – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 y – OPEN – ROOF TILES 
5 competitors   Madelene Joubert  Angelique Myburgh  Chanelle Van Der Merwe  Jamima Van Schalkwyk 
369 – CREATIVE BREAKING – BOYS – 12 TO 14 y – OPEN –  
1 competitors   Cobus Kolesky       
370 – CREATIVE BREAKING – BOYS – 15 TO 17 y – OPEN –  
1 competitors   Dian Besseling       
372 – CREATIVE BREAKING – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 y – OPEN –  
1 competitors   Anika Kolesky       
373 – POINTS – MEN – UNDER 65KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
3 competitors   Gerhardus Croy  Jean Arnoldis  Yusuf Davids   
374 – POINTS – MEN – UNDER 65KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
3 competitors   Tyron Marthinus  Hendrik Cloete  Razeen Muller   
375 – POINTS – MEN – UNDER 65KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Ceano Allie       
376 – POINTS – MEN – UNDER 65KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Khaalid Abrahams  Mohammed Leen  Sifiso Dlomo  Daniël Combrinck 
377 – POINTS – MEN – 65 TO 75kg – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
6 competitors   Nate O” Neil  Mathew Seaward  Marcelo Silva  Ryan Clarke 
378 – POINTS – MEN – 65 TO 75kg – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
4 competitors   Quett Phelelo  Brent Idas  Jarrod Wichers  Denilo Carolus 
379 – POINTS – MEN – 65 TO 75kg – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Mikhail Chetty  Johanku Meyer  Ryno Gouws   
380 – POINTS – MEN – 65 TO 75kg – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
9 competitors   Muhammed Mikaeel Bayett  Reynard Westraad  Elandre Van As  Sajida Fortuin 
381 – POINTS – MEN – >75 TO 85kg – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
2 competitors   Bruwer Burger  Roscoe Noble     
382 – POINTS – MEN – >75 TO 85kg – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
2 competitors   Marcel Minnie  Nexus Lurie     
383 – POINTS – MEN – >75 TO 85kg – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
4 competitors   Kurt Easton  Dillan Jordaan  Frikkie V.d. Walt  Glenn De Beer 
384 – POINTS – MEN – >75 TO 85kg – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
7 competitors   Gerald Bleeker  Brandon Stopforth  Ladislau N.v Mainjala  Lutcin Van Kraayenburg 
385 – POINTS – MEN – >85 TO 95kg – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
2 competitors   Dane Poggenpoel  Brandon Kyle Du Preez     
386 – POINTS – MEN – >85 TO 95kg – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
2 competitors   Hanno Du Plessis  Christopher Horne     
387 – POINTS – MEN – >85 TO 95kg – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Hein Jonathan Schnetler       
388 – POINTS – MEN – >85 TO 95kg – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Ruehan Van Romburgh  Francois De Wet  Jonty Lawrence  Brendon Van Kraayenburg 
389 – POINTS – MEN – OVER 95 KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
3 competitors   Jaques Van Der Walt  Jeandre Van Zyl  Derè Carstens   
390 – POINTS – MEN – OVER 95 KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
3 competitors   Riaan Swart  Adam Bold  Mitch Petzer   
391 – POINTS – MEN – OVER 95 KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Kas Pretorius        
392 – POINTS – MEN – OVER 95 KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Dalton Fourie  Riaan Gelderblom     
396 – POINTS – LADIES – UNDER 50 KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Whitney R . West       
397 – POINTS – LADIES – 50 TO 60KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
3 competitors   Lisa-marie Slabber  Tasneem Farmer  Dareen Viljoen   
399 – POINTS – LADIES – 50 TO 60KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Aayesha Majiet       
400 – POINTS – LADIES – 50 TO 60KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Seshnee Naidoo  Chloe Hahn  Valencia Fredericks  Imke De Kock 
401 – POINTS – LADIES – >60 TO 70KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
1 competitors   Amina Latief       
402 – POINTS – LADIES – >60 TO 70KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
5 competitors   Jenine Oberholzer  Sumari Van Der Merwe  Karin Minnaar  Liné Lidderd 
404 – POINTS – LADIES – >60 TO 70KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
6 competitors   Mischka Laubscher  Natasha Bosman  Delia Schuster  Alicia Du Preez 
405 – POINTS – LADIES – OVER 70KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
4 competitors   Alana Potgieter  Natasha Van Niekerk  Nesca Greyling  Andria Van Der Merwe 
406 – POINTS – LADIES – OVER 70KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
5 competitors   Madelein Swart  Shaheeda Chogle  Nicolene Pretorius  Ameldia Van Zyl 
407 – POINTS – LADIES – OVER 70KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Angelique De Plessis  Erin Reijnders  Jaydi Alberts   
408 – POINTS – LADIES – OVER 70KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Angelique Grundlingh  Monique Ludike     
409 – POINTS – MEN – VET – 36 TO 45 YEARS – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
3 competitors   Jafet Claassen  Jacobus Hermanus Labuschagne  Johann Basson   
410 – POINTS – MEN – VET – 36 TO 45 YEARS – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
6 competitors   Tertius Swart  Bertie Fourie  Steven Boyd  Dewald Van Staden 
411 – POINTS – MEN – VET – 36 TO 45 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Morne Carroll  Johann Du Plessis     
412 – POINTS – MEN – VET – 36 TO 45 YEARS – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
10 competitors   Naazim Fakir  Mfitiye Jumah  Driekus Crous  Earl Arthur Arends 
414 – POINTS – MEN – VET – 46 YEARS AND OVER – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
2 competitors   Johann Pretorius  Jason Beale     
416 – POINTS – MEN – VET – 46 YEARS AND OVER – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
12 competitors   Marcel Rebelo  Gerard Buitendag  Theo Geldenhuys  Sensei Gavin Stopforth 
417 – POINTS – LADIES – VET – 36 TO 45 YEARS – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
1 competitors   Marissa Nel       
418 – POINTS – LADIES – VET – 36 TO 45 YEARS – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
1 competitors   Vicky Geldenhuys       
419 – POINTS – LADIES – VET – 36 TO 45 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Dgini Visser  Meagen Prinsloo     
420 – POINTS – LADIES – VET – 36 TO 45 YEARS – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Nadia Bayett  Marlize Saayman  Natalie Arries   
422 – POINTS – LADIES – VET – 46 YEARS AND OVER – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
1 competitors   Tanya Buxmann       
424 – POINTS – LADIES – VET – 46 YEARS AND OVER – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Letitia Strauss  Sharon Mccarthy  Elize Pretorius  Hanlie Van Zyl 
425 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – UNDER 65KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
1 competitors   Yusuf Davids       
426 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – UNDER 65KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
3 competitors   Hendrik Cloete  Martin Roos  Emmanuel Eskelson   
428 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – UNDER 65KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Mohammed Leen  Daniël Combrinck  Khaalid Abrahams  Sifiso Dlomo 
429 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 65 TO 75KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
5 competitors   Nate O” Neil  Ryan Clarke  Johan Schultz  Mathew Seaward 
430 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 65 TO 75KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
3 competitors   Denilo Carolus  Warren Phineas  Jarrod Wichers   
431 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 65 TO 75KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Ryno Gouws  Johanku Meyer  Jason Davids   
432 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 65 TO 75KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
6 competitors   Sajida Fortuin  Kian Kleynhans  Jan Visagie  Daniel Pretorius 
433 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – >75 TO 85KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
2 competitors   Bruwer Burger  Roscoe Noble     
434 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – >75 TO 85KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
3 competitors   Nexus Lurie  Erenst Gunther Pagel  Marcel Minnie   
435 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – >75 TO 85KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Glenn De Beer  Frikkie V.d. Walt  Kurt Easton   
436 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – >75 TO 85KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Africa Mkhululi Vumazonke  Ladislau N.v Mainjala     
437 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – >85 TO 95KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
2 competitors   Dane Poggenpoel  Brandon Kyle Du Preez     
438 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – >85 TO 95KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
1 competitors   Theo Van Gysen       
439 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – >85 TO 95KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Jean Olivier       
440 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – >85 TO 95KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Francois De Wet       
441 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – OVER 95KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
3 competitors   Jeandre Van Zyl  Jaques Van Der Walt  Derè Carstens   
442 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – OVER 95KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
4 competitors   Riaan Swart  Adam Bold  Mitch Petzer  Pieter Minnie 
443 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – OVER 95KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Kas Pretorius        
444 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – OVER 95KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Riaan Gelderblom  Dalton Fourie     
449 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – 50 TO 60KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
2 competitors   Dareen Viljoen  Lisa-marie Slabber     
451 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – 50 TO 60KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Aayesha Majiet       
452 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – 50 TO 60KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Valencia Fredericks  Seshnee Naidoo  Chloe Hahn   
453 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – >60 TO 70KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
1 competitors   Amina Latief       
454 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – >60 TO 70KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
4 competitors   Sumari Van Der Merwe  Liné Lidderd  Karin Minnaar  Levona Van Der Merwe 
456 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – >60 TO 70KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Delia Schuster  Eeman Majiet  Miekie Van Der Walt   
457 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – OVER 70KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
4 competitors   Andria Van Der Merwe  Alana Potgieter  Nesca Greyling  Natasha Van Niekerk 
458 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – OVER 70KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
3 competitors   Ameldia Van Zyl  Shaheeda Chogle  Nicolene Pretorius   
459 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – OVER 70KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
4 competitors   Erin Reijnders  Angelique De Plessis  Jaydi Alberts  Marilize Franken 
460 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – OVER 70KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Tiffany Knoop  Angelique Grundlingh  Caitlin Smit   
461 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – VET – 36 TO 45 YEARS – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
3 competitors   Jafet Claassen  Johann Basson  Pierre Du Plessis   
462 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – VET – 36 TO 45 YEARS – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
5 competitors   Bertie Fourie  Tertius Swart  Steven Boyd  Wayne Kearns 
463 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – VET – 36 TO 45 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Johann Du Plessis  Morne Carroll     
464 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – VET – 36 TO 45 YEARS – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Naazim Fakir  Terrence Goldstone  Terrence Goldstone   
466 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – VET – 46 YEARS AND OVER – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
2 competitors   Johann Pretorius  Jason Beale     
468 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – VET – 46 YEARS AND OVER – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
7 competitors   Gerard Buitendag  Mervyn January  Emil Miller  Jac Kriek 
470 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – VET – 36 TO 45 YEARS – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
1 competitors   Vicky Geldenhuys       
471 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – VET – 36 TO 45 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Meagen Prinsloo       
472 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – VET – 36 TO 45 YEARS – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Natalie Arries       
474 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – VET – 46 YEARS AND OVER – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
1 competitors   Tanya Buxmann       
476 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – VET – 46 YEARS AND OVER – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Hanlie Van Zyl  Elize Pretorius  Letitia Strauss  Sharon Mccarthy 
477 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – MEN – 18 – 35 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS 
18 competitors   Sajida Fortuin  Conrad Joseph  Brandon Stopforth  Naazim Fakir 
478 – POINTS OPEN CHALLENGE – MEN – 18 – 35 – POINTS OPEN CHALLENGE – GREEN TO PURPLE BELT OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS 
2 competitors   Christopher Horne  Marcel Minnie     
479 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – LADIES – 18 – 35 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS 
8 competitors   Mischka Laubscher  Seshnee Naidoo  Marlize Saayman  Chloe Hahn 
480 – POINTS OPEN CHALLENGE – LADIES – 18 – 35 – POINTS OPEN CHALLENGE – GREEN TO PURPLE BELT OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS 
6 competitors   Jenine Oberholzer  Erin Reijnders  Levona Van Der Merwe  Karin Minnaar 
481 – AA PRO – MEN – 18 – 35 – AA PRO – AA BLACK BELT PRO DIVISION 
5 competitors   Muhammed Mikaeel Bayett  Lutcin Van Kraayenburg  Stephan Venter  Reynard Westraad 
482 – AA PRO – LADIES – 18 – 35 – AA PRO – AA BLACK BELT PRO DIVISION 
2 competitors   Nadia Bayett  Natasha Visser     
483 – KUMITE – MEN – UNDER 75KG – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Quett Phelelo       
484 – KUMITE – MEN – UNDER 75KG – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Mikhail Chetty       
485 – KUMITE – MEN – UNDER 75KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Shedwin Arries  Llewellyn Losper     
486 – KUMITE – MEN – 75 TO 85 KG – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Ziyaad Peters       
488 – KUMITE – MEN – 75 TO 85 KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Ismail Pandor  Gielie Hugo  Jean Voorn   
490 – KUMITE – MEN – OVER 85 KG – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Kas Pretorius        
491 – KUMITE – MEN – OVER 85 KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Monaan May  Brian Van Rooyen  Kas Pretorius    
492 – KUMITE – LADIES – UNDER 70 KG – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Liné Lidderd       
493 – KUMITE – LADIES – UNDER 70 KG – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Christine Pretorius  Jenine Oberholzer     
494 – KUMITE – LADIES – UNDER 70 KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Miekie Van Der Walt       
495 – KUMITE – LADIES – 70 KG & OVER – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
2 competitors   Nicolene Pretorius  Nuhaa Hanslo     
496 – KUMITE – LADIES – 70 KG & OVER – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Jaydi Alberts  Julianna Meyer  Ameldia Van Zyl   
497 – KUMITE – LADIES – 70 KG & OVER – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Caitlin Smit       
498 – KUMITE – MEN – VET – 36 YEARS AND OVER – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Jurgens Human       
499 – KUMITE – MEN – VET – 36 YEARS AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Steven Boyd  Jonothan Kyzer  Dewald Van Staden   
500 – KUMITE – MEN – VET – 36 YEARS AND OVER – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Quentin Olivier  Thys Smith  Amidu Wise    
502 – KUMITE – LADIES – VET – 36 YEARS AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Meagen Prinsloo  Dina-marie Van Brakel     
503 – KUMITE – LADIES – VET – 36 YEARS AND OVER – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Ellen Albertyn  Zahn Coetzer     
504 – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION – MEN – 18 – 35 – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION – BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS 
2 competitors   Jean Voorn  Brian Van Rooyen     
505 – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION – LADIES – 18 – 35 – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION – BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS 
2 competitors   Suzy Noble  Caitlin Smit     
506 – MMA LIGHT – MEN – UNDER 70KG – FEATHERWEIGHT –  
4 competitors   Jp Botha  Warren Phineas  Daniel Pretorius  Ceano Allie 
507 – MMA LIGHT – MEN – 70 – 77kg – LIGHTWEIGHT –  
4 competitors   Elandre Van As  Marcel Minnie  Jarrod Wichers  Tyler Kramps 
508 – MMA LIGHT – MEN – >77 – 84kg – WELTERWEIGHT –  
1 competitors   Bruwer Burger       
509 – MMA LIGHT – MEN – >84 – 90kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT –  
4 competitors   Alexander Herbig  Christopher Horne  Jean Olivier  Hein Jonathan Schnetler 
511 – MMA LIGHT – MEN – OVER 96kg – HEAVYWEIGHT –  
1 competitors   Pieter Minnie       
514 – MMA LIGHT – LADIES – >64 – 74Kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT –  
1 competitors   Liné Lidderd       
515 – MMA LIGHT – LADIES – OVER 74 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT –  
1 competitors   Erin Reijnders       
516 – MMA LIGHT – MEN – VET – UNDER 77 Kg 36 years and over – LIGHTWEIGHT –  
2 competitors   Christel Iyarikaya  Earl Arthur Arends     
517 – MMA LIGHT – MEN – VET – 77 – 84KG 36 years and over – MIDDLEWEIGHT –  
1 competitors   Brian Mathiesen       
519 – MMA LIGHT – MEN – VET – OVER 90 Kg 36 years and over – SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT –  
1 competitors   Jac Kriek       
523 – MMA SPORT FULL – MEN – UNDER 70KG – FEATHERWEIGHT –  
3 competitors   Jp Botha  Gabriel Brouwer  Marcelo Silva   
524 – MMA SPORT FULL – MEN – 70 – 77kg – LIGHTWEIGHT –  
1 competitors   Tristan Kapp       
527 – MMA SPORT FULL – MEN – >90 – 96kg – LIGHT HEAVY –  
3 competitors   Richard Harris  Termis Pedro  Razeeh Dollie (figters Inc)   
528 – MMA SPORT FULL – MEN – OVER 96kg – HEAVYWEIGHT –  
1 competitors   Riaan Gelderblom       
531 – MMA SPORT FULL – LADIES – >64 – 74Kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT –  
1 competitors   Marilize Franken       
532 – MMA SPORT FULL – LADIES – OVER 74 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT –  
1 competitors   Carmaine Botha       
533 – GRAPPLING N0 GI – MEN – UNDER 60KG BANTAM WEIGHT – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Jacques Fourie  Martin Roos  Gabriel Brouwer   
534 – GRAPPLING N0 GI – MEN – UNDER 60KG BANTAM WEIGHT – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Mohammed Leen       
536 – GRAPPLING N0 GI – MEN – 60 TO 66KG FEATHER WEIGHT – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
8 competitors   Relic Wessels  Andrew Bezuidenhout (jason O Reilly)  Tiisetsang Kathali  Michael Pietersen (jason O Reilly) 
538 – GRAPPLING N0 GI – MEN – >66 TO 70KG LIGHT WEIGHT – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Eduan Van Graan  Edward Mitchell  Kyle Piertersen   
539 – GRAPPLING N0 GI – MEN – >70 TO 75KG WELTER WEIGHT – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Elandre Van As  Jan Visagie  Jarrod Wichers   
540 – GRAPPLING N0 GI – MEN – >70 TO 75KG WELTER WEIGHT – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
7 competitors   Bruce Hudson  Rory Makuta  Jordan Le Clos  Daryn Merrington 
541 – GRAPPLING N0 GI – MEN – >75 TO 81KG MIDDLE WEIGHT – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Marcel Minnie  Michael Fourie     
542 – GRAPPLING N0 GI – MEN – >75 TO 81KG MIDDLE WEIGHT – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Michael Blok       
543 – GRAPPLING N0 GI – MEN – >81 TO 87KG LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Gregory Evans  Ryan Hodgson  Nexus Lurie   
544 – GRAPPLING N0 GI – MEN – >81 TO 87KG LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
4 competitors   Hein Jonathan Schnetler  Sharl Oosthuizen  Jp Marais  Tristan Kapp 
546 – GRAPPLING N0 GI – MEN – >87 TO 93KG CRUISER WEIGHT – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
4 competitors   Anthony Chute  Alexander Herbig  Christopher Horne  Tiaan Booysen 
547 – GRAPPLING N0 GI – MEN – >93 TO 98KG HEAVY WEIGHT – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Michael Basson       
548 – GRAPPLING N0 GI – MEN – >93 TO 98KG HEAVY WEIGHT – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Roy Kerkman       
549 – GRAPPLING N0 GI – MEN – OVER 98KG SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Pieter Minnie       
550 – GRAPPLING N0 GI – MEN – OVER 98KG SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Riaan Gelderblom       
552 – GRAPPLING N0 GI – LADIES – UNDER 55KG – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Tara Lee Essack       
553 – GRAPPLING N0 GI – LADIES – 55 – 61Kg – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Dareen Viljoen       
555 – GRAPPLING N0 GI – LADIES – >61 – 69Kg – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Sumari Van Der Merwe  Liné Lidderd     
556 – GRAPPLING N0 GI – LADIES – >61 – 69Kg – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Peyton Letcher  Jana Diener  Mischka Laubscher   
557 – GRAPPLING N0 GI – LADIES – >69 – 74Kg – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Su-marie Calitz       
561 – GRAPPLING N0 GI – LADIES – OVER 80KG – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Alana Potgieter  Wilmari Uys     
562 – GRAPPLING N0 GI – LADIES – OVER 80KG – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Carla Neto       
564 – GRAPPLING N0 GI – MEN – VET – 36 TO 45 YEARS – MIDDLE WEIGHT – sorted on the day 
3 competitors   Brian Mathiesen  David Van Der Merwe  Jacobus Hermanus Labuschagne   
565 – GRAPPLING N0 GI – MEN – VET – 36 TO 45 YEARS – HEAVYWEIGHT – sorted on the day 
3 competitors   Morne Carroll  Jaco Underhay  Arend De Waal   
566 – GRAPPLING N0 GI – MEN – VET – 46 YEARS AND OVER – LIGHTWEIGHT – sorted on the day 
1 competitors   Shaun Schofield       
567 – GRAPPLING N0 GI – MEN – VET – 46 YEARS AND OVER – MIDDLE WEIGHT – sorted on the day 
2 competitors   Terry Stiles  Geoffry Warner     
568 – GRAPPLING N0 GI – MEN – VET – 46 YEARS AND OVER – HEAVYWEIGHT – sorted on the day 
3 competitors   James Hodgson  Jac Kriek  Sensei Gavin Stopforth   
570 – GRAPPLING N0 GI – LADIES – VET – 36 TO 45 YEARS – MIDDLE WEIGHT – sorted on the day 
3 competitors   Ronel Jordaan  Ronel Plant  Zena Visagie   
575 – GRAPPLING NO GI ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – MEN – 18 – 35 – GRAPPLING NO GI ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS 
13 competitors   Michael Blok       
576 – GRAPPLING NO GI ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – LADIES – 18 – 35 – GRAPPLING NO GI ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS 
4 competitors   Peyton Letcher  Su-marie Calitz  Wilmari Uys  Dareen Viljoen 
577 – GRAPPLING GI – MEN – 61.5Kg AND UNDER – FLY WEIGHT –  
1 competitors   Jacques Fourie       
578 – GRAPPLING GI – MEN – 61.6Kg – 65.5Kg – BANTAM WEIGHT –  
1 competitors   Relic Wessels       
579 – GRAPPLING GI – MEN – 65,6Kg – 70,5Kg – FEATHER WEIGHT –  
5 competitors   Bruce Hudson  Darrion Ravenscroft  Edward Mitchell  Kyle Piertersen 
580 – GRAPPLING GI – MEN – 70,6Kg -74,5Kg – LIGHT WEIGHT –  
4 competitors   Bhavish Woozageer  Duane Brown  Daryn Merrington  Tyler Kramps 
581 – GRAPPLING GI – MEN – 74,6Kg – 79,5Kg – WELTER WEIGHT –  
2 competitors   Jordan Le Clos  David Van Der Merwe     
582 – GRAPPLING GI – MEN – 79,6Kg – 83Kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT –  
3 competitors   Brian Mathiesen  Jp Marais  Gregory Evans   
584 – GRAPPLING GI – MEN – 88,6Kg – 93Kg – CRUISER WEIGHT –  
1 competitors   Tiaan Booysen       
585 – GRAPPLING GI – MEN – 93,1Kg – 98Kg – HEAVY WEIGHT –  
1 competitors   Roy Kerkman       
587 – GRAPPLING GI – MEN – OVER 102,1Kg – ULTRA HEAVY WEIGHT –  
2 competitors   Riaan Gelderblom  Abubakr Hendricks     
590 – GRAPPLING GI – LADIES – 52,1Kg – 56,5Kg – LIGHT WEIGHT –  
1 competitors   Tara Lee Essack       
591 – GRAPPLING GI – LADIES – 56,6Kg – 61,5Kg – WELTER WEIGHT –  
1 competitors   Ronel Jordaan       
592 – GRAPPLING GI – LADIES – 61,6Kg – 65,5Kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT –  
1 competitors   Peyton Letcher       
593 – GRAPPLING GI – LADIES – 65,6Kg – 70,5Kg – LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT –  
1 competitors   Su-marie Calitz       
597 – GRAPPLING GI ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – MEN – 18 – 35 – GRAPPLING GI ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS 
8 competitors   Bruce Hudson  Jp Marais  Tiaan Booysen  Relic Wessels 
598 – GRAPPLING GI ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – LADIES – 18 – 35 – GRAPPLING GI ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS 
4 competitors   Peyton Letcher  Su-marie Calitz     
600 – POINTS TAG TEAM – MEN – BLUE TO BLACK – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK 
1 competitors   Marcel Rebelo       
607 – SPORT FULL – MEN – UNDER 68KG – FEATHERWEIGHT –  
1 competitors   Mohammed Leen       
608 – SPORT FULL – MEN – 68 – 77kg – LIGHTWEIGHT –  
3 competitors   Elandre Van As  Emil Miller  Bevin Jacobs   
617 – FULL CONTACT 19+ – MEN – UNDER 68KG – FEATHERWEIGHT –  
3 competitors   Ensliano Deyce  Franky Bissila  Tatenda Mucharanga   
618 – FULL CONTACT 19+ – MEN – 68 – 77kg – LIGHTWEIGHT –  
6 competitors   Sajida Fortuin  Johanku Meyer  Aloisoi Cesar   
619 – FULL CONTACT 19+ – MEN – >77 – 84kg – WELTERWEIGHT –  
4 competitors   Burhaan Jardine  Hein Jonathan Schnetler  Miguel Guodos A. Julio  Ladislau N.v Mainjala 
621 – FULL CONTACT 19+ – MEN – >90 – 96kg – LIGHT HEAVY –  
1 competitors   Razeeh Dollie (figters Inc)       
622 – FULL CONTACT 19+ – MEN – OVER 96kg – HEAVYWEIGHT –  
3 competitors   Riaan Gelderblom  Viran Green  Derè Carstens   
625 – FULL CONTACT 19+ – LADIES – >64 – 74Kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT –  
1 competitors   Marlize Saayman       
628 – KATA – MEN – – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
4 competitors   Ziyaad Peters  Gabriel Brouwer  Quett Phelelo  Eduard Rautenbach 
629 – KATA – MEN – – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE TO PURPLE BELT 
2 competitors   Mothibedi Piet  Michael Fourie     
630 – KATA – MEN – – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
8 competitors   Jean Christiaan Laas   Llewellyn Losper  Brian Van Rooyen  Jean Voorn 
631 – KATA – LADIES – – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
3 competitors   Michelle Xie  Nuhaa Hanslo  Jacklynn Walters   
632 – KATA – LADIES – – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
5 competitors   Jenine Oberholzer  Christine Pretorius  Maryna De Wet   Julianna Meyer 
633 – KATA – LADIES – – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE TO PURPLE BELT 
2 competitors   Melanie Harmse  Jaydi Alberts     
634 – KATA – LADIES – – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
7 competitors   Caitlin Smit  Imke De Kock  Tiffany Knoop  Suzy Noble 
636 – KATA WEAPONS – MEN – – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
2 competitors   Quett Phelelo  Eduard Rautenbach     
638 – KATA WEAPONS – MEN – – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Llewellyn Losper  Stephan Venter     
639 – KATA WEAPONS – LADIES – – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
1 competitors   Michelle Xie       
640 – KATA WEAPONS – LADIES – – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
4 competitors   Christine Pretorius  Jenine Oberholzer  Maryna De Wet   Liné Lidderd 
641 – KATA WEAPONS – LADIES – – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE TO PURPLE BELT 
1 competitors   Melanie Harmse       
642 – KATA WEAPONS – LADIES – – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
5 competitors   Imke De Kock  Carla Neto  Angelique Grundlingh  Caitlin Smit 
644 – KATA CREATIVE – MEN – – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Quett Phelelo       
646 – KATA CREATIVE – MEN – – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Jean Voorn       
648 – KATA CREATIVE – LADIES – – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Jenine Oberholzer       
650 – KATA CREATIVE – LADIES – – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Angelique Grundlingh       
651 – KATA – MEN – VET – 36 YEARS AND OVER – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN 
4 competitors   Dewald Van Staden  Edward Kruger  Steven Boyd  Jurgens Human 
652 – KATA – MEN – VET – 36 YEARS AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK 
8 competitors   Deon Van Der Hoven  Leeroy Stanton  Amidu Wise   Quentin Olivier 
653 – KATA – LADIES – VET – 36 YEARS AND OVER – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN 
2 competitors   Dina-marie Van Brakel  Catharina Brand     
654 – KATA – LADIES – VET – 36 YEARS AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK 
6 competitors   Munifa Canterbury  Samira Davids  Ellen Albertyn  Meagen Prinsloo 
655 – KATA WEAPONS – MEN – VET – 36 YEARS AND OVER – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN 
2 competitors   Edward Kruger  Steven Boyd     
656 – KATA WEAPONS – MEN – VET – 36 YEARS AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK 
3 competitors   Deon Van Der Hoven  Andre Lerm   Pieter Albertyn   
658 – KATA WEAPONS – LADIES – VET – 36 YEARS AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK 
1 competitors   Ellen Albertyn       
662 – KATA OPEN CHALLENGE – LADIES – 18 – 35 – KATA OPEN CHALLENGE – GREEN TO PURPLE BELT OPEN 
2 competitors   Jenine Oberholzer  Maryna De Wet      
663 – KATA vs CREATIVE FORMS ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – MEN – 18 AND OVER – KATA vs CREATIVE FORMS ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN – ALL COMPETITORS 
1 competitors   Monaan May       
665 – KATA vs CREATIVE FORMS ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – LADIES – 18 AND OVER – KATA vs CREATIVE FORMS ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN – ALL COMPETITORS 
4 competitors   Munifa Canterbury  Whitney R . West  Caitlin Smit  Suzy Noble 
666 – TRAD WEAPONS vs CREATIVE WEAPONS FORMS ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – LADIES – 18 AND OVER – TRAD WEAPONS vs CREATIVE WEAPONS FORMS ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN – ALL COMPETITORS 
5 competitors   Whitney R . West  Imke De Kock  Carla Neto  Caitlin Smit 
667 – CREATIVE FORMS – MEN – – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Eduard Rautenbach       
669 – CREATIVE FORMS – LADIES – – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Jenine Oberholzer       
670 – CREATIVE FORMS – LADIES – – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
3 competitors   Whitney R . West  Zahn Coetzer  Caitlin Smit   
672 – CREATIVE WEAPONS FORMS – MEN – – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
3 competitors   Stephan Venter  Andre Lerm   Theo Geldenhuys   
673 – CREATIVE WEAPONS FORMS – LADIES – – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
2 competitors   Jenine Oberholzer  Christine Pretorius     
674 – CREATIVE WEAPONS FORMS – LADIES – – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
6 competitors   Whitney R . West  Angelique Grundlingh  Tiffany Knoop  Carla Neto 
675 – SYNCHRONISED FORMS – – – – OPEN 
1 competitors   Whitney R . West       
676 – X M A – – MEN OPEN – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Eduard Rautenbach       
677 – X M A – – MEN OPEN – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Khaalid Abrahams  Daniel Pretorius     
678 – X M A – – LADIES OPEN – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Liné Lidderd       
681 – SELF DEFENCE – MEN – OPEN – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Jan Van Der Walt       
684 – HIGH KICK – MEN – MEN OPEN – – OPEN 
5 competitors   Martin Roos  Ladislau N.v Mainjala  Ruehan Van Romburgh  Razeen Muller 
685 – HIGH KICK – LADIES – LADIES OPEN – – OPEN 
4 competitors   Nadia Bayett  Alicia Du Preez  Elin Miller  Christelle Du Plessis 
687 – POWER BREAKING – ROOF TILES – MEN – >75 TO 90 KG – MIDDLEWEIGHT – ROOF TILES 
8 competitors   Burhaan Jardine  Jacques Dennis  Le Roux Luiters  Stephan Venter 
688 – POWER BREAKING – ROOF TILES – MEN – OVER 90 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT – ROOF TILES 
11 competitors   Andre Rohm  Deon Rohm  Jac Kriek  Hw De Bruyn 
689 – POWER BREAKING – ROOF TILES – LADIES – UNDER 60KG – LIGHTWEIGHT – ROOF TILES 
1 competitors   Imke De Kock       
690 – POWER BREAKING – ROOF TILES – LADIES – >60 TO 70 KG – MIDDLEWEIGHT – ROOF TILES 
4 competitors   Sensei Anita  Natasha Bosman  Elin Miller  Liné Lidderd 
691 – POWER BREAKING – ROOF TILES – LADIES – OVER 70 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT – ROOF TILES 
5 competitors   Carla Neto  Erin Reijnders  Marlize Saayman  Jacklynn Walters 
696 – CREATIVE BREAKING – LADIES – OVER 65 KG – MIDDLEWEIGHT –  
1 competitors   Liné Lidderd       
697 – TKD ALL STYLE GRAND CHAMPION – MEN – 18 – 35 – TKD ALL STYLE GRAND CHAMPION – BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN 
2 competitors   Stephan Venter       
698 – TKD ALL STYLE GRAND CHAMPION – LADIES – 18 – 35 – TKD ALL STYLE GRAND CHAMPION – BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN 
2 competitors   Whitney R . West  Imke De Kock     
701 – KATA – BOYS – 5 AND UNDER 
5 competitors   Mathye De Wet   Luan Van Coller  Refentse Molale  Kyle Kruger 
702 – LATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 5 AND UNDER 
4 competitors   Luan Van Coller  Kyle Kruger  Refentse Molale  Mojaleja Baitsiwe