Cape Classic 2017 Results

Please report any discrepancies with these results to classic@kickboxing.co.za.

Last Updated: 23 Jul 2017, 11:10:34

Division 1st 2nd 3rd
002 BOYS – POINTS – 6 & 7 YEARS – BEGINNER & NOVICE- 
11 competitors   Galliano Boni  Ben Mostert  Kyle Snyders 
004 BOYS – POINTS – 8 & 9 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
13 competitors   Jago De Bruijn  Driaan Bosman  Reinier Visser 
005 BOYS – POINTS – 8 & 9 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
5 competitors   Luan Robertson  Jaydon Johnson  Ewan Coetzee 
006 BOYS – POINTS – 8 & 9 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
101 competitors   Stefan Van As     
008 BOYS – POINTS – 10 & 11 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
5 competitors   Devon Faulkner   Louw Peens  Zander Bekker 
009 BOYS – POINTS – 10 & 11 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
4 competitors   Rashied Williamson  Phoenix Plant  Shahied Williamson 
010 BOYS – POINTS – 10 & 11 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
6 competitors   Joshua Van Der Merwe   Kayden Frick  Ryno Kriel 
012 BOYS – POINTS – 12 & 13 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
6 competitors   Joel Baard  Mustahkeem Roodt  Juan Kock 
013 BOYS – POINTS – 12 & 13 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
8 competitors   Alex Hon  Dewald Geldenhuys  Eugene Vd Heefer 
014 BOYS – POINTS – 12 & 13 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
3 competitors   Devine Januarie  Steven Laubscher  Keagan Port 
015 BOYS – POINTS – 12 & 13 YEARS – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Aiden Trahms  Dylan Pienaar   
016 BOYS – POINTS – 14 & 15 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
7 competitors   Michael Bosman  Stanton Sommer  Levi De Bruijn 
017 BOYS – POINTS – 14 & 15 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
3 competitors   Kaidan Mcarthy  Kyle Paxton  Garth Rodgers 
018 BOYS – POINTS – 14 & 15 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
6 competitors   Brandon Oelofse  Blair Wilson  Brendon Coetzee 
019 BOYS – POINTS – 14 & 15 YEARS – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
3 competitors   Micheal Van Der Merwe   Joshua Conway  Dean Moller 
020 BOYS – POINTS – 16 & 17 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
6 competitors   Nico Vercuiel  Kevin Van Zyl  Rico Slade 
021 BOYS – POINTS – 16 & 17 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
2 competitors   Zandre Pelser   Xandre Olivier   
022 BOYS – POINTS – 16 & 17 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
5 competitors   Daniel Beiersdorf  Joshua Nolte  Abraham Lamprecht 
023 BOYS – POINTS – 16 & 17 YEARS – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Morgan Van Nooy  Stephan Pretoruis   
024 GIRLS – POINTS – UNDER 6 YEARS – OPEN/TOGETHER- 
1 competitors   Rhene Van Der Merwe     
025 GIRLS – POINTS – 6 & 7 YEARS – BEGINNER & NOVICE- 
3 competitors   Yanya Singh Yadav  Alice-mari Hubbard  Kyla Arendse  
027 GIRLS – POINTS – 8 & 9 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
1 competitors   Inge Van Der Merwe     
028 GIRLS – POINTS – 8 & 9 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
3 competitors   Gizelle Scheepers  Megan Gillespie  Madison Rowe 
031 GIRLS – POINTS – 10 & 11 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
2 competitors   Amber Van Wyk  Iane Van Der Merwe   
032 GIRLS – POINTS – 10 & 11 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Riyaa Singh Yadav     
033 GIRLS – POINTS – 10 & 11 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
1 competitors   Zane Oelofse     
035 GIRLS – POINTS – 12 & 13 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
1 competitors   Chriszahn Maritz     
036 GIRLS – POINTS – 12 & 13 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
2 competitors   Cassidy Geduld  Sasha Plant   
037 GIRLS – POINTS – 12 & 13 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
2 competitors   Chelsea Lambrecht  Scarla Wilson   
039 GIRLS – POINTS – 14 & 15 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
6 competitors   Vanya Visser  Tahwidah Moosa  Megan Van Niekerk 
040 GIRLS – POINTS – 14 & 15 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Mienke Buitendag     
043 GIRLS – POINTS – 16 & 17 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
3 competitors   Chanel Deck  Jade Morris  Lisa-marié Slabber 
045 GIRLS – POINTS – 16 & 17 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
1 competitors   Anrie Grooff     
046 GIRLS – POINTS – 16 & 17 YEARS – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Neo Botha     
048 BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 6 & 7 YEARS – BEGINNER & NOVICE- 
8 competitors   Ben Mostert  Kyle Snyders  Kai Scott 
050 BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 8 & 9 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
12 competitors   Jago De Bruijn  Reinier Visser  Driaan Bosman 
051 BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 8 & 9 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
5 competitors   Lian Combrinck  Dylan Matthee  Luan Robertson 
052 BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 8 & 9 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
1 competitors   Stefan Van As     
054 BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 10 & 11 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
5 competitors   Louw Peens  Devon Faulkner   Danie Viljoen 
055 BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 10 & 11 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
4 competitors   Phoenix Plant  Shahied Williamson  Jayden Scheepers 
056 BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 10 & 11 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
4 competitors   Joshua Van Der Merwe   Kayden Frick  Nicholas Drury 
058 BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 12 & 13 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
7 competitors   Joel Baard  Mustahkeem Roodt  Dantes Vermeulen 
059 BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 12 & 13 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
8 competitors   Alex Hon  Sidharth Singh Yadav  Dewald Geldenhuys 
060 BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 12 & 13 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
3 competitors   Devine Januarie  Steven Laubscher  Keagan Port 
061 BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 12 & 13 YEARS – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Aiden Trahms     
062 BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 14 & 15 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
8 competitors   Levi De Bruijn  Paul Egbula  Ruhan Venter 
063 BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 14 & 15 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
3 competitors   Kaidan Mcarthy  Kyle Paxton  Garth Rodgers 
064 BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 14 & 15 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
6 competitors   Brendon Coetzee  Blair Wilson  Brandon Oelofse 
065 BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 14 & 15 YEARS – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
3 competitors   Micheal Van Der Merwe   Joshua Conway  Dean Moller 
066 BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 16 & 17 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
6 competitors   Nico Vercuiel  Rico Slade  Shivaan Pillay 
067 BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 16 & 17 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
2 competitors   Zandre Pelser   Xandre Olivier   
068 BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 16 & 17 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
4 competitors   Miguell Boshoff  Joshua Nolte  Daniel Beiersdorf 
069 BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 16 & 17 YEARS – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Stephan Pretoruis  Morgan Van Nooy   
070 GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – UNDER 6 YEARS – OPEN/TOGETHER- 
1 competitors   Rhene Van Der Merwe     
071 GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 6 & 7 YEARS – BEGINNER & NOVICE- 
3 competitors   Yanya Singh Yadav  Kyla Arendse   Alice-mari Hubbard 
073 GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 8 & 9 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
1 competitors   Inge Van Der Merwe     
074 GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 8 & 9 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
3 competitors   Megan Gillespie  Madison Rowe  Gizelle Scheepers 
077 GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 10 & 11 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
2 competitors   Iane Van Der Merwe  Amber Van Wyk   
078 GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 10 & 11 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Riyaa Singh Yadav     
079 GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 10 & 11 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
1 competitors   Zane Oelofse     
081 GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 12 & 13 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
1 competitors   Chriszahn Maritz     
082 GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 12 & 13 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
2 competitors   Cassidy Geduld  Sasha Plant   
083 GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 12 & 13 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
2 competitors   Chelsea Lambrecht  Scarla Wilson   
085 GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 14 & 15 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
7 competitors   Mienke Buitendag  Megan Van Niekerk  Kaylin Port 
089 GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 16 & 17 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
4 competitors   Charne Young  Chanel Deck  Jade Morris 
091 GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 16 & 17 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
1 competitors   Anrie Grooff     
092 GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 16 & 17 YEARS – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Neo Botha     
093 BOYS – OPEN – BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION 13 & UNDER 
1 competitors   Aiden Trahms     
094 BOYS – OPEN – BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION 14 TO 17 
3 competitors   Stephan Pretoruis  Morgan Van Nooy  Micheal Van Der Merwe  
096 GIRLS – OPEN – BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION 14 TO 17 
1 competitors   Neo Botha     
097 BOYS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 6 TO 7 YEARS – OPEN- 
5 competitors   Galliano Boni  Taylor Sasmen  Shaun Trimmel 
098 BOYS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 8 TO 9 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
11 competitors   Heinrich Claassen  Caden Jaftha  Jago De Bruijn 
099 BOYS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 8 TO 9 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
2 competitors   Jared Govender  Aidan Douman   
100 BOYS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 10 TO 11 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
5 competitors   Adrian Muller  Rowardio Louw  Ilan De Kock 
101 BOYS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 10 TO 11 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
6 competitors   Timothy Hubbard  Ryno Kriel  Nicholas Drury 
102 BOYS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 12 TO 13 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
2 competitors   Yuan Lee-shong  Nathan Van Niekerk   
103 BOYS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 12 TO 13 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
5 competitors   Aligi Boni  Aiden Trahms  Mark Woods 
104 BOYS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 14 TO 15 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
4 competitors   Carlton Williams  Bongani Ngqongwa  Liam Solomons 
105 BOYS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 14 TO 15 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
2 competitors   Lojza Pisonic  Tyrique Esau   
106 BOYS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 16 TO 17 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
1 competitors   James Taylor     
107 BOYS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 16 TO 17 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
2 competitors   Morgan Van Nooy  Tiaan Van Der Westhuizen    
108 GIRLS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 6 TO 7 YEARS – OPEN- 
4 competitors   Lianie Meintjes  Phoene Vraagom  Alice-mari Hubbard 
109 GIRLS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 8 TO 9 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
3 competitors   Shakeerah Barnes  Dane Van Der Merwe  Lailah Slade 
111 GIRLS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 10 TO 11 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
1 competitors   Leigh-ann Van Niekerk     
112 GIRLS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 10 TO 11 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
2 competitors   Kayla Cloete  Emma Carstens   
113 GIRLS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 12 TO 13 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
1 competitors   Charne Gardiner     
114 GIRLS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 12 TO 13 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
2 competitors   Andrea Douman  Mealan Frans   
115 GIRLS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 14 TO 15 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
1 competitors   Kaylin Snewe     
116 GIRLS – TRADITIONAL KATA – 14 TO 15 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
2 competitors   Lerisha Montague  Ashlee Appel    
119 BOYS – TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – 13 & UNDER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
5 competitors   Galliano Boni  Adrian Muller  Shandre Lewaks  
120 BOYS – TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – 13 & UNDER – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
3 competitors   Aiden Trahms  Mark Woods  Timothy Hubbard 
121 BOYS – TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – 14 TO 17 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
2 competitors   Bongani Ngqongwa  Carlton Williams   
122 BOYS – TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – 14 TO 17 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
2 competitors   Lojza Pisonic  Tyrique Esau   
123 GIRLS – TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – 13 & UNDER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
3 competitors   Dane Van Der Merwe  Leigh-ann Van Niekerk  Phoene Vraagom 
125 GIRLS – TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – 14 TO 17 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
1 competitors   Kaylin Snewe     
127 BOYS – CREATIVE FORMS – 11 & UNDER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
2 competitors   Galliano Boni  Adrian Muller   
128 BOYS – CREATIVE FORMS – 11 & UNDER – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
1 competitors   Ryno Kriel     
130 BOYS – CREATIVE FORMS – 12 TO 14 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
2 competitors   Aligi Boni  Lojza Pisonic   
134 GIRLS – CREATIVE FORMS – 11 & UNDER – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
1 competitors   Zane Oelofse     
139 BOYS – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – 11 & UNDER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
1 competitors   Galliano Boni     
140 BOYS – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – 11 & UNDER – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
2 competitors   Nicholas Drury  Timothy Hubbard   
141 BOYS – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – 12 TO 14 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
1 competitors   Joel Baard     
142 BOYS – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – 12 TO 14 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
1 competitors   Lojza Pisonic     
152 OPEN – UNISON KATA – 14 TO 17 YEARS – OPEN- 
2 competitors   Lojza Pisonic  Mealan Frans   
155 BOYS – X-TREME KICKING – 12 & UNDER – ALL GRADES- 
1 competitors   Nicholas Drury     
156 BOYS – X-TREME KICKING – 13 TO 17 YEARS – ALL GRADES- 
2 competitors   Carlton Williams  Dewald Geldenhuys   
159 BOYS – HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – 10 & UNDER – OPEN- 
3 competitors   Nicholas Drury  Cristiano Da Silva  Reinier Visser 
160 BOYS – HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – 11 TO 14 YEARS – OPEN- 
6 competitors   Jacques Visser  Tiaan Van As  Dewald Geldenhuys 
161 BOYS – HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – 15 TO 17 YEARS – OPEN- 
1 competitors   Micheal Van Der Merwe      
163 GIRLS – HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – 11 TO 14 YEARS – OPEN- 
1 competitors   Mienke Buitendag     
164 GIRLS – HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – 15 TO 17 YEARS – OPEN- 
1 competitors   Neo Botha     
165 BOYS – TAG TEAM FIGHTING – 13 & UNDER – OPEN- 
2 competitors   Phoenix Plant  Joshua Feris   
167 BOYS – TAG TEAM FIGHTING – 14 TO 17 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK- 
2 competitors   No Name  No Name   
168 GIRLS – TAG TEAM FIGHTING – 13 & UNDER – OPEN- 
2 competitors   Inge Van Der Merwe  Iane Van Der Merwe   
171 BOYS – KUMITE – 6 TO 7 YEARS – OPEN- 
4 competitors   Galliano Boni  André Fourie  Taylor Sasmen 
172 BOYS – KUMITE – 8 TO 9 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
8 competitors   Caden Jaftha  Shandre Lewaks   Jago De Bruijn 
173 BOYS – KUMITE – 8 TO 9 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK- 
2 competitors   Aidan Douman  Jared Govender   
174 BOYS – KUMITE – 10 TO 11 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
4 competitors   Adrian Muller  Rowardio Louw  Adriaan Albertyn 
175 BOYS – KUMITE – 10 TO 11 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK- 
6 competitors   Jody September  Ryno Kriel  Timothy Hubbard 
176 BOYS – KUMITE – 12 TO 13 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
1 competitors   Yuan Lee-shong     
177 BOYS – KUMITE – 12 TO 13 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK- 
2 competitors   Aiden Trahms  Aligi Boni   
178 BOYS – KUMITE – 14 TO 15 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
2 competitors   Levi De Bruijn  Liam Solomons   
179 BOYS – KUMITE – 14 TO 15 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK- 
2 competitors   Lojza Pisonic  Tyrique Esau   
181 BOYS – KUMITE – 16 TO 17 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK- 
1 competitors   Morgan Van Nooy     
182 GIRLS – KUMITE – 6 TO 7 YEARS – OPEN- 
3 competitors   Charne Van Romburgh  Lianie Meintjes  Alice-mari Hubbard 
183 GIRLS – KUMITE – 8 TO 9 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
1 competitors   Lailah Slade     
186 GIRLS – KUMITE – 10 TO 11 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK- 
1 competitors   Emma Carstens     
187 GIRLS – KUMITE – 12 TO 13 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
1 competitors   Charne Gardiner     
188 GIRLS – KUMITE – 12 TO 13 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK- 
2 competitors   Andrea Douman  Mealan Frans   
190 GIRLS – KUMITE – 14 TO 15 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK- 
2 competitors   Lerisha Montague  Ashlee Appel    
193 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 6 & 7 YEARS – UP TILL 25 KG – OPEN 
10 competitors   Joshua Stigant  Kaden Aylward  Jean Meintjes 
194 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 6 & 7 YEARS – >25 TO 30KG – OPEN 
9 competitors   Kai Scott  Niel Van Wyk  Ben Oosthuizen 
195 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 6 & 7 YEARS – >30 TO 35KG – OPEN 
1 competitors   Justin Olckers     
196 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 6 & 7 YEARS – OVER 35KG – OPEN 
2 competitors   Andre Louw  Morgan Van Der Westhuizen   
197 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 8 & 9 YEARS – UP TILL 30 KG – OPEN 
14 competitors   Micah Aylward  Lian Combrinck  Tristan Stigant 
198 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 8 & 9 YEARS – >30 TO 37KG – OPEN 
5 competitors   Sipho Matrose  Daniel Dosson  Heinrich Von Solms 
199 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 8 & 9 YEARS – >37 TO 44KG – OPEN 
5 competitors   Jago De Bruijn  Niklas Greyvenstein  Tristan Warren 
200 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 8 & 9 YEARS – OVER 44KG – OPEN 
2 competitors   J.c La Grange  Janu Van Deventer   
201 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 10 & 11 YEARS – UP TILL 37 KG – NOVICE – LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
4 competitors   Lunga Ndimsa  Bonolo Madolo  Indiphile Khathall 
202 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 10 & 11 YEARS – UP TILL 37 KG – ADVANCED – OVER 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
6 competitors   Caleb Boshoff  Rashied Williamson  Calvin Walker 
203 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 10 & 11 YEARS – >37 TO 44KG – NOVICE – LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Logan Van Weiligh  Oden De Lange   
204 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 10 & 11 YEARS – >37 TO 44KG – ADVANCED – OVER 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
6 competitors   Riley Laden  Maxim Nel  Liam Kenneth Dickson 
205 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 10 & 11 YEARS – >44 TO 51KG – NOVICE – LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Louw Peens     
206 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 10 & 11 YEARS – >44 TO 51KG – ADVANCED – OVER 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Marnus Du Plessis  Jacques Geldenhuys  Daniel Havenga 
208 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 10 & 11 YEARS – OVER 51KG – ADVANCED – OVER 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Jean Laas  Pierre Froneman  Luca Zurnamer 
208B BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 10 & 11 YEARS – OVER 70KG – ADVANCED – OVER 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Colby Morison  Peter De Villiers   
209 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 12 & 13 YEARS – UP TILL 45 KG – NOVICE – LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Nhosihehcna Dyani  Ewald Olivier   
210 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 12 & 13 YEARS – UP TILL 45 KG – ADVANCED – OVER 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
9 competitors   Siza Mthimkhulu  Piere Boisacq  Daniel Jansen Van Vuuren 
211 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 12 & 13 YEARS – >45 TO 52KG – NOVICE – LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Luva Mhlambiso  Tiaan Rentzke   
212 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 12 & 13 YEARS – >45 TO 52KG – ADVANCED – OVER 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
5 competitors   Kade Roos  Dian Gerber  Kehan Pretorius 
213 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 12 & 13 YEARS – >52 TO 60KG – NOVICE – LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Dantes Vermeulen     
214 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 12 & 13 YEARS – >52 TO 60KG – ADVANCED – OVER 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
4 competitors   Cormac Stiles  Franco Van Schalkwyk  Riyago Maartens 
216 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 12 & 13 YEARS – OVER 60KG – ADVANCED – OVER 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
4 competitors   David Van Zyl  Camryn Consul  Dylan Pienaar 
217 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 YEARS – UNDER 55 – NOVICE – LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Tishepile Khalle  Caleb Kennon   
219 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 YEARS – UNDER 55 KG – ADVANCED – OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Jason Van Rooyen  Conrad Martins  Christiaan Hiemstra 
220 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 YEARS – 55 TO 63KG – NOVICE – LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Deon Down  Eslin Hollies   
221 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 YEARS – 55 TO 63KG – INTERMEDIATE – 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Levi De Bruijn     
222 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 YEARS – 55 TO 63KG – ADVANCED – OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Tristan Nel     
226 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 YEARS – OVER 70KG – NOVICE – LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Joshua Conway  Minseok Kim   
227 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 YEARS – OVER 70KG – INTERMEDIATE – 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Ernst Van As     
228 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 YEARS – OVER 70KG – ADVANCED – OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Heindrich Pepler  Jack Victor  Devan Noble 
229 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 YEARS – UNDER 65 – NOVICE – LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Denito Fortuin  Damien Daniels   
230 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 YEARS – UNDER 65 – INTERMEDIATE – 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Benjamin Landmesser     
231 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 YEARS – UNDER 65 KG – ADVANCED – OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
4 competitors   Brendon Afrika  Jenowin September  Marco Nothnagel 
233 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 YEARS – 65 TO 75KG – INTERMEDIATE – 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Joshua Mackinnon     
234 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 YEARS – 65 TO 75KG – ADVANCED – OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Joshua Mathiesen  Ruan Louw   
235 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 YEARS – >75 TO 85KG – NOVICE – LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Nico Vd Walt     
237 BOYS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 YEARS – >75 TO 85KG – ADVANCED – OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Dylan Mantel     
241 GIRLS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 6 & 7 YEARS – UNDER 25 KG – OPEN 
4 competitors   Leah Coetzee  Alice-mari Hubbard  Rhene Van Der Merwe 
242 GIRLS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 6 & 7 YEARS – 25KG AND OVER – OPEN 
1 competitors   Nina Coetzee     
243 GIRLS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 8 & 9 YEARS – UNDER 30 KG – OPEN 
5 competitors   Jessica Cruickshanks  Hannah Pepler  Anna Simmons 
244A GIRLS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 8 & 9 YEARS – Under 35 KG – OPEN 
3 competitors   Meagen Lea Walker  Gizelle Scheepers  Emily Rose Cawood 
244B GIRLS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 8 & 9 YEARS – OVER 40KG – OPEN 
2 competitors   Amy Diedericks  Dane Van Der Merwe   
244C GIRLS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 8 & 9 YEARS – OVER 57 KG – OPEN 
1 competitors   Shaylee Bester     
246 GIRLS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 10 & 11 YEARS – UNDER 35 KG – ADVANCED – OVER 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Leigh Van Deventer  Kim Draper-arendse   
248 GIRLS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 10 & 11 YEARS – 35KG AND OVER – ADVANCED – OVER 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Caylee Rademan  Amber Van Wyk   
248B GIRLS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 10 & 11 YEARS – 50KG AND OVER – ADVANCED – OVER 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Kendra Stiles  Iane Van Der Merwe  Catja Van Zyl 
251 GIRLS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 12 & 13 YEARS – 40KG AND OVER – NOVICE – LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Sasha Plant     
252 GIRLS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 12 & 13 YEARS – 40KG AND OVER – ADVANCED – OVER 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Cara Du Plessis  Tyler Kelsall  Jemma Grobler 
260 GIRLS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 YEARS – OVER 55KG – INTERMEDIATE – 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Jodie Barkhuizen  Megan Van Niekerk   
266 GIRLS – NO GI GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 YEARS – 50 – 60KG – INTERMEDIATE – 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Melissa Lange     
271 BOYS NO GI GRAPPLING 14 – 15 OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – – – –  
6 competitors   David Van Zyl     
272 GIRLS NO GI GRAPPLING 14 – 15 OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – – – –  
2 competitors   Jodie Barkhuizen  Carla Grodlar   
273 BOYS NO GI GRAPPLING 16 – 17 OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – – – –  
4 competitors   Dylan Mantel  Ruan Louw  Joshua Mathiesen 
275 BOYS – POWER BREAKING – RED PLASTIC TILES-UNDER 8 
9 competitors   Galliano Boni  Kyle Snyders  Ben Mostert 
276 BOYS – POWER BREAKING – RED PLASTIC TILES-8 & 9 YEARS 
6 competitors   Sipho Matrose  Luan Robertson  J.c La Grange 
277 BOYS – POWER BREAKING – RED PLASTIC TILES-10 TO 12 YEARS 
14 competitors   Peter De Villiers  Aiden Trahms  Christian De Villers 
278 BOYS – POWER BREAKING – RED TKD BOARDS-13 TO 14 YEARS 
9 competitors   Kyle Paxton  Steven Laubscher  Dian Snyman 
280 GIRLS – POWER BREAKING – RED PLASTIC TILES-8 & 9 YEARS 
5 competitors   Jessica Cruickshanks  Amy Diedericks  Meagen Lea Walker 
281 GIRLS – POWER BREAKING – RED PLASTIC TILES-10 TO 12 YEARS 
2 competitors   Kendra Stiles  Amber Van Wyk   
282 GIRLS – POWER BREAKING – RED TKD BOARDS-13 TO 14 YEARS 
2 competitors   Tyler Kelsall  Cara Du Plessis   
283 BOYS – POWER BREAKING – ROOF TILES-15 TO 17 YEARS 
2 competitors   Brendon Coetzee  Emile Jansen Van Rensburg   
284 GIRLS – POWER BREAKING – ROOF TILES-15 TO 17 YEARS 
1 competitors   Jodie Barkhuizen     
287 BOYS – MMA SPORT LIGHT-8 & 9 YEARS SHORT 
8 competitors   Driaan Bosman  Marno Van Der Merwe  Lian Combrinck 
288 BOYS – MMA SPORT LIGHT-8 & 9 YEARS TALL 
8 competitors   Ewan Coetzee  Sipho Matrose  Kayden Kruger 
289 BOYS – MMA SPORT LIGHT-10 & 11 YEARS SHORT 
5 competitors   Kayden Frick  Jayden Scheepers  Shahied Williamson 
290 BOYS – MMA SPORT LIGHT-10 & 11 YEARS TALL 
6 competitors   Maxim Nel  Phoenix Plant  Jean Laas 
291 BOYS – MMA SPORT LIGHT-12 & 13YEARS SHORT 
8 competitors   Franco Van Schalkwyk  Ruan Carstens  Daniel Jansen Van Vuuren 
292 BOYS – MMA SPORT LIGHT-12 & 13YEARS TALL 
7 competitors   David Van Zyl  Riyago Maartens  Pierre Pienaar 
293 BOYS – MMA SPORT LIGHT-14 & 15 UNDER 55KG 
4 competitors   Jason Van Rooyen  Christiaan Hiemstra  Jody Ward 
294 BOYS – MMA SPORT LIGHT-14 & 15 55 – 63KG 
6 competitors   Eslin Hollies  Deon Down  Brendon Coetzee 
295 BOYS – MMA SPORT LIGHT-14 & 15 >63 – 70 KG 
1 competitors   Paul Egbula     
296 BOYS – MMA SPORT LIGHT-14 & 15 OVER 70 KG 
1 competitors   Joshua Conway     
297 BOYS – MMA SPORT LIGHT-16 & 17 UNDER 65KG 
8 competitors   Jordan Immink  Jenowin September  Brendon Afrika 
298 BOYS – MMA SPORT LIGHT-16 & 17 65 – 75KG 
3 competitors   Ruan Louw  Joshua Mathiesen  Joshua Mackinnon 
299 BOYS – MMA SPORT LIGHT-16 & 17 <75 – 85KG  
1 competitors   Dylan Mantel     
301 GIRLS – MMA SPORT LIGHT-8 & 9 YEARS SHORT 
2 competitors   Hannah Pepler  Gizelle Scheepers   
302 GIRLS – MMA SPORT LIGHT-8 & 9 YEARS TALL 
2 competitors   Inge Van Der Merwe  Madison Rowe   
304 GIRLS – MMA SPORT LIGHT-10 & 11 YEARS TALL 
2 competitors   Iane Van Der Merwe  Amber Van Wyk   
306 GIRLS – MMA SPORT LIGHT-12 & 13YEARS TALL 
1 competitors   Sasha Plant     
309 GIRLS – MMA SPORT LIGHT-14 & 15 OVER 55KG 
1 competitors   Megan Van Niekerk     
313 BOYS – LOW KICK SPORT FULL JUNIOR 17 & 18 – UNDER 70 KG-NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
1 competitors   Kevin Van Zyl     
315 BOYS – LOW KICK SPORT FULL JUNIOR 17 & 18 – >76- 82 KG-NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
1 competitors   Nico Vd Walt     
317 MEN – POINTS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 65KG – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
2 competitors   Charl Hudsonberg  Joshua Jaftha   
318 MEN – POINTS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 65KG – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
4 competitors   Tatenda Mucharunga  Armando Fortain  Denilo Carolus  
319 MEN – POINTS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 65KG – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
1 competitors   Daniel Combrinck     
320 MEN – POINTS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 65KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Heinrich Brand     
322 MEN – POINTS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 65 TO 75KG – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Mathew Seaward     
324 MEN – POINTS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 65 TO 75KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Saint Dumas   Conradr Joseph   
325 MEN – POINTS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >75 TO 85KG – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
1 competitors   Zayne Retief     
326 MEN – POINTS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >75 TO 85KG – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
2 competitors   Kyle Danies  Leo Saralina   
327 MEN – POINTS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >75 TO 85KG – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
1 competitors   Andre Rheeder     
328 MEN – POINTS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >75 TO 85KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
3 competitors   Lutcin Van Kraayenburg  Stephan Venter  Christofer Callard 
329 MEN – POINTS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >85 TO 95KG – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
2 competitors   Arno De Lange  Jermias Pedro   
330 MEN – POINTS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >85 TO 95KG – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
2 competitors   Theo Van Geysen  Christopher Horn   
331 MEN – POINTS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >85 TO 95KG – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
1 competitors   Kailen Naidoo     
332 MEN – POINTS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >85 TO 95KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Ruehan Van Romburgh  Sean Johnson   
333 MEN – POINTS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 95 KG – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
2 competitors   Riaan Swart  Courtney Tarboton   
336 MEN – POINTS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 95 KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Adrean Rebelo     
341 WOMEN – POINTS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 50 TO 60KG – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
3 competitors   Hanneke Viljoen  Natalie Swart  Andrea Juries 
344 WOMEN – POINTS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 50 TO 60KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Kayla Kuhn     
348 WOMEN – POINTS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >60 TO 70KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Mischka Laubscher     
349 WOMEN – POINTS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 70KG – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
1 competitors   Madelein Swart     
350 WOMEN – POINTS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 70KG – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Erin Reijnders     
352 WOMEN – POINTS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 70KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Imane Hoffman   Veronica Swanepoel   
353 MEN – CONTINUOUS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 65KG – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
1 competitors   Joshua Jaftha     
354 MEN – CONTINUOUS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 65KG – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
3 competitors   Armando Fortain  Martin Roos  Denilo Carolus  
355 MEN – CONTINUOUS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 65KG – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
1 competitors   Daniel Combrinck     
356 MEN – CONTINUOUS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 65KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Heinrich Brand     
358 MEN – CONTINUOUS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 65 TO 75KG – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Mathew Seaward     
361 MEN – CONTINUOUS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >75 TO 85KG – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
1 competitors   Zayne Retief     
362 MEN – CONTINUOUS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >75 TO 85KG – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
2 competitors   Kyle Danies  Leo Saralina   
363 MEN – CONTINUOUS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >75 TO 85KG – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
1 competitors   Andre Rheeder     
364 MEN – CONTINUOUS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >75 TO 85KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Christofer Callard     
365 MEN – CONTINUOUS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >85 TO 95KG – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
2 competitors   Arno De Lange  Jermias Pedro   
366 MEN – CONTINUOUS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >85 TO 95KG – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Theo Van Geysen     
367 MEN – CONTINUOUS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >85 TO 95KG – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT 
2 competitors   Kailen Naidoo  Dylan De Villiers   
368 MEN – CONTINUOUS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >85 TO 95KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Sean Johnson     
369 MEN – CONTINUOUS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 95KG – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
2 competitors   Riaan Swart  Courtney Tarboton   
370 MEN – CONTINUOUS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 95KG – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
2 competitors   Chad Davids  Jacques Van Zyl   
372 MEN – CONTINUOUS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 95KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Adrean Rebelo     
377 WOMEN – CONTINUOUS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 50 TO 60KG – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
3 competitors   Hanneke Viljoen  Natalie Swart  Andrea Juries 
384 WOMEN – CONTINUOUS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >60 TO 70KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Mischka Laubscher     
385 WOMEN – CONTINUOUS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 70KG – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
1 competitors   Madelein Swart     
386 WOMEN – CONTINUOUS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 70KG – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Erin Reijnders     
388 WOMEN – CONTINUOUS – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 70KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT 
3 competitors   Jacklynn Walters  Imane Hoffman   Veronica Swanepoel 
389 MEN – POINTS – 36 TO 45 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN- 
3 competitors   Gert Van Den Heefer  Tertius Swart  Marius Theart 
391 MEN – POINTS – 46 YEARS AND OVER – WHITE TO GREEN- 
4 competitors   Johann Pretorius  Pierre De Villiers  Bradley Smith 
392 MEN – POINTS – 46 YEARS AND OVER – BLUE TO BLACK- 
6 competitors   Marcel Rebelo  Gerhard Buitendag  Abubakr Petersen 
393 WOMEN – POINTS – – 36 TO 45 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN- 
2 competitors   Charmain Van Dyk  Ronel Plant   
394 WOMEN – POINTS – 36 TO 45 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK- 
2 competitors   Sensei Anita Stopforth  Angie Prins   
397 MEN – CONTINUOUS -36 TO 45 YEARS – OPEN- 
3 competitors   Gert Van Den Heefer  Marius Theart  Tertius Swart 
398 MEN – CONTINUOUS – 46 YEARS AND OVER – OPEN- 
8 competitors   Gerhard Buitendag  Emil Miller  Theo Geldenhuys 
399 WOMEN – CONTINUOUS – 36 TO 45 YEARS – OPEN- 
4 competitors   Angie Prins  Sensei Anita Stopforth  Charmain Van Dyk 
401 MEN 18 – 35 YEARS BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – – – 
5 competitors   Lutcin Van Kraayenburg  Stephan Venter  Ruehan Van Romburgh 
402 WOMEN 18 – 35 YEARS BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – – – 
3 competitors   Mischka Laubscher  Natasha Bosman  Kayla Kuhn 
403 VETERAN WOMEN 36 YEARS AND OVER BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – – – 
2 competitors   Bronwynne Du Plooy  Sensei Anita Stopforth   
404 VETERAN MEN 36 YEARS AND OVER BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – – – 
2 competitors   Marcel Rebelo  Gerhard Buitendag   
405 MEN – – TRADITIONAL KATA – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
1 competitors   Edward Kruger     
406 MEN – – TRADITIONAL KATA – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
1 competitors   Gielie Hugo     
407 WOMEN – – TRADITIONAL KATA – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
3 competitors   Melanie Harmse  Dina-marie Van Brakel  Jaydi Alberts 
408 WOMEN – – TRADITIONAL KATA – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
2 competitors   Caitlin Smit  Veronica Swanepoel   
409 MEN – – TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
1 competitors   Edward Kruger     
411 WOMEN – – TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
1 competitors   Melanie Harmse     
412 WOMEN – – TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
2 competitors   Carla Neto  Veronica Swanepoel   
416 WOMEN – – CREATIVE FORMS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
1 competitors   Caitlin Smit     
418 MEN – – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
2 competitors   Theo Geldenhuys  Stephan Venter   
420 WOMEN – – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
1 competitors   Carla Neto     
425 MEN – NO GI GRAPPLING 18 – 35 YEARS – UNDER 60KG BANTAM WEIGHT – LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – NOVICE –  
1 competitors   Martin Roos     
429 MEN – NO GI GRAPPLING 18 – 35 YEARS – 60 TO 66KG FEATHER WEIGHT – 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – INTERMEDIATE –  
6 competitors   Darrion Ravenscroft  Tiisetsang Khathali  Allen Van Vuuren 
431 MEN – NO GI GRAPPLING 18 – 35 YEARS – >66 TO 70KG LIGHT WEIGHT – LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – NOVICE –  
1 competitors   Kanyisa Mtshemla     
432 MEN – NO GI GRAPPLING 18 – 35 YEARS – >66 TO 70KG LIGHT WEIGHT – 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – INTERMEDIATE –  
2 competitors   Kyle Pietersen  Clinton Robertson   
433 MEN – NO GI GRAPPLING 18 – 35 YEARS – >66 TO 70KG LIGHT WEIGHT – OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – ADVANCED –  
3 competitors   Lyle Adriaans  Conradr Joseph  Tyler Kramps 
434 MEN – NO GI GRAPPLING 18 – 35 YEARS – >70 TO 75KG WELTER WEIGHT – LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – NOVICE –  
1 competitors   Gershin Kiewitt     
435 MEN – NO GI GRAPPLING 18 – 35 YEARS – >70 TO 75KG WELTER WEIGHT – 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – INTERMEDIATE –  
2 competitors   Duane Brown  Daryn Merrington   
437 MEN – NO GI GRAPPLING 18 – 35 YEARS – >75 TO 81KG MIDDLE WEIGHT – LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – NOVICE –  
2 competitors   Robert Stamatiadis  Richard Dicks   
438 MEN – NO GI GRAPPLING 18 – 35 YEARS – >75 TO 81KG MIDDLE WEIGHT – 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – INTERMEDIATE –  
2 competitors   Rory Makuta  Milton Pierce   
439 MEN – NO GI GRAPPLING 18 – 35 YEARS – >75 TO 81KG MIDDLE WEIGHT – OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – ADVANCED –  
2 competitors   Micheal Blok  Gielie Hugo   
442 MEN – NO GI GRAPPLING 18 – 35 YEARS – >81 TO 87KG LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT – OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – ADVANCED –  
2 competitors   Shaun De Lange  Anthony Chute   
444 MEN – NO GI GRAPPLING 18 – 35 YEARS – >87 TO 93KG CRUISER WEIGHT – 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – INTERMEDIATE –  
1 competitors   Christopher Horn     
445 MEN – NO GI GRAPPLING 18 – 35 YEARS – >87 TO 93KG CRUISER WEIGHT – OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – ADVANCED –  
2 competitors   Alexander Herbig  Roy Kerkman   
449 MEN – NO GI GRAPPLING 18 – 35 YEARS – OVER 98KG SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT – LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – NOVICE –  
1 competitors   Reinhardt Ryke     
451 MEN – NO GI GRAPPLING 18 – 35 YEARS – OVER 98KG SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT – OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – ADVANCED –  
1 competitors   Righard Randall     
457 WOMEN – NO GI GRAPPLING 18 – 35 YEARS – 55 – 61KG – OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – ADVANCED –  
1 competitors   Ronel Jordaan     
459 WOMEN – NO GI GRAPPLING 18 – 35 YEARS – >61 – 69KG – 8 TO 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – INTERMEDIATE –  
1 competitors   Jana Diener     
463 WOMEN – NO GI GRAPPLING 18 – 35 YEARS – >69 – 74KG – OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – ADVANCED –  
1 competitors   Veronica Swanepoel     
467 WOMEN – NO GI GRAPPLING 18 – 35 YEARS – OVER 80KG – LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – NOVICE –  
1 competitors   Wilmari Uys     
469 WOMEN – NO GI GRAPPLING 18 – 35 YEARS – OVER 80KG – OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – ADVANCED –  
1 competitors   Carla Neto     
470 MEN – NO GI GRAPPLING 36-45 YEARS – LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – NOVICE –  
1 competitors   Adrian Partridge     
472 MEN – NO GI GRAPPLING – 36-45 YEARS – OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – ADVANCED –  
3 competitors   Jonathan Bossenger  Gareth Lombard  Brian Mathiesen 
473 MEN – NO GI GRAPPLING – MEN’S 46 YEARS AND OVER – OPEN – OPEN –  
4 competitors   Leon Visser  Jac Kriek  Terry Stiles 
474 WOMEN – NO GI GRAPPLING – 36-45 YEARS – LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – NOVICE –  
1 competitors   Ronel Plant     
477 WOMEN – NO GI GRAPPLING – WOMEN’S 46 YEARS AND OVER – OPEN – OPEN –  
1 competitors   Marieta Van Zyl     
478 MEN NO GI OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – – – 
9 competitors   Micheal Blok     
479 WOMEN NO GI OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – – – 
4 competitors   Jana Diener  Ronel Jordaan  Wilmari Uys 
482 MEN – GI GRAPPLING – 65,6KG – 70,5KG – FEATHER WEIGHT- 
5 competitors   Gareth Lombard  Tyler Kramps  Darrion Ravenscroft 
483 MEN – GI GRAPPLING – 70,6KG -74,5KG – LIGHT WEIGHT- 
1 competitors   Duane Brown     
484 MEN – GI GRAPPLING – 74,6KG – 79,5KG – WELTER WEIGHT- 
4 competitors   Rory Makuta  Daryn Merrington  Brian Mathiesen 
487 MEN – GI GRAPPLING – 88,6KG – 93KG – CRUISER WEIGHT- 
1 competitors   Roy Kerkman     
490 MEN – GI GRAPPLING – OVER 102,1KG – ULTRA HEAVY WEIGHT- 
1 competitors   Leon Visser     
494 WOMEN – GI GRAPPLING – 56,6KG – 61,5KG – WELTER WEIGHT- 
1 competitors   Ronel Jordaan     
500 MEN – MMA SPORT LIGHT – UNDER 70KG – FEATHERWEIGHT- 
5 competitors   Tyler Kramps  Martin Roos  Armando Fortain 
501 MEN – MMA SPORT LIGHT – 70 – 77KG – LIGHTWEIGHT- 
1 competitors   Kyle Danies     
502 MEN – MMA SPORT LIGHT – >77 – 84KG – WELTERWEIGHT- 
3 competitors   Brian Mathiesen  Brandon Stopforth  Robert Stamatiadis 
503 MEN – MMA SPORT LIGHT – >84 – 90KG – MIDDLE WEIGHT- 
2 competitors   Alexander Herbig  Christopher Horn   
504 MEN – MMA SPORT LIGHT – >90 – 96KG – LIGHT HEAVY- 
1 competitors   Kailen Naidoo     
505 MEN – MMA SPORT LIGHT – OVER 96KG – HEAVYWEIGHT- 
3 competitors   Righard Randall  Chad Davids  Jeandre Van Zyl 
507 WOMEN – MMA SPORT LIGHT – 55 – 64KG – WELTERWEIGHT- 
1 competitors   Mischka Laubscher     
508 WOMEN – MMA SPORT LIGHT – >64 – 74KG – MIDDLE WEIGHT- 
2 competitors   Ronel Plant  Sensei Anita Stopforth   
509 WOMEN – MMA SPORT LIGHT – OVER 74 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT- 
3 competitors   Imane Hoffman   Barbara Louw  Erin Reijnders 
510 MEN – MMA SPORT FULL – UNDER 70KG – FEATHERWEIGHT- 
2 competitors   Conradr Joseph  Allen Van Vuuren   
512 MEN – MMA SPORT FULL – >77 – 84KG – WELTERWEIGHT- 
3 competitors   Lee Leukes  Gielie Hugo  Christell Kiari Kaya 
514 MEN – MMA SPORT FULL – >90 – 96KG – LIGHT HEAVY- 
2 competitors   Righard Randall  Razeem Dollie   
521 MEN – POWER BREAKING – ROOF TILES – >75 TO 90 KG – MIDDLEWEIGHT- 
1 competitors   Christopher Horn     
522 MEN – POWER BREAKING – ROOF TILES – OVER 90 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT- 
5 competitors   Jac Kriek  Sensei Karel  Deon Rohm 
524 WOMEN – POWER BREAKING – ROOF TILES – >60 TO 70 KG – MIDDLEWEIGHT- 
1 competitors   Natasha Bosman     
525 WOMEN – POWER BREAKING – ROOF TILES – OVER 70 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT- 
4 competitors   Carla Neto  Jacklynn Walters  Erin Reijnders 
530 MEN – TAG TEAM FIGHTING – WHITE TO GREEN – – 
1 competitors   Martin Roos     
531 MEN – TAG TEAM FIGHTING – BLUE TO BLACK – – 
1 competitors   Marcel Rebelo     
532 WOMEN – TAG TEAM FIGHTING – WHITE TO GREEN – – 
2 competitors   Madelein Swart  Ronel Plant   
534 MEN – HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – MEN OPEN – – 
2 competitors   Martin Roos  Tertius Swart   
535 WOMEN – HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – WOMEN OPEN – – 
1 competitors   Bronwynne Du Plooy     
536 MEN – K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT – UNDER 68KG – FEATHERWEIGHT- 
1 competitors   Tatenda Mucharunga     
537 MEN – K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT – 68 – 77KG – LIGHTWEIGHT- 
1 competitors   Saint Dumas      
549 MEN – KUMITE – 75 TO 85 KG – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
1 competitors   Gielie Hugo     
554 WOMEN – KUMITE – 70 KG & OVER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- 
2 competitors   Dina-marie Van Brakel  Jaydi Alberts   
555 WOMEN – KUMITE – 70 KG & OVER – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- 
2 competitors   Caitlin Smit  Veronica Swanepoel   
556 MENS ABSOLUTE GI 
7 competitors   Gareth Lombard     
600 BOYS – MMA SPORT LIGHT-6 & 7 YEARS 
9 competitors   Eli Cloete  Joshua Stigant  Kihan Coetzee