Cape Classic 2014 Results

If there are any discrepencies with these results, please email classic@kickboxing.co.za

Division No of Competitors Gold Silver Bronze
001 BOYS-POINTS-UNDER 6 YEARS-OPEN/TOGETHER 2 Liham Bell Jarred Prins
002 BOYS-POINTS-6 & 7 YEARS-NOVICE & BEGINNER 6 Taariq Jardine Josua Koen Divan Theo Nysschens
003 BOYS-POINTS-6 & 7 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCE 3 Phillip Wright Wian Loynes Corne Ehlers
004 BOYS-POINTS-8 & 9 YEARS-NOVICE-WHITE/RED/GREY BELT 4 Christiaan De Villiers Regard Fourie Joshua Vd Merwe
005 BOYS-POINTS-8 & 9 YEARS-BEGINNER-YELLOW & ORANGE BELTS 7 Landre Botma Everhardus Treurnicht Tiaan Van As
006 BOYS-POINTS-8 & 9 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE-GREEN / BLUE & PURPLE BELT 4 Dylan Habberley Francois Koen Dylan Van Vuuren
007 BOYS-POINTS-8 & 9 YEARS-ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 0
008 BOYS-POINTS-10 & 11 YEARS-NOVICE-WHITE/RED/GREY BELT 1 Quintin Benzien
009 BOYS-POINTS-10 & 11 YEARS-BEGINNER-YELLOW & ORANGE BELTS 15 Franklin Davids Eugene Van Den Heever Ruwhani Dawids
010 BOYS-POINTS-10 & 11 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE-GREEN / BLUE & PURPLE BELT 7 Dean Moller Kyle Mouton Sias Rabie
011 BOYS-POINTS-10 & 11 YEARS-ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 0
012 BOYS-POINTS-12 & 13 YEARS-NOVICE-WHITE/RED/GREY BELT 11 Stanley Stanfield Phillip De Villiers Micheal Vd Merwe
013 BOYS-POINTS-12 & 13 YEARS-BEGINNER-YELLOW & ORANGE BELTS 0
014 BOYS-POINTS-12 & 13 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE-GREEN / BLUE & PURPLE BELT 9 Saige Walbrugh Cole De Vries Janu De Swart
015 BOYS-POINTS-12 & 13 YEARS-ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 1 Dylon Gumba
016 BOYS-POINTS-14 & 15 YEARS-NOVICE-WHITE/RED/GREY BELT 4 Willie Hanekom El-pierre Steyn Matthew Bell
017 BOYS-POINTS-14 & 15 YEARS-BEGINNER-YELLOW & ORANGE BELTS 2 Heinerich Kruger Yushrie Louw
018 BOYS-POINTS-14 & 15 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE-GREEN / BLUE & PURPLE BELT 8 Keenan Shields Alexander Biccard Daniel Cole
019 BOYS-POINTS-14 & 15 YEARS-ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 4 Brandon Stopforth Lorenzo Gordon Janus Visser
020 BOYS-POINTS-16 & 17 YEARS-NOVICE-WHITE/RED/GREY BELT 14 Philip Ferreira Alexander Jurgen Maritz Brandon Schlemmert
021 BOYS-POINTS-16 & 17 YEARS-BEGINNER-YELLOW & ORANGE BELTS 7 Kurt Johnson Neil Mayes Conor Minnaar
022 BOYS-POINTS-16 & 17 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE-GREEN / BLUE & PURPLE BELT 2 Daniel Coert Willem Krugel
023 BOYS-POINTS-16 & 17 YEARS-ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 4 Saint Dumas Wickus Bronkhorst Jeandre Kilian
024 GIRLS-POINTS-UNDER 6 YEARS-OPEN/TOGETHER 1 Tianri Van Niekerk
025 GIRLS-POINTS-6 & 7 YEARS-NOVICE & BEGINNER 2 Lindy Snyman Tyla Shields
026 GIRLS-POINTS-6 & 7 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCE 1 Saidi Walbrugh
027 GIRLS-POINTS-8 & 9 YEARS-NOVICE-WHITE/RED/GREY BELT 0
028 GIRLS-POINTS-8 & 9 YEARS-BEGINNER-YELLOW & ORANGE BELTS 2 Femi Petersen Christina Nel
029 GIRLS-POINTS-8 & 9 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE-GREEN / BLUE & PURPLE BELT 0
030 GIRLS-POINTS-8 & 9 YEARS-ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 0
031 GIRLS-POINTS-10 & 11 YEARS-NOVICE-WHITE/RED/GREY BELT 2 Jasmine May Mia Olivier
032 GIRLS-POINTS-10 & 11 YEARS-BEGINNER-YELLOW & ORANGE BELTS 8 Sidney Peterson Anke Sieberhagen Hannah Mc Crae
033 GIRLS-POINTS-10 & 11 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE-GREEN / BLUE & PURPLE BELT 4 Courtney Sardo Chelsea Lamprecht Kirstin May
034 GIRLS-POINTS-10 & 11 YEARS-ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 0
035 GIRLS-POINTS-12 & 13 YEARS-NOVICE-WHITE/RED/GREY BELT 3 Ziane Muller Caitlyn Dyck Kayla Sharp
036 GIRLS-POINTS-12 & 13 YEARS-BEGINNER-YELLOW & ORANGE BELTS 4 Anrie Greeff Marge Pitout Anzel Kellerman
037 GIRLS-POINTS-12 & 13 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE-GREEN / BLUE & PURPLE BELT 1 Samantha Sardo
038 GIRLS-POINTS-12 & 13 YEARS-ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 0
039 GIRLS-POINTS-14 & 15 YEARS-NOVICE-WHITE/RED/GREY BELT 0
040 GIRLS-POINTS-14 & 15 YEARS-BEGINNER-YELLOW & ORANGE BELTS 2 Anine Mouton Zann-mari Steyn
041 GIRLS-POINTS-14 & 15 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE-GREEN / BLUE & PURPLE BELT 1 Kayla Loynes
042 GIRLS-POINTS-14 & 15 YEARS-ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 5 Mischka Laubscher Carla Neto Chantelle De Jager
043 GIRLS-POINTS-16 & 17 YEARS-NOVICE-WHITE/RED/GREY BELT 3 Kim Schaffers Hannah Dyssell Megan Lucas
044 GIRLS-POINTS-16 & 17 YEARS-BEGINNER-YELLOW & ORANGE BELTS 1 Jane Stewart
045 GIRLS-POINTS-16 & 17 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE-GREEN / BLUE & PURPLE BELT 2 Andrea Buitendag Caitlin Smit
046 GIRLS-POINTS-16 & 17 YEARS-ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 0
047 BOYS-CONTINUOUS-7 & UNDER-OPEN/TOGETHER 8 Corne Ehlers Jano Basson Kayden Frick
048 BOYS-CONTINUOUS-8 & 9 YEARS-BEGINNER 8 Landre Botma Carl-francois Agenbach Everhardus Treurnicht
049 BOYS-CONTINUOUS-8 & 9 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE 6 Cade Daykin Dylan Habberley Francois Koen
050 BOYS-CONTINUOUS-8 & 9 YEARS-ADVANCED 0
051 BOYS-CONTINUOUS-10 & 11 YEARS-BEGINNER 16 Franklin Davids Michael Carsen Henro Snyman
052 BOYS-CONTINUOUS-10 & 11 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE 7 Dean Moller Dian Snyman Kyle Mouton
053 BOYS-CONTINUOUS-10 & 11 YEARS-ADVANCED 0
054 BOYS-CONTINUOUS-12 & 13 YEARS-BEGINNER 11 Micheal Vd Merwe Stanley Stanfield Phillip De Villiers
055 BOYS-CONTINUOUS-12 & 13 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE 5 Janu De Swart Brendon Coetzee Saige Walbrugh
056 BOYS-CONTINUOUS-12 & 13 YEARS-ADVANCED 1 Dylon Gumba
057 BOYS-CONTINUOUS-14 & 15 YEARS-BEGINNER 3 Willie Hanekom Yushrie Louw
058 BOYS-CONTINUOUS-14 & 15 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE 8 Keenan Shields Leon-pierre Gouws Jaunde Thiart
059 BOYS-CONTINUOUS-14 & 15 YEARS-ADVANCED 3 Brandon Stopforth Lorenzo Gordon Janus Visser
060 BOYS-CONTINUOUS-16 & 17 YEARS-BEGINNER 17 Kurt Johnson Kailen Naidoo Cairo Price
061 BOYS-CONTINUOUS-16 & 17 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE 5 Brandon Young Jacques Viljoen Dominik Klem
062 BOYS-CONTINUOUS-16 & 17 YEARS-ADVANCED 4 Saint Dumas Wickus Bronkhorst Niel Hanekom
063 GIRLS-CONTINUOUS-7 & UNDER-OPEN/TOGETHER 4 Lindy Snyman Tyla Shields Saidi Walbrugh
064 GIRLS-CONTINUOUS-8 & 9 YEARS-BEGINNER 2 Femi Petersen Christina Nel
065 GIRLS-CONTINUOUS-8 & 9 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE 0
066 GIRLS-CONTINUOUS-8 & 9 YEARS-ADVANCED 0
067 GIRLS-CONTINUOUS-10 & 11 YEARS-BEGINNER 7 Hannah Mc Crae Jasmine May Sidney Peterson
068 GIRLS-CONTINUOUS-10 & 11 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE 4 Chelsea Lamprecht Courtney Sardo Kirstin May
069 GIRLS-CONTINUOUS-10 & 11 YEARS-ADVANCED 0
070 GIRLS-CONTINUOUS-12 & 13 YEARS-BEGINNER 6 Anrie Greeff Kayla Sharp Caitlyn Dyck
071 GIRLS-CONTINUOUS-12 & 13 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE 1 Samantha Sardo
072 GIRLS-CONTINUOUS-12 & 13 YEARS-ADVANCED 0
073 GIRLS-CONTINUOUS-14 & 15 YEARS-BEGINNER 1 Zann-mari Steyn
074 GIRLS-CONTINUOUS-14 & 15 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE 0
075 GIRLS-CONTINUOUS-14 & 15 YEARS-ADVANCED 6 Zaanru Fraser Mischka Laubscher Imane Hoffman
076 GIRLS-CONTINUOUS-16 & 17 YEARS-BEGINNER 2 Hannah Dyssell Jane Stewart
077 GIRLS-CONTINUOUS-16 & 17 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE 2 Caitlin Smit Andrea Buitendag
078 GIRLS-CONTINUOUS-16 & 17 YEARS-ADVANCED 0
079 BOYS-BOYS BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION 13 & UNDER 0
080 BOYS-BOYS BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION 14 TO 17 2 Saint Dumas Wickus Bronkhorst
081 GIRLS-GIRLS BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION 13 & UNDER 0
082 GIRLS-GIRLS BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION 14 TO 17 2 Carla Neto Imane Hoffman
083A BOYS-TRAD KATA-11-13 & UNDER-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 10 Tyrique Esau Stanley Stanfield Nigo Van Huyssteen
083B BOYS-TRAD KATA-5-7 & UNDER-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 13 Yogya Hendrics Israel Eastland Timothy Hubbard
083C BOYS-TRAD KATA-8-10 & UNDER-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 12 Emrick Hermann Mark Woods Shu-aib Cassiem
084 BOYS-TRAD KATA-13 & UNDER-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 5 Mandla Mantungu Benjamin Roode Noah Chatz
085 BOYS-TRAD KATA-14 TO 17 YEARS-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 0
086 BOYS-TRAD KATA-14 TO 17 YEARS-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 3 Saint Dumas Wickus Bronkhorst Niel Hanekom
087A GIRLS-TRAD KATA-5 TO 7-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 3 Zahra Fortiun Akeela Kammies Mai Raymond
087B GIRLS-TRAD KATA-8 TO 10-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 5 Abaasiya Hendrics Andrea Douman Haeli Collair
087C GIRLS-TRAD KATA-11 TO 13-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 6 Ameroh Froude Jaylin Carolus Mitculay Swarts
088A GIRLS-TRAD KATA-10 & UNDER-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 1 Akeela Salie
088B GIRLS-TRAD KATA-11 to 13-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 2 Phoebe Hendrics Chelesey February
089 GIRLS-TRAD KATA-14 TO 17 YEARS-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 2 Amaara Isaacs Caitlin Smit
090 GIRLS-TRAD KATA-14 TO 17 YEARS-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 2 Nadine Patterson Inge Titus
091 BOYS-TRAD WEAPONS KATA-13 & UNDER-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 5 Peyton Londt Mark Woods Aiden Trahms
092 BOYS-TRAD WEAPONS KATA-13 & UNDER-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 1 Jan De Wet
093 BOYS-TRAD WEAPONS KATA-14 TO 17 YEARS-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 0
094 BOYS-TRAD WEAPONS KATA-14 TO 17 YEARS-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 0
095 GIRLS-TRAD WEAPONS KATA-13 & UNDER-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 1 Andrea Van Zyl
096 GIRLS-TRAD WEAPONS KATA-13 & UNDER-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 1 Jan De Wet
097 GIRLS-TRAD WEAPONS KATA-14 TO 17 YEARS-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 0
098 GIRLS-TRAD WEAPONS KATA-14 TO 17 YEARS-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 1 Carla Neto
099 BOYS-CREATIVE FORMS-11 & UNDER-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 4 Daniel Stewart Emrick Hermann Mark Woods
100 BOYS-CREATIVE FORMS-11 & UNDER-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 0
101 BOYS-CREATIVE FORMS-12 TO 14 YEARS-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 0
102 BOYS-CREATIVE FORMS-12 TO 14 YEARS-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 0
103 BOYS-CREATIVE FORMS-15 TO 17 YEARS-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 0
104 BOYS-CREATIVE FORMS-15 TO 17 YEARS-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 0
105 GIRLS-CREATIVE FORMS-11 & UNDER-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 0
106 GIRLS-CREATIVE FORMS-11 & UNDER-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 0
107 GIRLS-CREATIVE FORMS-12 TO 14 YEARS-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 0
108 GIRLS-CREATIVE FORMS-12 TO 14 YEARS-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 0
109 GIRLS-CREATIVE FORMS-15 TO 17 YEARS-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 0
110 GIRLS-CREATIVE FORMS-15 TO 17 YEARS-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 0
111 BOYS-CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS-11 & UNDER-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 0
112 BOYS-CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS-11 & UNDER-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 1 Emrick Hermann
113 BOYS-CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS-12 TO 14 YEARS-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 0
114 BOYS-CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS-12 TO 14 YEARS-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 0
115 BOYS-CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS-15 TO 17 YEARS-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 0
116 BOYS-CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS-15 TO 17 YEARS-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 0
117 GIRLS-CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS-11 & UNDER-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 0
118 GIRLS-CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS-11 & UNDER-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 0
119 GIRLS-CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS-12 TO 14 YEARS-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 0
120 GIRLS-CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS-12 TO 14 YEARS-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 0
121 GIRLS-CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS-15 TO 17 YEARS-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 0
122 GIRLS-CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS-15 TO 17 YEARS-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 1 Carla Neto
123 OPEN-UNISON KATA-13 & UNDER-OPEN 6 Akeela Salie Nigo Van Huyssteen Zahra Fortiun
124 OPEN-UNISON KATA-14 TO 17 YEARS-OPEN 1 Judy Vanzyl
125 BOYS-X-TREME KICKING-12 & UNDER-ALL GRADES 6 Daniel Stewart Saige Walbrugh Kyle Mouton
126 BOYS-X-TREME KICKING-13 TO 17 YEARS-ALL GRADES 4 Brandon Stopforth Dylon Gumba Janus Visser
127 GIRLS-X-TREME KICKING-12 & UNDER-ALL GRADES 2 Chelsea Lamprecht Saidi Walbrugh
128 GIRLS-X-TREME KICKING-13 TO 17 YEARS-ALL GRADES 4 Mitculay Swarts Zann-mari Steyn Caitlin Smit
129 BOYS-HIGH KICK CHALLENGE-10 & UNDER-OPEN 3 Daniel Stewart Joshua Vd Merwe Carl-francois Agenbach
130 BOYS-HIGH KICK CHALLENGE-11 TO 14 YEARS-OPEN 5 Stanley Stanfield Junaid Hoosain Phillip De Villiers
131 BOYS-HIGH KICK CHALLENGE-15 TO 17 YEARS-OPEN 2 Jacques Viljoen Alexander Jurgen Maritz
132 GIRLS-HIGH KICK CHALLENGE-10 & UNDER-OPEN 0
133 GIRLS-HIGH KICK CHALLENGE-11 TO 14 YEARS-OPEN 2 Marge Pitout Anzel Kellerman
134 GIRLS-HIGH KICK CHALLENGE-15 TO 17 YEARS-OPEN 2 Anine Mouton Nadine Patterson
135 BOYS-TAG TEAM FIGHTING-13 & UNDER-OPEN 3 Triston Moore Junaid Hoosain Brendon Coetzee
136 BOYS-TAG TEAM FIGHTING-14 TO 17 YEARS-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 0
137 BOYS-TAG TEAM FIGHTING-14 TO 17 YEARS-BLUE TO BLACK 1 Brandon Stopforth
138 GIRLS-TAG TEAM FIGHTING-13 & UNDER-OPEN 0
139 GIRLS-TAG TEAM FIGHTING-14 TO 17 YEARS-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 0
140 GIRLS-TAG TEAM FIGHTING-14 TO 17 YEARS-BLUE TO BLACK 0
141A BOYS-KUMITE-5 TO 7-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 9 Aidan Douman Mikaeel Kammies Kye Harris
141B BOYS-KUMITE-8 TO 9-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 7 Aiden Trahms Jody Gabriels Shu-aib Cassiem
142 BOYS-KUMITE-9 & UNDER-BLUE TO BLACK 0
143 BOYS-KUMITE-10 TO 12 YEARS-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 3 Lozja Psonic Tyrique Esau Cole Stoffels
144 BOYS-KUMITE-10 TO 12 YEARS-BLUE TO BLACK 2 Emrick Hermann Noah Chatz
145 BOYS-KUMITE-13 TO 15 YEARS-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 2 Stanley Stanfield Abduyaan Botha
146 BOYS-KUMITE-13 TO 15 YEARS-BLUE TO BLACK 3 Vian Van Der Westhuizen Mandla Mantungu Benjamin Roode
147 BOYS-KUMITE-16 & 17 YEARS-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 0
148 BOYS-KUMITE-16 & 17 YEARS-BLUE TO BLACK 3 Saint Dumas Niel Hanekom Wickus Bronkhorst
149 GIRLS-KUMITE-9 & UNDER-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 4 Abaasiya Hendrics Mai Raymond Zahra Fortiun
150 GIRLS-KUMITE-9 & UNDER-BLUE TO BLACK 0
151 GIRLS-KUMITE-10 TO 12 YEARS-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 3 Ameroh Froude Ashleigh Turner Andrea Douman
152 GIRLS-KUMITE-10 TO 12 YEARS-BLUE TO BLACK 2 Akeela Salie Chelesey February
153 GIRLS-KUMITE-13 TO 15 YEARS-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 0
154 GIRLS-KUMITE-13 TO 15 YEARS-BLUE TO BLACK 1 Nadine Patterson
155 GIRLS-KUMITE-16 & 17 YEARS-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 2 Caitlin Smit Amaara Isaacs
156 GIRLS-KUMITE-16 & 17 YEARS-BLUE TO BLACK 0
157 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-6 & 7 YEARS-OPEN-UP TILL 25 KG 7 Divan Theo Nysschens Camar Lotz Clive Bartlett
158 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-6 & 7 YEARS-OPEN->25 TO 30KG 10 Maxim Nel Caleb Boshoff Kayden Frick
159 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-6 & 7 YEARS-OPEN->30 TO 35KG 0
160 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-6 & 7 YEARS-OPEN-OVER 35KG 3 Jean Laas Daniel Havenga Sipho Jacob Matrose
161 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-8 & 9 YEARS-OPEN-UP TILL 30 KG 15 Riley Laden Kyle Etienne Kemp Liam Dickson
162 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-8 & 9 YEARS-OPEN->30 TO 37KG 10 Qasim Edross Anrich Nothnagel Collin-paul Kemp
163 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-8 & 9 YEARS-OPEN->37 TO 44KG 4 Daniel Kennon Kyle Hadley Grant Harris
164 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-8 & 9 YEARS-OPEN-OVER 44KG 4 Pierre Piennaar Peter De Villiers Colby Morison
165 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-10 & 11 YEARS-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP-UP TILL 37 KG 5 Carlton Williams Rio Fisher Harrison Markotter
166 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-10 & 11 YEARS-ADVANCED > 8 MONTHS EXP-UP TILL 37 KG 4 Kehan Pretorius Sias Rabie Jean Charles Kemp
167 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-10 & 11 YEARS-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP->37 TO 45KG 2 Henro Snyman Jaco Mynhardt
168 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-10 & 11 YEARS-ADVANCED > 8 MONTHS EXP->37 TO 44KG 5 Cormac Stiles Conrad Martins
169 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-10 & 11 YEARS-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP->45 TO 51KG 0
170 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-10 & 11 YEARS-ADVANCED > 8 MONTHS EXP->44 TO 51KG 5 David Van Zyl Keagan Cohen Cameron Innes
171 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-10 & 11 YEARS-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP-OVER 51KG 4 Imtiyaaz Gamildien Marco Bester Carl Steenkamp
172 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-10 & 11 YEARS-ADVANCED > 8 MONTHS EXP-OVER 51KG 3 Dylan Van Der Westhuizen Warren Meeding Myles Prinsloo
172B BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-10 & 11 YEARS-ADVANCED > 8 MONTHS EXP-OVER 81KG 1 Mikael Van Rensburg
173 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-12 & 13 YEARS-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP-UP TILL 45 KG 2 Lungile Qampa Euan Barnes
174 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-12 & 13 YEARS-ADVANCED > 8 MONTHS EXP-UP TILL 45 KG 2 Tristan Nel Ziyaad Soloman
175 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-12 & 13 YEARS-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP->45 TO 52KG 2 Ernst Van As J.j Van Der Merwe
176 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-12 & 13 YEARS-ADVANCED > 8 MONTHS EXP->45 TO 52KG 4 Junaid Hoosain Francois De Wet Brendon Coetzee
177 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-12 & 13 YEARS-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP->52 TO 60KG 2 Mandla Mantungu Michael Karpesteyn
178 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-12 & 13 YEARS-ADVANCED > 8 MONTHS EXP->52 TO 60KG 0
179 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-12 & 13 YEARS-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP-OVER 60KG 3 Brenden Van Rensburg Antun Van Emmenis Liam Hare
180 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-12 & 13 YEARS-ADVANCED > 8 MONTHS EXP-OVER 60KG 3 Joshua Mathiesen Troy Innes Calib Ehlers
181 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-14 & 15 YEARS-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP-UNDER 55 3 Monwabis Qampa Bradley Vermaak Reabetswe Ned
182 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-14 & 15 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXP-UNDER 55 2 Siviwe Chitelo Asakhe Mpotulo
183 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-14 & 15 YEARS-ADVANCED > 8 MONTHS EXP-UNDER 55 KG 2 Morne Greef Marco Nothnagel
184 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-14 & 15 YEARS-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP-55 TO 63KG 3 Kain Kevin Koppel – Graham Tur Lwando Sidinile Aadam Dick
185 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-14 & 15 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXP-55 TO 63KG 3 Daniel Barlett Kaya Ndlovu Jaunde Thiart
186 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-14 & 15 YEARS-ADVANCED > 18 MONTHS EXP-55 TO 63KG 0
187 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-14 & 15 YEARS-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP->63 TO 70KG 0
188 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-14 & 15 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXP->63 TO 70KG 2 Tian Visser Leon-pierre Gouws
189 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-14 & 15 YEARS-ADVANCED > 18 MONTHS EXP->63 TO 70KG 4 Jarod Solomon Alano Smit Adam Zimring
190 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-14 & 15 YEARS-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP-OVER 70KG 1 Henrico Mienie
191 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-14 & 15 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXP-OVER 70KG 1 Kaden Creighton
192 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-14 & 15 YEARS-ADVANCED > 18 MONTHS EXP-OVER 70KG 1 Roy Kerkman
193 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-16 & 17 YEARS-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP-UNDER 65 KG 5 Malcolm Erskive Wilhelm Du Plessis Kai Van Der Berg
194 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-16 & 17 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXP-UNDER 65 KG 2 Hendrik La Cock Thembelani Ndinisa
195 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-16 & 17 YEARS-ADVANCED > 18 MONTHS EXP-UNDER 65 KG 3 Jade Brown Tyler Kramps Tiisetsang Khathali
196 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-16 & 17 YEARS-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP->65 TO 75KG 4 Petzer Fyfer Waloo Truskie Nathi Magubane
197 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-16 & 17 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXP->65 TO 75KG 2 Brandon Young Vraza
198 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-16 & 17 YEARS-ADVANCED > 18 MONTHS EXP->65 TO 75KG 1 Michael Blok
199 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-16 & 17 YEARS-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP->75 TO 85KG 3 Ruan Van Zyl Rynhard Geldenhuys Wade Basson
200 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-16 & 17 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXP->75 TO 85KG 0
201 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-16 & 17 YEARS-ADVANCED > 18 MONTHS EXP->75 TO 85KG 0
202 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-16 & 17 YEARS-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP-OVER 85KG 1 Kailen Naidoo
203 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-16 & 17 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXP-OVER 85KG 0
204 BOYS-SAGA NO-GI-16 & 17 YEARS-ADVANCED > 18 MONTHS EXP-OVER 85KG 0
205 GIRLS-SAGA NO-GI-6 & 7 YEARS-OPEN-UNDER 25 KG 3 Caylee Rademan Lindy Snyman Phoebe Markotter
206 GIRLS-SAGA NO-GI-6 & 7 YEARS-OPEN-25KG AND OVER 1 Tyla Shields
207 GIRLS-SAGA NO-GI-8 & 9 YEARS-OPEN-UNDER 30 KG 2 Kim Draper-arendse Rachel Johns
208 GIRLS-SAGA NO-GI-8 & 9 YEARS-OPEN-30KG AND OVER 4 Kendra Stiles Jemma Grobler Emma Prestage
209 GIRLS-SAGA NO-GI-10 & 11 YEARS-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP-UNDER 35 KG 1 Tamlyn Rossouw
210 GIRLS-SAGA NO-GI-10 & 11 YEARS-ADVANCED > 8 MONTHS EXP-UNDER 35 KG 0
211 GIRLS-SAGA NO-GI-10 & 11 YEARS-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP-35KG AND OVER 0
212 GIRLS-SAGA NO-GI-10 & 11 YEARS-ADVANCED > 8 MONTHS EXP-35KG AND OVER 5 Bobbie Brown Kirstin May Morgan Mantel
213 GIRLS-SAGA NO-GI-12 & 13 YEARS-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP-UNDER 40 KG 0
214 GIRLS-SAGA NO-GI-12 & 13 YEARS-ADVANCED > 8 MONTHS EXP-UNDER 40 KG 0
215A GIRLS-SAGA NO-GI-12 & 13 YEARS-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP-40 to 60KG 2 Jenna Perrone Lucy-may Markotter
215B GIRLS-SAGA NO-GI-12 & 13 YEARS-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP-60KG AND OVER 1 Caitlyn Dyck
216 GIRLS-SAGA NO-GI-12 & 13 YEARS-ADVANCED > 8 MONTHS EXP-40KG AND OVER 2 Carla Grobler Jodie Barkhuizen
217 GIRLS-SAGA NO-GI-14 & 15 YEARS-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP-UNDER 45KG 0
218 GIRLS-SAGA NO-GI-14 & 15 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXP-UNDER 45KG 0
219 GIRLS-SAGA NO-GI-14 & 15 YEARS-ADVANCED > 18 MONTHS EXP-UNDER 45KG 0
220 GIRLS-SAGA NO-GI-14 & 15 YEARS-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP-45 – 55KG 2 Mayteng Cheng Zann-mari Steyn
221 GIRLS-SAGA NO-GI-14 & 15 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXP-45 – 55KG 0
222 GIRLS-SAGA NO-GI-14 & 15 YEARS-ADVANCED > 18 MONTHS EXP-45 – 55KG 0
223 GIRLS-SAGA NO-GI-14 & 15 YEARS-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP-OVER 55KG 0
224 GIRLS-SAGA NO-GI-14 & 15 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXP-OVER 55KG 0
225A GIRLS-SAGA NO-GI-14 & 15 YEARS-ADVANCED > 18 MONTHS EXP- 55 TO 70KG 1 Hannah Dyssell
225B GIRLS-SAGA NO-GI-14 & 15 YEARS-ADVANCED > 18 MONTHS EXP-OVER 70KG 1 Imane Hoffman
226 GIRLS-SAGA NO-GI-16 & 17 YEARS-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP-UNDER 50KG 0
227 GIRLS-SAGA NO-GI-16 & 17 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXP-UNDER 50KG 0
228 GIRLS-SAGA NO-GI-16 & 17 YEARS-ADVANCED > 18 MONTHS EXP-UNDER 50KG 0
229 GIRLS-SAGA NO-GI-16 & 17 YEARS-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP-50 – 60KG 0
230 GIRLS-SAGA NO-GI-16 & 17 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXP-50 – 60KG 0
231 GIRLS-SAGA NO-GI-16 & 17 YEARS-ADVANCED > 18 MONTHS EXP-50 – 60KG 0
232 GIRLS-SAGA NO-GI-16 & 17 YEARS-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP-OVER 60KG 0
233 GIRLS-SAGA NO-GI-16 & 17 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXP-OVER 60KG 0
234 GIRLS-SAGA NO-GI-16 & 17 YEARS-ADVANCED > 18 MONTHS EXP-OVER 60KG 2 Jane Stewart Jani Burger
235 BOYS-POWER BREAKING-UNDER 8 YEARS 10 Sipho Jacob Matrose Jano Basson Caleb Boshoff
236 BOYS-POWER BREAKING-8 & 9 YEARS 11 Pierre Piennaar Cade Daykin Daniel Stewart
237 BOYS-POWER BREAKING-10 TO 12 YEARS 22 Franklin Davids Brendon Coetzee Calib Ehlers
238 BOYS-POWER BREAKING-13 TO 14 YEARS 7 Michael Karpesteyn Jm Smith Henrico Mienie
239 GIRLS-POWER BREAKING-UNDER 8 YEARS 2 Caylee Rademan Lindy Snyman
240 GIRLS-POWER BREAKING-8 & 9 YEARS 1 Camille Ngoie
241 GIRLS-POWER BREAKING-10 TO 12 YEARS 8 Kayla Sharp Chelsea Lamprecht Marge Pitout
242 GIRLS-POWER BREAKING-13 TO 14 YEARS 0
243 BOYS-POWER BREAKING-15 TO 17 YEARS 4 Brandon Stopforth Jaco De Villiers Liam Mcevoy
244 GIRLS-POWER BREAKING-15 TO 17 YEARS 5 Carla Neto Mischka Laubscher Nadine Patterson
245 BOYS-CREATIVE BREAKING-15 TO 17 YEARS 0
246 GIRLS-CREATIVE BREAKING-15 TO 17 YEARS 0
247 BOYS-SPORT MMA LIGHT-8 & 9 YEARS SHORT 2 Cade Daykin Tiaan Van As
248 BOYS-SPORT MMA LIGHT-8 & 9 YEARS TALL 0
249 BOYS-SPORT MMA LIGHT-10 & 11 YEARS SHORT 9 Dian Snyman Sias Rabie Marco Bester
250 BOYS-SPORT MMA LIGHT-10 & 11 YEARS TALL 2 Joshua Steed Mikael Van Rensburg
251 BOYS-SPORT MMA LIGHT-12 & 13YEARS SHORT 3 Jeandre Klaassen Francois De Wet Brendon Coetzee
252 BOYS-SPORT MMA LIGHT-12 & 13YEARS TALL 4 Junaid Hoosain Eric Goosen Brenden Van Rensburg
253 BOYS-SPORT MMA LIGHT-14 & 15 UNDER 55KG 4 Daniel Cole Daniel Combrink Bradley Vermaak
254 BOYS-SPORT MMA LIGHT-14 & 15 55 – 63KG 4 Daniel Barlett Vian Van Der Westhuizen Jaunde Thiart
255 BOYS-SPORT MMA LIGHT-14 & 15 >63 – 70 KG 5 Adam Zimring Kain Kevin Koppel Keenan Shields
256 BOYS-SPORT MMA LIGHT-14 & 15 OVER 70 KG 2 Kaden Creighton Matthew Bell
257 BOYS-SPORT MMA LIGHT-16 & 17 UNDER 65KG 3 Jade Brown Kelman Hakime Aaron Hinrichsen
258 BOYS-SPORT MMA LIGHT-16 & 17 65 – 75KG 5 Rael Coetzee Neil Mayes Nathi Magubane
259 BOYS-SPORT MMA LIGHT-16 & 171 Wade Basson
260 BOYS-SPORT MMA LIGHT-16 & 17 OVER 85KG 0
261 GIRLS-SPORT MMA LIGHT-8 & 9 YEARS SHORT 0
262 GIRLS-SPORT MMA LIGHT-8 & 9 YEARS TALL 0
263 GIRLS-SPORT MMA LIGHT-10 & 11 YEARS SHORT 1 Leone Brand
264 GIRLS-SPORT MMA LIGHT-10 & 11 YEARS TALL 1 Kirstin May
265 GIRLS-SPORT MMA LIGHT-12 & 13YEARS SHORT 0
266 GIRLS-SPORT MMA LIGHT-12 & 13YEARS TALL 0
267 GIRLS-SPORT MMA LIGHT-14 & 15 U 45KG 0
268 GIRLS-SPORT MMA LIGHT-14 & 15 45 – 55KG 0
269 GIRLS-SPORT MMA LIGHT-14 & 15 OVER 55KG 3 Mischka Laubscher Imane Hoffman Nadine Patterson
270 GIRLS-SPORT MMA LIGHT-16 & 17 UNDER 50KG 0
271 GIRLS-SPORT MMA LIGHT-16 & 17 50 – 60 KG 1 Hannah Dyssell
272 GIRLS-SPORT MMA LIGHT-16 & 17 OVER 60 KG 1 Jani Burger
273 MEN-POINTS-UNDER 65KG-NOVICE-WHITE/RED/GREY BELT 1 Mikhail Chetty
274 MEN-POINTS-UNDER 65KG-BEGINNER-YELLOW & ORANGE BELTS 1 Heinrich Brand
275 MEN-POINTS-UNDER 65KG-INTERMEDIATE-GREEN / BLUE & PURPLE BELT 3 Jake Pennacchini Jean Pierre Pretorius Christopher Beelders
276 MEN-POINTS-UNDER 65KG-ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 1 Xavier Savage
277 MEN-POINTS-65 TO 75KG-NOVICE-WHITE/RED/GREY BELT 0
278 MEN-POINTS-65 TO 75KG-BEGINNER-YELLOW & ORANGE BELTS 2 Giran Adams Michael Sinden
279 MEN-POINTS-65 TO 75KG-INTERMEDIATE-GREEN / BLUE & PURPLE BELT 3 Miaraj Mohan Luan Botha Imran Allie
280 MEN-POINTS-65 TO 75KG-ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 1 Francois Thorne
281 MEN-POINTS->75 TO 85KG-NOVICE-WHITE/RED/GREY BELT 1 Armand Van Taak
282 MEN-POINTS->75 TO 85KG-BEGINNER-YELLOW & ORANGE BELTS 4 Casper Swart Righard Randall Taariq Phillips
283 MEN-POINTS->75 TO 85KG-INTERMEDIATE-GREEN / BLUE & PURPLE BELT 2 Burhaan Jardine Matthew Foxcroft
284 MEN-POINTS->75 TO 85KG-ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 3 Jp Crafford Lucius Ockhuizen Keagan Seal
285 MEN-POINTS->85 TO 95KG-NOVICE-WHITE/RED/GREY BELT 2 Craig Martin Lance Anders
286 MEN-POINTS->85 TO 95KG-BEGINNER-YELLOW & ORANGE BELTS 0
287 MEN-POINTS->85 TO 95KG-INTERMEDIATE-GREEN / BLUE & PURPLE BELT 2 Lee Gemmell Sean Johnson
288 MEN-POINTS->85 TO 95KG-ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 1 Ruehan Van Romburgh
289 MEN-POINTS-OVER 95 KG-NOVICE-WHITE/RED/GREY BELT 7 Gert Van Den Heever Albie Bester Gawie Croucamp
290 MEN-POINTS-OVER 95 KG-BEGINNER-YELLOW & ORANGE BELTS 0
291 MEN-POINTS-OVER 95 KG-INTERMEDIATE-GREEN / BLUE & PURPLE BELT 2 Adrean Rebelo
292 MEN-POINTS-OVER 95 KG-ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 0
293 WOMEN-POINTS-UNDER 50 KG-NOVICE-WHITE/RED/GREY BELT 0
294 WOMEN-POINTS-UNDER 50 KG-BEGINNER-YELLOW & ORANGE BELTS 0
295 WOMEN-POINTS-UNDER 50 KG-INTERMEDIATE-GREEN / BLUE & PURPLE BELT 0
296 WOMEN-POINTS-UNDER 50 KG-ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 0
297 WOMEN-POINTS-50 TO 60KG-NOVICE-WHITE/RED/GREY BELT 1 Chleo Gamba
298 WOMEN-POINTS-50 TO 60KG-BEGINNER-YELLOW & ORANGE BELTS 5 Samantha Janse Van Rensburg Vanessa Visser Phoebie Pontesilli
299 WOMEN-POINTS-50 TO 60KG-INTERMEDIATE-GREEN / BLUE & PURPLE BELT 1 Tanya Havinga
300 WOMEN-POINTS-50 TO 60KG-ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 2 Bronwynne Du Plooy Kayla Jane Kuhn
301 WOMEN-POINTS->60 TO 70KG-NOVICE-WHITE/RED/GREY BELT 1 Lisa Schaffers
302 WOMEN-POINTS->60 TO 70KG-BEGINNER-YELLOW & ORANGE BELTS 2 Rowena Rogers Jac Kriek
303 WOMEN-POINTS->60 TO 70KG-INTERMEDIATE-GREEN / BLUE & PURPLE BELT 0
304 WOMEN-POINTS->60 TO 70KG-ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 3 Jeanene Geldenhuys Lisa Ryser Chantell Kotze
305 WOMEN-POINTS-OVER 70KG-NOVICE-WHITE/RED/GREY BELT 4 Corrie Croucamp Britta Dahms Cheryl Bell
306 WOMEN-POINTS-OVER 70KG-BEGINNER-YELLOW & ORANGE BELTS 3 Bunmi Ojewolw Barbara Louw Bianca Swart
307 WOMEN-POINTS-OVER 70KG-INTERMEDIATE-GREEN / BLUE & PURPLE BELT 2 Carla Grebe Veronica Swanepoel
308 WOMEN-POINTS-OVER 70KG-ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 0
309 MEN-CONTINUOUS-UNDER 65KG-NOVICE WHITE/YELLOW/ORANGE 4 Heinrich Brand Theo Franz Pierre Botes
310 MEN-CONTINUOUS-UNDER 65KG-GREEN / BLUE / PURPLE 2 Jake Pennacchini Jean Pierre Pretorius
311 MEN-CONTINUOUS-UNDER 65KG-BROWN / BLACK 1 Xavier Savage
312 MEN-CONTINUOUS-65 TO 75KG-NOVICE WHITE/YELLOW/ORANGE 1 Michael Sinden
313 MEN-CONTINUOUS-65 TO 75KG-GREEN / BLUE / PURPLE 2 Imran Allie Luan Botha
314 MEN-CONTINUOUS-65 TO 75KG-BROWN / BLACK 1 Francois Thorne
315 MEN-CONTINUOUS->75 TO 85KG-NOVICE WHITE/YELLOW/ORANGE 7 Casper Swart Daniel Ontong Mogamat Faizel
316 MEN-CONTINUOUS->75 TO 85KG-GREEN / BLUE / PURPLE 2 Burhaan Jardine Matthew Foxcroft
317 MEN-CONTINUOUS->75 TO 85KG-BROWN / BLACK 1 Keagan Seal
318 MEN-CONTINUOUS->85 TO 95KG-NOVICE WHITE/YELLOW/ORANGE 6 Morne Jansen Van Rensburg Joachim Smit De Jager Craig Martin
319 MEN-CONTINUOUS->85 TO 95KG-GREEN / BLUE / PURPLE 2 Sean Johnson Lee Gemmell
320 MEN-CONTINUOUS->85 TO 95KG-BROWN / BLACK 0
321 MEN-CONTINUOUS-OVER 95KG-NOVICE WHITE/YELLOW/ORANGE 7 Gert Van Den Heever Angelo Osborne Albie Bester
322 MEN-CONTINUOUS-OVER 95KG-GREEN / BLUE / PURPLE 0
323 MEN-CONTINUOUS-OVER 95KG-BROWN / BLACK 0
324 WOMEN-CONTINUOUS-UNDER 50KG-NOVICE WHITE/YELLOW/ORANGE 0
325 WOMEN-CONTINUOUS-UNDER 50KG-GREEN / BLUE / PURPLE 0
326 WOMEN-CONTINUOUS-UNDER 50KG-BROWN / BLACK 0
327 WOMEN-CONTINUOUS-50 TO 60KG-NOVICE WHITE/YELLOW/ORANGE 5 Angie Foord Vanessa Visser Phoebie Pontesilli
328 WOMEN-CONTINUOUS-50 TO 60KG-GREEN / BLUE / PURPLE 1 Tanya Havinga
329 WOMEN-CONTINUOUS-50 TO 60KG-BROWN / BLACK 1 Bronwynne Du Plooy
330 WOMEN-CONTINUOUS->60 TO 70KG-NOVICE WHITE/YELLOW/ORANGE 1 Rowena Rogers
331 WOMEN-CONTINUOUS->60 TO 70KG-GREEN / BLUE / PURPLE 0
332 WOMEN-CONTINUOUS->60 TO 70KG-BROWN / BLACK 2 Lisa Ryser Jeanene Geldenhuys
333 WOMEN-CONTINUOUS-OVER 70KG-NOVICE WHITE/YELLOW/ORANGE 4 Barbara Louw Cheryl Bell Bianca Swart
334 WOMEN-CONTINUOUS-OVER 70KG-GREEN / BLUE / PURPLE 2 Veronica Swanepoel Carla Grebe
335 WOMEN-CONTINUOUS-OVER 70KG-BROWN / BLACK 0
336 MEN BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION 4 Jp Crafford
337 WOMEN BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION 0
338 MEN-TRAD KATA-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 1 Carl Woods
339 MEN-TRAD KATA-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 3 Steven Dreyer Amudu Wise Marius Smit
340 WOMEN-TRAD KATA-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 3 Juliana Fortuin Veronica Swanepoel Hanekke Van Niekerk
341 WOMEN-TRAD KATA-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 3 Chanelle Gewers Samira Davids Munifa Canterbury
342 MEN-TRAD WEAPONS KATA-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 1 Carl Woods
343 MEN-TRAD WEAPONS KATA-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 1 Steven Dreyer
344 WOMEN-TRAD WEAPONS KATA-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 0
345 WOMEN-TRAD WEAPONS KATA-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 1 Judy Vanzyl
346 MEN-CREATIVE FORMS-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 0
347 MEN-CREATIVE FORMS-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 0
348 WOMEN-CREATIVE FORMS-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 0
349 WOMEN-CREATIVE FORMS-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 0
350 MEN-CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 0
351 MEN-CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 0
352 WOMEN-CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 0
353 WOMEN-CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 0
354 SENIOR UNISON KATA-OPEN 2 Marius Smit Samira Davids
355 SYNCHRONISED FORMS-OPEN 0
356 X-TREME KICKING-MEN OPEN 2 Joseph Mnensa (Joint 1st) Miaraj Mohan (Joint 1st)
357 X-TREME KICKING-WOMEN OPEN 0
358 MEN-SAGA NO-GI-UNDER 60KG BANTAM WEIGHT-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP 0
359 MEN-SAGA NO-GI-UNDER 60KG BANTAM WEIGHT-INTERMEDIATE 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXP 0
360 MEN-SAGA NO-GI-UNDER 60KG BANTAM WEIGHT-ADVANCED > 18 MONTHS EXP 1 Christopher Beelders
361 MEN-SAGA NO-GI-60 TO 66KG FEATHER WEIGHT-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP 2 Angus Rigney Wafiq Pillay
362 MEN-SAGA NO-GI-60 TO 66KG FEATHER WEIGHT-INTERMEDIATE 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXP 1 Nelson Das Neves
363 MEN-SAGA NO-GI-60 TO 66KG FEATHER WEIGHT-ADVANCED > 18 MONTHS EXP 1 Heinrich Brand
364 MEN-SAGA NO-GI->66 TO 70KG LIGHT WEIGHT-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP 2 Jehangir Khan Giran Adams
365 MEN-SAGA NO-GI->66 TO 70KG LIGHT WEIGHT-INTERMEDIATE 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXP 0
366 MEN-SAGA NO-GI->66 TO 70KG LIGHT WEIGHT-ADVANCED > 18 MONTHS EXP 2 James Smart Rob Bolloto
367 MEN-SAGA NO-GI->70 TO 75KG WELTER WEIGHT-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP 1 Thabit Samodien
368 MEN-SAGA NO-GI->70 TO 75KG WELTER WEIGHT-INTERMEDIATE 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXP 1 Divan Visser
369 MEN-SAGA NO-GI->70 TO 75KG WELTER WEIGHT-ADVANCED > 18 MONTHS EXP 3 Werner Ruben Korver Dean Lotz Edward Mcmillan
370 MEN-SAGA NO-GI->75 TO 81KG MIDDLE WEIGHT-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP 4 Kyle Whittaker Brendon Uytenbigaardt Peter Gogoberisrvili
371 MEN-SAGA NO-GI->75 TO 81KG MIDDLE WEIGHT-INTERMEDIATE 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXP 0
372 MEN-SAGA NO-GI->75 TO 81KG MIDDLE WEIGHT-ADVANCED > 18 MONTHS EXP 2 Craig Lavin Ruben Booyse
373 MEN-SAGA NO-GI->81 TO 87KG LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP 2 Tristan Steed Craig Martin
374 MEN-SAGA NO-GI->81 TO 87KG LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT-INTERMEDIATE 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXP 3 Righard Randall Garth Van Eeden Morne Jansen Van Rensburg
375 MEN-SAGA NO-GI->81 TO 87KG LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT-ADVANCED > 18 MONTHS EXP 3 Anthony Chute Francois Strumpfer Lee Gemmell
376 MEN-SAGA NO-GI->87 TO 93KG CRUISER WEIGHT-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP 2 Charl Nel Allister Neilson
377 MEN-SAGA NO-GI->87 TO 93KG CRUISER WEIGHT-INTERMEDIATE 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXP 0
378 MEN-SAGA NO-GI->87 TO 93KG CRUISER WEIGHT-ADVANCED > 18 MONTHS EXP 1 Juan Otto
379 MEN-SAGA NO-GI->93 TO 98KG HEAVY WEIGHT-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP 0
380 MEN-SAGA NO-GI->93 TO 98KG HEAVY WEIGHT-INTERMEDIATE 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXP 1 Johan Kriel
381 MEN-SAGA NO-GI->93 TO 98KG HEAVY WEIGHT-ADVANCED > 18 MONTHS EXP 1 Josua Joubert
382 MEN-SAGA NO-GI-OVER 98KG SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP 2 Chad Davids Royston Fredericks
383 MEN-SAGA NO-GI-OVER 98KG SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT-INTERMEDIATE 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXP 1 Evert Potgieter
384 MEN-SAGA NO-GI-OVER 98KG SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT-ADVANCED > 18 MONTHS EXP 1 Shaughn Vos
385 WOMEN-SAGA NO-GI-UNDER 55KG-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP 0
386 WOMEN-SAGA NO-GI-UNDER 55KG-INTERMEDIATE 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXP 0
387 WOMEN-SAGA NO-GI-UNDER 55KG-ADVANCED > 18 MONTHS EXP 0
388 WOMEN-SAGA NO-GI-55 – 61KG-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP 3 Chleo Gamba Phoebie Pontesilli Ronel Jordaan
389 WOMEN-SAGA NO-GI-55 – 61KG-INTERMEDIATE 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXP 2 Lisa Ryser Sure Tredoux
390 WOMEN-SAGA NO-GI-55 – 61KG-ADVANCED > 18 MONTHS EXP 3 Barbara Louw Dedre Havinga Cheryl Bell
391 WOMEN-SAGA NO-GI->61 – 69KG-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP 2 Jessica Sham Brenda De Villiers
392 WOMEN-SAGA NO-GI->61 – 69KG-INTERMEDIATE 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXP 2 Michelle Schoeman Robyn Taylor
393 WOMEN-SAGA NO-GI->61 – 69KG-ADVANCED > 18 MONTHS EXP 2 Bunmi Ojewolw Mira Blume
394 WOMEN-SAGA NO-GI->69 – 74KG-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP 0
395 WOMEN-SAGA NO-GI->69 – 74KG-INTERMEDIATE 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXP 0
396 WOMEN-SAGA NO-GI->69 – 74KG-ADVANCED > 18 MONTHS EXP 0
397 WOMEN-SAGA NO-GI->74 – 80KG-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP 0
398 WOMEN-SAGA NO-GI->74 – 80KG-INTERMEDIATE 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXP 0
399 WOMEN-SAGA NO-GI->74 – 80KG-ADVANCED > 18 MONTHS EXP 0
400 WOMEN-SAGA NO-GI-OVER 80KG-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP 0
401 WOMEN-SAGA NO-GI-OVER 80KG-INTERMEDIATE 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXP 0
402 WOMEN-SAGA NO-GI-OVER 80KG-ADVANCED > 18 MONTHS EXP 0
403 MEN-SAGA NO-GI-35-45 YEARS-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP 0
404 MEN-SAGA NO-GI-35-45 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXP 1 Wilhelm Sieberhagen
405 MEN-SAGA NO-GI-35-45 YEARS-ADVANCED > 18 MONTHS EXP 1 Gareth Lombard
406 MEN-SAGA NO-GI-MEN’S OVER 45 YEARS-OPEN 0
407 WOMEN-SAGA NO-GI-35-45 YEARS-BEGINNER < 8 MONTHS EXP 0
408 WOMEN-SAGA NO-GI-35-45 YEARS-INTERMEDIATE 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXP 0
409 WOMEN-SAGA NO-GI-35-45 YEARS-ADVANCED > 18 MONTHS EXP 0
410 WOMEN-SAGA NO-GI-WOMEN’S OVER 45 YEARS-OPEN 0
411 MEN-SPORT MMA LIGHT-UNDER 70KG-FEATHERWEIGHT 3 Giran Adams Petrus Rust Xavier Savage
412 MEN-SPORT MMA LIGHT- 70 – 77KG-LIGHTWEIGHT 6 Conrad Joseph Shayan Parbhoo Miaraj Mohan
413 MEN-SPORT MMA LIGHT->77 – 84KG-WELTERWEIGHT 6
414 MEN-SPORT MMA LIGHT->84 – 90KG-MIDDLE WEIGHT 3 Anthony Chute Craig Martin Righard Randall
415 MEN-SPORT MMA LIGHT->90 – 96KG-LIGHT HEAVY 0
416 MEN-SPORT MMA LIGHT-OVER 96KG-HEAVYWEIGHT 3 Imre Andres Chad Davids Glen Van Der Westhuizen
417 WOMEN-SPORT MMA LIGHT-UNDER 55KG-LIGHTWEIGHT 1 Chleo Gamba
418 WOMEN-SPORT MMA LIGHT-55 – 64KG-WELTERWEIGHT 2 Lisa Ryser Brenda De Villiers
419 WOMEN-SPORT MMA LIGHT->64 – 74KG-MIDDLE WEIGHT 2 Bunmi Ojewolw Sensei Anita Stopforth
420 WOMEN-SPORT MMA LIGHT-OVER 74 KG-HEAVYWEIGHT 1 Barbara Louw
421 MEN-SPORT MMA FULL-UNDER 70KG-FEATHERWEIGHT 0
422 MEN-SPORT MMA FULL- 70 – 77KG-LIGHTWEIGHT 5 Gielie Hugo Werner Ruben Korver Brendan Labuschagne
423 MEN-SPORT MMA FULL->77 – 84KG-WELTERWEIGHT 5 Francois Strumpfer Burhaan Jardine Righard Randall
424 MEN-SPORT MMA FULL->84 – 90KG-MIDDLE WEIGHT 0
425 MEN-SPORT MMA FULL->90 – 96KG-LIGHT HEAVY 0
426 MEN-SPORT MMA FULL-OVER 96KG-HEAVYWEIGHT 0
427 WOMEN-SPORT MMA FULL-UNDER 55KG-LIGHTWEIGHT 0
428 WOMEN-SPORT MMA FULL-55 – 64KG-WELTERWEIGHT 0
429 WOMEN-SPORT MMA FULL->64 – 74KG-MIDDLE WEIGHT 0
430 WOMEN-SPORT MMA FULL-OVER 74 KG-HEAVYWEIGHT 0
431 MEN-POWER BREAKING-75 KG AND UNDER-LIGHTWEIGHT 3 Le Roux Luiters Julian Sinden Emil Miller
432 MEN-POWER BREAKING->75 TO 90 KG-MIDDLEWEIGHT 7 Shiloh Henderson Burhaan Jardine Taariq Phillips
433 MEN-POWER BREAKING-OVER 90 KG-HEAVYWEIGHT 6 Andre Rohm Sensei Ferdi Karpesteyn Fred Van Der Merwe
434 WOMEN-POWER BREAKING-UNDER 60KG-LIGHTWEIGHT 1 Tanya Havinga
435 WOMEN-POWER BREAKING->60 TO 70 KG-MIDDLEWEIGHT 1 Natasha Willemse
436 WOMEN-POWER BREAKING-OVER 70 KG-HEAVYWEIGHT 3 Barbara Louw Sensei Anita Stopforth Cheryl Bell
437 MEN-CREATIVE BREAKING-UNDER 90 KG-MIDDLEWEIGHT 0
438 MEN-CREATIVE BREAKING-OVER 90 KG-HEAVYWEIGHT 0
439 WOMEN-CREATIVE BREAKING-65 KG AND UNDER-LIGHTWEIGHT 0
440 WOMEN-CREATIVE BREAKING-OVER 65 KG-MIDDLEWEIGHT 0
441 MEN-TAG TEAM FIGHTING-WHITE TO GREEN- 2 Team Goodwood
442 MEN-TAG TEAM FIGHTING-BLUE TO BLACK- 3 Team Legacy (Romburgh) Team Cave (Rebelo) Team Cave 2 (Pietersen)
443 WOMEN-TAG TEAM FIGHTING-WHITE TO GREEN- 1 Barbara Louw
444 WOMEN-TAG TEAM FIGHTING-BLUE TO BLACK- 0
445 MEN-POINTS/SEMI-35 TO 44 YEARS-WHITE TO GREEN 3 Garth Van Eeden Randall Kenneth Van Rensburg
446 MEN-POINTS/SEMI-35 TO 44 YEARS-BLUE TO BLACK 5 Gerhard Visser Driekus Crous Bevin Jacobs
447 MEN-POINTS/SEMI-45 YEARS AND OVER-WHITE TO GREEN 2 Emil Miller Jac Kriek
448 MEN-POINTS/SEMI-45 YEARS AND OVER-BLUE TO BLACK 4 Marcel Rebelo Marcel Rebelo Theo Geldenhuys
449 WOMEN-POINTS/SEMI-35 TO 44 YEARS-WHITE TO GREEN 0
450 WOMEN-POINTS/SEMI-35 TO 44 YEARS-BLUE TO BLACK 2 Angie Prins Brenda De Villiers
451 WOMEN-POINTS/SEMI-45 YEARS AND OVER-WHITE TO GREEN 0
452 WOMEN-POINTS/SEMI-45 YEARS AND OVER-BLUE TO BLACK 0
453 MEN-CONTINUOUS/LIGHT-35 TO 44 YEARS-OPEN 4 Gerhard Visser Driekus Crous Bevin Jacobs
454 MEN-CONTINUOUS/LIGHT-45 YEARS AND OVER-OPEN 4 Gerard Buitendag Theo Geldenhuys Emil Miller
455 WOMEN-CONTINUOUS/LIGHT-35 TO 44 YEARS-OPEN 2 Brenda De Villiers Angie Prins
456 WOMEN-CONTINUOUS/LIGHT-45 YEARS AND OVER-OPEN 0
457 MEN-HIGH KICK CHALLENGE-MEN OPEN- 2 Burhaan Jardine Mutaqeen Jabaar
458 WOMEN-HIGH KICK CHALLENGE-WOMEN OPEN- 0
459 MEN-K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT-UNDER 68KG-FEATHERWEIGHT 3 Xavier Savage Roche Saayan Jake Pennacchini
460A MEN-K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT- 68 – 70KG-LIGHTWEIGHT 2 Grazio Daniels Thiveshen Padayachee
460B MEN-K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT- 70 – 77KG-LIGHTWEIGHT 3 Conrad Joseph Joseph Mnensa Le Roux Luiters
461 MEN-K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT->77 – 84KG-WELTERWEIGHT 3 Burhaan Jardine Mutaqeen Jabaar Shiloh Henderson
462 MEN-K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT->84 – 90KG-MIDDLE WEIGHT 1 Lee Gemmell
463 MEN-K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT->90 – 96KG-LIGHT HEAVY 1 Petri Van Der Westhuizen
464 MEN-K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT-OVER 96KG-HEAVYWEIGHT 0
465 WOMEN-K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT-UNDER 55KG-LIGHTWEIGHT 0
466 WOMEN-K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT-55 – 64KG-WELTERWEIGHT 0
467 WOMEN-K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT->64 – 74KG-MIDDLE WEIGHT 1 Bunmi Ojewolw
468 WOMEN-K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT-OVER 74 KG-HEAVYWEIGHT 1 Barbara Louw
469 MEN-KUMITE-UNDER 75KG-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 0
470 MEN-KUMITE-UNDER 75KG-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 2 Petrus Rust Gielie Hugo
471 MEN-KUMITE-75 TO 85 KG-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 0
472 MEN-KUMITE-75 TO 85 KG-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 2 Lucius Ockhuizen Moenaan May
473 MEN-KUMITE-OVER 85 KG-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 0
474 MEN-KUMITE-OVER 85 KG-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 0
474B MEN-KUMITE-VETERENS-OPEN 2 Marius Smit Amudu Wise
475 WOMEN-KUMITE-UNDER 70 KG-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 2 Hanekke Van Niekerk Samantha May
476 WOMEN-KUMITE-UNDER 70 KG-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 2 Chanelle Gewers Jeanene Geldenhuys
477 WOMEN-KUMITE-70 KG & OVER-WHITE TO GREEN BELT 0
478 WOMEN-KUMITE-70 KG & OVER-BLUE TO BLACK BELT 0
479A BOYS-UNDER 70KG – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY – Low Kick Sport Full JUNIOR 17 & 18 2 Kurt Johnson Hristo Mitev
479B BOYS-UNDER 70KG – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY – Low Kick Sport Full JUNIOR 17 & 18 2 Saint Dumas Jacques Viljoen
480 BOYS-UNDER >70 – 76KG – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY – Low Kick Sport Full JUNIOR 17 & 18 0
481 BOYS-UNDER 76 – 82KG – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY – Low Kick Sport Full JUNIOR 17 & 18 1 Rynhard Geldenhuys
482 BOYS-UNDER OVER 82KG – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY – Low Kick Sport Full JUNIOR 17 & 18 1 Tristan Steed
483 GI ABSOLUTE SUBMISSION – OPEN LIGHT WEIGHT 5 Kyle Saddington Mira Blume Robyn Taylor
484 GI ABSOLUTE SUBMISSION – OPEN HEAVY WEIGHT 5 Adriaan Neethling Rob Bolloto Divan Visser
485 GI ABSOLUTE SUBMISSION – LADIES OPEN 3 Robyn Taylor Mira Blume Michelle Schoeman