Cape Classic 2018 Results

Last Updated: 30 Oct 2018, 21:58:20

Division 1st 2nd 3rd
001 – BOYS – POINTS – UNDER 6 YEARS – OPEN/TOGETHER-ALL GRADES –  
3 competitors   Edward Rayson  Dylan Snyders  Harrison Greenway 
002 – BOYS – POINTS – 6 & 7 YEARS – BEGINNER & NOVICE-WHITE TO GREEN –  
17 competitors   Kyle Snyders  Matthew Shepherd  Kai Scott 
003 – BOYS – POINTS – 6 & 7 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCE-BLUE TO BLACK –  
1 competitors   Kai Mostert     
004 – BOYS – POINTS – 8 & 9 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT –  
9 competitors   Jaden Jasson  Marko Retief  Kian-riley 
005 – BOYS – POINTS – 8 & 9 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT –  
8 competitors   Reilly Combrinck  Dylan Matthee  William Wyngaard 
006 – BOYS – POINTS – 8 & 9 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT –  
4 competitors   Ben Mostert  Alexander Cronje  Ivan Roux 
008 – BOYS – POINTS – 10 & 11 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT –  
4 competitors   Benjamin Oosthuizen  Dennis Engelbrecht  Stuart Butt 
009 – BOYS – POINTS – 10 & 11 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT –  
6 competitors   Jayden Fuller  Jaydon Johnson  Ruan Strydom 
010 – BOYS – POINTS – 10 & 11 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT –  
6 competitors   Luan Robertson  Jody September  Tiaan Johansen 
012 – BOYS – POINTS – 12 & 13 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT –  
10 competitors   Kd Cordiglia  Hazo Yemba  Tristen Ward 
013 – BOYS – POINTS – 12 & 13 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT –  
4 competitors   Henrique Geldenhuys  Phoenix Plant  Nathan Van Niekerk 
014 – BOYS – POINTS – 12 & 13 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT –  
1 competitors   Luke Mackrill     
015 – BOYS – POINTS – 12 & 13 YEARS – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT –  
3 competitors   Tiaan Van As  Joshua Van Der Merwe  Caleb Minnies 
016 – BOYS – POINTS – 14 & 15 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT –  
6 competitors   Justin Laubsher  Cameron De Kock  Seth Van Der Merwe 
017 – BOYS – POINTS – 14 & 15 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT –  
3 competitors   Thinus Wolmarans  Divan Deim  Renier Van Rensburg 
018 – BOYS – POINTS – 14 & 15 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT –  
4 competitors   Devine Januarie  Sidharth Yadav Singh  Eugene Van Dr Heever  
019 – BOYS – POINTS – 14 & 15 YEARS – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT –  
4 competitors   Tristan Moore  Hannes Muller  Steven Laubscher 
020 – BOYS – POINTS – 16 & 17 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT –  
2 competitors   Cervin Hendricks  Matthew January   
021 – BOYS – POINTS – 16 & 17 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT –  
2 competitors   Farouk Davids  Michael Bosman   
022 – BOYS – POINTS – 16 & 17 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT –  
2 competitors   Valentino Marthinus  Hugo Schreuder   
023 – BOYS – POINTS – 16 & 17 YEARS – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT –  
3 competitors   Michael Van Der Merwe  Jame Pienaar  Brendon Abraham Coetzee 
024 – GIRLS – POINTS – UNDER 6 YEARS – OPEN/TOGETHER-ALL GRADES –  
1 competitors   Leila Cloete     
025 – GIRLS – POINTS – 6 & 7 YEARS – BEGINNER & NOVICE-WHITE TO GREEN –  
5 competitors   Summer De Roubaix  Paige Havenga  Rhene Vd Merwe 
027 – GIRLS – POINTS – 8 & 9 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT –  
3 competitors   Mia Woulidge  Katelyn George  Ashley Burger 
028 – GIRLS – POINTS – 8 & 9 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT –  
2 competitors   Kyla Arendse  Charné Johansen   
029 – GIRLS – POINTS – 8 & 9 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT –  
1 competitors   Tanya Yadav Singh     
031 – GIRLS – POINTS – 10 & 11 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT –  
4 competitors   Shimoné Barkenhuizen  Inge Vd Merwe  Jade Diergaardt 
035 – GIRLS – POINTS – 12 & 13 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT –  
3 competitors   Angelique Nunez  Ambrocher Van Wyk  Sajida Fortuin 
036 – GIRLS – POINTS – 12 & 13 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT –  
5 competitors   Cassidy Geduld  Iane Vd Merwe  Lara-bo Van Der Velde 
037 – GIRLS – POINTS – 12 & 13 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT –  
1 competitors   Riyaa Yadav Singh     
040 – GIRLS – POINTS – 14 & 15 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT –  
2 competitors   Mienke Buitendag   Sasha Plant   
042 – GIRLS – POINTS – 14 & 15 YEARS – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT –  
1 competitors   Chelsea Lamprecht     
043 – GIRLS – POINTS – 16 & 17 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT –  
3 competitors   Hannah Elvidge  Nimco Hir  Ashleigh Van Neel 
044 – GIRLS – POINTS – 16 & 17 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT –  
2 competitors   Mieke Wolmarans  Megan Van Niekerk   
045 – GIRLS – POINTS – 16 & 17 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT –  
1 competitors   Caitlan Dyck     
047 – BOYS – CONTINUOUS – UNDER 6 YEARS – OPEN/TOGETHER-ALL GRADES –  
3 competitors   Dylan Snyders  Edward Rayson  Harrison Greenway 
048 – BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 6 & 7 YEARS – BEGINNER & NOVICE-WHITE TO GREEN –  
14 competitors   Kyle Snyders  Christo De Wet  Kai Scott 
049 – BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 6 & 7 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCE-BLUE TO BLACK –  
1 competitors   Kai Mostert     
050 – BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 8 & 9 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT –  
9 competitors   Jaden Jasson  Xander Fokkens  Marko Retief 
051 – BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 8 & 9 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT –  
9 competitors   Marno Vd Westhuizen  Driaan Bosman  William Wyngaard 
052 – BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 8 & 9 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT –  
4 competitors   Ben Mostert  Alexander Cronje  Ivan Roux 
054 – BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 10 & 11 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT –  
4 competitors   Dennis Engelbrecht  Benjamin Oosthuizen  Jayden Hayes 
055 – BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 10 & 11 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT –  
4 competitors   Ruan Strydom  Louwkie Peens  Jayden Fuller 
056 – BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 10 & 11 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT –  
6 competitors   Kayden Frick  Josh De Roubaix  Nicholas Drury 
058 – BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 12 & 13 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT –  
10 competitors   Nickle Koch  Kd Cordiglia  Andrew Purchase 
059 – BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 12 & 13 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT –  
4 competitors   Henrique Geldenhuys  Nathan Van Niekerk  Matthew Johnson 
060 – BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 12 & 13 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT –  
1 competitors   Luke Mackrill     
061 – BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 12 & 13 YEARS – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT –  
3 competitors   Tiaan Van As  Joshua Van Der Merwe  Caleb Minnies 
062 – BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 14 & 15 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT –  
3 competitors   Taufeeq Rahbeeni  Seth Van Der Merwe  Kyle Hurst 
063 – BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 14 & 15 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT –  
3 competitors   Thinus Wolmarans  Renier Van Rensburg  Divan Deim 
064 – BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 14 & 15 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT –  
4 competitors   Devine Januarie  Sidharth Yadav Singh  Eugene Van Dr Heever  
065 – BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 14 & 15 YEARS – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT –  
3 competitors   Hannes Muller  Steven Laubscher  Tristan Moore 
066 – BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 16 & 17 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT –  
2 competitors   Matthew January  Cervin Hendricks   
067 – BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 16 & 17 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT –  
3 competitors   Kevin Van Zyl  GW0114  Damien Daniels 
068 – BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 16 & 17 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT –  
2 competitors   Valentino Marthinus  Hugo Schreuder   
069 – BOYS – CONTINUOUS – 16 & 17 YEARS – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT –  
3 competitors   Jame Pienaar  Brendon Abraham Coetzee  Michael Van Der Merwe 
070 – GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – UNDER 6 YEARS – OPEN/TOGETHER-ALL GRADES –  
1 competitors   Leila Cloete     
071 – GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 6 & 7 YEARS – BEGINNER & NOVICE-WHITE TO GREEN –  
5 competitors   Lene Strydom  Tiffany Lenz  Paige Havenga 
073 – GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 8 & 9 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT –  
3 competitors   Katelyn George  Ashley Burger  Mia Woulidge 
074 – GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 8 & 9 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT –  
1 competitors   Kyla Arendse     
075 – GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 8 & 9 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT –  
1 competitors   Tanya Yadav Singh     
077 – GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 10 & 11 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT –  
4 competitors   Nina Buitendag  Inge Vd Merwe  Shimoné Barkenhuizen 
081 – GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 12 & 13 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT –  
3 competitors   Sajida Fortuin  Angelique Nunez  Ambrocher Van Wyk 
082 – GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 12 & 13 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT –  
5 competitors   Cassidy Geduld  Iane Vd Merwe  Lara-bo Van Der Velde 
083 – GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 12 & 13 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT –  
1 competitors   Riyaa Yadav Singh     
086 – GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 14 & 15 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT –  
2 competitors   Mienke Buitendag   Sasha Plant   
088 – GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 14 & 15 YEARS – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT –  
1 competitors   Chelsea Lamprecht     
089 – GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 16 & 17 YEARS – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT –  
3 competitors   Nimco Hir  Hannah Elvidge  Ashleigh Van Neel 
090 – GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 16 & 17 YEARS – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT –  
1 competitors   Megan Van Niekerk     
091 – GIRLS – CONTINUOUS – 16 & 17 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT –  
1 competitors   Caitlan Dyck     
093 – BOYS – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – 12 – 14 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION-BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN –  
3 competitors   Tristan Moore  Joshua Van Der Merwe  Steven Laubscher 
094 – BOYS – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – 15 – 17 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION-BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN –  
4 competitors   Michael Van Der Merwe     
095 – GIRLS – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – 12 – 14 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION-BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN –  
1 competitors   Chelsea Lamprecht     
096 – GIRLS – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – 15 – 17 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION-BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN –  
1 competitors   Anzel Kellerman     
097 – BOYS – KATA – 6 TO 7 YEARS – OPEN- –  
13 competitors   Ghuthaifah Lawrence  Sebastian Sonnekus  Samuel Suzuki-botha 
098 – BOYS – KATA – 8 TO 9 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- –  
11 competitors   Taylor Sasman  Maahir Raban   Mogammad Yusuf Galant 
099 – BOYS – KATA – 8 TO 9 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- –  
6 competitors   Winsor Solomon   Caden Jaftha  Alexander Cronje 
100 – BOYS – KATA – 10 TO 11 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- –  
10 competitors   Rowardio Louw  Shaundre Lewaks  Dylan Isaacs 
101 – BOYS – KATA – 10 TO 11 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- –  
13 competitors   Adrian Muller  Shurahbeel Lawrence  M.fawaz Sarlie 
102 – BOYS – KATA – 12 TO 13 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- –  
2 competitors   Waylynn Adams  Nathan Van Niekerk   
103 – BOYS – KATA – 12 TO 13 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- –  
5 competitors   Jhu Aib Cassiem   Kian Witbooi  Josua Killian 
104 – BOYS – KATA – 14 TO 15 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- –  
2 competitors   Carlton Williams  Simon Van Wezemael   
105 – BOYS – KATA – 14 TO 15 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- –  
2 competitors   Tyrique Esau  Ethan Witbooi   
108 – GIRLS – KATA – 6 TO 7 YEARS – OPEN- –  
5 competitors   Summer De Roubaix  Kauthar Galant  Aatiqah Abrahams 
109 – GIRLS – KATA – 8 TO 9 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- –  
7 competitors   Leone Croukamp  Lou-anne Jacobsz  Jessica Burger 
110 – GIRLS – KATA – 8 TO 9 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- –  
2 competitors   Lailah Slade  Charné Johansen   
111 – GIRLS – KATA – 10 TO 11 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- –  
4 competitors   Shakeerah Barnes  Leigh-ann Van Niekerk  Athena Purcell 
112 – GIRLS – KATA – 10 TO 11 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- –  
7 competitors   Aakifah Abrahams  Aaqilah Kammies  Emma Carstens 
113 – GIRLS – KATA – 12 TO 13 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- –  
1 competitors   Sabrina Meyer     
115 – GIRLS – KATA – 14 TO 15 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- –  
1 competitors   Chloe Jacobsz     
116 – GIRLS – KATA – 14 TO 15 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- –  
5 competitors   Lerisha Montaque  Mealan Frans  Azizah Sarlie 
119 – BOYS – KATA WEAPONS – 13 & UNDER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- –  
8 competitors   Shaundre Lewaks  Daniel Lu  Kyle Kruger 
120 – BOYS – KATA WEAPONS – 13 & UNDER – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- –  
7 competitors   Timothy Hubbard  Adrian Muller  Tiaan Johansen 
121 – BOYS – KATA WEAPONS – 14 TO 17 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- –  
1 competitors   Carlton Williams     
122 – BOYS – KATA WEAPONS – 14 TO 17 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- –  
1 competitors   Tyrique Esau     
123 – GIRLS – KATA WEAPONS – 13 & UNDER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- –  
3 competitors   Charné Johansen  Leigh-ann Van Niekerk  Dane Van Der Merwe 
125 – GIRLS – KATA WEAPONS – 14 TO 17 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- –  
1 competitors   Chloe Jacobsz     
128 – BOYS – CREATIVE FORMS – 11 & UNDER – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- –  
2 competitors   Adrian Muller  Nicholas Drury   
130 – BOYS – CREATIVE FORMS – 12 TO 14 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- –  
1 competitors   Josh Cloete     
134 – GIRLS – CREATIVE FORMS – 11 & UNDER – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- –  
1 competitors   Kayla Cloete     
139 – BOYS – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – 11 & UNDER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT- –  
1 competitors   Alexander Cronje     
140 – BOYS – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – 11 & UNDER – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- –  
2 competitors   Nicholas Drury  Tiaan Johansen   
151 – OPEN – KATA UNISON – 13 & UNDER – OPEN- –  
1 competitors   Aakifah Abrahams     
155 – BOYS – XMA – 12 & UNDER – ALL GRADES- –  
8 competitors   Taariq Jardine  Kai Mostert  Luan Robertson 
156 – BOYS – XMA – 13 TO 17 YEARS – ALL GRADES- –  
1 competitors   Justin Laubsher     
157 – GIRLS – XMA – 12 & UNDER – ALL GRADES- –  
3 competitors   Mia Woulidge  Shimoné Barkenhuizen  Paige Havenga 
159 – BOYS – HIGH KICK – 10 & UNDER – OPEN- –  
7 competitors   Hanré Rein  Kai Mostert  Juan Kotze 
160 – BOYS – HIGH KICK – 11 TO 14 YEARS – OPEN- –  
6 competitors   Tiaan Van As  Jayden Hayes  Taariq Jardine 
161 – BOYS – HIGH KICK – 15 TO 17 YEARS – OPEN- –  
3 competitors   Farouk Davids  Justin Laubsher  Martin Roothman 
162 – GIRLS – HIGH KICK – 10 & UNDER – OPEN- –  
4 competitors   Mia Woulidge  Summer De Roubaix  Brooklyn Rose Mcdonald 
163 – GIRLS – HIGH KICK – 11 TO 14 YEARS – OPEN- –  
1 competitors   Nina Buitendag     
164 – GIRLS – HIGH KICK – 15 TO 17 YEARS – OPEN- –  
2 competitors   Mieke Wolmarans  Mienke Buitendag    
168 – GIRLS – POINTS TAG TEAM – 12 TO 14 YEARS – OPEN- –  
3 competitors   Mealan Frans     
171 – BOYS – KUMITE – 6 TO 7 y – OPEN-OPEN –  
8 competitors   Mish-aal Dantie  Byron De Koker  Johandre Kruger 
172 – BOYS – KUMITE – 8 TO 9 y – BEGINNER-WHITE TO ORANGE –  
2 competitors   Clarke Mohr  Rudi Hahn   
173 – BOYS – KUMITE – 8 TO 9 y – INTERMEDIATE-GREEN TO PURPLE –  
6 competitors   Caden Jaftha  Tyler Steyn  Matthew Adriaans 
175 – BOYS – KUMITE – 10 TO 11 y – BEGINNER-WHITE TO ORANGE –  
7 competitors   Dylan Isaacs  Marko Meyer  Rowardio Louw 
176 – BOYS – KUMITE – 10 TO 11 y – INTERMEDIATE-GREEN TO PURPLE –  
7 competitors   Ryno Kriel  Nicholas Drury  M.fawaz Sarlie 
177 – BOYS – KUMITE – 10 TO 11 y – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK –  
3 competitors   Shurahbeel Lawrence  Timothy Hubbard  Luka Suzuki-botha 
178 – BOYS – KUMITE – 12 TO 13 y – BEGINNER-WHITE TO ORANGE –  
2 competitors   Waylynn Adams  Nathan Van Niekerk   
179 – BOYS – KUMITE – 12 TO 13 y – INTERMEDIATE-GREEN TO PURPLE –  
3 competitors   Michael Brand  Josua Killian  Kian Witbooi 
180 – BOYS – KUMITE – 12 TO 13 y – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK –  
1 competitors   Jhu Aib Cassiem      
182 – BOYS – KUMITE – 14 TO 15 y – INTERMEDIATE-GREEN TO PURPLE –  
2 competitors   Devine Januarie  Ethan Witbooi   
183 – BOYS – KUMITE – 14 TO 15 y – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK –  
1 competitors   Tyrique Esau     
187 – GIRLS – KUMITE – 6 TO 7 y – OPEN-OPEN –  
3 competitors   Robyn Belchem  Kauthar Galant  Aatiqah Abrahams 
188 – GIRLS – KUMITE – 8 TO 9 y – BEGINNER-WHITE TO ORANGE –  
2 competitors   Leone Croukamp  Sherise Barnes   
189 – GIRLS – KUMITE – 8 TO 9 y – INTERMEDIATE-GREEN TO PURPLE –  
1 competitors   Lailah Slade     
191 – GIRLS – KUMITE – 10 TO 11 y – BEGINNER-WHITE TO ORANGE –  
1 competitors   Shawwal Strydom     
192 – GIRLS – KUMITE – 10 TO 11 y – INTERMEDIATE-GREEN TO PURPLE –  
3 competitors   Emma Carstens  Shakeerah Barnes  Athaliah Messeir 
193 – GIRLS – KUMITE – 10 TO 11 y – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK –  
1 competitors   Fierdouz Appels     
194 – GIRLS – KUMITE – 12 TO 13 y – BEGINNER-WHITE TO ORANGE –  
1 competitors   Sabrina Meyer     
198 – GIRLS – KUMITE – 14 TO 15 y – INTERMEDIATE-GREEN TO PURPLE –  
3 competitors   Ashlee Appel  Lerisha Montaque  Mealan Frans 
199 – GIRLS – KUMITE – 14 TO 15 y – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK –  
2 competitors   Ashurah Strydom  Azizah Sarlie   
203 – BOYS – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION – 15 – 17 – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION-BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN –  
1 competitors   Tyrique Esau     
204 – GIRLS – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION – 15 – 17 – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION-BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN –  
1 competitors   Azizah Sarlie     
205 – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 6 & 7 YEARS – OPEN – UP TILL 25 KG-OPEN –  
8 competitors   Kaden Aylward  Dominic Colatruglio  Luc Stigant 
206 – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 6 & 7 YEARS – OPEN – >25 TO 30KG-OPEN –  
11 competitors   Max Nel  Jackson Greenway  Kai Scott 
207 – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 6 & 7 YEARS – OPEN – >30 TO 35KG-OPEN –  
5 competitors   Ethan Mcdonald  Matthew Shepherd  Kyle Snyders 
208 – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 6 & 7 YEARS – OPEN – OVER 35KG-OPEN –  
1 competitors   Tristan Do Rego     
209 – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 8 & 9 YEARS – OPEN – UP TILL 30 KG-OPEN –  
10 competitors   Tristan Stigant  Micah Aylward  Joshua Stigant 
210 – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 8 & 9 YEARS – OPEN – >30 TO 37KG-OPEN –  
6 competitors   Kian Nel  Eli Cloete  Blake Birk 
211 – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 8 & 9 YEARS – OPEN – >37 TO 44KG-OPEN –  
2 competitors   Morgan Van Der Westhuizen  Connor Nimb   
212A – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 8 & 9 YEARS – OPEN – > 44KG-50KG-OPEN – 
3 competitors   Tristan Warren  Krige Brand  Ben Mostert 
212B – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 8 & 9 YEARS – OPEN – OVER 50KG-OPEN – 
2 competitors   Tyler Hewitt  Andre Fourie Louw   
213 – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 10 & 11 YEARS – NOVICE – UP TILL 37 KG-LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE –  
4 competitors   Jevan Schoeman  Jean Du Plessis  Keagan Lombard 
214 – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 10 & 11 YEARS – ADVANCED – UP TILL 37 KG-OVER 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE –  
8 competitors   Daniel Dosson  Caleb Caetano  Jaques Campbell 
215 – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 10 & 11 YEARS – NOVICE – >37 TO 44KG-LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE –  
1 competitors   Theuns Botha     
216 – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 10 & 11 YEARS – ADVANCED – >37 TO 44KG-OVER 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE –  
7 competitors   Maxim Nel  Kai Scott  Sipho Matrose 
218 – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 10 & 11 YEARS – ADVANCED – >44 TO 51KG-OVER 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE –  
4 competitors   Marnus Du Plessis  Kyle Kelsall  Armin Pretorius 
219 – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 10 & 11 YEARS – NOVICE – OVER 51KG-LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE –  
3 competitors   Louwkie Peens  Taariq Abrahams  Stuart Butt 
220A – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 10 & 11 YEARS – ADVANCED – > 51 to 59KG-OVER 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 
2 competitors   Jacques Geldenhuys  Janu Van Deventer   
220B – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 10 & 11 YEARS – ADVANCED – OVER 59KG-OVER 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 
3 competitors   Jean Laas  Aidan Lynch  Pierre Froneman 
222 – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 12 & 13 YEARS – ADVANCED – UP TILL 45 KG-OVER 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE –  
5 competitors   Riley Laden  Connor Kramer  Luke Caetano 
223 – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 12 & 13 YEARS – NOVICE – >45 TO 52KG-LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE –  
1 competitors   Tristan-dean Avenant     
224 – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 12 & 13 YEARS – ADVANCED – >45 TO 52KG-OVER 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE –  
4 competitors   Liam Dickson  Phoenix Plant  Nathan Van Niekerk 
225 – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 12 & 13 YEARS – NOVICE – >52 TO 60KG-LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE –  
1 competitors   Ruben Fourie     
226 – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 12 & 13 YEARS – ADVANCED – >52 TO 60KG-OVER 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE –  
2 competitors   Albert Diedericks  Daniel Jansen Van Vuuren   
227 – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 12 & 13 YEARS – NOVICE – OVER 60KG-LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE –  
2 competitors   Liam Hodder  Charl Wolfaardt   
228A – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 12 & 13 YEARS – ADVANCED – > 60 TO 80KG-OVER 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 
3 competitors   Franco Van Schalkwyk  Tiaan Van As  Ethan Stopforth 
228B – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 12 & 13 YEARS – ADVANCED – OVER 80KG-OVER 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 
1 competitors   Peter De Villiers     
231 – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 14 & 15 YEARS – ADVANCED – UNDER 55 KG-OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE –  
2 competitors   Kade Roos  Judah Caetano   
232 – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 14 & 15 YEARS – NOVICE – 55 TO 63KG-LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE –  
2 competitors   Abu-sufyaan Daniels  Conrad Johnson   
234 – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 14 & 15 YEARS – ADVANCED – 55 TO 63KG-OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE –  
4 competitors   Cormac Stiles  Conrad Martins  Dian Gerber 
238 – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 14 & 15 YEARS – NOVICE – OVER 70KG-LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE –  
1 competitors   Aiden Armstrong     
239 – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 14 & 15 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE – OVER 70KG-8 TO 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE –  
1 competitors   Cameron De Kock     
240A – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 14 & 15 YEARS – ADVANCED – OVER 70KG-OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 
2 competitors   Camryn Consul  David Van Zyl   
240B – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 14 & 15 YEARS – ADVANCED – OVER 90KG-OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 
3 competitors   Hannes Muller  Heindrich Pepler  Devan Noble 
243 – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 16 & 17 YEARS – ADVANCED – UNDER 65 KG-OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE –  
1 competitors   Tristan Nel     
249 – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 16 & 17 YEARS – ADVANCED – >75 TO 85KG-OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE –  
1 competitors   Joshua Mathiesen     
253 – GIRLS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 6 & 7 YEARS – OPEN – UNDER 25 KG-OPEN –  
3 competitors   Leah Coetzee  Brooklyn Rose Mcdonald  Rhene Vd Merwe 
254 – GIRLS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 6 & 7 YEARS – OPEN – 25KG AND OVER-OPEN –  
2 competitors   Emily Van Dyk  Marne Beukes   
255 – GIRLS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 8 & 9 YEARS – OPEN – UNDER 30 KG-OPEN –  
4 competitors   Anna Simmons  Mila Van Deventer  Lou-anne Jacobsz 
256 – GIRLS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 8 & 9 YEARS – OPEN – 30KG AND OVER-OPEN –  
3 competitors   Jessica Cruickshanks  Pearl Jay Van Wyk  Emily Rose Cawood 
257 – GIRLS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 10 & 11 YEARS – NOVICE – UNDER 35 KG-LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE –  
1 competitors   Inge Vd Merwe     
260A – GIRLS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 10 & 11 YEARS – ADVANCED – 35KG to 59KG-OVER 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 
1 competitors   Meagen Walker     
260B – GIRLS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 10 & 11 YEARS – ADVANCED – 60KG AND OVER-OVER 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 
2 competitors   Shaylee Dejan Bester  Catja Van Zyl   
262 – GIRLS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 12 & 13 YEARS – ADVANCED – UNDER 40 KG-OVER 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE –  
1 competitors   Kim Draper-arendse     
264A – GIRLS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 12 & 13 YEARS – ADVANCED – 40KG -59KG-OVER 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 
2 competitors   Iane Vd Merwe  Ambrocher Van Wyk   
264B – GIRLS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 12 & 13 YEARS – ADVANCED – 60KG AND OVER-OVER 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 
2 competitors   Kendra Stiles  Ri-anne Amber Daniels   
271 – GIRLS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 14 & 15 YEARS – NOVICE – OVER 55KG-LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE –  
1 competitors   Sasha Plant     
273 – GIRLS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 14 & 15 YEARS – ADVANCED – OVER 55KG-OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE –  
2 competitors   Cara Du Plessis  Tyler Kelsall   
277 – GIRLS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 16 & 17 YEARS – NOVICE – 50 – 60KG-LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE –  
1 competitors   Megan Van Niekerk     
279 – GIRLS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 16 & 17 YEARS – ADVANCED – 50 – 60KG-OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE –  
1 competitors   Jodie Barkhuizen     
282 – GIRLS – GRAPPLING NO GI – 16 & 17 YEARS – ADVANCED – OVER 60KG-OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE –  
1 competitors   Caitlan Dyck     
283 – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI GRAND CHAMPION – 14 – 15 – GRAPPLING NO GI GRAND CHAMPION-OPEN –  
1 competitors   Hannes Muller     
284 – GIRLS – GRAPPLING NO GI GRAND CHAMPION – 14 – 15 – GRAPPLING NO GI GRAND CHAMPION-OPEN –  
2 competitors   Cara Du Plessis     
285 – BOYS – GRAPPLING NO GI GRAND CHAMPION – 16 – 17 – GRAPPLING NO GI GRAND CHAMPION-OPEN –  
5 competitors   Joshua Mathiesen     
287 – BOYS – POWER BREAKING – RED PLASTIC TILES – UNDER 8 – POWER BREAKING – RED PLASTIC TILES- –  
11 competitors   Kyle Snyders  Morné Barkenhuizen  Dylan Ehmke 
288 – BOYS – POWER BREAKING – RED PLASTIC TILES – 8 & 9 YEARS – POWER BREAKING – RED PLASTIC TILES- –  
7 competitors   Andre Fourie Louw  Ben Oosthuizen  Marno Vd Westhuizen 
289 – BOYS – POWER BREAKING – RED PLASTIC TILES – 10 TO 12 YEARS – POWER BREAKING – RED PLASTIC TILES- –  
18 competitors   Jean Laas  Aidan Lynch  Liam Dickson 
290 – BOYS – POWER BREAKING – RED TKD BOARDS – 13 TO 14 YEARS – POWER BREAKING – RED TKD BOARDS- –  
9 competitors   Tiaan Van As  Steven Laubscher  Peter De Villiers 
291 – GIRLS – POWER BREAKING – RED PLASTIC TILES – UNDER 8 – POWER BREAKING – RED PLASTIC TILES- –  
1 competitors   Summer De Roubaix     
292 – GIRLS – POWER BREAKING – RED PLASTIC TILES – 8 & 9 YEARS – POWER BREAKING – RED PLASTIC TILES- –  
3 competitors   Mia Woulidge  Jessica Cruickshanks  Paige Havenga 
293 – GIRLS – POWER BREAKING – RED PLASTIC TILES – 10 TO 12 YEARS – POWER BREAKING – RED PLASTIC TILES- –  
4 competitors   Kendra Stiles  Meagen Walker  Shimoné Barkenhuizen 
294 – GIRLS – POWER BREAKING – RED TKD BOARDS – 13 TO 14 YEARS – POWER BREAKING – RED TKD BOARDS- –  
2 competitors   Cara Du Plessis  Tyler Kelsall   
295 – BOYS – POWER BREAKING – ROOF TILES – 15 TO 17 YEARS – POWER BREAKING – ROOF TILES- –  
4 competitors   Brendon Abraham Coetzee  Sempai Michael Karpesteyn  Heindrich Pepler 
296 – GIRLS – POWER BREAKING – ROOF TILES – 15 TO 17 YEARS – POWER BREAKING – ROOF TILES- –  
1 competitors   Jodie Barkhuizen     
299 – BOYS – MMA LIGHT – UNDER 8 YEARS – MMA LIGHT- –  
10 competitors   Ethan Mcdonald  Max Nel  Kai Scott 
300 – BOYS – MMA LIGHT – 8 & 9 YEARS SHORT – MMA LIGHT- –  
7 competitors   Driaan Bosman  Tristan Stigant  Joshua Stigant 
301 – BOYS – MMA LIGHT – 8 & 9 YEARS TALL – MMA LIGHT- –  
5 competitors   Tristan Warren  Andre Fourie Louw  Ben Mostert 
302 – BOYS – MMA LIGHT – 10 & 11 YEARS SHORT – MMA LIGHT- –  
6 competitors   Zac Nel  Jaques Campbell  Kayden Frick 
303 – BOYS – MMA LIGHT – 10 & 11 YEARS TALL – MMA LIGHT- –  
4 competitors   Jean Laas  Louwkie Peens  Stuart Butt 
304 – BOYS – MMA LIGHT – 12 & 13YEARS SHORT – MMA LIGHT- –  
3 competitors   Phoenix Plant  Dante Nothnagel  Calvin Walker 
305 – BOYS – MMA LIGHT – 12 & 13YEARS TALL – MMA LIGHT- –  
4 competitors   Franco Van Schalkwyk  Tiaan Van As  Nathan Van Niekerk 
306 – BOYS – MMA LIGHT – 14 & 15 UNDER 55KG – MMA LIGHT- –  
1 competitors   Kade Roos     
307 – BOYS – MMA LIGHT – 14 & 15 55 – 63KG – MMA LIGHT- –  
2 competitors   Abu-sufyaan Daniels  Dian Gerber   
308 – BOYS – MMA LIGHT – 14 & 15 >63 – 70 KG – MMA LIGHT- –  
1 competitors   Jody Ward      
309 – BOYS – MMA LIGHT – 14 & 15 OVER 70 KG – MMA LIGHT- –  
6 competitors   Hannes Muller  Devan Noble  Steven Laubscher 
310 – BOYS – MMA LIGHT – 16 & 17 UNDER 65KG – MMA LIGHT- –  
3 competitors   Damien Daniels  Tristan Nel  Jesse Tristan Schuller 
312 – BOYS – MMA LIGHT – 16 & 17 >75 – 85KG – MMA LIGHT- –  
1 competitors   Joshua Mathiesen     
314 – GIRLS – MMA LIGHT – UNDER 8 YEARS – MMA LIGHT- –  
2 competitors   Rhene Vd Merwe  Leila Cloete   
315 – GIRLS – MMA LIGHT – 8 & 9 YEARS SHORT – MMA LIGHT- –  
1 competitors   Pearl Jay Van Wyk     
316 – GIRLS – MMA LIGHT – 8 & 9 YEARS TALL – MMA LIGHT- –  
1 competitors   Mia Woulidge     
317 – GIRLS – MMA LIGHT – 10 & 11 YEARS SHORT – MMA LIGHT- –  
1 competitors   Meagen Walker     
318 – GIRLS – MMA LIGHT – 10 & 11 YEARS TALL – MMA LIGHT- –  
1 competitors   Inge Vd Merwe     
320 – GIRLS – MMA LIGHT – 12 & 13YEARS TALL – MMA LIGHT- –  
2 competitors   Iane Vd Merwe  Ambrocher Van Wyk   
323 – GIRLS – MMA LIGHT – 14 & 15 OVER 55KG – MMA LIGHT- –  
1 competitors   Sasha Plant     
325 – GIRLS – MMA LIGHT – 16 & 17 50 – 60 KG – MMA LIGHT- –  
1 competitors   Megan Van Niekerk     
328 – BOYS – MMA SPORT FULL – 17 & 18 YEARS – >70 – 76 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY- –  
2 competitors   Joshua Mathiesen  Jesse Tristan Schuller   
335 – BOYS – SPORT FULL – 14 TO 16 YEARS – >65-70KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY- –  
1 competitors   Jody Ward      
336A – BOYS – SPORT FULL – 14 TO 16 YEARS – OVER 70 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY- – 
1 competitors   Wentzel Kriek     
336B – BOYS – SPORT FULL – 14 TO 16 YEARS – OVER 90 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY- – 
1 competitors   Hannes Muller     
337 – BOYS – SPORT FULL – 17 & 18 YEARS – UNDER 70 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY-LOW KICK SPORT FULL JUNIOR 17 & 18 –  
1 competitors   Jame Pienaar     
338 – BOYS – SPORT FULL – 17 & 18 YEARS – 70 – 76 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY-LOW KICK SPORT FULL JUNIOR 17 & 18 –  
1 competitors   Kevin Van Zyl     
341 – MEN – POINTS – UNDER 65KG – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Le Roy April     
342 – MEN – POINTS – UNDER 65KG – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
2 competitors   Luke Johns  Martin Roos   
343 – MEN – POINTS – UNDER 65KG – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Denilo Carolus     
344 – MEN – POINTS – UNDER 65KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
2 competitors   Daniel Conbrinck   Christopher Beelders   
345 – MEN – POINTS – 65 TO 75KG – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
6 competitors   Corne Mahoney  Andries De Jongh  Neville Pietersen 
346 – MEN – POINTS – 65 TO 75KG – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
3 competitors   Gretha Nkulu  Juan Pascal Radics  Quintin Cook 
348 – MEN – POINTS – 65 TO 75KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
2 competitors   Valentino Marthinus  Heinrich Brand   
349 – MEN – POINTS – >75 TO 85KG – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Timothy Purchase     
351 – MEN – POINTS – >75 TO 85KG – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Kyle Daniels     
352 – MEN – POINTS – >75 TO 85KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Stefann Theron     
353 – MEN – POINTS – >85 TO 95KG – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Jd Dippenaar     
354 – MEN – POINTS – >85 TO 95KG – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Edmund Barkhuyzen     
355 – MEN – POINTS – >85 TO 95KG – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Christopher Horn     
356 – MEN – POINTS – >85 TO 95KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
6 competitors   Ruehan Van Romburgh  Brandon Stopforth  Janus Visser 
357 – MEN – POINTS – OVER 95 KG – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
2 competitors   Dere Carstens  Tyrone Adamson   
358 – MEN – POINTS – OVER 95 KG – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
4 competitors   Gary – Lee Fredericks  Karl Henkel  Jeandre Van Zyl 
359 – MEN – POINTS – OVER 95 KG – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
2 competitors   Jaco De Villiers  Morne Minders   
360 – MEN – POINTS – OVER 95 KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
2 competitors   Adrean Rebelo  Kailen Naidoo   
361 – LADIES – POINTS – UNDER 50 KG – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
3 competitors   Jesse Dreyer  Yewon Kim  Mieke Dreyer 
363 – LADIES – POINTS – UNDER 50 KG – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Thelma Schreuder     
365 – LADIES – POINTS – 50 TO 60KG – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
2 competitors   Jamie Lee Bowers   Angeli Van Rensburg   
369 – LADIES – POINTS – >60 TO 70KG – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
3 competitors   Linda Van Der Walt  Penny Louw  Ingrid Greenway 
370 – LADIES – POINTS – >60 TO 70KG – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
2 competitors   Melissa Smith  Amina Latief   
371 – LADIES – POINTS – >60 TO 70KG – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Janéne Heyneke     
372 – LADIES – POINTS – >60 TO 70KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Mischka Laubscher     
373 – LADIES – POINTS – OVER 70KG – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Liza Feldtmann     
374 – LADIES – POINTS – OVER 70KG – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
3 competitors   Madelein Swart  Chanel Deck  Natasha Van Niekerk 
375 – LADIES – POINTS – OVER 70KG – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
3 competitors   Shahheda Chogle  Erin Reijnders   Jade Smith 
376 – LADIES – POINTS – OVER 70KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
2 competitors   Veronica Swanepoel  Helena Elizabeth Walters   
377 – MEN – CONTINUOUS – UNDER 65KG – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Le Roy April     
378 – MEN – CONTINUOUS – UNDER 65KG – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
2 competitors   Martin Roos  Luke Johns   
379 – MEN – CONTINUOUS – UNDER 65KG – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
2 competitors   Denilo Carolus  Tatenda Mucharunga   
380 – MEN – CONTINUOUS – UNDER 65KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Daniel Conbrinck      
381 – MEN – CONTINUOUS – 65 TO 75KG – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
5 competitors   Corne Mahoney  Tatenda Tunduwani  Riaan Cloete 
382 – MEN – CONTINUOUS – 65 TO 75KG – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
4 competitors   Warren Phineas  Gretha Nkulu  Edward Shaw 
384 – MEN – CONTINUOUS – 65 TO 75KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Saint Dumas      
385 – MEN – CONTINUOUS – >75 TO 85KG – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Timothy Purchase     
387 – MEN – CONTINUOUS – >75 TO 85KG – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Kyle Daniels     
389 – MEN – CONTINUOUS – >85 TO 95KG – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Jd Dippenaar     
390 – MEN – CONTINUOUS – >85 TO 95KG – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Edmund Barkhuyzen     
392 – MEN – CONTINUOUS – >85 TO 95KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
3 competitors   Francois De Wet  Brandon Stopforth  Sean Johnson 
393 – MEN – CONTINUOUS – OVER 95KG – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
2 competitors   Dere Carstens  Tyrone Adamson   
394 – MEN – CONTINUOUS – OVER 95KG – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
3 competitors   Gary – Lee Fredericks  Ashley Buchanan  Jeandre Van Zyl 
395 – MEN – CONTINUOUS – OVER 95KG – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
2 competitors     Jaco De Villiers   
396 – MEN – CONTINUOUS – OVER 95KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Kailen Naidoo     
397 – LADIES – CONTINUOUS – UNDER 50KG – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Yewon Kim     
399 – LADIES – CONTINUOUS – UNDER 50KG – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Thelma Schreuder     
401 – LADIES – CONTINUOUS – 50 TO 60KG – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Angeli Van Rensburg     
405 – LADIES – CONTINUOUS – >60 TO 70KG – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
3 competitors   Linda Van Der Walt  Penny Louw  Ingrid Greenway 
406 – LADIES – CONTINUOUS – >60 TO 70KG – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Amina Latief     
407 – LADIES – CONTINUOUS – >60 TO 70KG – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Janéne Heyneke     
408 – LADIES – CONTINUOUS – >60 TO 70KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Mischka Laubscher     
409 – LADIES – CONTINUOUS – OVER 70KG – BEGINNER-WHITE & YELLOW BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Liza Feldtmann     
410 – LADIES – CONTINUOUS – OVER 70KG – NOVICE-ORANGE & GREEN BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
2 competitors   Madelein Swart  Natasha Van Niekerk   
411 – LADIES – CONTINUOUS – OVER 70KG – INTERMEDIATE-BLUE & PURPLE BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
2 competitors   Erin Reijnders   Shahheda Chogle   
412 – LADIES – CONTINUOUS – OVER 70KG – ADVANCED-BROWN & BLACK BELT – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
2 competitors   Helena Elizabeth Walters  Veronica Swanepoel   
413 – MEN – POINTS – 36 TO 45 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN- – 36 TO 45 YEARS 
5 competitors   Wynand Swart  Wayne Kearns  Lincoln Brown 
414 – MEN – POINTS – 36 TO 45 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK- – 36 TO 45 YEARS 
3 competitors   Gert Van Der Heever   Jacques Wentzel  Simon Hareb 
415 – MEN – POINTS – 46 YEARS AND OVER – WHITE TO GREEN- – 46 YEARS AND OVER 
3 competitors   Amos Schreuder  Johann Pretorius  Pierre Du Plessis 
416 – MEN – POINTS – 46 YEARS AND OVER – BLUE TO BLACK- – 46 YEARS AND OVER 
4 competitors   Marcel Rebelo  Gerhard Buitendag   Sensei Gavin Stopforth 
417 – LADIES – POINTS – 36 TO 45 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN- – 36 TO 45 YEARS 
5 competitors   Rita Swart  Chantel Lombaard  Corne Prins 
419 – LADIES – POINTS – 46 YEARS AND OVER – WHITE TO GREEN- – 46 YEARS AND OVER 
4 competitors   Laura Schreuder  Valerie Saayman  Estelle Haward 
420 – LADIES – POINTS – 46 YEARS AND OVER – BLUE TO BLACK- – 46 YEARS AND OVER 
3 competitors   Letitia Strauss  Sensei Anita Stopforth  Sharon Mccarthy 
421 – MEN – CONTINUOUS – 36 TO 45 YEARS – OPEN- – 36 TO 45 YEARS 
5 competitors   Simon Hareb  Christel Kiyari Kaya  Jacques Wentzel 
422 – MEN – CONTINUOUS – 46 YEARS AND OVER – OPEN- – 46 YEARS AND OVER 
3 competitors   Gerhard Buitendag   Pierre Du Plessis  Sensei Gavin Stopforth 
423 – LADIES – CONTINUOUS – 36 TO 45 YEARS – OPEN- – 36 TO 45 YEARS 
5 competitors   Ronel Plant  Edwina Paulsen  Rita Swart 
424A – LADIES – CONTINUOUS – 46 YEARS AND OVER – Beginner and Novice- – 46 YEARS AND OVER 
3 competitors   Lejuhn Van Zuydam  Estelle Haward  Valerie Saayman 
424B – LADIES – CONTINUOUS – 46 YEARS AND OVER – ADVANCED- – 46 YEARS AND OVER 
2 competitors   Letitia Strauss  Sharon Mccarthy   
425 – MEN – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – 18 – 35 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION-BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
8 competitors   Ruehan Van Romburgh  Lutcin Van Kraayenburg   
426 – LADIES – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – 18 – 35 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION-BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
2 competitors   Natasha Bosman  Mischka Laubscher   
427 – LADIES – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – 36 YEARS AND OVER – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION-BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS – 36 YEARS AND OVER 
2 competitors   Bronwynne Du Plooy  Letitia Strauss   
429 – MEN – KATA – WHITE TO GREEN BELT – KATA- – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Gretha Nkulu     
430 – MEN – KATA – BLUE TO BLACK BELT – KATA- – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
2 competitors   Jp Van Heerden  Morne Minders   
431 – LADIES – KATA – WHITE TO GREEN BELT – KATA- – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Janéne Heyneke     
432 – LADIES – KATA – BLUE TO BLACK BELT – KATA- – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
4 competitors   Caitlin Smit  Corne Minders  Helena Elizabeth Walters 
434 – MEN – KATA WEAPONS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT – KATA WEAPONS- – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Morne Minders     
435 – LADIES – KATA WEAPONS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT – KATA WEAPONS- – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Janéne Heyneke     
436 – LADIES – KATA WEAPONS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT – KATA WEAPONS- – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
2 competitors   Corne Minders  Helena Elizabeth Walters   
437 – MEN – KATA – VET – 36 YEARS AND OVER – BEGINNER & NOVICE-WHITE TO GREEN – 36 YEARS AND OVER 
1 competitors   Edward Kruger     
438 – MEN – KATA – VET – 36 YEARS AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED-BLUE TO BLACK – 36 YEARS AND OVER 
3 competitors   John Solomon   Peter Johansen  Johannes Fielies 
439 – LADIES – KATA – VET – 36 YEARS AND OVER – BEGINNER & NOVICE-WHITE TO GREEN – 36 YEARS AND OVER 
3 competitors   Anle Kidson  Nicolene Burger  Glonie Jacobsz 
440 – LADIES – KATA – VET – 36 YEARS AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED-BLUE TO BLACK – 36 YEARS AND OVER 
6 competitors   Samira Davids   Zahn Koetzer  Ellen Albertyn 
441 – MEN – KATA WEAPONS – VET – 36 YEARS AND OVER – BEGINNER & NOVICE-WHITE TO GREEN – 36 YEARS AND OVER 
1 competitors   Edward Kruger     
442 – MEN – KATA WEAPONS – VET – 36 YEARS AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED-BLUE TO BLACK – 36 YEARS AND OVER 
2 competitors   Peter Johansen  Johannes Fielies   
443 – LADIES – KATA WEAPONS – VET – 36 YEARS AND OVER – BEGINNER & NOVICE-WHITE TO GREEN – 36 YEARS AND OVER 
3 competitors   Ilze Killian  Anle Kidson  Glonie Jacobsz 
444 – LADIES – KATA WEAPONS – VET – 36 YEARS AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED-BLUE TO BLACK – 36 YEARS AND OVER 
1 competitors   Melanie Harmse     
450 – MEN – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS- – 18 YEARS AND OVER 
3 competitors   Peter Johansen  Theo Geldenhuys  Johannes Fielies 
452 – LADIES – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS- – 18 YEARS AND OVER 
1 competitors   Helena Elizabeth Walters     
456 – – XMA – LADIES OPEN – XMA- – 18 YEARS AND OVER 
3 competitors   Jesse Dreyer  Mieke Dreyer  Natasha Bosman 
458 – MEN – GRAPPLING NO GI – UNDER 60KG BANTAM WEIGHT – INTERMEDIATE-8 TO 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
3 competitors   Nathan Morar  Martin Roos  Vincent Gerber 
459 – MEN – GRAPPLING NO GI – UNDER 60KG BANTAM WEIGHT – ADVANCED-OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Christopher Beelders     
461 – MEN – GRAPPLING NO GI – 60 TO 66KG FEATHER WEIGHT – INTERMEDIATE-8 TO 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
3 competitors   Luke Stevens  Aguinaldo De Carvalha  Umar Salie 
462 – MEN – GRAPPLING NO GI – 60 TO 66KG FEATHER WEIGHT – ADVANCED-OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Kyle Pietersen     
463 – MEN – GRAPPLING NO GI – >66 TO 70KG LIGHT WEIGHT – NOVICE-LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
2 competitors   Edward Shaw  Riaan Cloete   
465 – MEN – GRAPPLING NO GI – >66 TO 70KG LIGHT WEIGHT – ADVANCED-OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
3 competitors   Darrion Ravenscroft  Zak Rowlands  Faeez Jacobs 
467 – MEN – GRAPPLING NO GI – >70 TO 75KG WELTER WEIGHT – INTERMEDIATE-8 TO 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
3 competitors   Tatenda Tunduwani  Christian Stevens Barros  Jared Arendse 
468 – MEN – GRAPPLING NO GI – >70 TO 75KG WELTER WEIGHT – ADVANCED-OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
3 competitors   Ruan Louw  Storm Bristow  Mohammed Rawoot 
470 – MEN – GRAPPLING NO GI – >75 TO 81KG MIDDLE WEIGHT – INTERMEDIATE-8 TO 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Jean Smit     
471 – MEN – GRAPPLING NO GI – >75 TO 81KG MIDDLE WEIGHT – ADVANCED-OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
2 competitors   Michael Blok  Bavish Woozageer   
474 – MEN – GRAPPLING NO GI – >81 TO 87KG LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT – ADVANCED-OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
5 competitors   Dylan Mantel  Alex Herbig  Peder Christensen 
475 – MEN – GRAPPLING NO GI – >87 TO 93KG CRUISER WEIGHT – NOVICE-LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Juan Pierre Roux     
480 – MEN – GRAPPLING NO GI – >93 TO 98KG HEAVY WEIGHT – ADVANCED-OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Christopher Horn     
486 – LADIES – GRAPPLING NO GI – UNDER 55KG – ADVANCED-OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Yewon Kim     
488 – LADIES – GRAPPLING NO GI – 55 – 61KG – INTERMEDIATE-8 TO 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Sure Tredoux     
491 – LADIES – GRAPPLING NO GI – >61 – 69KG – INTERMEDIATE-8 TO 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Melissa Smith     
492 – LADIES – GRAPPLING NO GI – >61 – 69KG – ADVANCED-OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Su-marie Calitz     
497 – LADIES – GRAPPLING NO GI – >74 – 80KG – INTERMEDIATE-8 TO 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
2 competitors   Charlean Emery  Veronica Swanepoel   
501 – LADIES – GRAPPLING NO GI – OVER 80KG – ADVANCED-OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Jade Smith     
502 – MEN – GRAPPLING NO GI – 36 TO 45 YEARS – NOVICE-LESS THAN 8 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 36 TO 45 YEARS 
1 competitors   Charl Laas     
503 – MEN – GRAPPLING NO GI – 36 TO 45 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-8 TO 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 36 TO 45 YEARS 
3 competitors   Reinhardt Ryke  Alex Veldman  Ettiene Du Preez 
504 – MEN – GRAPPLING NO GI – 36 TO 45 YEARS – ADVANCED-OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 36 TO 45 YEARS 
3 competitors   Brian Mathiesen  Zane Mason  Eduan Van Graan 
505 – MEN – GRAPPLING NO GI – 46 YEARS AND OVER – OPEN-OPEN – 46 YEARS AND OVER 
1 competitors   Graham Turner     
507 – LADIES – GRAPPLING NO GI – 36 TO 45 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE-8 TO 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 36 TO 45 YEARS 
1 competitors   Ronel Plant     
508 – LADIES – GRAPPLING NO GI – 36 TO 45 YEARS – ADVANCED-OVER 18 MONTHS EXPERIENCE – 36 TO 45 YEARS 
1 competitors   Ronel Jordaan     
510 – MEN – GRAPPLING NO GI ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – 18 YEARS AND OVER – GRAPPLING NO GI ABSOLUTE CHAMPION-OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS – 18 YEARS AND OVER 
12 competitors   Michael Blok     
511 – LADIES – GRAPPLING NO GI ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – 18 YEARS AND OVER – GRAPPLING NO GI ABSOLUTE CHAMPION-OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS – 18 YEARS AND OVER 
5 competitors   Sure Tredoux     
512 – MEN – GRAPPLING GI – 61.5KG AND UNDER – FLY WEIGHT-GRAPPLING GI – 18 YEARS AND OVER 
1 competitors   Fazloe Nicholls     
513 – MEN – GRAPPLING GI – 61.6KG – 65.5KG – BANTAM WEIGHT-GRAPPLING GI – 18 YEARS AND OVER 
1 competitors   Kyle Pietersen     
514 – MEN – GRAPPLING GI – 65,6KG – 70,5KG – FEATHER WEIGHT-GRAPPLING GI – 18 YEARS AND OVER 
5 competitors   Zak Rowlands  Eduan Van Graan  Luke Stevens 
515 – MEN – GRAPPLING GI – 70,6KG -74,5KG – LIGHT WEIGHT-GRAPPLING GI – 18 YEARS AND OVER 
2 competitors   Ruan Louw  Petre Beukes   
516 – MEN – GRAPPLING GI – 74,6KG – 79,5KG – WELTER WEIGHT-GRAPPLING GI – 18 YEARS AND OVER 
3 competitors   Bavish Woozageer  Andrew Smith  Jean Smit 
518 – MEN – GRAPPLING GI – 83,1KG – 88,5KG – LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT-GRAPPLING GI – 18 YEARS AND OVER 
2 competitors   Brian Mathiesen  Jason Isaacs   
519 – MEN – GRAPPLING GI – 88,6KG – 93KG – CRUISER WEIGHT-GRAPPLING GI – 18 YEARS AND OVER 
1 competitors   Juan Pierre Roux     
521 – MEN – GRAPPLING GI – 98,1KG – 102KG – SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT-GRAPPLING GI – 18 YEARS AND OVER 
1 competitors   Roy Kerkman     
522 – MEN – GRAPPLING GI – OVER 102,1KG – ULTRA HEAVY WEIGHT-GRAPPLING GI – 18 YEARS AND OVER 
1 competitors   Zane Mason     
526 – LADIES – GRAPPLING GI – 56,6KG – 61,5KG – WELTER WEIGHT-GRAPPLING GI – 18 YEARS AND OVER 
1 competitors   Ronel Jordaan     
528 – LADIES – GRAPPLING GI – 65,6KG – 70,5KG – LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT-GRAPPLING GI – 18 YEARS AND OVER 
1 competitors   Su-marie Calitz     
532 – MEN – GRAPPLING GI ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – 18 YEARS AND OVER – GRAPPLING GI ABSOLUTE CHAMPION-OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS – 18 YEARS AND OVER 
4 competitors   Juan Pierre Roux     
533 – LADIES – GRAPPLING GI ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – 18 YEARS AND OVER – GRAPPLING GI ABSOLUTE CHAMPION-OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS – 18 YEARS AND OVER 
2 competitors   Su-marie Calitz  Ronel Jordaan   
534 – MEN – MMA LIGHT – UNDER 70KG 18 TO 35 years – FEATHERWEIGHT- – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Martin Roos     
535 – MEN – MMA LIGHT – 70 – 77KG 18 TO 35 years – LIGHTWEIGHT- – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
3 competitors   Ruan Louw  Mark Pierce  Warren Phineas 
536 – MEN – MMA LIGHT – >77 – 84KG 18 TO 35 years – WELTERWEIGHT- – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
2 competitors   Kyle Daniels  Milton Pierce   
537 – MEN – MMA LIGHT – >84 – 90KG 18 TO 35 years – MIDDLE WEIGHT- – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
2 competitors   Alex Herbig  Daniel Ontong   
538 – MEN – MMA LIGHT – >90 – 96KG 18 TO 35 years – LIGHT HEAVY- – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Christopher Horn     
541 – LADIES – MMA LIGHT – 55 – 64KG 18 TO 35 years – WELTERWEIGHT- – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Mischka Laubscher     
542 – LADIES – MMA LIGHT – >64 – 74KG 18 TO 35 years – MIDDLE WEIGHT- – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Linda Van Der Walt     
543 – LADIES – MMA LIGHT – OVER 74 KG 18 TO 35 years – HEAVYWEIGHT- – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Veronica Swanepoel     
544 – MEN – MMA LIGHT – UNDER 77 Kg 36 years and over – LIGHTWEIGHT- – 36 YEARS AND OVER 
1 competitors   Brian Mathiesen     
549 – LADIES – MMA LIGHT – 64 – 74KG 36 years and over – MIDDLEWEIGHT- – 36 YEARS AND OVER 
1 competitors   Barbara Louw     
553 – MEN – MMA SPORT FULL – >77 – 84KG – WELTERWEIGHT- – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
2 competitors   Brian Mathiesen  Luke Stevens   
555 – MEN – MMA SPORT FULL – >90 – 96KG – LIGHT HEAVY- – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
2 competitors   Karl Henkel  Jonty Lawrence   
560 – LADIES – MMA SPORT FULL – OVER 74 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT- – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Charlean Emery     
561 – MEN – POWER BREAKING – ROOF TILES – 75 KG AND UNDER – LIGHTWEIGHT- – 18 YEARS AND OVER 
1 competitors   Heinrich Brand     
562 – MEN – POWER BREAKING – ROOF TILES – >75 TO 90 KG – MIDDLEWEIGHT- – 18 YEARS AND OVER 
1 competitors   Le Roux Luiters     
563 – MEN – POWER BREAKING – ROOF TILES – OVER 90 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT- – 18 YEARS AND OVER 
8 competitors   Jeandre Van Zyl  Christopher Horn  Martin Roothman 
566 – LADIES – POWER BREAKING – ROOF TILES – OVER 70 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT- – 18 YEARS AND OVER 
1 competitors   Erin Reijnders      
571 – MEN – POINTS TAG TEAM – WHITE TO GREEN – – – 18 YEARS AND OVER 
8 competitors   Jeandre Van Zyl  Tertuis Swart   
572 – MEN – POINTS TAG TEAM – BLUE TO BLACK – – – 18 YEARS AND OVER 
8 competitors   Marcel Rebelo  John Caine   
573 – LADIES – POINTS TAG TEAM – WHITE TO GREEN – – – 18 YEARS AND OVER 
4 competitors   Madelein Swart     
575 – MEN – HIGH KICK – MEN OPEN – – – 18 YEARS AND OVER 
2 competitors   Martin Roos  Tertuis Swart   
576 – LADIES – HIGH KICK – LADIES OPEN – – – 18 YEARS AND OVER 
1 competitors   Melissa Boyes     
578 – MEN – SPORT FULL – 68 – 77KG – LIGHTWEIGHT- – 19 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Tatenda Mucharunga     
579 – MEN – SPORT FULL – >77 – 84KG – WELTERWEIGHT- – 19 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Burhaan Jardine     
580 – MEN – SPORT FULL – >84 – 90KG – MIDDLE WEIGHT- – 19 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Jonty Lawrence     
582 – MEN – SPORT FULL – OVER 96KG – HEAVYWEIGHT- – 19 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Dere Carstens     
590 – MEN – KUMITE – 75 TO 85 KG – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Jp Van Heerden     
596 – LADIES – KUMITE – 70 KG & OVER – BLUE TO BLACK BELT- – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
2 competitors   Caitlin Smit  Veronica Swanepoel   
599 – LADIES – KUMITE – VET – 36 YEARS AND OVER – BEGINNER & NOVICE-WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE – 36 YEARS AND OVER 
1 competitors   Nicolene Burger     
600 – LADIES – KUMITE – VET – 36 YEARS AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE-GREEN BLUE & PURPLE – 36 YEARS AND OVER 
2 competitors   Dina-marie Van Brakel  Ilze Killian   
601 – MEN – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION – 18 – 35 – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION-BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
1 competitors   Jp Van Heerden     
602 – LADIES – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION – 18 – 35 – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION-BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS 
2 competitors   Veronica Swanepoel  Caitlin Smit   
603 – MEN – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION – 36 YEARS AND OVER – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION-BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN – 36 YEARS AND OVER 
1 competitors   John Solomon      
604 – LADIES – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION – 36 YEARS AND OVER – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION-BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN – 36 YEARS AND OVER 
2 competitors   Ellen Albertyn  Zahn Koetzer