Cape Classic 2016 Results

For any discrepancies or enquiries, email classic@kickboxing.co.za.

Last Updated: 03 Jun 2016, 19:20:37

Division 1st 2nd 3rd
002 BOYS – POINTS – 6 & 7 YEARS – NOVICE & BEGINNER- 
4 competitors   Noah Cloete  Wells Wilson  Galliano Boni 
003 BOYS – POINTS – 6 & 7 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCE- 
1 competitors   Liam Combrink     
004 BOYS – POINTS – 8 & 9 YEARS – NOVICE-WHITE/RED/GREY BELT 
15 competitors   Luke Aaron Thorne  Julian Weber  Ewan Coetzee 
005 BOYS – POINTS – 8 & 9 YEARS – BEGINNER-YELLOW & ORANGE BELTS 
5 competitors   Ruan Strydom  William Salzman  Cameron Scriven 
006 BOYS – POINTS – 8 & 9 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-GREEN / BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
4 competitors   Taariq Jardine  Kayden Frick  Luan Van Der Merwe 
008 BOYS – POINTS – 10 & 11 YEARS – NOVICE-WHITE/RED/GREY BELT 
10 competitors   Jacques Visser  Emanual Obieguna  Phoenix Plant 
009 BOYS – POINTS – 10 & 11 YEARS – BEGINNER-YELLOW & ORANGE BELTS 
3 competitors   Barae  Jayvier Demas  Joseph Mnensa 
010 BOYS – POINTS – 10 & 11 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-GREEN / BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
6 competitors   Zak Goosen  Justin Simons  Joshua Van Der Merwe 
012 BOYS – POINTS – 12 & 13 YEARS – NOVICE-WHITE/RED/GREY BELT 
8 competitors   Ryan Chimbumu  Bradley Wieneke   Garth Rodgers 
013 BOYS – POINTS – 12 & 13 YEARS – BEGINNER-YELLOW & ORANGE BELTS 
3 competitors   Luan Kuhn  Elisha Rossouw  Roland Wilson 
014 BOYS – POINTS – 12 & 13 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-GREEN / BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
9 competitors   Devine Januarie  Lojza Pisonic   Sias Rabie 
015 BOYS – POINTS – 12 & 13 YEARS – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Dean Moller  Dylan Pienaar   
016 BOYS – POINTS – 14 & 15 YEARS – NOVICE-WHITE/RED/GREY BELT 
14 competitors   Keegan October  Ethan Happie  Jayem Solomons 
017 BOYS – POINTS – 14 & 15 YEARS – BEGINNER-YELLOW & ORANGE BELTS 
8 competitors   Valentino Martinus  Blair Wilson  Michael Blignaut 
018 BOYS – POINTS – 14 & 15 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-GREEN / BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
7 competitors   Rikus Van Nieuwholtz  Sage Walburg  Stian Marais 
019 BOYS – POINTS – 14 & 15 YEARS – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Morgan Van Nooy  Francois De Wet   
020 BOYS – POINTS – 16 & 17 YEARS – NOVICE-WHITE/RED/GREY BELT 
2 competitors   Kurt-lee V.d. Westhuizen  Adam Bold   
021 BOYS – POINTS – 16 & 17 YEARS – BEGINNER-YELLOW & ORANGE BELTS 
4 competitors   Tyron Martinus  Daniel Beiersdorf  Matthew Hanslo 
022 BOYS – POINTS – 16 & 17 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-GREEN / BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
3 competitors   Milo Basson  Braam Lamprechts  Daniel Combrinck 
023 BOYS – POINTS – 16 & 17 YEARS – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
3 competitors   Janus Visser  Brandon Stopforth  Tiaan Van Der Westhuizen 
024 GIRLS – POINTS – UNDER 6 YEARS – OPEN/TOGETHER- 
2 competitors   Lene Strydom  Megan Scriven   
025 GIRLS – POINTS – 6 & 7 YEARS – NOVICE & BEGINNER- 
1 competitors   Alice-mari Hubbard     
029 GIRLS – POINTS – 8 & 9 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-GREEN / BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
3 competitors   Lindy Snyman  Sadiyah Petersen  Saidi Walbrugh 
030 GIRLS – POINTS – 8 & 9 YEARS – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Danielle Snyders     
032 GIRLS – POINTS – 10 & 11 YEARS – BEGINNER-YELLOW & ORANGE BELTS 
4 competitors   Riyaa Sinhg Yadav  Cassidy Geduld  Scarla Wilson 
035 GIRLS – POINTS – 12 & 13 YEARS – NOVICE-WHITE/RED/GREY BELT 
2 competitors   Vanya Visser  Cassidy Bold   
036 GIRLS – POINTS – 12 & 13 YEARS – BEGINNER-YELLOW & ORANGE BELTS 
1 competitors   Mienkie Buitendag     
037 GIRLS – POINTS – 12 & 13 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-GREEN / BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
5 competitors   Chelsea Lamprecht  Marge Pitout  Kenza Kla 
041 GIRLS – POINTS – 14 & 15 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-GREEN / BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
2 competitors   Anrie Greef  Anzel Kellerman   
042 GIRLS – POINTS – 14 & 15 YEARS – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Neo Botha  Alexis Scriven   
043 GIRLS – POINTS – 16 & 17 YEARS – NOVICE-WHITE/RED/GREY BELT 
3 competitors   Kayleigh Pratt  Jaimie Pratt  Marie Bester 
044 GIRLS – POINTS – 16 & 17 YEARS – BEGINNER-YELLOW & ORANGE BELTS 
2 competitors   Tiffany Geduld  Chanel Deck   
046 GIRLS – POINTS – 16 & 17 YEARS – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
4 competitors   Mischka Laubscher  Zaanru Fraser  Carla Neto 
047 BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 7 & UNDER – OPEN/TOGETHER- 
4 competitors   Luan Robertson  Dylan Matthee  Liam Combrink 
048 BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 8 & 9 YEARS – BEGINNER- 
11 competitors   Ruan Strydom  Ewan Coetzee  Shahied Williamson 
049 BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 8 & 9 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE- 
3 competitors   Kayden Frick  Luan Van Der Merwe  Timothy Hubbard 
051 BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 10 & 11 YEARS – BEGINNER- 
5 competitors   Jacques Visser  Keyaan Kalam  Phoenix Plant 
052 BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 10 & 11 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE- 
5 competitors   Hugo Engelbrecht  Zak Goosen  Justin Simons 
054 BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 12 & 13 YEARS – BEGINNER- 
10 competitors   Roland Wilson  Dewald Geldenhuys  Kaidan Mccarthy 
055 BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 12 & 13 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE- 
8 competitors   Lojza Pisonic   Dian Snyman  Steven Laubscher 
056 BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 12 & 13 YEARS – ADVANCED- 
1 competitors   Dean Moller     
057 BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 14 & 15 YEARS – BEGINNER- 
16 competitors   Jordan Immink  Khanya Klaas  Blair Wilson 
058 BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 14 & 15 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE- 
8 competitors   Rikus Van Nieuwholtz  Michael Van Der Merwe  Brendon Coetzee 
059 BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 14 & 15 YEARS – ADVANCED- 
1 competitors   Francois De Wet     
060 BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 16 & 17 YEARS – BEGINNER- 
10 competitors   Johnley Kuphiso  Dylon De Villiers  Kyle Wiehahn 
061 BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 16 & 17 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE- 
2 competitors   Milo Basson  Daniel Combrinck   
062 BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 16 & 17 YEARS – ADVANCED- 
3 competitors   Janus Visser  Brandon Stopforth  Tiaan Van Der Westhuizen 
063 GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 7 & UNDER – OPEN/TOGETHER- 
2 competitors   Lene Strydom  Alice-mari Hubbard   
065 GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 8 & 9 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE- 
3 competitors   Lindy Snyman  Saidi Walbrugh  Sadiyah Petersen 
067 GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 10 & 11 YEARS – BEGINNER- 
4 competitors   Cassidy Geduld  Eldurette Botha  Tessay Kla 
070 GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 12 & 13 YEARS – BEGINNER- 
3 competitors   Vanya Visser  Cassidy Bold  Mienkie Buitendag 
071 GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 12 & 13 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE- 
4 competitors   Larry Fawcus  Marge Pitout  Maryam Petersen & Kenza Kla 
074 GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 14 & 15 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE- 
2 competitors   Anrie Greef  Anzel Kellerman   
075 GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 14 & 15 YEARS – ADVANCED- 
2 competitors   Neo Botha  Alexis Scriven   
076 GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 16 & 17 YEARS – BEGINNER- 
5 competitors   Tiffany Geduld  Chanel Deck  Jaimie Pratt 
078 GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 16 & 17 YEARS – ADVANCED- 
4 competitors   Zaanru Fraser  Mischka Laubscher  Chantelle De Jager 
079 BOYS – OPEN – 13 & UNDER – -BOYS BLACK BELT OPEN 
1 competitors   Brodey Steyn     
080 BOYS – OPEN – 14 TO 17 YEARS – -BOYS BLACK BELT OPEN 
4 competitors   Janus Visser  Francois De Wet   
082 GIRLS – OPEN – 14 TO 17 YEARS – -GIRLS BLACK BELT OPEN  
3 competitors   Mischka Laubscher  Carla Neto  Kayla Mulder 
083 BOYS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 6 TO 7 YEARS – OPEN- 
7 competitors   Galliano Boni  Mufarrid Hendricks  Caden Jaftha 
084 BOYS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 8 TO 9 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
8 competitors   Timothy Hubbard  Ghrislan Louw  Zachary Wagner 
085 BOYS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 8 TO 9 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
5 competitors   Maahir Osman   Yaghya Hendricks  Aidan Douman 
086 BOYS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 10 TO 11 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
6 competitors   Joshua Van Renen  Caleb Prins  Josh Cloete 
087 BOYS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 10 TO 11 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
4 competitors   Aligi Boni  Aiden Trahms  Shu-aib Cassiem  
088 BOYS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 12 TO 13 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
7 competitors   Carlton Williams  Bongani Ngqongwa  Leeroy Botha 
089 BOYS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 12 TO 13 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
5 competitors   Lojza Pisonic   Tyrique Esau  Mark Woods 
091 BOYS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 14 TO 15 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
3 competitors   Morgan Van Nooy  Nigo Van Huyssteen  Jan De Wet 
093 BOYS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 16 TO 17 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
1 competitors   Tiaan Van Der Westhuizen     
094 GIRLS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 6 TO 7 YEARS – OPEN- 
6 competitors   Dane Van Der Merwe  Mutheera Hendricks  Lianie Meintjes 
095 GIRLS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 8 TO 9 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
7 competitors   Sarfiyah Soeker  Kayla Cloete  Zaahra Isaacs 
096 GIRLS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 8 TO 9 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
1 competitors   Fierdous Appels      
097 GIRLS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 10 TO 11 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
2 competitors   Imaan Soeker  Charne Gardiner   
098 GIRLS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 10 TO 11 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
2 competitors   Abaasiyah Hendricks  Almaaz Tassiem    
099 GIRLS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 12 TO 13 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
5 competitors   Kaylin Snewe  Mealan Frans  Ashlee Appel 
100 GIRLS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 12 TO 13 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
3 competitors   Kaya Rall  Andrea Douman  Haeli Collair 
101 GIRLS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 14 TO 15 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
1 competitors   Domonique Heydenrych     
103 GIRLS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 16 TO 17 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
1 competitors   Jaydi Alberts     
104 GIRLS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 16 TO 17 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
1 competitors   Sabrina Fenandes     
105 BOYS – TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – 13 & UNDER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
10 competitors   Timothy Hubbard  Carlton Williams  Bongani Ngqongwa 
106 BOYS – TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – 13 & UNDER – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
6 competitors   Mark Woods  Tyrique Esau  Aiden Trahms 
108 BOYS – TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – 14 TO 17 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
1 competitors   Nigo Van Huyssteen     
109 GIRLS – TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – 13 & UNDER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
3 competitors   Kaylin Snewe  Dane Van Der Merwe  Leigh-ann Van Niekerk 
110 GIRLS – TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – 13 & UNDER – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
2 competitors   Abaasiyah Hendricks  Kaya Rall   
112 GIRLS – TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – 14 TO 17 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
1 competitors   Carla Neto     
113 BOYS – FREESTYLE CREATIVE FORMS – 11 & UNDER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
1 competitors   Timothy Hubbard     
114 BOYS – FREESTYLE CREATIVE FORMS – 11 & UNDER – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
1 competitors   Aligi Boni     
119 GIRLS – FREESTYLE CREATIVE FORMS – 11 & UNDER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
1 competitors   Eldurette Botha     
120 GIRLS – FREESTYLE CREATIVE FORMS – 11 & UNDER – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
1 competitors   Kaya Rall     
122 GIRLS – FREESTYLE CREATIVE FORMS – 12 TO 14 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
1 competitors   Chelsea Lamprecht     
125 BOYS – FREESTYLE CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – 11 & UNDER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
1 competitors   Timothy Hubbard     
126 BOYS – FREESTYLE CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – 11 & UNDER – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
1 competitors   Aligi Boni     
136 GIRLS – FREESTYLE CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – 15 TO 17 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
1 competitors   Carla Neto     
137 JUNIOR – OPEN – UNISON KATA – 13 & UNDER – OPEN- 
6 competitors   Mark Woods  Maahir Osman   Sartiya Soeker 
139 BOYS – X-TREME KICKING – 12 & UNDER – ALL GRADES- 
3 competitors   Galliano Boni  Caleb Prins  Dewald Geldenhuys 
140 BOYS – X-TREME KICKING – 13 TO 17 YEARS – ALL GRADES- 
4 competitors   Carlton Williams  Wiam Botha  Brandon Stopforth 
141 GIRLS – X-TREME KICKING – 12 & UNDER – ALL GRADES- 
6 competitors   Saidi Walbrugh  Chelsea Lamprecht  Danielle Snyders 
142 GIRLS – X-TREME KICKING – 13 TO 17 YEARS – ALL GRADES- 
3 competitors   Alexis Scriven  Kayla Mulder  Nicole Corredeira 
143 BOYS – HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – 10 & UNDER – OPEN- 
2 competitors   Taariq Jardine  Joshua Van Der Merwe   
144 BOYS – HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – 11 TO 14 YEARS – OPEN- 
4 competitors   Michael Van Der Merwe  Caleb Prins  Chris-jan Jonker 
145 BOYS – HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – 15 TO 17 YEARS – OPEN- 
2 competitors   Guihan Claassens  Christo Joubert   
147 GIRLS – HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – 11 TO 14 YEARS – OPEN- 
2 competitors   Marge Pitout  Mienkie Buitendag   
149 BOYS – TAG TEAM FIGHTING – 13 & UNDER – OPEN- 
2 competitors   Dian Snyman  Michael Meyer   
150 BOYS – TAG TEAM FIGHTING – 14 TO 17 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
2 competitors   Wentzel Kriek  Dylon De Villiers   
151 BOYS – TAG TEAM FIGHTING – 14 TO 17 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK- 
1 competitors   Brandon Stopforth     
155 BOYS – KUMITE – 6 TO 7 YEARS – OPEN- 
7 competitors   Tyler Steyn  Caden Jaftha  Jude Rulse 
156 BOYS – KUMITE – 8 TO 9 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
5 competitors   Timothy Hubbard  Joshua Botha  Mufarrid Hendricks 
157 BOYS – KUMITE – 8 TO 9 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK- 
5 competitors   Yaghya Hendricks  Aidan Douman  Jared Govender 
158 BOYS – KUMITE – 10 TO 11 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
1 competitors   Joshua Van Renen     
159 BOYS – KUMITE – 10 TO 11 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK- 
3 competitors   Aiden Trahms  Shu-aib Cassiem   Abdul Chalieb Fortune 
160 BOYS – KUMITE – 12 TO 13 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
3 competitors   Devine Januarie  Leeroy Botha  Marquin De Klerk 
161 BOYS – KUMITE – 12 TO 13 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK- 
2 competitors   Lojza Pisonic   Tyrique Esau   
163 BOYS – KUMITE – 14 TO 15 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK- 
2 competitors   Morgan Van Nooy  Jan De Wet   
166 GIRLS – KUMITE – 6 TO 7 YEARS – OPEN- 
6 competitors   Amy Fourie  Lorne Adams  Ayanda De Klerk 
167 GIRLS – KUMITE – 8 TO 9 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
5 competitors   Akifah Abrahams   Sarfiyah Soeker  Zaahra Isaacs 
168 GIRLS – KUMITE – 8 TO 9 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK- 
1 competitors   Fierdous Appels      
169 GIRLS – KUMITE – 10 TO 11 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
2 competitors   Imaan Soeker  Charne Gardiner   
170 GIRLS – KUMITE – 10 TO 11 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK- 
1 competitors   Abaasiyah Hendricks     
171 GIRLS – KUMITE – 12 TO 13 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
3 competitors   Lerisha Montaque  Ashlee Appel  Mealan Frans 
172 GIRLS – KUMITE – 12 TO 13 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK- 
2 competitors   Andrea Douman  Kaya Rall   
173 GIRLS – KUMITE – 14 TO 15 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
1 competitors   Domonique Heydenrych     
176 GIRLS – KUMITE – 16 TO 17 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK- 
2 competitors   Zaanru Fraser  Sabrina Fenandes   
177 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 6 & 7 YEARS – UP TILL 25 KG – OPEN 
13 competitors   Tristan Stigant  Adnaan Moerat  Micah Aylward 
178 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 6 & 7 YEARS – >25 TO 30KG – OPEN 
4 competitors   Liam Combrink  Ethan Van Wyk  Kian Nel 
179 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 6 & 7 YEARS – >30 TO 35KG – OPEN 
5 competitors   Adam Oliver  Luca Barnett  David Fisher 
180 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 6 & 7 YEARS – OVER 35KG – OPEN 
3 competitors   Christof Dreyer  Tyler Hewitt  Luan Neethling 
181 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 8 & 9 YEARS – UP TILL 30 KG – OPEN 
10 competitors   Clive Bartlett  Cameron Jones  Heinrich Von Solmms 
182 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 8 & 9 YEARS – >30 TO 37KG – OPEN 
6 competitors   Maxim Nel  Laden Vraagom  Bates Winshaw 
183 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 8 & 9 YEARS – >37 TO 44KG – OPEN 
4 competitors   Sipho Matrose  Jacques Geldenhuys  James Adendorff 
184 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 8 & 9 YEARS – OVER 44KG – OPEN 
3 competitors   Jean Laas  Josh Wilson  Aidan Lynch 
184B BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 8 & 9 YEARS – OVER 51KG – OPEN 
1 competitors   Rico De Jager     
185 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 10 & 11 YEARS – UP TILL 37 KG – BEGINNER 
6 competitors   Phoenix Plant  Nathan Van Niekerk  Rialdo Daniels 
186 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 10 & 11 YEARS – UP TILL 37 KG – ADVANCED 
7 competitors   Riley Laden  Kyle Kemp  Daniel De Wit 
188 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 10 & 11 YEARS – >37 TO 44KG – ADVANCED 
5 competitors   Marnus Du Plessis  Jean Coetzee  Anrich Nothnagel 
190 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 10 & 11 YEARS – >44 TO 51KG – ADVANCED 
4 competitors   Daniel Kennon  Manie Coetzee  Collin-paul Kemp 
192 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 10 & 11 YEARS – OVER 51KG – ADVANCED 
2 competitors   Peter De Villiers  Cameron Milne   
193 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 12 & 13 YEARS – UP TILL 45 KG – BEGINNER 
2 competitors   Carlton Williams  Joshua Grace   
194 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 12 & 13 YEARS – UP TILL 45 KG – ADVANCED 
4 competitors   Kehan Pretorius  Ruan Carstens  Keegan Storm 
196 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 12 & 13 YEARS – >45 TO 52KG – ADVANCED 
7 competitors   Cormac Stiles  Ruben Crous  Riyago Maartens 
198 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 12 & 13 YEARS – >52 TO 60KG – ADVANCED 
4 competitors   Dylan Pienaar  Lojza Pisonic   Kyle Kelsall 
199 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 12 & 13 YEARS – OVER 60KG – BEGINNER 
1 competitors   Devan Nobel     
200 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 12 & 13 YEARS – OVER 60KG – ADVANCED 
5 competitors   David Van Zyl  Heindrich Pepler  Camryn Consul 
200B BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 12 & 13 YEARS – OVER 90KG – ADVANCED 
1 competitors   Mikael Van Resnburg     
201 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 YEARS – UNDER 55 – BEGINNER 
2 competitors   Esliavo Armoed  Jean-pierre Jacobs   
203 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 YEARS – UNDER 55 KG – ADVANCED 
3 competitors   Brendon Africa  Marco Nothnagel  Tristan Nel 
204 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 YEARS – 55 TO 63KG – BEGINNER 
2 competitors   Steven Nilson  Peter John Hamilton   
207 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 YEARS – >63 TO 70KG – BEGINNER 
3 competitors   Ashton Abrahams   Keagon Maritz  Djavan Saraiva 
208 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 YEARS – >63 TO 70KG – INTERMEDIATE 
3 competitors   Wentzel Kriek  Enzio Lottring  Zalf Johnson 
209 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 YEARS – >63 TO 70KG – ADVANCED 
4 competitors   Joshua Mathiesen  Troy Innes  Ismail Hendricks 
210 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 YEARS – OVER 70KG – BEGINNER 
1 competitors   Byron Mackenzie     
212 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 YEARS – OVER 70KG – ADVANCED 
1 competitors   Calib Ehlers     
213 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 YEARS – UNDER 65 – BEGINNER 
1 competitors   Jemmaine Van Rooyen     
214 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 YEARS – UNDER 65 – INTERMEDIATE 
3 competitors   Headman Carollisen  Siyabolela Ngudlela  Aden Niadoo 
215 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 YEARS – UNDER 65 KG – ADVANCED 
1 competitors   Braam Lamprechts     
216 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 YEARS – 65 TO 75KG – BEGINNER 
3 competitors   Matthew Hanslo  Marcello Green  Daymon Kriek 
217 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 YEARS – 65 TO 75KG – INTERMEDIATE 
3 competitors   Ruan Louw  Berno Conradie   Darel Kriel 
218 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 YEARS – 65 TO 75KG – ADVANCED 
2 competitors   Dylan Mantel  Geraldo September   
219 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 YEARS – >75 TO 85KG – BEGINNER 
1 competitors   Johnley Kuphiso     
220 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 YEARS – >75 TO 85KG – INTERMEDIATE 
1 competitors   Jordan Kidwell     
221 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 YEARS – >75 TO 85KG – ADVANCED 
2 competitors   Roy Kerkman  Tristan Kapp   
222 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 YEARS – OVER 85KG – BEGINNER 
1 competitors   Joos Sieli     
223 BOYS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 YEARS – OVER 85KG – INTERMEDIATE 
2 competitors   Abubakar Hendricks  Milo Basson   
225 GIRLS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 6 & 7 YEARS – UNDER 25 KG – OPEN 
2 competitors   Hannah Pepler  Alice-mari Hubbard   
226 GIRLS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 6 & 7 YEARS – 25KG AND OVER – OPEN 
2 competitors   Skyla Davies  Raine Davies   
227 GIRLS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 8 & 9 YEARS – UNDER 30 KG – OPEN 
2 competitors   Desire Marchetti  Meagen Walker   
228 GIRLS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 8 & 9 YEARS – 30KG AND OVER – OPEN 
4 competitors   Caylee Rademan  Amy Diekericks  Catja Van Zyl 
230 GIRLS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 10 & 11 YEARS – UNDER 35 KG – ADVANCED 
1 competitors   Kim Draper-arendse     
231 GIRLS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 10 & 11 YEARS – 35KG AND OVER – BEGINNER 
3 competitors   Nicole Van Dyk  Jemma Pietersen  Elme Fourie 
232 GIRLS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 10 & 11 YEARS – 35KG AND OVER – ADVANCED 
2 competitors   Jemma Grobler  Kendra Stiles    
235 GIRLS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 12 & 13 YEARS – 40KG AND OVER – BEGINNER 
1 competitors   Tylo Green     
236 GIRLS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 12 & 13 YEARS – 40KG AND OVER – ADVANCED 
2 competitors   Cara Du Plessis  Tyler Kelsall   
240 GIRLS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 YEARS – 45 – 55KG – BEGINNER 
1 competitors   Melissa Lange     
245 GIRLS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 YEARS – OVER 55KG – ADVANCED 
1 competitors   Carla Grobler     
251 GIRLS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 YEARS – 50 – 60KG – ADVANCED 
1 competitors   May-teng Cheng     
254 GIRLS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 YEARS – OVER 60KG – ADVANCED 
1 competitors   Mischka Laubscher     
254B GIRLS – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 YEARS – OVER 80KG – ADVANCED 
1 competitors   Carla Neto     
255 BOYS – – UNDER 8 – POWER BREAKING- 
4 competitors   Galliano Boni  Taig Cloete  Bradley Van As 
256 BOYS – – 8 & 9 YEARS – POWER BREAKING- 
14 competitors   Combined 1st: Aidan Lynch & Jean Laas  Sipho Matrose 
257 BOYS – – 10 TO 12 YEARS – POWER BREAKING- 
12 competitors   Cormac Stiles  Steven Laubscher  Rikus Shwartz 
258 BOYS – – 13 TO 14 YEARS – POWER BREAKING- 
8 competitors   Brendon Coetzee  Michael Meyer  Kyle Paxton 
259 GIRLS – – UNDER 8 – POWER BREAKING- 
1 competitors   Camryn Rodgers     
260 GIRLS – – 8 & 9 YEARS – POWER BREAKING- 
2 competitors   Caylee Rademan  Lindy Snyman   
261 GIRLS – – 10 TO 12 YEARS – POWER BREAKING- 
4 competitors   Scarla Wilson  Kendra Stiles   Eldurette Botha 
262 GIRLS – – 13 TO 14 YEARS – POWER BREAKING- 
3 competitors   Nicole Corredeira  Marge Pitout  Mienkie Buitendag 
263 BOYS – – 15 TO 17 YEARS – POWER BREAKING- 
4 competitors   Sempai Michael Karpesteyn  Adam Bold  Christo Joubert 
264 GIRLS – – 15 TO 17 YEARS – POWER BREAKING- 
1 competitors   Carla Neto     
267 BOYS – – 8 & 9 YEARS SHORT – SPORT MMA LIGHT- 
3 competitors   Shahied Williamson  Thomas Lindveld  Wells Wilson 
268 BOYS – – 8 & 9 YEARS TALL – SPORT MMA LIGHT- 
2 competitors   Timothy Hubbard  Ewan Coetzee   
269 BOYS – – 10 & 11 YEARS SHORT – SPORT MMA LIGHT- 
3 competitors   Rashiel Williamson  Phoenix Plant  Jayden Scheepers 
270 BOYS – – 10 & 11 YEARS TALL – SPORT MMA LIGHT- 
1 competitors   Pierre Pienaar     
271 BOYS – – 12 & 13YEARS SHORT – SPORT MMA LIGHT- 
2 competitors   Sias Rabie  Garth Rodgers   
272A BOYS – – 12 & 13YEARS TALL – SPORT MMA LIGHT- Under 75Kg 
4 competitors   Dian Snyman  Steven Laubscher  Dylan Pienaar 
272B BOYS – – 12 & 13YEARS TALL – SPORT MMA LIGHT-Over 75KG 
2 competitors   Roland Wilson  Mikael Van Resnburg   
273 BOYS – – 14 & 15 UNDER 55KG – SPORT MMA LIGHT- 
1 competitors   Morgan Van Nooy     
274 BOYS – – 14 & 15 55 – 63KG – SPORT MMA LIGHT- 
3 competitors   Brendon Coetzee  Jordan Immink  Ethan Theron 
275 BOYS – – 14 & 15 >63 – 70 KG – SPORT MMA LIGHT- 
5 competitors   Troy Innes  Stian Marais  Ivan Benadie 
276 BOYS – – 14 & 15 OVER 70 KG – SPORT MMA LIGHT- 
3 competitors   Joshua Mathiesen  Byron Mackenzie  Blair Wilson 
277 BOYS – – 16 & 17 UNDER 65KG – SPORT MMA LIGHT- 
2 competitors   Martin Fortuin  Ilyaas Ebrahim   
278 BOYS – – 16 & 17 65 – 75KG – SPORT MMA LIGHT- 
4 competitors   Berno Conradie   Johnley Kuphiso  Shaheed Jabaar 
279 BOYS – – 16 & 17 <75 – 85KG – SPORT MMA LIGHT- 
4 competitors   Tristan Kapp  Kyle Wiehahn  Dylon De Villiers 
280 BOYS – – 16 & 17 OVER 85KG – SPORT MMA LIGHT- 
3 competitors   Kaden Crayton  Wian Smit  Adam Bold 
281 GIRLS – – 8 & 9 YEARS SHORT – SPORT MMA LIGHT- 
2 competitors   Lindy Snyman  Camryn Rodgers   
283 GIRLS – – 10 & 11 YEARS SHORT – SPORT MMA LIGHT- 
1 competitors   Scarla Wilson     
288 GIRLS – – 14 & 15 45 – 55KG – SPORT MMA LIGHT- 
1 competitors   Nicole Corredeira     
289 GIRLS – – 14 & 15 OVER 55KG – SPORT MMA LIGHT- 
1 competitors   Mackenzie Mercuur     
291 GIRLS – – 16 & 17 50 – 60 KG – SPORT MMA LIGHT- 
1 competitors   May-teng Cheng     
292 GIRLS – – 16 & 17 OVER 60 KG – SPORT MMA LIGHT- 
1 competitors   Mischka Laubscher     
293 MEN – POINTS – UNDER 65KG – NOVICE-WHITE/RED/GREY BELT 
3 competitors   Tatenda Mucharunga  Brent  Armando Fortuin 
294 MEN – POINTS – UNDER 65KG – BEGINNER-YELLOW & ORANGE BELTS 
5 competitors   Kurt Johnson  Denilo Carolus  Larry Fawcus 
295 MEN – POINTS – UNDER 65KG – INTERMEDIATE-GREEN / BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
1 competitors   Nurudien Williams     
296 MEN – POINTS – UNDER 65KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Christopher Beelders     
297 MEN – POINTS – 65 TO 75KG – NOVICE-WHITE/RED/GREY BELT 
2 competitors   Zac Mouton  Leo Saralina   
298 MEN – POINTS – 65 TO 75KG – BEGINNER-YELLOW & ORANGE BELTS 
1 competitors   Juan Marcel Basson     
300 MEN – POINTS – 65 TO 75KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
8 competitors   Saint Dumas  Imran Allie  Reynard Westraad 
301 MEN – POINTS – >75 TO 85KG – NOVICE-WHITE/RED/GREY BELT 
2 competitors   Christopher Horn  Grant Olckers   
302 MEN – POINTS – >75 TO 85KG – BEGINNER-YELLOW & ORANGE BELTS 
2 competitors   Ryno Olivier  Theo Van Gyson   
303 MEN – POINTS – >75 TO 85KG – INTERMEDIATE-GREEN / BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
3 competitors   Bhavish Woozageer  Brandon Swart  Jonty Lawrence 
304 MEN – POINTS – >75 TO 85KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
3 competitors   Stefann Theron  Burhaan Jardine  Jp Crafford 
305 MEN – POINTS – >85 TO 95KG – NOVICE-WHITE/RED/GREY BELT 
4 competitors   Shane Engelbrecht  Gerhard Brand  Kyle Watson 
306 MEN – POINTS – >85 TO 95KG – BEGINNER-YELLOW & ORANGE BELTS 
1 competitors   Lance Anders     
307 MEN – POINTS – >85 TO 95KG – INTERMEDIATE-GREEN / BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
1 competitors   Lee Gemmell     
308 MEN – POINTS – >85 TO 95KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
4 competitors   Ruehan Van Romburgh  Francois De Wet  Ivan Rogers 
311 MEN – POINTS – OVER 95 KG – INTERMEDIATE-GREEN / BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
1 competitors   Kailen Naidoo     
312 MEN – POINTS – OVER 95 KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Adrean Rebelo     
317 WOMEN – POINTS – 50 TO 60KG – NOVICE-WHITE/RED/GREY BELT 
3 competitors   Bianca Roberts   Lauren Anders  Kayla Meyer 
319 WOMEN – POINTS – 50 TO 60KG – INTERMEDIATE-GREEN / BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
2 competitors   Angie Foord  Vanessa Nel   
321 WOMEN – POINTS – >60 TO 70KG – NOVICE-WHITE/RED/GREY BELT 
2 competitors   Mariska Le Roux  Charmain Van Dyk   
324 WOMEN – POINTS – >60 TO 70KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Natasha Bosman  Janine Stephens   
325 WOMEN – POINTS – OVER 70KG – NOVICE-WHITE/RED/GREY BELT 
1 competitors   Jani Pretorius     
326 WOMEN – POINTS – OVER 70KG – BEGINNER-YELLOW & ORANGE BELTS 
2 competitors   Erin Reijnders  Lolita Grundlingh   
327 WOMEN – POINTS – OVER 70KG – INTERMEDIATE-GREEN / BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
1 competitors   Bianca Swart     
328 WOMEN – POINTS – OVER 70KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Veronica Swanepoel     
329 MEN – CONTINUOUS – UNDER 65KG – NOVICE WHITE/YELLOW/ORANGE- 
4 competitors   Tatenda Mucharunga  Denilo Carolus  Brent 
330 MEN – CONTINUOUS – UNDER 65KG – GREEN / BLUE / PURPLE- 
1 competitors   Nurudien Williams     
332 MEN – CONTINUOUS – 65 TO 75KG – NOVICE WHITE/YELLOW/ORANGE- 
2 competitors   Zac Mouton  Leo Saralina   
333 MEN – CONTINUOUS – 65 TO 75KG – GREEN / BLUE / PURPLE- 
1 competitors   Juan Marcel Basson     
334 MEN – CONTINUOUS – 65 TO 75KG – BROWN / BLACK- 
3 competitors   Saint Dumas  Dominik Klem  Pg Janse Van Rensburg 
335 MEN – CONTINUOUS – >75 TO 85KG – NOVICE WHITE/YELLOW/ORANGE- 
4 competitors   Theo Van Gyson  Ryno Olivier  Collins Mubvumba 
336 MEN – CONTINUOUS – >75 TO 85KG – GREEN / BLUE / PURPLE- 
4 competitors   Brendon Uytenbogaardt  Bhavish Woozageer  Jonty Lawrence 
338 MEN – CONTINUOUS – >85 TO 95KG – NOVICE WHITE/YELLOW/ORANGE- 
3 competitors   Lance Anders  Thabiet Mohamed  Shane Engelbrecht 
339 MEN – CONTINUOUS – >85 TO 95KG – GREEN / BLUE / PURPLE- 
1 competitors   Lee Gemmell     
340 MEN – CONTINUOUS – >85 TO 95KG – BROWN / BLACK- 
3 competitors   Francois De Wet  Sean Johnson  Ivan Rogers 
342 MEN – CONTINUOUS – OVER 95KG – GREEN / BLUE / PURPLE- 
1 competitors   Kailen Naidoo     
347 WOMEN – CONTINUOUS – 50 TO 60KG – NOVICE WHITE/YELLOW/ORANGE- 
3 competitors   Bianca Roberts   Kayla Meyer  Lauren Anders 
348 WOMEN – CONTINUOUS – 50 TO 60KG – GREEN / BLUE / PURPLE- 
2 competitors   Angie Foord  Vanessa Nel   
350 WOMEN – CONTINUOUS – >60 TO 70KG – NOVICE WHITE/YELLOW/ORANGE- 
1 competitors   Charmain Van Dyk     
352 WOMEN – CONTINUOUS – >60 TO 70KG – BROWN / BLACK- 
2 competitors   Janine Stephens  Natasha Bosman   
353 WOMEN – CONTINUOUS – OVER 70KG – NOVICE WHITE/YELLOW/ORANGE- 
2 competitors   Jani Pretorius  Lolita Grundlingh   
354 WOMEN – CONTINUOUS – OVER 70KG – GREEN / BLUE / PURPLE- 
2 competitors   Erin Reijnders  Bianca Swart   
355 WOMEN – CONTINUOUS – OVER 70KG – BROWN / BLACK- 
1 competitors   Veronica Swanepoel     
356 MEN BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – – – 
10 competitors   Lutcin Van Kraayenburg  Joseph Mnensa   
357 WOMEN BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – – – 
2 competitors   Natasha Bosman  Bronwynne Du Plooy   
358 MEN – – TRADITIONAL KATA – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
2 competitors   Patrick Van Niekerk  Henry De Villiers   
359 MEN – – TRADITIONAL KATA – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
6 competitors   Marius Smit  Gielie Hugo  Amidu Wise  
360 WOMEN – – TRADITIONAL KATA – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
2 competitors   Melanie Harmse  Alana De Villiers   
361 WOMEN – – TRADITIONAL KATA – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
7 competitors   Munifa Cantebury  Samira Davids  Jeanene Geldenhuys 
362 MEN – – TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
1 competitors   Patrick Van Niekerk     
363 MEN – – TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
2 competitors   Pg Janse Van Rensburg  Amidu Wise    
364 WOMEN – – TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
1 competitors   Melanie Harmse     
365 WOMEN – – TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
2 competitors   Caitlin Smit  Veronica Swanepoel   
367 MEN – – FREESTYLE CREATIVE FORMS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
2 competitors   Marius Smit  Pg Janse Van Rensburg   
369 WOMEN – – FREESTYLE CREATIVE FORMS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
1 competitors   Caitlin Smit     
371 MEN – – FREESTYLE CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
1 competitors   Theo Geldenhuys     
374 SENIOR – UNISON KATA – OPEN- 
2 competitors   Marius Smit  Mandy Bevan   
375 SENIOR – SYNCHRONISED FORMS – OPEN- 
1 competitors   Tracey Potts     
376 – – MEN OPEN – X-TREME KICKING- 
1 competitors   Conrad Joseph     
380 MEN – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – UNDER 60KG BANTAM WEIGHT – ADVANCED- 
1 competitors   Christopher Beelders     
381 MEN – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 60 TO 66KG FEATHER WEIGHT – BEGINNER- 
3 competitors   Aguinaldo Capriano Wilson De Carvalho  Clinton Robertson  Daniel Van Niekerk 
383 MEN – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 60 TO 66KG FEATHER WEIGHT – ADVANCED- 
5 competitors   Kyle Jason  Jade Brown  Shayan Parbhoo 
384 MEN – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – >66 TO 70KG LIGHT WEIGHT – BEGINNER- 
3 competitors   Adiran Darren De Abreu  Ed Mitchell  Romano Birks 
386 MEN – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – >66 TO 70KG LIGHT WEIGHT – ADVANCED- 
2 competitors   Gary Joshua  Tyler Kramps   
387 MEN – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – >70 TO 75KG WELTER WEIGHT – BEGINNER- 
7 competitors   Kyle Delcarme  Marco Giovanni Cardoso Silva  Edilson Jorge Chagos Monteiro 
388 MEN – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – >70 TO 75KG WELTER WEIGHT – INTERMEDIATE- 
5 competitors   Darrion Ravenscroft  Stewart Dzvimbu  Tuskan Owen-thomas 
389 MEN – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – >70 TO 75KG WELTER WEIGHT – ADVANCED- 
5 competitors   Juan Logreteria  Conrad Joseph  Gielie Hugo 
390 MEN – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – >75 TO 81KG MIDDLE WEIGHT – BEGINNER- 
2 competitors   Henrique Hugo Rangel Luis Francisco  Justin Pietersen   
391 MEN – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – >75 TO 81KG MIDDLE WEIGHT – INTERMEDIATE- 
1 competitors   Robert Anderson     
392 MEN – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – >75 TO 81KG MIDDLE WEIGHT – ADVANCED- 
3 competitors   Michael Blok  Gary Bailey  Bhavish Woozageer 
393 MEN – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – >81 TO 87KG LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT – BEGINNER- 
5 competitors   Jan Louis Lock  Bryan Arenz  Donovan Carolissen 
398 MEN – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – >87 TO 93KG CRUISER WEIGHT – ADVANCED- 
2 competitors   Armand Scheepers  Mitchell Cousins   
399 MEN – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – >93 TO 98KG HEAVY WEIGHT – BEGINNER- 
1 competitors   Shaun Gilfillan     
401 MEN – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – >93 TO 98KG HEAVY WEIGHT – ADVANCED- 
2 competitors   Jason Gregoriades  Lee Gemmell   
402 MEN – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – OVER 98KG SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT – BEGINNER- 
1 competitors   Zaahir Fridie     
403 MEN – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – OVER 98KG SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT – INTERMEDIATE- 
1 competitors   Warwick Vos     
404 MEN – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – OVER 98KG SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT – ADVANCED- 
2 competitors   Shaughn Vos  Ulrich Truter   
405 WOMEN – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – UNDER 55KG – BEGINNER- 
1 competitors   Kelly Williams     
407 WOMEN – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – UNDER 55KG – ADVANCED- 
2 competitors   Lauren Anders  Angie Foord   
410 WOMEN – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 55 – 61KG – ADVANCED- 
1 competitors   Ronel Jordaan     
414 WOMEN – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – >69 – 74KG – BEGINNER- 
1 competitors   Veronica Swanepoel     
418 WOMEN – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – >74 – 80KG – INTERMEDIATE- 
1 competitors   Nicolette Morrison-hagen     
423 MEN – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 35-45 YEARS – BEGINNER- 
2 competitors   Garth Cottle     
424 MEN – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 35-45 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE- 
2 competitors   Brian Mathiesen  Ferdie Oosthuizen   
426 MEN – SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN’S OVER 45 YEARS – OPEN- 
2 competitors   Terry Stiles  Jac Kriek   
431 MEN – GI GRAPPLING – 61.5KG AND UNDER – FLY WEIGHT- 
1 competitors   Jude Huelson      
432 MEN – GI GRAPPLING – 61.6KG – 65.5KG – BANTAM WEIGHT- 
2 competitors   Aguinaldo Capriano Wilson De Carvalho  Quwyn Simpson   
433 MEN – GI GRAPPLING – 65,6KG – 70,5KG – FEATHER WEIGHT- 
3 competitors   Lyle Adriaans  Adiran Darren De Abreu  Kyle Alexander  
434 MEN – GI GRAPPLING – 70,6KG -74,5KG – LIGHT WEIGHT- 
6 competitors   Dylan Walker  Darrion Ravenscroft  Marco Giovanni Cardoso Silva 
435 MEN – GI GRAPPLING – 74,6KG – 79,5KG – WELTER WEIGHT- 
4 competitors   Mark Harris  Kyle Delcarme  Henrique Hugo Rangel Luis Francisco 
436 MEN – GI GRAPPLING – 79,6KG – 83KG – MIDDLE WEIGHT- 
2 competitors   Robert Anderson  Brian Mathiesen   
437 MEN – GI GRAPPLING – 83,1KG – 88,5KG – LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT- 
1 competitors   Jp Marais     
438 MEN – GI GRAPPLING – 88,6KG – 93KG – CRUISER WEIGHT- 
1 competitors   Ac Koch     
439 MEN – GI GRAPPLING – 93,1KG – 98KG – HEAVY WEIGHT- 
1 competitors   Grant Mamott     
441 MEN – GI GRAPPLING – OVER 102,1KG – ULTRA HEAVY WEIGHT- 
2 competitors   Jaryd Philander  Christian F Gerhart   
445 WOMEN – GI GRAPPLING – 56,6KG – 61,5KG – WELTER WEIGHT- 
1 competitors   Ronel Jordaan     
446 WOMEN – GI GRAPPLING – 61,6KG – 65,5KG – MIDDLE WEIGHT- 
1 competitors   Domonique Reagon     
447 WOMEN – GI GRAPPLING – 65,6KG – 70,5KG – LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT- 
1 competitors   Maryke Coetzee     
450 WOMEN – GI GRAPPLING – OVER 75,5KG – SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT- 
1 competitors   Candace Conradie     
451 MEN ABSOLUTE SAGA GI – OPEN DIVISION – – – – 
9 competitors   Lyle Adriaans  Mark Harris  Brian Mathiesen 
452 WOMEN ABSOLUTE SAGA GI – OPEN DIVISION – – – – 
3 competitors   Maryke Coetzee  Ronel Jordaan  Domonique Reagon 
453 MEN – SPORT MMA LIGHT – UNDER 70KG – FEATHERWEIGHT- 
6 competitors   Jade Brown  Dominik Klem  Clinton Robertson 
454 MEN – SPORT MMA LIGHT – 70 – 77KG – LIGHTWEIGHT- 
3 competitors   Justin Pietersen  Byron Lee Olivato  Earl-arthur 
455 MEN – SPORT MMA LIGHT – >77 – 84KG – WELTERWEIGHT- 
7 competitors   John Caine  Bhavish Woozageer  Brian Mathiesen 
456 MEN – SPORT MMA LIGHT – >84 – 90KG – MIDDLE WEIGHT- 
1 competitors   Andre Rheeder     
458 MEN – SPORT MMA LIGHT – OVER 96KG – HEAVYWEIGHT- 
1 competitors   Kailen Naidoo     
459 WOMEN – SPORT MMA LIGHT – UNDER 55KG – LIGHTWEIGHT- 
1 competitors   Angie Foord     
460 WOMEN – SPORT MMA LIGHT – 55 – 64KG – WELTERWEIGHT- 
1 competitors   Veronica Swanepoel     
463 MEN – SPORT MMA FULL – UNDER 70KG – FEATHERWEIGHT- 
3 competitors   Shayan Parbhoo  Imran Allie  Matthew Peters 
464 MEN – SPORT MMA FULL – 70 – 77KG – LIGHTWEIGHT- 
2 competitors   Bhavish Woozageer  Gielie Hugo   
474 MEN – POWER BREAKING – >75 TO 90 KG – MIDDLEWEIGHT- 
5 competitors   Burhaan Jardine  Daniel Ontong  Le Roux Luiters 
475 MEN – POWER BREAKING – OVER 90 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT- 
8 competitors   Deon Rohm  Andre Rohm  Jac Kriek 
477 WOMEN – POWER BREAKING – >60 TO 70 KG – MIDDLEWEIGHT- 
1 competitors   Natasha Bosman     
478 WOMEN – POWER BREAKING – OVER 70 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT- 
3 competitors   Barbara Louw  Sensei Anita Stopforth  Shehaam Jabaar 
484 MEN – TAG TEAM FIGHTING – BLUE TO BLACK – – 
4 competitors   Marcel Rebelo  Jason Pietersen   
485 WOMEN – TAG TEAM FIGHTING – WHITE TO GREEN – – 
1 competitors   Erin Reijnders     
487 MEN – POINTS/SEMI – 35 TO 44 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN- 
3 competitors   Hendrik Tredoux  Gert Vd Heever  Byron Lee Olivato 
488 MEN – POINTS/SEMI – 35 TO 44 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK- 
6 competitors   Gerhard Visser  Lee Penderis  Driekus Crous 
489 MEN – POINTS/SEMI – 45 YEARS AND OVER – WHITE TO GREEN- 
3 competitors   Daniel Booyens  Wim Botha  Raymond Leukes 
490 MEN – POINTS/SEMI – 45 YEARS AND OVER – BLUE TO BLACK- 
5 competitors   Marcel Rebelo  Theo Geldenhuys  Abubakr Petersen 
491 WOMEN – POINTS/SEMI – 35 TO 44 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN- 
3 competitors   Eureka Broberg  Ronelle Visser  Jade Oliver 
492 WOMEN – POINTS/SEMI – 35 TO 44 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK- 
1 competitors   Bronwynne Du Plooy     
494 WOMEN – POINTS/SEMI – 45 YEARS AND OVER – BLUE TO BLACK- 
2 competitors   Sensei Anita Stopforth  Angie Prins   
495 MEN – CONTINUOUS/LIGHT – 35 TO 44 YEARS – OPEN- 
5 competitors   Gerhard Visser  Joseph Mnensa  Simon Hareb 
496 MEN – CONTINUOUS/LIGHT – 45 YEARS AND OVER – OPEN- 
4 competitors   Theo Geldenhuys  Jac Kriek  Abubakr Petersen 
497 WOMEN – CONTINUOUS/LIGHT – 35 TO 44 YEARS – OPEN- 
3 competitors   Shehaam Jabaar  Barbara Louw  Ronelle Visser 
498 WOMEN – CONTINUOUS/LIGHT – 45 YEARS AND OVER – OPEN- 
1 competitors   Angie Prins     
499 MEN OPEN – HIGH KICK CHALLENGE  
4 competitors   Burhaan Jardine  Mutaqeen Jabaar  Jonty Lawrence 
500 WOMEN OPEN – HIGH KICK CHALLENGE  
1 competitors   Bronwynne Du Plooy     
501 MEN – K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT – UNDER 68KG – FEATHERWEIGHT- 
5 competitors   Shayan Parbhoo  Tsabalala Matange  Larry Fawcus 
502 MEN – K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT – 68 – 77KG – LIGHTWEIGHT- 
5 competitors   Christ Kiyari Kaya  Ghalid Small   Romaland Nkelo 
503 MEN – K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT – >77 – 84KG – WELTERWEIGHT- 
2 competitors   Burhaan Jardine  Bhavish Woozageer   
504 MEN – K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT – >84 – 90KG – MIDDLE WEIGHT- 
3 competitors   Mutaqeen Jabaar  Shane Engelbrecht  Lance Anders 
508 WOMEN – K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT – 55 – 64KG – WELTERWEIGHT- 
2 competitors   Filipa Ikoona  Kelly Williams   
512 MEN – KUMITE – UNDER 75KG – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
3 competitors   Petrus Rust  Gielie Hugo  Pg Janse Van Rensburg 
513 MEN – KUMITE – 75 TO 85 KG – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
1 competitors   Henry De Villiers     
514 MEN – KUMITE – 75 TO 85 KG – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
1 competitors   Saint Dumas     
520 WOMEN – KUMITE – 70 KG & OVER – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
3 competitors   Jeanene Geldenhuys  Caitlin Smit  Veronica Swanepoel 
521 BOYS – LOW KICK SPORT FULL JUNIOR 17 & 18 – UNDER 70 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY- 
1 competitors   Martin Fortuin     
522 BOYS – LOW KICK SPORT FULL JUNIOR 17 & 18 – >70 – 76 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY- 
2 competitors   Matthew Hanslo  Shaheed Jabaar