Destiny 2015 Results

If you find any discrepancy, please email details to destiny@kickboxing.co.za.

Last Updated: 06 Nov 2015, 07:39:43

Division 1st 2nd 3rd 3rd 5th 6th
001 – SEMI – BOYS – UNDER 6 y – ALL GRADES (4 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1100-1115  Galliano Boni  Skyy Booyzen  Jayden Winterbach  Daniel Marais     
002 – SEMI – BOYS – 6 & 7 y – WHITE TO GREEN (15 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1120-1237  Chima Cooper Long  Luan Robertson  Rudhra Poorun  Sj Swart  Zeiden Vermeulen  Lukert Joubert 
004 – SEMI – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – WHITE & YELLOW (6 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1400-1430  O’neal Thompson  Christiaan Bredell  Cameron Scriven   Jayden Esau  Ruben Postma  Kgotso Kgakatsi 
005 – SEMI – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – ORANGE & GREEN (15 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1440-1440  Aden Fox  Divan Venter  Willem Van Lingen  Luan Van Der Merwe  Jarred Prins  Justin Aucamp 
006 – SEMI – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – BLUE & PURPLE (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1500-1500  Phillip Wright  Kayden Frick  Taariq Jardine       
007 – SEMI – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – BROWN & BLACK (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1550-1600  Nafees Bayett  Rocco Calitz  Henro Kuhn       
008 – SEMI – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – WHITE & YELLOW (15 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0912-1020  Brad-lee Potgieter  Joshua Van Der Merwe  Jacques Visser  Curtley Da Silva  Joshua Acker  Alulutho Msindwana 
009 – SEMI – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – ORANGE & GREEN (14 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1022-1022  Ruwhan Davids  Jared Aucamp  Hugo Engelbrecht  Yogan Schricker  Zak Goosen  Keaton Muller 
010 – SEMI – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – BLUE & PURPLE (12 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1130-1200  Landre Botma  Handre Strydom  Tristan Haward Moore  Aaryan Poorun  Justin Simons  Aiden Trahms 
011 – SEMI – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – BROWN & BLACK (5 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1205-1245  Brody Steyn  Delano Muler  Willie Smalberger  Jay Brown  Jayden Hamilton   
012 – SEMI – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – WHITE & YELLOW (19 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0907-1038  Michael Van Der Merwe  Luan Kuhn  Ifraam Sabat  Marco Minichiello  Maxi Reimann  Ethan Theron 
013 – SEMI – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – ORANGE & GREEN (8 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1045-1115  Charl Marais  Jp Bezuidenhout  Henro Snyman  Devine Wehr  Wentzel Kriek  Andre Engelbrecht 
014 – SEMI – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – BLUE & PURPLE (11 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1115-1203  Arthur Van Nel  Sias Rabie  Dian Snyman  Stefan Nel  Lojza Pisonic  Brendon Coetzee 
015 – SEMI – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – BROWN & BLACK (9 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1212-1248  Morgan Sebego  Mohammed Aqueel Ambaram  Dean Moller  Sayed Taariq Fakroodeen  Rocco Krynen  Brendan Davis 
016 – SEMI – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – WHITE & YELLOW (18 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0914-0914  Nathan Collocott  Wesley Delport  Valentino Marthinus  Blair Wilson  Antonio Farmer  Joseph Kotze 
017 – SEMI – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – ORANGE & GREEN (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1320-1330  Zandre Pelzer  Zavier Erasmus  Duncan Grant Welthagen       
018 – SEMI – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – BLUE & PURPLE (9 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1400-1430  Tristan Fox  Zandre Burger  Jessey Isaacs  Joshua Conway  Herman Bester  Du-mello Olkers 
019 – SEMI – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – BROWN & BLACK (17 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1600-1630  Wesley Blinkhorn  Rayhaan Hoosen  Dylan Gamba  Tiaan Van Der Westhuizen  Brandon Myers  Wayne Harper 
020 – SEMI – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – WHITE & YELLOW (12 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0926-1005  Dylan De Villiers  Tyron Marthinus  Zianco Spies  Cameron Perez-basson  Justin Collocott  Stefan Kalp 
021 – SEMI – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – ORANGE & GREEN (15 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1015-1100  Dawson Green  Walkeechan Such  Janu Fourie  Keone Muller  Neil John Mayes  Leezo Williams 
022 – SEMI – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – BLUE & PURPLE (7 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0939-1010  Marco Grobler  Heindrich Duivelaar  Christiaan Cameron  Damian Strauss  Ruan Watson  Daymond Kriek 
023 – SEMI – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – BROWN & BLACK (150 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1232-1325  Jeremie Verdoodt  Divan Luiters   Keagan Rowe  Darius Luiters  Janus Visser  Nitamo Gaoraelwe 
024 – SEMI – GIRLS – UNDER 6 y – ALL GRADES (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0950-1005  Maruscka Venter  Emri Potgieter         
025 – SEMI – GIRLS – 6 & 7 y – WHITE TO GREEN (5 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0930-0946  Anaya De Villiers  Sadiyah Petersen  Chantelize Lotter-macallister  Maryna Brand  Minke Van Huyssteen   
027 – SEMI – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – WHITE & YELLOW (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1430-1431  Luane Eloff  Melincke Deetlefs  Asemahle Dyaloyi       
028 – SEMI – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – ORANGE & GREEN (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1430-1442  Lindy Snyman  Pearl-lynn Gelderbloem         
030 – SEMI – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – BROWN & BLACK (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1450-1452  Casey Stadler           
031 – SEMI – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – WHITE & YELLOW (4 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1535-1558  Nasiha Christasamy  Cassidy Gedult  Scarla Wilson  Marisa Schoonbee     
032 – SEMI – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – ORANGE & GREEN (4 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1601-1620  Michaela Crous  Mealan Frans  Elvina Toli  Alexandria Botes     
033 – SEMI – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – BLUE & PURPLE (5 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1620-1640  Chelsea Lamprecht  Kelly-ann Cloete  Caitlin Adamson  Jessica Da Silva  Shanice April   
034 – SEMI – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – BROWN & BLACK (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1644-1658  Yumnaa Bayett  Erne Malan  Maderiek Van Wyk       
035 – SEMI – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – WHITE & YELLOW (5 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1145-1215  Jade Pplaatjies  Chante Booysen  Mienkie Buitendag  Annette Geyser  Maryam Petersen   
036 – SEMI – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – ORANGE & GREEN (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1230-1235  Marge Pitout  Ulrika Van Lingen         
037 – SEMI – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – BLUE & PURPLE (7 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1255-1315  Chanelle Van Der Merwe  Katelyn Trollip  Sharne Jardine  Wiandi Taljaard  Leone Brand  Cara Elma De Kock 
038 – SEMI – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – BROWN & BLACK (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1245-1250  Kayla Mulder  Annika Smalberger         
039 – SEMI – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – WHITE & YELLOW (7 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1402-1402  Ariska Dicks  Vicky Stiemert  Chanel Deck  Sarah-lee Jansen  Nicole Corredeira  Carla Rdediker 
040 – SEMI – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – ORANGE & GREEN (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1443-1454  Demi-lee January  Zanique Pieterse  Anrie Greeff       
041 – SEMI – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – BLUE & PURPLE (4 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1459-1512  Neo Botha  Karla Oosthuysen  Robyn Louw  Anzel Kellerman     
042 – SEMI – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – BROWN & BLACK (8 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1516-1550  Ammerah Morat  Alexis Scriven  Aiden Louw  San-mari Van Niekerk  Lindre Du Toit  Madelene Joubert 
043 – SEMI – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – WHITE & YELLOW (4 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1140-1214  Kayla Meyer  Hope Mkhungo  Amina Latief  Tiffany Geduld     
044 – SEMI – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – ORANGE & GREEN (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1224-1230  Shannon Walburg  Zoenell Curry         
045 – SEMI – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – BLUE & PURPLE (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1150-1212  Natascha Sell  Siobhan Thompson  Andrea Buitendag       
046 – SEMI – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – BROWN & BLACK (801 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1215-1300  Mischka Laubscher  Cindy Ceasar  Imane Hoffman  Carla Neto  Zaanru Fraser  Imke Helene De Kock 
047 – LIGHT – BOYS – 7 & UNDER – ALL GRADES (10 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1303-1355  Christo Oliphant  Marlou Marais  Jp Du Plessis  Noah Cloete  Rudhra Poorun  Luan Robertson 
048 – LIGHT – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – WHITE & YELLOW (7 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1610-1630  Christiaan Bredell  Ruben Postma  Ethan Fowler  O’neal Thompson  James Beale  Jayden Esau 
049 – LIGHT – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – ORANGE & GREEN (12 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1640-1640  Aden Fox  Luan Van Der Merwe  Jago Lesego De Bruijn  Nicholas Drury  Justin Aucamp  Lylle Pieterse 
050 – LIGHT – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – BLUE & PURPLE (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1730-1745  Kayden Frick  Phillip Wright         
051 – LIGHT – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – BROWN & BLACK (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1725-1725  Yumnaa Bayett  Henro Kuhn  Rocco Calitz       
052 – LIGHT – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – WHITE & YELLOW (16 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1255-1402  Joshua Van Der Merwe  Kobus Engelbrecht  Brian Smit  Alulutho Msindwana  Curtley Da Silva  Brad-lee Potgieter 
053 – LIGHT – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – ORANGE & GREEN (10 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1405-1440  Brody Goddard  Danie Du Plessis  Zak Goosen  Ruwhan Davids  Keaton Muller  Hugo Engelbrecht 
054 – LIGHT – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – BLUE & PURPLE (10 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1442-1523  Landre Botma  Tristan Haward & Justin Simons  Aaryan Poorun  Handre Strydom  Steven Laubscher   
055 – LIGHT – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – BROWN & BLACK (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1526-1535  Brody Steyn  Delano Muler  Willie Smalberger       
056 – LIGHT – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – WHITE & YELLOW (11 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1257-1338  Michael Van Der Merwe  Elisha Rosouw  Ethan Theron  Dewald Geldenhuys  Roland Wilson  Michael Meyer 
057 – LIGHT – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – ORANGE & GREEN (9 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1350-1425  Henro Snyman  Charl Marais  Devine Wehr  Andre Engelbrecht  Emilio Botes  Jp Bezuidenhout 
058 – LIGHT – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – BLUE & PURPLE (9 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1425-1504  Brendon Coetzee  Franklin Davids  Dian Snyman  Stefan Nel  Lojza Pisonic  Sias Rabie 
059 – LIGHT – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – BROWN & BLACK (6 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1312-1538  Brendan Davis  Rocco Krynen  Sebastian Spamer  Keenen Scott  Dean Moller  Tristan Myers 
060 – LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – WHITE & YELLOW (16 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1120-1310  Johnley Khupiso  Valentino Marthinus  Joseph Kotze  Nathan Collocott  Jake Upton  Blair Wilson 
061 – LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – ORANGE & GREEN (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1340-1350  Rikus Van Nieuwholtz  Zandre Pelzer  Duncan Grant Welthagen       
062 – LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – BLUE & PURPLE (9 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1500-1517  Bernard Van Staden  Du-mello Olkers  Tristan Fox  Zandre Burger  Francois De Wet  Jessey Isaacs 
063 – LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – BROWN & BLACK (11 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1635-1738  Brandon Myers  Rayhaan Hoosen  Muhammed Patel  Wessel Slabbert  Gaopalelwe Gaoraelwe  Wayne Harper 
064 – LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – WHITE & YELLOW (12 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1105-1210  Wian Smit  Rico Thuynsma  Cameron Perez-basson  Ryno Gouws  Tyron Marthinus  Gavin Hansen 
065 – LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – ORANGE & GREEN (13 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1230-1315  Alexander Matheweson   Walkeechan Such  Dawson Green  Leezo Williams  Neil John Mayes  Jacobus Potgieter 
066 – LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – BLUE & PURPLE (8 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1038-1122  Marco Silvis  Christiaan Cameron  Heindrich Duivelaar  Thor Overberg  Daymond Kriek  Ruan Watson 
067 – LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – BROWN & BLACK (14 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1336-1435  Keagan Rowe  Janus Visser  Bilaal Patel  Nitamo Gaoraelwe  Angelo Bowles  Darius Luiters 
068 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 7 & UNDER – ALL GRADES (7 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1020-1050  Minke Van Huyssteen  Chantelize Lotter-macallister  Maryna Brand  Emri Potgieter  Anaya De Villiers  Sadiyah Petersen 
069 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – WHITE & YELLOW (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1505-1516  Luane Eloff  Asemahle Dyaloyi  Melincke Deetlefs       
070 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – ORANGE & GREEN (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1518-1524  Lindy Snyman  Pearl-lynn Gelderbloem         
072 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – BROWN & BLACK (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1529-1530  Casey Stadler           
073 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – WHITE & YELLOW (4 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1700-1717  Cassidy Gedult  Tessay Kla  Scarla Wilson  Marisa Schoonbee     
074 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – ORANGE & GREEN (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1720-1732  Alexandria Botes  Elvina Toli  Mealan Frans       
075 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – BLUE & PURPLE (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1735-1750  Chelsea Lamprecht  Shanice April  Kelly-ann Cloete       
076 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – BROWN & BLACK (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1751-1751  Yumnaa Bayett  Erne Malan  Maderiek Van Wyk       
077 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – WHITE & YELLOW (4 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1330-1345  Chante Booysen  Jade Pplaatjies  Annette Geyser  Mienkie Buitendag     
078 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – ORANGE & GREEN (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1350-1410  Marge Pitout  Janika Van Der Westhuizen  Ulrika Van Lingen       
079 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – BLUE & PURPLE (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1430-1445  Wiandi Taljaard  Jasmin April  Leone Brand       
080 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – BROWN & BLACK (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1505-1510  Chanelle Van Der Merwe  Cara Elma De Kock         
081 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – WHITE & YELLOW (7 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1516-1516  Vicky Stiemert  Ariska Dicks  Orrene Flores  Carla Rdediker  Nicole Corredeira  Chanel Deck 
082 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – ORANGE & GREEN (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1645-1700  Anrie Greeff  Demi-lee January  Zanique Pieterse       
083 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – BLUE & PURPLE (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1701-1717  Neo Botha  Karla Oosthuysen  Anzel Kellerman       
084 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – BROWN & BLACK (4 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1520-1540  Madelene Joubert  Alexis Scriven  Jemima Van Schalkwyk  San-mari Van Niekerk     
085 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – WHITE & YELLOW (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1438-1452  Tiffany Geduld  Kayla Meyer  Amina Latief       
086 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – ORANGE & GREEN (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1450-1500  Zoenell Curry  Shannon Walburg         
087 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – BLUE & PURPLE (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1355-1309  Natascha Sell  Andrea Buitendag         
088 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – BROWN & BLACK (7 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1315-1402  Mischka Laubscher  Zaanru Fraser  Carla Neto  Imke Helene De Kock  Imane Hoffman  Cindy Ceasar 
089 – KUMITE – BOYS – 6 TO 7 y – OPEN (12 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1030-1100  Zeiden Vermeulen  Christian Vusindawa  Imaad Mohammed  Joshua Botha     
090 – KUMITE – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – WHITE TO ORANGE (14 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1112-1151  Kgotso Kgakatsi  Jago Lesego De Bruijn  Cody Ruedolf  Nicholas Drury  Shurahbeel Lawerance  Yaseen Sarlie  
091 – KUMITE – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – GREEN TO PURPLE (10 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1204-1240  Aidan Douman  Timothy Hubbard  Lylle Pieterse  Kye Harris  Jody September  Jared Govender 
093 – KUMITE – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – WHITE TO ORANGE (5 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1100-1115  Gosego Assegaai  Lohan Le Roux  Gem Boswell- Tayler   Josh Cloete  Imran Hanslo    
094 – KUMITE – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – GREEN TO PURPLE (6 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1123-1145  Aiden Trahms  Danie Du Plessis  Anzlee Eilerd  Rhuwayne Billet  Abdul Ghalied Fortuin  Ameer Fortuin  
095 – KUMITE – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – BROWN & BLACK (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1148-1151  Gustuv Louwrens           
096 – KUMITE – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – WHITE TO ORANGE (7 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1042-1115  Werner Bezuidenhout  Ethan Witbooi  Gordon Dirks  Abdul Azeez Cornelius   Devine Wehr  Chestiano Louw 
097 – KUMITE – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – GREEN TO PURPLE (4 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1100-1135  Lojza Pisonic  Osean Booyzen  Jaco De Kock  Angelo Da Silva     
098 – KUMITE – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – BROWN & BLACK (5 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1138-1154  Tristan Myers  Armand Louwrens  Angelo Beukes  Tyrique Esau  Theodore Nell    
099 – KUMITE – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – WHITE TO ORANGE (4 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0940-1010  Kagisho Van Der Post  Donald Dikana  Austen Esau  Grayham De Bruin     
100 – KUMITE – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – GREEN TO PURPLE (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1012-1020  Gerdre Noeth  Jessey Isaacs         
101 – KUMITE – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – BROWN & BLACK (5 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1020-1040  Morgan Van Nooy  Mandla Mantungo  Tiaan Van Der Westhuizen  Logan Stadler  Graham Swart   
103 – KUMITE – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – GREEN TO PURPLE (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1201-1205  Coenraad Lotz           
104 – KUMITE – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – BROWN & BLACK (6 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1206-1235  Jeremie Verdoodt  Jean Pierre Duncan  Pg Janse Van Rensburg  Louis Lehmkuhl  Enrique Esterhuizen  Keagan Rowe 
105 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 6 TO 7 y – OPEN (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0950-1000  Maruscka Venter  Zahrah Isaacs          
106 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 y – WHITE TO ORANGE (8 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1010-1032  Melincke Deetlefs  Emma Carstens  Ayesha Cornelius   Sarfiya Soeker      
107 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 y – GREEN TO PURPLE (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1040-1045  Mia Raymond            
108 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 y – BROWN & BLACK (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1035-1040  Casey Stadler           
109 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – WHITE TO ORANGE (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1249-1252  Imaan Soeker   Fatimatu Zahrah Corneluis   Mealan Frans       
110 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – GREEN TO PURPLE (7 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1301-1301  Kelly-ann Cloete  Kaya Rall  Abaasiyah Hendricks  Shanice April  Caitlin Adamson  Elvina Toli 
112 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – WHITE TO ORANGE (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1338-1345  Janika Van Der Westhuizen  Jana Du Plessis         
113 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – GREEN TO PURPLE (7 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1350-1420  Ashlee Damons  Jasmin April  Lerisha Montaque  Wiandi Taljaard  Andrea Douman  Incke Lee 
114 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – BROWN & BLACK (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1425-1430  Phoebe Hendricks   Ameroh Froude          
115 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – WHITE TO ORANGE (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0910-0920  Domonique Heydenrych  Karen Waldeck         
116 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – GREEN TO PURPLE (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0920-0930  Salena Fourie  Ancke Lee  Karla Oosthuysen       
117 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – BROWN & BLACK (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0933-0940  Ziyanda Rasinous           
118 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – WHITE TO ORANGE (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1238-1246  Aneka Venter  Zoenell Curry         
119 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – GREEN TO PURPLE (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1250-1255  Monique Ludike           
120 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – BROWN & BLACK (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1250-1255  Caitlin Smit           
121 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 8 & 9 y SHORT – (5 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1720-1732  Henro Kuhn  Timothy Hubbard  Luan Van Der Merwe  Stefan Van As  Marlou Marais   
123 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 10 & 11 y SHORT – (6 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1830-1855  Delano Muler  Willie Smalberger  Brad-lee Potgieter  Handre Strydom  Reghardt Vorster  Tiaan Van As 
124 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 10 & 11 y TALL – (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1905-1905  Mikael Van Rensburg  Rikus Schwartz  Steven Laubscher       
125 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 12 & 13y SHORT – (5 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1658-1658  Dylan Pienaar  Jp Bezuidenhout  Dillin Mccabe  Dian Snyman  Franklin Davids   
126 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 12 & 13y TALL – (5 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1720-1746  Roland Wilson  Brendon Coetzee  Rocco Krynen  Stefan Nel  Antonio Evertson   
127 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 under 55Kg – (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1633-1640  Morgan Van Nooy  Muhammed Patel         
128 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 55 – 63Kg – (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1645-1655  Marco Coetzee  Jake Upton  Francois De Wet       
129 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 >63 – 70 Kg – (4 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1615-1625  Bernard Van Staden  Herman Bester  Blair Wilson  Zalf Johnson     
130 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 over 70 Kg – (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1700-1705  Brenden Van Rensburg           
131 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 under 65Kg – (7 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1825-1850  Jade Brown  Adriaan Venter  Romario Benito  Bradley Vermaak  Grant Powell  Luke Johns 
132 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 65 – 75Kg – (12 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1900-1950  Bilaal Patel  Neil John Mayes  Marco Silvis  Alexander Matheweson   Louis Lehmkuhl  Dominik Klem 
133 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 <75 - 85Kg - (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1955-2000  Tristan Kapp           
135 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y SHORT – (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1645-1652  Minke Van Huyssteen           
136 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y TALL – (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1645-1652  Lindy Snyman           
137 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y SHORT – (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1510-1515  Scarla Wilson           
139 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 12 & 13y SHORT – (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1520-1525  Sharne Jardine           
140 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 12 & 13y TALL – (5 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1540-1555  Shante Smalberger  Wiandi Taljaard  Annika Smalberger  Chante Booysen  Leone Brand   
142 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 14 & 15 45 – 55Kg – (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1912-1912  Nicole Corredeira           
143 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 14 & 15 over 55kg – (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0000-0000  Anzel Kellerman           
145 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 16 & 17 50 – 60 Kg – (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1757-1801  May – Teng Cheng  Kayla Meyer         
146 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 16 & 17 over 60 Kg – (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1803-1814  Imane Hoffman  Zoenell Curry         
147 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 6 & 7 – up till 25 kg (6 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1010-1038  Alexandre Lamprecht  Tristan Stigant  Neil Du Toit  Fransco Weyers  Liam Combrink  Jason Webster 
148 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 6 & 7 – >25 to 30kg (7 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1045-1143  Clive Bartlett  Tristan Warren  Marlou Marais  Christiaan Van Wyk  Geon Van Huyssteen  Daniel Rhode 
149 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 6 & 7 – >30 to 35kg (4 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1125-1141  Bates Winshaw  Christo Oliphant  Sean Sheppard  Deon Van Der Linde     
151 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – up till 30 kg (13 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1150-1250  Henro Kuhn  Heinrich Von Solms  Timothy Hubbard  Noah Kyanbikwa  Rocco Calitz  Tomas Knaap 
152 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – >30 to 37kg (10 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1305-1343  Justin Aucamp  Daniel De Wit  Kyle Kemp  Ethan Heugh  Jacques Geldenhuys  Jago Lesego De Bruijn 
153 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – >37 to 44kg (6 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1150-1434  Marnus Du Plessis  Jean Coetzee  Collin-paul Kemp  Sipho Matrose  Daniel Havenga  Aidan Lynch 
154 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – over 44kg (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1150-0000  Jean Laas  Cameron Milne  Pierre Froneman       
155 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 10 & 11 – up till 37 kg (15 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1112-1210  Liam Dickson  Nabeel Varachia  Aqeel Waggie  Willie Smalberger  Jean Kemp  Stefan Van Der Linde 
156 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 10 & 11 – >37 to 44kg (8 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1220-1251  Daniel Kennon  Kehan Pretorius  Riyago Maartens  Sebastian Innes  Anrich Nothnagel  Kade Roos 
157 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 10 & 11 – >44 to 51kg (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1305-1305  Manie Coetzee           
158 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 10 & 11 – over 51kg (6 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1310-1334  Pierre Pienaar  Colby Morison  Camryn Consul  Peter De Villiers  Kyle Kelsall  Franco Van Schalkwyk 
159 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 12 & 13 – up till 45 kg (4 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1402-1420  Jason Van Rooyen  Antonio De Wee  Shakir  Carlton Williams     
160 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 12 & 13 – >45 to 52kg (8 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1430-1505  Tristan Nel  Ruben Crous  Greg Moses  Morgan Sebego  Dylan Pienaar  Naym Effendi 
161 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 12 & 13 – >52 to 60kg (5 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1508-1525  David Van Zyl  Lojza Pisonic  Luandre Nel  Cameron Innes  Josephe Quinn   
162 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 12 & 13 – over 60kg (4 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1536-1548  Ismaeel Hendricks  Luan Kuhn  Wentzel Kriek  Heindirch Pepler     
163 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 14 & 15 – under 55 LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1012-1025  Jenowin September  Joe Plotz         
164 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 14 & 15 – under 55 kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE (4 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1028-1053  Brendon Africa  Marco Nothnagel  Morgan Van Nooy  Muhammed Patel     
165 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 14 & 15 – 55 TO 63kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE (4 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1028-1053  Siyabolela Ngudlela  Jose Julie  Zalf Johnson  Marco Coetzee     
166 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 14 & 15 – 55 TO 63kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1122-1125  Mandla Mantungo           
167 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 14 & 15 – >63 TO 70kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0000-0000  Ruan Louw  Stefan Van Der Westhuizen  Aden Naidoo       
168 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 14 & 15 – >63 TO 70kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1205-1240  Bernard Van Staden  Joshua Mathiesen  Troy Innes       
169 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 14 & 15 – over 70kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1246-1317  Johnley Khupiso  Jan-louis Grundling  Jordon Kidwell       
170 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 14 & 15 – over 70kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0000-0000  Dylan Mantel  Brenden Van Rensburg         
171 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 16 & 17 – under 65 LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE (4 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1350-0000  Headman Carollison  Juan Louw  Adriaan Venter  Romario Benito     
172 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 16 & 17 – under 65 kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE (14 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1259-1318  Tiisetsang Khathali  Jade Brown  Martin Fortuin  Braam Lambrecht     
173 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 16 & 17 – 65 TO 75kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE (6 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1421-1500  Alexander Matheweson   Berno Conradie  Muatham Ebrahim  Marco Grobler  Louis Lehmkuhl  Daymond Kriek 
174 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 16 & 17 – 65 TO 75kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE (7 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1330-1400  Kai Van Den Berg  Tian Visser  Geraldo September  Marco Silvis  Bilaal Patel  Roy Kerkman 
175 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 16 & 17 – >75 TO 85kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1505-1520  Rohan Brand  Muhammad Ismail  Rico Thuynsma       
176 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 16 & 17 – >75 TO 85kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1409-1414  Kaden Creighton  Tristan Kapp         
177 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 16 & 17 – over 85kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1523-1540  Abubakr Hendricks  Michael Basson  Janu Fourie       
179 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – GIRLS – 6 & 7 – under 25 kg (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1021-1023  Minke Van Huyssteen  Emri Potgieter         
180 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – GIRLS – 6 & 7 – 25kg and over (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1034-1045  Desire Marchetti  Skyla Davies  Luca-joy Raath       
181 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – under 30 kg (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1105-1110  Kim Draper-arendse           
182 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – 30kg and over (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1115-1118  Casey Stadler  Leigh Van Deventer         
183 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – GIRLS – 10 & 11 – under 35 kg (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1056-1059  Caylee Rademan           
184 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – GIRLS – 10 & 11 – 35kg and over (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1024-1037  Jemma Grobler  Kendra Stiles  Michaela Crous       
186 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – GIRLS – 12 & 13 – 40kg and over (4 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1213-1227  Jodie Barkhuizen  Carla Grobler  Shante Smalberger  Annika Smalberger     
191 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – GIRLS – 14 & 15 – over 55kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1445-1450  Anrie Greeff           
196 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – GIRLS – 16 & 17 – 50 – 60kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1430-1434  May – Teng Cheng           
198 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – GIRLS – 16 & 17 – over 60kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1430-1434  Carla Neto           
199 – TAG TEAM SEMI – BOYS – 13 & UNDER – OPEN (5 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1150-1231  Brendan Davis  Brendon Coetzee  Brody Steyn  Marco Coetzee  Tristan Haward Moore   
200 – TAG TEAM SEMI – BOYS – 14 TO 17 y – WHITE TO GREEN BELT (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1233-1255  Danie Bachmann  Blair Wilson         
201 – TAG TEAM SEMI – BOYS – 14 TO 17 y – BLUE TO BLACK (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1258-1309  Jeremie Verdoodt  Marco Coetzee  Brandon Stopforth       
206 – TAG TEAM KUMITE – BOYS – 14 TO 17 y – BLUE TO BLACK (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1545-1520  Jeremie Verdoodt           
209 – SPORT FULL 14-16 – BOYS – UNDER 50 KG – (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0910-0928  Martin Fortuin           
211 – SPORT FULL 14-16 – BOYS – >55-60 KG – (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0910-1114  Siyabolela Ngudlela  Rikus Van Nieuwholtz         
212 – SPORT FULL 14-16 – BOYS – >60-65 KG – (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1145-1210  Bilaal Patel  Damian Strauss  Shaheed Jabaar       
213 – SPORT FULL 14-16 – BOYS – >65-70KG – (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1217-1238  Wessel Slabbert  Marco Silvis  Alexander Matheweson        
214 – SPORT FULL 14-16 – BOYS – OVER 70 KG – (4 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1238-1318  Geraldo September  Wian Smit  Arjan Botma  Mathew Livaja     
215 – SPORT FULL 17 & 18 – BOYS – UNDER 70 KG – (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1330-1331  Cobus Van Nieuwholtz           
216 – SPORT FULL 17 & 18 – BOYS – >70 – 76 KG – (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1336-1353  Saint Dumas  Dominik Klem         
217 – SPORT FULL 17 & 18 – BOYS – >76- 82 KG – (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1354-1354  Merdy Dani           
219 – TRAD KATA – BOYS – 6 TO 7 y – OPEN (22 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0915-1005  Samson Lackay  Galliano Boni  Ziyaad Hanslo   Christo Oliphant  Sj Swart  Shaundre Lewaks 
220 – TRAD KATA – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE (18 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0935-0945  Mikaeel Adams   Ghrislan Louw  Jayden Esau  Blake Taylor  James Beale  Shurahbeel Lawerance 
221 – TRAD KATA – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE (9 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0907-0925  Yagyah Hendricks  Aidan Douman  Timothy Hubbard  Kye Harris  Jared Govender  Jody September 
223 – TRAD KATA – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE (9 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0959-1015  Gosego Assegaai  Gem Boswell- Tayler   Anovuyo Nofemele  Matthew Izaks   Yogan Schricker  Lohan Le Roux 
224 – TRAD KATA – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE (14 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1048-1121  Aiden Trahms  Rhuwayne Billet  Mark Woods  Aligi Boni  Anzlee Eilerd  Danie Du Plessis 
225 – TRAD KATA – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – BROWN & BLACK (4 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1036-1046  Jay Brown  Emrick Hermann  Gustuv Louwrens  Damian Matthyse      
226 – TRAD KATA – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE (7 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0930-1001  Werner Bezuidenhout  Bongani Ngqongwa  Gordon Dirks  Chestiano Louw  Abdul Azeez Cornelius   Carlton Williams 
227 – TRAD KATA – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE (6 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1304-1330  Osean Booyzen  Lojza Pisonic  Angelo Da Silva  Gavin Rowland  Jp Bezuidenhout  Jaco De Kock 
228 – TRAD KATA – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – BROWN & BLACK (5 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1123-1136  Tyrique Esau  Armand Louwrens  Theodore Nell   Angelo Beukes  Paul-hendrik Pretorius   
229 – TRAD KATA – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE (4 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1056-1106  Donald Dikana  Grayham De Bruin  Kagisho Van Der Post  Austen Esau     
230 – TRAD KATA – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1035-1040  Jessey Isaacs  Gerdre Noeth         
231 – TRAD KATA – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – BROWN & BLACK (9 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1208-1235  Mandla Mantungo  Morgan Van Nooy  Graham Swart  Tiaan Van Der Westhuizen  Ryland Faulkes   Brandon Myers 
232 – TRAD KATA – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1125-1130  Janu Fourie           
233 – TRAD KATA – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1115-1126  Marco Grobler  Coenraad Lotz         
234 – TRAD KATA – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – BROWN & BLACK (7 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1514-1533  Keagan Rowe  Pg Janse Van Rensburg  Jeremie Verdoodt  Louis Lehmkuhl  Tristan Kapp  Enrique Esterhuizen 
235 – TRAD KATA – GIRLS – 6 TO 7 y – OPEN (4 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1025-1040  Zahrah Isaacs   Maruscka Venter  Dane Van Der Merwe  Isange Magadla      
236 – TRAD KATA – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 y – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE (9 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1007-1020  Aakifah Abrahams   Sarfiya Soeker   Melincke Deetlefs  Fierdous Appels   Emma Carstens  Kayla Cloete 
237 – TRAD KATA – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 y – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0946-0954  Aaqilah Kammies  Mia Raymond          
238 – TRAD KATA – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 y – BROWN & BLACK (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0920-0925  Casey Stadler           
239 – TRAD KATA – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE (5 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1032-1046  Mealan Frans  Imaan Soeker   Fatimatu Zahrah Corneluis   Anke Van Der Mescht  Anke Austin   
240 – TRAD KATA – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE (9 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1147-1210  Kelly-ann Cloete  Abaasiyah Hendricks  Caitlin Adamson  Kaya Rall  Kaitlyn India Noble  Haeli Collair 
241 – TRAD KATA – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – BROWN & BLACK (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1109-1111  Munawwar Arend           
242 – TRAD KATA – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE (5 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1015-1025  Briche Afrika  Janika Van Der Westhuizen  Ricole Luiters  Jana Du Plessis  Kaylin Snewe   
243 – TRAD KATA – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE (9 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1352-1420  Jasmin April  Katelyn Trollip  Wiandi Taljaard  Cara Elma De Kock  Incke Lee  Ashlee Damons 
244 – TRAD KATA – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – BROWN & BLACK (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1145-1154  Phoebe Hendricks   Ameroh Froude          
245 – TRAD KATA – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1114-1120  Domonique Heydenrych  Karen Waldeck         
246 – TRAD KATA – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE (5 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1050-1105  Karla Oosthuysen  Salena Fourie  Ancke Lee  Inge Stacey Titus  Antionette Smit   
247 – TRAD KATA – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – BROWN & BLACK (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1300-1304  Ziyanda Rasinous  Jemima Van Schalkwyk         
248 – TRAD KATA – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1134-1141  Aneka Venter           
249 – TRAD KATA – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1135-1140  Siobhan Thompson  Monique Ludike         
250 – TRAD KATA – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – BROWN & BLACK (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1544-1550  Caitlin Smit  Imke Helene De Kock         
251 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 6 TO 7 y – OPEN (5 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1008-1008  Lukert Joubert  Jp Du Plessis  Zeiden Vermeulen  Shaundre Lewaks  Rudhra Poorun   
252 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1000-1002  Ghrislan Louw           
253 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE (4 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0930-0945  Timothy Hubbard  Yagyah Hendricks  Lylle Pieterse  Divan Venter     
255 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1020-1030  Lohan Le Roux  Matthew Izaks   Juandre Le Roux       
256 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE (6 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1125-1146  Danie Du Plessis  Aiden Trahms  Anzlee Eilerd  Mark Woods  Connor Koorts  Aaryan Poorun 
257 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – BROWN & BLACK (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1051-1106  Emrick Hermann  Jayden Hamilton  Brody Steyn       
258 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1000-1010  Bongani Ngqongwa  Carlton Williams         
259 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1332-1350  Angelo Da Silva  Lojza Pisonic  Osean Booyzen       
260 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – BROWN & BLACK (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1142-1148  Tyrique Esau  Keenen Scott         
262 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1044-1050  Jessey Isaacs  Gerdre Noeth         
263 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – BROWN & BLACK (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1249-1254  Logan Stadler  Marco Coetzee         
264 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1130-1133  Janu Fourie           
266 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – BROWN & BLACK (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1537-1542  Pg Janse Van Rensburg           
268 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 y – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1025-1030  Melincke Deetlefs  Leigh-ann Van Niekerk         
271 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1048-1055  Anke Austin           
272 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE (8 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1243-1300  Kelly-ann Cloete  Jessica Da Silva  Caitlin Adamson  Shanice April  Elvina Toli  Haeli Collair 
273 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – BROWN & BLACK (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1113-1121  Munawwar Arend  Maderiek Van Wyk  Erne Malan       
274 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1026-1032  Kaylin Snewe  Briche Afrika         
275 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE (4 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1424-1511  Jasmin April  Transia Noeth  Cara Elma De Kock  Wiandi Taljaard     
276 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – BROWN & BLACK (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1200-1201  Chanelle Van Der Merwe           
278 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1105-1113  Antionette Smit  Inge Stacey Titus         
279 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – BROWN & BLACK (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1306-1311  Ziyanda Rasinous  Jemima Van Schalkwyk  Madelene Joubert       
281 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1140-1145  Monique Ludike           
282 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – BROWN & BLACK (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1551-1600  Carla Neto  Imke Helene De Kock  Caitlin Smit       
283 – KATA CREATIVE – BOYS – – WHITE TO GREEN BELT (8 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1122-1249  Danie Du Plessis  Lukert Joubert  Divan Venter  Connor Koorts  Jp Du Plessis  Jayden Esau 
284 – KATA CREATIVE – BOYS – – BLUE TO BLACK BELT (6 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1157-1213  Aligi Boni  Emrick Hermann  Angelo Da Silva  Anzlee Eilerd  Jayden Hamilton  Logan Stadler 
285 – KATA CREATIVE – GIRLS – – WHITE TO GREEN BELT (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1149-1200  Melincke Deetlefs           
286 – KATA CREATIVE – GIRLS – – BLUE TO BLACK BELT (13 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1200-1240  Jemima Van Schalkwyk  Madelene Joubert  Chanelle Van Der Merwe  Ziyanda Rasinous  Maderiek Van Wyk  Caitlin Adamson 
287 – KATA UNISON – OPEN – 13 & UNDER – (16 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0900-0939  Phoebe Hendricks   Kye Harris  Osean Booyzen  Caitlin Adamson  Lojza Pisonic  Imaan Soeker  
288 – KATA UNISON – OPEN – 14 TO 17 y – (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1500-1506  Jessey Isaacs           
289 – FORMS CREATIVE – BOYS – 11 & UNDER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT (10 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0900-0920  Connor Koorts  Juandre Le Roux  Timothy Hubbard  Danie Du Plessis  Martin Bissett  Chima Cooper Long 
290 – FORMS CREATIVE – BOYS – 11 & UNDER – BLUE TO BLACK BELT (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0933-0957  Emrick Hermann  Delano Muler  Aaryan Poorun       
291 – FORMS CREATIVE – BOYS – 12 TO 14 y – WHITE TO GREEN BELT (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1030-1036  Ifraam Sabat  Marco Minichiello         
292 – FORMS CREATIVE – BOYS – 12 TO 14 y – BLUE TO BLACK BELT (5 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1045-1108  Brendan Davis  Keenen Scott  Angelo Da Silva  Paul-hendrik Pretorius  Sebastian Spamer   
294 – FORMS CREATIVE – BOYS – 15 TO 17 y – BLUE TO BLACK BELT (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1300-0000  Nitamo Gaoraelwe  Angelo Bowles  Heindrich Duivelaar       
295 – FORMS CREATIVE – GIRLS – 11 & UNDER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0920-0926  Anke Austin  Melincke Deetlefs         
296 – FORMS CREATIVE – GIRLS – 11 & UNDER – BLUE TO BLACK BELT (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0930-0936  Maderiek Van Wyk  Erne Malan         
297 – FORMS CREATIVE – GIRLS – 12 TO 14 y – WHITE TO GREEN BELT (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1045-1052  Transia Noeth           
298 – FORMS CREATIVE – GIRLS – 12 TO 14 y – BLUE TO BLACK BELT (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1054-1058  Chanelle Van Der Merwe           
301 – FORMS WEAPONS – BOYS – 11 & UNDER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT (9 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1000-1031  James Beale  Danie Du Plessis  Chima Cooper Long  Timothy Hubbard  Jp Du Plessis  Rudhra Poorun 
302 – FORMS WEAPONS – BOYS – 11 & UNDER – BLUE TO BLACK BELT (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1031-1044  Emrick Hermann  Aaryan Poorun         
303 – FORMS WEAPONS – BOYS – 12 TO 14 y – WHITE TO GREEN BELT (4 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1100-1114  Kwezi Dlamini  Bernis Botes  Marco Minichiello  Ifraam Sabat     
304 – FORMS WEAPONS – BOYS – 12 TO 14 y – BLUE TO BLACK BELT (6 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1116-1142  Keenen Scott  Logan Stadler  Angelo Da Silva  Gerdre Noeth  Jaco De Kock  Paul-hendrik Pretorius 
306 – FORMS WEAPONS – BOYS – 15 TO 17 y – BLUE TO BLACK BELT (5 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1356-1409  Wesley Blinkhorn  Nitamo Gaoraelwe  Angelo Bowles  Damian Strauss  Heindrich Duivelaar   
307 – FORMS WEAPONS – GIRLS – 11 & UNDER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0940-0946  Melincke Deetlefs           
308 – FORMS WEAPONS – GIRLS – 11 & UNDER – BLUE TO BLACK BELT (4 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0948-0958  Casey Stadler  Jessica Da Silva  Maderiek Van Wyk       
310 – FORMS WEAPONS – GIRLS – 12 TO 14 y – BLUE TO BLACK BELT (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1127-1131  Chanelle Van Der Merwe  Wiandi Taljaard         
312 – FORMS WEAPONS – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 y – BLUE TO BLACK BELT (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1145-1151  Carla Neto  Karla Oosthuysen         
313 – FORMS SYNCHRONISED – OPEN – 13 & UNDER – (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1754-1801  Angelo Da Silva           
315 – X M A – BOYS – 12 & UNDER – (4 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1920-2000  Delano Muler  Sayed Taariq Fakroodeen  Henro Kuhn  Carlton Williams     
316 – X M A – BOYS – 13 TO 17 y – (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0000-0000  Brandon Stopforth  Morgan Sebego  Marco Grobler       
317 – X M A – GIRLS – 12 & UNDER – (4 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1845-1856  Chelsea Lamprecht  Maderiek Van Wyk  Michaela Crous  Yumnaa Bayett     
318 – X M A – GIRLS – 13 TO 17 y – (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0000-0000  Kayla Mulder  Nicole Corredeira         
319 – S-DEFENCE – BOYS – – (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1900-1912  Danie Bachmann  Jacobus Potgieter         
320 – S-DEFENCE – GIRLS – – (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1845-1900  Vicky Stiemert           
321 – HIGH KICK – BOYS – 10 & UNDER – (12 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1720-1754  Willie Smalberger  Taariq Jardine  Joshua Van Der Merwe  Henro Kuhn  Handre Strydom  Lukert Joubert 
322 – HIGH KICK – BOYS – 11 TO 14 y – (14 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1825-1919  Sayed Taariq Fakroodeen  Morgan Sebego  Michael Van Der Merwe  Herman Bester  Rocco Krynen  Marco Coetzee 
323 – HIGH KICK – BOYS – 15 TO 17 y – (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1646-1646  Marco Grobler  Morgan Van Nooy         
324 – HIGH KICK – GIRLS – 10 & UNDER – (4 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1803-1819  Nasiha Christasamy  Erne Malan  Maderiek Van Wyk  Maryna Brand     
325 – HIGH KICK – GIRLS – 11 TO 14 y – (10 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1921-2015  Kayla Mulder  Marge Pitout  Yumnaa Bayett  Ammerah Morat  Mienkie Buitendag  Shante Smalberger 
326 – HIGH KICK – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 y – (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1657-1710  Ziyanda Rasinous  Carna Van Nierkerk  San-mari Van Niekerk       
327 – POWER BREAKING – BOYS – UNDER 8 – RED TILES (8 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0920-0945  Christo Oliphant  Jp Du Plessis  Luan Robertson  Alexandre Lamprecht  Dylan Botha  Daniel Marais 
328 – POWER BREAKING – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – RED TILES (15 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1045-1120  Jean Laas  Justin Aucamp  Nicholas Drury  Ethan Heugh  Lylle Pieterse  Stefan Van As 
329 – POWER BREAKING – BOYS – 10 TO 12 y – RED TILES (28 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1204-1407  Franklin Davids  Cormac Stiles  Dian Snyman  Dries Plotz  Sayed Taariq Fakroodeen  Michael Meyer 
330 – POWER BREAKING – BOYS – 13 TO 14 y – RED TAEKWONDO BOARDS (8 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1445-1515  Michael Karpesteyn  Marco Coetzee  Herman Bester  Keenen Scott  Brendon Coetzee  Brendan Davis 
331 – POWER BREAKING – GIRLS – UNDER 8 – RED TILES (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0900-0916  Minke Van Huyssteen  Maryna Brand  Emri Potgieter       
332 – POWER BREAKING – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – RED TILES (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1000-1010  Caylee Rademan  Lindy Snyman  Luane Eloff       
333 – POWER BREAKING – GIRLS – 10 TO 12 y – RED TILES (10 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1130-1153  Kendra Stiles  Camille Ngoie  Annette Geyser  Mienkie Buitendag  Maderiek Van Wyk  Chelsea Lamprecht 
334 – POWER BREAKING – GIRLS – 13 TO 14 y – RED TAEKWONDO BOARDS (5 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1425-1434  Madelene Joubert  Nicole Corredeira  Jemima Van Schalkwyk  Marge Pitout  Chanelle Van Der Merwe   
335 – POWER BREAKING – BOYS – 15 TO 17 y – ROOF TILES (8 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1530-1630  Johannes Mouton  Janu Fourie  Duncan Grant Welthagen  Heindrich Duivelaar  Marco Ethan Saayman  Chivalgo Allie 
336 – POWER BREAKING – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 y – ROOF TILES (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1525-1539  Carla Neto  Imke Helene De Kock         
341 – SEMI CHAMPION – BOYS SEMI 13 & UNDER BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – (12 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0925-1030  Sayed Taariq Fakroodeen  Brendan Davis  Rocco Krynen  Willie Smalberger  Sebastian Spamer  Brody Steyn 
342 – SEMI CHAMPION – BOYS SEMI 14 TO 17 OPEN CHALLENGE CHAMPION GREEN TO PURPLE BELT – – (6 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1410-0000  Edmond Jansen  Jeronimo Jacobs  Marco Grobler  Braam Lambrecht  Joshua Conway  Thor Overberg 
343 – SEMI CHAMPION – BOYS SEMI 14 TO 17 BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – (17 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1040-1145  Angelo Bowles           
344 – SEMI CHAMPION – GIRLS SEMI 13 & UNDER BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – (6 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0935-0000  Annika Smalberger  Shante Smalberger  Chanelle Van Der Merwe  Maderiek Van Wyk  Kayla Mulder  Yumnaa Bayett 
345 – SEMI CHAMPION – GIRLS SEMI 14 TO 17 OPEN CHALLENGE CHAMPION GREEN TO PURPLE BELT – – (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1403-1425  Ariska Dicks  Natascha Sell         
346 – SEMI CHAMPION – GIRLS SEMI 14 TO 17 BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – (6 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0955-1018  Mischka Laubscher  Carla Neto  Chantelle De Jager  Madelene Joubert  Zaanru Fraser  Ammerah Morat 
347 – KUMITE CHAMPION – BOYS KUMITE 13 & UNDER BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1335-0000  Tyrique Esau           
348 – KUMITE CHAMPION – BOYS KUMITE 14 TO 17 OPEN CHALLENGE CHAMPION GREEN TO PURPLE BELT – – (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0000-0000  Marco Grobler           
349 – KUMITE CHAMPION – BOYS KUMITE 14 TO 17 BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – (7 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1355-1417  Keagan Rowe  Jeremie Verdoodt  Tiaan Van Der Westhuizen  Morgan Van Nooy  Jean Pierre Duncan  Enrique Esterhuizen 
350 – KUMITE CHAMPION – GIRLS KUMITE 13 & UNDER BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1205-1208  Ameroh Froude   Phoebe Hendricks          
352 – KUMITE CHAMPION – GIRLS KUMITE 14 TO 17 BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1215-1218  Ziyanda Rasinous  Caitlin Smit         
353 – KATA CHAMPION – BOYS KATA 14 TO 17 OPEN CHALLENGE CHAMPION GREEN TO PURPLE BELT – – (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1529-1540  Marco Grobler  Jessey Isaacs  Gerdre Noeth       
354 – KATA CHAMPION – BOYS KATA 14 TO 17 BROWN & BLACK BELT GRAND CHAMPION – – (5 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1547-1005  Keagan Rowe  Pg Janse Van Rensburg  Marco Coetzee  Mandla Mantungo  Jeremie Verdoodt   
355 – KATA CHAMPION – GIRLS KATA 14 TO 17 OPEN CHALLENGE CHAMPION GREEN TO PURPLE BELT – – (4 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1605-1617  Siobhan Thompson  Lerisha Montaque  Transia Noeth  Neo Botha     
356 – KATA CHAMPION – GIRLS KATA 14 TO 17 BROWN & BLACK BELT GRAND CHAMPION – – (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1620-1623  Ziyanda Rasinous           
357 – BOYS FREE STYLE FORMS GRAND CHAMPION – BOYS Traditional kata / Free Style Forms / Creative Traditional Kata against each other GRAND CHAMPION – – (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1410-1458  Nitamo Gaoraelwe  Keagan Rowe         
359 – BOYS WEAPONS FORMS GRAND CHAMPION – BOYS Traditional weapons / Creative weapons forms against each other GRAND CHAMPION – – (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1458-1503  Wesley Blinkhorn  Pg Janse Van Rensburg         
360 – GIRLS WEAPONS FORMS GRAND CHAMPION – GIRLS Traditional weapons / Creative weapons forms against each other GRAND CHAMPION – – (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1441-1446  Carla Neto           
361 – SEMI – MEN – UNDER 65KG – WHITE & YELLOW (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1543-1548  Larry Fawcus  Jade Joostenberg         
362 – SEMI – MEN – UNDER 65KG – ORANGE & GREEN (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1551-1559  Nurudien Williams  Tohir Allie         
363 – SEMI – MEN – UNDER 65KG – BLUE & PURPLE (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0906-0920  Heinrich Brand  Brandon Young         
364 – SEMI – MEN – UNDER 65KG – BROWN & BLACK (4 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0921-0958  Nikelo Mbambo  Uwais Asmal  Christopher Beelders  Imran Allie     
365 – SEMI – MEN – 65 TO 75kg – WHITE & YELLOW (4 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1800-1800  Juan-marcel Basson  Alec Knowles  Jay-jay Maree  Frikkie Van Der Walt     
366 – SEMI – MEN – 65 TO 75kg – ORANGE & GREEN (7 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1835-0000  Yaseen Ahmad Khan  Bhavish Woozageer   Matthew Peters  Jonty Lawrence  Danielle Hurter  Jason Davids 
367 – SEMI – MEN – 65 TO 75kg – BLUE & PURPLE (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0910-0910  Gerald Bleeker           
368 – SEMI – MEN – 65 TO 75kg – BROWN & BLACK (6 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1150-1204  Reynard Westraad   Saint Dumas  Conrad Joseph  Lesley Hoaeb  Ivan Kessler  Stephan Venter 
369 – SEMI – MEN – >75 TO 85kg – WHITE & YELLOW (8 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1735-1801  Fanie Kruger  Ryno Olivier  Christian Truter  Alex Krupski  Riaan Swanepoel  Tjaart Van Der Walt 
370 – SEMI – MEN – >75 TO 85kg – ORANGE & GREEN (5 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1806-1832  Stefann Theron  William Maree  Pieta Goosen  Andre Rheeder  Reagen Khupiso   
371 – SEMI – MEN – >75 TO 85kg – BLUE & PURPLE (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0913-0915  Ewald Ingram           
372 – SEMI – MEN – >75 TO 85kg – BROWN & BLACK (11 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1058-1135  Lutcin Van Kraayenburg  Sufyaan Morat  Brandon Lamerton  Burhaan Jardine  Lucius Oakhuizen  Ashley Mkhungo 
373 – SEMI – MEN – >85 TO 95kg – WHITE & YELLOW (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1747-1754  Theo Van Gysen  Ryan Retief         
374 – SEMI – MEN – >85 TO 95kg – ORANGE & GREEN (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1758-1808  Avner Knowles  Walter Louw  Eugene Schricker       
375 – SEMI – MEN – >85 TO 95kg – BLUE & PURPLE (4 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1046-1111  Rudy Maritz  Lee Gemmell  Dp Oosthuizen  Andre Nel     
376 – SEMI – MEN – >85 TO 95kg – BROWN & BLACK (4 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1112-1127  Ruehan Van Romburgh  Sean Johnson  Tiaan Jordaan  Jean Lubbe     
377 – SEMI – MEN – OVER 95 KG – WHITE & YELLOW (8 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1815-0000  Andre Barnard  Yashvir Woozageer  Charl Heydenrych  Brendon Fourie  J.j Kotze  Dries Schoonbee 
378 – SEMI – MEN – OVER 95 KG – ORANGE & GREEN (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1610-1629  Kailen Naidoo  Daniel Nish  Izak Gelderblom       
379 – SEMI – MEN – OVER 95 KG – BLUE & PURPLE (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1132-1140  Anthony Cloete           
380 – SEMI – MEN – OVER 95 KG – BROWN & BLACK (4 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1144-1200  Adrean Rebelo  Deon Rohm  Francois De Wet  Ivan Rogers     
384 – SEMI – WOMEN – UNDER 50 KG – BROWN & BLACK (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0914-0920  Whitney West  Labeebah Mohamed         
385 – SEMI – WOMEN – 50 TO 60KG – WHITE & YELLOW (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1710-1720  Lauren Anders  Seanantha Baros  Maggie Kruger       
386 – SEMI – WOMEN – 50 TO 60KG – ORANGE & GREEN (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1730-1730  Eeman Majiet           
387 – SEMI – WOMEN – 50 TO 60KG – BLUE & PURPLE (4 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0957-1014  Janine Stephens   Angie Foord  Phoebe Pontesilli  Vanessa Visser     
388 – SEMI – WOMEN – 50 TO 60KG – BROWN & BLACK (5 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1038-1102  Zeenat Shah  Jenine Hutchinson  Tanya Havinga  Ceileigh Mccurrach   Mhanneke Van Niekerk   
389 – SEMI – WOMEN – >60 TO 70KG – WHITE & YELLOW (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1544-1544  Annarie Vermeulen  Shaunese Abrahamse  Dorkas April       
390 – SEMI – WOMEN – >60 TO 70KG – ORANGE & GREEN (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1600-1603  Belinda Barnard  Nadine Van Zyl         
391 – SEMI – WOMEN – >60 TO 70KG – BLUE & PURPLE (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0905-0910  Juritza Kruger           
392 – SEMI – WOMEN – >60 TO 70KG – BROWN & BLACK (6 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1105-1120  Shaakirah Hoosen  Natasha Bosman (willemse)  Anique Lessing  Christine Jacobsz  Razel Mohammed  Veronica Swanepoel 
393 – SEMI – WOMEN – OVER 70KG – WHITE & YELLOW (4 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1809-1820  Thobeka Du Plessis  Sanett Du Prat  Suzanne Nel  Andree Herle     
394 – SEMI – WOMEN – OVER 70KG – ORANGE & GREEN (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1824-1833  Eliz-marie De Jager  Bianca Swart         
395 – SEMI – WOMEN – OVER 70KG – BLUE & PURPLE (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1261-1234  Chantelle Nel  Barbara Louw         
396 – SEMI – WOMEN – OVER 70KG – BROWN & BLACK (5 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1250-1306  Chuanique Bruce  Tiffany Knoop  Dena De Reuck  Corne Minders  Tersia Knepscheld   
397 – SEMI – MEN – 35 TO 44 y – WHITE & YELLOW (4 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0935-1011  Wayne De Bruyn  Hendrik Tredoux  Duan Oppermann  Bertie Fourie     
398 – SEMI – MEN – 35 TO 44 y – ORANGE & GREEN (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1015-1021  Gareth Edwards Rossouw  Simon Hareb  Shafiek Petersen       
399 – SEMI – MEN – 35 TO 44 y – BLUE & PURPLE (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1028-1041  Michael Sinden  Garth Van Eeden  Bevin Jacobs       
400 – SEMI – MEN – 35 TO 44 y – BROWN & BLACK (8 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1046-1124  Chris De Nuyschen  Johann L Smit  Eddie Theron  Cade Mathetha  Naazim Fakir  Driekus Crous 
401 – SEMI – MEN – 45 y AND OVER – WHITE & YELLOW (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1040-1045  Ludwig Philip Muller           
402 – SEMI – MEN – 45 y AND OVER – ORANGE & GREEN (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1045-1050  Ettienne Marais           
403 – SEMI – MEN – 45 y AND OVER – BLUE & PURPLE (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1055-1110  Harry De Villiers  Theo Geldenhuys  Keith Nazier       
404 – SEMI – MEN – 45 y AND OVER – BROWN & BLACK (6 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1110-1110  Marcel Rebelo  Mervyn January  Buks Coetzee  Thys Smith  Sempai Gavin Stopforth  Gerhard Buitendag 
405 – SEMI – WOMEN – 35 TO 44 y – WHITE & YELLOW (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1000-1010  Eureka Broberg  Ronelle Visser  Jenni-lin Facer       
406 – SEMI – WOMEN – 35 TO 44 y – ORANGE & GREEN (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1210-1210  Tanya Buxmann           
407 – SEMI – WOMEN – 35 TO 44 y – BLUE & PURPLE (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1015-1020  Cindy Plotz  Hanlie Van Zyl         
408 – SEMI – WOMEN – 35 TO 44 y – BROWN & BLACK (5 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1226-1244  Nadia Bayett  Barbara Gouws  Bronwynne Du Plooy  Sensei Anita Stopforth  Anni Jacobsz   
410 – SEMI – WOMEN – 45 y AND OVER – ORANGE & GREEN (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1015-1017  Rolenda Struwig           
411 – SEMI – WOMEN – 45 y AND OVER – BLUE & PURPLE (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1018-1020  Elize Pretorius           
412 – SEMI – WOMEN – 45 y AND OVER – BROWN & BLACK (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1025-1032  Shehnaz Morat  Heloise Terblanche  Chrissie Burger       
413 – LIGHT – MEN – UNDER 65KG – WHITE & YELLOW (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1605-1608  Larry Fawcus  Jade Joostenberg         
414 – LIGHT – MEN – UNDER 65KG – ORANGE & GREEN (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1001-1012  Nurudien Williams  Tohir Allie         
415 – LIGHT – MEN – UNDER 65KG – BLUE & PURPLE (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1035-1045  Brandon Young           
416 – LIGHT – MEN – UNDER 65KG – BROWN & BLACK (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1012-1039  Nikelo Mbambo  Uwais Asmal  Sifiso Dlomo       
417 – LIGHT – MEN – 65 TO 75KG – WHITE & YELLOW (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1900-1900  Alec Knowles  Jay-jay Maree  Juan-marcel Basson       
418 – LIGHT – MEN – 65 TO 75KG – ORANGE & GREEN (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0915-0934  Yaseen Ahmad Khan  Jonty Lawrence  Zhaine Jacobs       
419 – LIGHT – MEN – 65 TO 75KG – BLUE & PURPLE (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0940-0940  Gerald Bleeker           
420 – LIGHT – MEN – 65 TO 75KG – BROWN & BLACK (4 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1010-1025  Lesley Hoaeb  Reynard Westraad   Saint Dumas  Gerald Bleeker     
421 – LIGHT – MEN – >75 TO 85KG – WHITE & YELLOW (9 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1839-1921  Timothy Purchase  Alex Krupski  Gladstone Ralejoe  Fanie Kruger  Tjaart Van Der Walt  Ryno Olivier 
422 – LIGHT – MEN – >75 TO 85KG – ORANGE & GREEN (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0930-0937  Stefann Theron  Reagen Khupiso         
423 – LIGHT – MEN – >75 TO 85KG – BLUE & PURPLE (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1000-1002  Ewald Ingram           
424 – LIGHT – MEN – >75 TO 85KG – BROWN & BLACK (6 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1140-1140  Frans De Vos  Brandon Lamerton  Julian Muller  Ashley Mkhungo  Luke Du Bois  Gideon Grobler 
425 – LIGHT – MEN – >85 TO 95KG – WHITE & YELLOW (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1802-1823  Theo Van Gysen  Ryan Retief         
426 – LIGHT – MEN – >85 TO 95KG – ORANGE & GREEN (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1132-1142  Walter Louw  Avner Knowles         
427 – LIGHT – MEN – >85 TO 95KG – BLUE & PURPLE (4 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1143-1206  Dp Oosthuizen  Rudy Maritz  Andre Nel  Lee Gemmell     
428 – LIGHT – MEN – >85 TO 95KG – BROWN & BLACK (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1206-1222  Tiaan Jordaan  Sean Johnson         
429 – LIGHT – MEN – OVER 95KG – WHITE & YELLOW (6 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1630-1730  Andre Barnard  Ben Oelofse  Brendon Fourie  J.j Kotze  Yashvir Woozageer  Dries Schoonbee 
430 – LIGHT – MEN – OVER 95KG – ORANGE & GREEN (4 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1156-1225  Kailen Naidoo  Ruhan Vermaak  Daniel Nish  Izak Gelderblom     
432 – LIGHT – MEN – OVER 95KG – BROWN & BLACK (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1346-1355  Ivan Rogers  Deon Rohm         
435 – LIGHT – WOMEN – UNDER 50KG – BROWN & BLACK (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0932-0937  Labeebah Mohamed  Whitney West         
436 – LIGHT – WOMEN – 50 TO 60KG – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE (4 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1735-1755  Maggie Kruger  Bhilquest Mccarthy  Eeman Majiet  Seanantha Baros     
437 – LIGHT – WOMEN – 50 TO 60KG – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1012-1035  Janine Stephens   Angie Foord  Vanessa Visser       
438 – LIGHT – WOMEN – 50 TO 60KG – BROWN & BLACK (4 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1106-1123  Ceileigh Mccurrach   Mhanneke Van Niekerk  Jenine Hutchinson  Tanya Havinga     
439 – LIGHT – WOMEN – >60 TO 70KG – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1615-1622  Shaunese Abrahamse  Annarie Vermeulen         
440 – LIGHT – WOMEN – >60 TO 70KG – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE (4 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0915-1940  Belinda Barnard  Samantha May  Juritza Kruger  Nadine Van Zyl     
441 – LIGHT – WOMEN – >60 TO 70KG – BROWN & BLACK (6 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1136-1205  Razel Mohammed  Christine Jacobsz  Shaakirah Hoosen  Natasha Bosman (willemse)  Veronica Swanepoel  Anique Lessing 
442 – LIGHT – WOMEN – OVER 70KG – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE (5 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1835-1900  Eliz-marie De Jager  Andree Herle  Sanett Du Prat  Suzanne Nel  Thobeka Du Plessis   
443 – LIGHT – WOMEN – OVER 70KG – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1338-1349  Barbara Louw  Chantelle Nel         
444 – LIGHT – WOMEN – OVER 70KG – BROWN & BLACK (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1315-1337  Chuanique Bruce  Corne Minders  Tiffany Knoop       
445 – LIGHT – MEN – 35 TO 44 y – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE (6 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1130-1207  Gareth Edwards Rossouw  Bertie Fourie  Wayne De Bruyn  Hendrik Tredoux  Shafiek Petersen  Duan Oppermann 
446 – LIGHT – MEN – 35 TO 44 y – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1211-1238  Simon Hareb  Bevin Jacobs  Fred Carstens       
447 – LIGHT – MEN – 35 TO 44 y – BROWN & BLACK (5 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1311-1335  Eddie Theron  Cade Mathetha  Gerhard Visser  Henry Briedenhann  Naazim Fakir   
448 – LIGHT – MEN – 45 y AND OVER – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1220-1230  Jaques Dicks   Ludwig Philip Muller  Ettienne Marais       
449 – LIGHT – MEN – 45 y AND OVER – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1245-1254  Harry De Villiers  Theo Geldenhuys  Keith Nazier       
450 – LIGHT – MEN – 45 y AND OVER – BROWN & BLACK (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1300-1320  Gerhard Buitendag  Thys Smith  Sempai Gavin Stopforth       
451 – LIGHT – WOMEN – 35 TO 44 y – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE (4 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1250-1305  Eureka Broberg  Jenni-lin Facer  Ronelle Visser  Tanya Buxmann     
452 – LIGHT – WOMEN – 35 TO 44 y – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1034-1048  Cindy Plotz  Hanlie Van Zyl         
453 – LIGHT – WOMEN – 35 TO 44 y – BROWN & BLACK (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1314-1320  Shehaam Jabaar  Anni Jacobsz         
455 – LIGHT – WOMEN – 45 y AND OVER – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1040-1042  Elize Pretorius           
456 – LIGHT – WOMEN – 45 y AND OVER – BROWN & BLACK (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1045-1047  Chrissie Burger  Heloise Terblanche         
457 – KUMITE – MEN – UNDER 75KG – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1340-1345  Terrence Kamuzonde           
459 – KUMITE – MEN – UNDER 75KG – BROWN & BLACK (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1352-1400  Sensei Jean Voorn  Darryn Prinsloo  David Britten       
460 – KUMITE – MEN – 75 TO 85 KG – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1402-1410  James Tayler            
462 – KUMITE – MEN – 75 TO 85 KG – BROWN & BLACK (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1413-1420  Frans De Vos  Gielie Hugo  Sensei Hendrik Smit       
464 – KUMITE – MEN – OVER 85 KG – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1428-1433  Dp Oosthuizen  Alistiar Moses          
465 – KUMITE – MEN – OVER 85 KG – BROWN & BLACK (6 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1437-1450  Chris De Nuyschen  Russell Horne  Thys Smith  Amidu Wise  Sensei Pieter Steward  Sensei Peace Molale 
466 – KUMITE – WOMEN – UNDER 70 KG – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1220-1228  Dorkas April  Annarie Vermeulen         
467 – KUMITE – WOMEN – UNDER 70 KG – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1245-1250  Samantha May  Catherine Botha  Suzy Noble       
468 – KUMITE – WOMEN – UNDER 70 KG – BROWN & BLACK (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1252-1252  Ceileigh Mccurrach   Mhanneke Van Niekerk  Veronica Swanepoel       
470 – KUMITE – WOMEN – 70 KG & OVER – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1312-1315  Rolenda Struwig  Catherine Botha         
471 – KUMITE – WOMEN – 70 KG & OVER – BROWN & BLACK (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1320-1323  Barbara Gouws  Jeanene Geldenhuys  Rene Louwrens       
472 – MMA LIGHT – MEN – UNDER 70KG – (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1408-1425  Johann Hendrik Coetzee  Sifiso Dlomo  Nurudien Williams       
473 – MMA LIGHT – MEN – 70 – 77kg – (8 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1427-1515  Etienne Van Der Merwe  Ewald Ingram  Earl Arthur  Lesley Hoaeb  Bhavish Woozageer   Jonty Lawrence 
474 – MMA LIGHT – MEN – >77 – 84kg – (4 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1517-1625  Julian Muller  Gideon Grobler  Christian Truter  Ryno Olivier     
475 – MMA LIGHT – MEN – >84 – 90kg – (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1540-1609  Ludwig Philip Muller           
476 – MMA LIGHT – MEN – >90 – 96kg – (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1546-1600  James Barwell  Ferdie Oosthuizen  Andre Nel       
477 – MMA LIGHT – MEN – OVER 96kg – (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1615-1634  Kailen Naidoo  Danie Cilliers  Yashvir Woozageer       
478 – MMA LIGHT – WOMEN – UNDER 55KG – (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1400-1415  Lauren Anders           
480 – MMA LIGHT – WOMEN – >64 – 74Kg – (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1400-1408  Christine Jacobsz  Sensei Anita Stopforth         
481 – MMA LIGHT – WOMEN – OVER 74 KG – (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1420-1421  Barbara Louw           
482 – MMA SPORT FULL – MEN – UNDER 70KG – (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1520-1525  Shayan Parbhoo  Jason Le Roux         
483 – MMA SPORT FULL – MEN – 70 – 77kg – (4 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1528-1555  Michael Donaldson   Gielie Hugo  Matthew Peters  Johan Burger     
484 – MMA SPORT FULL – MEN – >77 – 84kg – (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1507-1515  Brandon Lamerton  Fritz Wagner         
486 – MMA SPORT FULL – MEN – >90 – 96kg – (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1559-1606  Emile Scheepers  John Willard         
492 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – UNDER 60KG BANTAM WEIGHT – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0910-0910  Jean-pierre Pretoruis           
493 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – UNDER 60KG BANTAM WEIGHT – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0915-0915  Christopher Beelders           
494 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – 60 TO 66KG FEATHER WEIGHT – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE (4 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0920-1000  John Collett  Grant Powell  Sylvester Chipfumbu  Hough Du Plesis     
495 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – 60 TO 66KG FEATHER WEIGHT – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE (6 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1025-1103  Niel Safarean  Shayan Parbhoo  Malcolm Erskine  Tyler Kramps  Jason Le Roux  Heinrich Brand 
496 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – >66 TO 70KG LIGHT WEIGHT – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0830-0833  Zander Esterhuizen           
497 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – >66 TO 70KG LIGHT WEIGHT – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0830-0833  Francois Groenewald           
498 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – >70 TO 75KG WELTER WEIGHT – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0928-0930  Stewart Dzvimbu  Bhavish Woozageer          
499 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – >70 TO 75KG WELTER WEIGHT – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0940-0946  Caleb Ridley  Douglas Graham  Juan Joubert       
500 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – >75 TO 81KG MIDDLE WEIGHT – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE (4 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0940-1000  Hugo Francisco  Osane Pinto  Rasberg Cwanzura  Gideon Grobler     
501 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – >75 TO 81KG MIDDLE WEIGHT – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE (6 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1005-1030  Regis Muyambo  Marcel Teniers   Craig Lavin  Gielie Hugo  Lutcin Van Kraayenburg  Sebastian Simons 
502 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – >81 TO 87KG LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1025-1025  Steve Johnstone  Justin Smith  Christoff Foord       
503 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – >81 TO 87KG LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1100-1117  David Van Der Merwe  Stefan Pretorius  Fritz Wagner       
504 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – >87 TO 93KG CRUISER WEIGHT – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1043-1044  James Barwell  Andre Nel         
505 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – >87 TO 93KG CRUISER WEIGHT – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1047-1050  Lydon Van Der Westhuizen  Lee Gemmell         
506 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – >93 TO 98KG HEAVY WEIGHT – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1120-1126  Willem Van Jarsveld           
507 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – >93 TO 98KG HEAVY WEIGHT – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1120-1126  Didier Mbaya           
508 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – OVER 98KG SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE (4 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1052-1112  Charl Nel  Andre Barnard  Bennie Janse Van Rensburg  Layton Smith     
509 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – OVER 98KG SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE (7 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1155-1236  Shaughn Vos  Imre Andras  Evert Potgieter  Alexander Herbig  Kerneels Odendaal  Bradley Booyens 
512 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – WOMEN – 55 – 61Kg – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0931-1023  Veronica Booysen           
513 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – WOMEN – 55 – 61Kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE (4 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0939-1010  Jessica Sham  Mariette Kellerman  Ronel Jordaan  Angie Foord     
515 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – WOMEN – >61 – 69Kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1126-1132  Jane Stewart  Christine Jacobsz         
516 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – WOMEN – >69 – 74Kg – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1109-1114  Veronica Swanepoel           
519 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – WOMEN – >74 – 80Kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1002-1008  Michelle Schoeman  Barbara Louw         
523 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – 35-45 y – sorted on the day (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1133-1145  Brian Mathiesen  Stefan Frick         
524 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – 35-45 y – sorted on the day (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1133-1135  Ferdie Oosthuizen           
526 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – MEN’S OVER 45 y – sorted on the day (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1156-1207  Terry Stiles  Jac Kriek         
529 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – WOMEN – 35-45 y – sorted on the day (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1127-1141  Cindy Plotz           
534 – TAG TEAM SEMI – MEN – WHITE TO GREEN – WHITE TO GREEN (4 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1351-1405  Ryno Olivier  Duan Oppermann  Alec Knowles  Jac Kriek     
535 – TAG TEAM SEMI – MEN – BLUE TO BLACK – BLUE TO BLACK (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1240-1304  Stephan Venter  Marcel Rebelo         
537 – TAG TEAM SEMI – WOMEN – BLUE TO BLACK – BLUE TO BLACK (12 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1332-1345  Shaakirah Hoosen  Delia Schuster         
539 – TAG TEAM KUMITE – MEN – – BLUE TO BLACK (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1507-1520  Thys Smith  Sensei Hendrik Smit         
542 – SPORT FULL – MEN – UNDER 68KG – (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1742-1752  Imran Allie  Bevin Jacobs         
544 – SPORT FULL – MEN – >77 – 84kg – (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1804-1804  Burhaan Jardine           
547 – SPORT FULL – MEN – OVER 96kg – (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1754-1802  Jaques Dicks   Eddie Theron         
552 – FULL CONTACT 19+ – MEN – UNDER 68KG – (4 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1535-1606  Jason Le Roux  Shayan Parbhoo  Johann Hendrik Coetzee  Ziggy Whatney     
553 – FULL CONTACT 19+ – MEN – 68 – 77kg – (4 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1615-1645  Rodney Cornelisson  Conrad Joseph  Viran Green  Matthew Peters     
554 – FULL CONTACT 19+ – MEN – >77 – 84kg – (4 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1710-1741  Mutaqeen Jabaar  Gladstone Ralejoe  Brandon Rothwell  Fritz Wagner     
555 – FULL CONTACT 19+ – MEN – >84 – 90kg – (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1800-1809  Lee Gemmell  Raeen Dollie         
556 – FULL CONTACT 19+ – MEN – >90 – 96kg – (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1818-1830  Dp Oosthuizen  John Willard         
557 – FULL CONTACT 19+ – MEN – OVER 96kg – (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1830-1830  Viran Green           
559 – FULL CONTACT 19+ – WOMEN – 55 – 64Kg – (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1657-1657  Andrea Hill           
560 – FULL CONTACT 19+ – WOMEN – >64 – 74Kg – (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1659-1659  Razel Mohammed           
562 – TRAD KATA – MEN – – WHITE & YELLOW BELT (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1314-1321  Terrence Kamuzonde  James Tayler          
563 – TRAD KATA – MEN – – ORANGE & GREEN BELT (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1321-1327  Alistiar Moses   Patrick Van Niekerk  Schalk Booyzen       
565 – TRAD KATA – MEN – – BROWN & BLACK BELT (13 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1405-1446  Wagedien Davids   Meelan Roopa  Sensei Jean Voorn  Nathan Le Cordeur   David Britten  Darryn Prinsloo 
566 – TRAD KATA – WOMEN – – WHITE & YELLOW BELT (4 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1251-1302  Melanie Harmse  Dorkas April  Gosego Assegaai  Annarie Vermeulen     
567 – TRAD KATA – WOMEN – – ORANGE & GREEN BELT (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1304-1311  Suzy Noble  Alana De Villiers  Rolenda Struwig       
568 – TRAD KATA – WOMEN – – BLUE TO PURPLE BELT (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1314-1317  Catherine Botha           
569 – TRAD KATA – WOMEN – – BROWN & BLACK BELT (13 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1403-1449  Munifa Canterbury  Samira Davids   Jeanene Geldenhuys  Theandra Brand  Rene Louwrens  Whitney West 
571 – KATA WEAPONS – MEN – – ORANGE & GREEN BELT (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1323-1326  Patrick Van Niekerk           
573 – KATA WEAPONS – MEN – – BROWN & BLACK BELT (8 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1341-1400  Sensei Richard Barnard  Meelan Roopa  David Britten  Buks Coetzee  Nathan Le Cordeur   Sensei Rainer Jacobs 
574 – KATA WEAPONS – WOMEN – – WHITE & YELLOW BELT (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1332-1337  Melanie Harmse  Annarie Vermeulen         
575 – KATA WEAPONS – WOMEN – – ORANGE & GREEN BELT (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1339-1340  Rolenda Struwig           
577 – KATA WEAPONS – WOMEN – – BROWN & BLACK BELT (5 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1345-1357  Corne Minders  Tiffany Knoop  Whitney West  Veronica Swanepoel  Mhanneke Van Niekerk   
579 – KATA CREATIVE – MEN – – ORANGE & GREEN BELT (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1255-1300  Eugene Schricker           
581 – KATA CREATIVE – MEN – – BROWN & BLACK BELT (6 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1305-1325  Meelan Roopa  Sensei Rainer Jacobs  Nikelo Mbambo  Sensei Peace Molale  Cade Mathetha   
585 – KATA CREATIVE – WOMEN – – BROWN & BLACK BELT (4 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1450-1506  Whitney West  Jenine Hutchinson  Anni Jacobsz  Chanel Uban     
587 – KATA UNISON – – OPEN – BLUE TO BLACK (6 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1730-1751  Sensei Richard Barnard  Marius Smit  Jenine Hutchinson  Sensei Hendrik Smit  Enrique Esterhuizen  Logan Stadler 
588 – FORMS CREATIVE – MEN – – WHITE TO GREEN BELT (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1536-1536  Paolo Minichiello           
589 – FORMS CREATIVE – MEN – – BLUE TO BLACK BELT (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1539-1547  Meelan Roopa  Julian Muller         
590 – FORMS CREATIVE – WOMEN – – WHITE TO GREEN BELT (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1601-1601  Bhilquest Mccarthy           
591 – FORMS CREATIVE – WOMEN – – BLUE TO BLACK BELT (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1613-1625  Whitney West  Christine Jacobsz         
592 – FORMS WEAPONS – MEN – – WHITE TO GREEN BELT (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1615-1615  Paolo Minichiello           
593 – FORMS WEAPONS – MEN – – BLUE TO BLACK BELT (4 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1619-1628  Meelan Roopa  Sensei Rainer Jacobs  Stephan Venter  Theo Geldenhuys     
595 – FORMS WEAPONS – WOMEN – – BLUE TO BLACK BELT (5 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1631-1650  Christine Jacobsz  Tiffany Knoop  Whitney West  Corne Minders  Anni Jacobsz   
596 – FORMS SYNCHRONISED – – – OPEN (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1705-1719  Jenine Hutchinson  Sensei Rainer Jacobs  Christine Jacobsz       
598 – X M A – – MEN OPEN – BLUE TO BLACK BELT (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0000-0000  Conrad Joseph  Julian Muller         
600 – X M A – – WOMEN OPEN – BLUE TO BLACK BELT (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0000-0000  Nadia Bayett           
603 – S DEFENCE – WOMEN – OPEN – WHITE TO GREEN BELT (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0910-0920  Sanett Du Prat  Andree Herle         
604 – S DEFENCE – WOMEN – OPEN – BLUE TO BLACK BELT (1 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0925-0927  Dorothy Bachmann           
605 – HIGH KICK – MEN – MEN OPEN – OPEN (4 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1620-1635  Burhaan Jardine  Mutaqeen Jabaar  Nurudien Williams  Gideon Grobler     
606 – HIGH KICK – WOMEN – WOMEN OPEN – OPEN (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1600-1610  Nadia Bayett  Bronwynne Du Plooy  Elin Miller       
607 – POWER BREAKING – MEN – 75 KG AND UNDER – ROOF TILES (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1145-1157  Keith Nazier  Julian Sinden  Matthew Peters       
608 – POWER BREAKING – MEN – >75 TO 90 KG – ROOF TILES (8 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1100-1142  Garth Van Eeden  Stephan Venter  Gideon Grobler  Kenneth Van Rensburg  Mutaqeen Jabaar   
609 – POWER BREAKING – MEN – OVER 90 KG – ROOF TILES (11 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0940-1025  Deon Rohm  Etienne Engelbrecht  Charl Heydenrych  Martin Roothman  Fred Van Der Merwe  Jason Pietersen 
611 – POWER BREAKING – WOMEN – >60 TO 70 KG – ROOF TILES (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1035-1050  Natasha Bosman (willemse)  Christine Jacobsz  Anni Jacobsz       
612 – POWER BREAKING – WOMEN – OVER 70 KG – ROOF TILES (5 competitors) 
Time:SAT 0910-0920  Barbara Louw  Elin Miller  Marlize Saayman  Shehaam Jabaar  Sensei Anita Stopforth   
614 – CREATIVE BREAKING – MEN – >75 TO 90 KG – (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1245-1300  Fighter DQ           
615 – CREATIVE BREAKING – MEN – OVER 90 KG – (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1309-1321  Andre Rohm           
618 – SEMI CHAMPION – MENS GREEN TO PURPLE BELT OPEN CHALLENGE CHAMPION – – (8 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1312-1344  Rudy Maritz  Gerald Bleeker  Stefann Theron  Gerald Bleeker  Emil Miller  Dp Oosthuizen 
619 – TKD CHAMPION – MENS BROWN & BLACK BELT TKD OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – (6 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1510-1553  Stephan Venter  Eliot Meezy  Joseph Mnensa  Frans De Vos  Luke Du Bois   
620 – SEMI CHAMPION – MENS BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – (4 competitors) 
Time:SUN 0000-0000  Reynard Westraad   Ashley Mkhungo  Saint Dumas  Eddie Theron     
621 – KUMITE CHAMPION – MENS BROWN & BLACK BELT KUMITE OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – (2 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1520-0000  Sensei Peace Molale  Sensei Hendrik Smit         
622 – SEMI CHAMPION – LADIES GREEN TO PURPLE BELT OPEN CHALLENGE CHAMPION – – (5 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1410-1411  Chantelle Nel  Janine Stephens   Barbara Louw  Vanessa Visser  Phoebe Pontesilli   
623 – SEMI CHAMPION – LADIES BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – (11 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1403-1444  Shaakirah Hoosen  Ceileigh Mccurrach   Zeenat Shah  Bronwynne Du Plooy  Chuanique Bruce  Natasha Bosman (willemse) 
624 – TKD CHAMPION – LADIES BROWN & BLACK BELT TKD OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – (5 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1600-0000  Christine Jacobsz  Whitney West  Corne Minders  Jenine Hutchinson  Anni Jacobsz   
625 – KUMITE CHAMPION – LADIES BROWN & BLACK BELT KUMITE OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1430-1458  Ceileigh Mccurrach   Jeanene Geldenhuys  Rene Louwrens       
626 – KATA CHAMPION – MEN KATA OPEN CHALLENGE CHAMPION GREEN TO PURPLE BELT – – (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1645-0000  Alistiar Moses            
627 – KATA CHAMPION – MEN KATA GRAND CHAMPION BROWN & BLACK BELT – – (5 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1651-1706  Sensei Richard Barnard  Meelan Roopa  Nikelo Mbambo  Sensei Hendrik Smit  Cade Mathetha   
628 – KATA CHAMPION – WOMEN KATA OPEN CHALLENGE CHAMPION GREEN TO PURPLE BELT – – (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1325-1333  Catherine Botha           
629 – KATA CHAMPION – WOMEN KATA GRAND CHAMPION BROWN & BLACK BELT – – (1 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1530-1544  Samira Davids            
630 – GRAND CHAMPION – MENS Traditional kata / Free Style Forms / Creative Traditional KATA / FORMS GRAND CHAMPION – – (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1555-1609  Sensei Richard Barnard  Meelan Roopa  Wagedien Davids        
631 – GRAND CHAMPION – MENS Traditional weapons / Creative weapons FORMS/KATA GRAND CHAMPION – – (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1636-1640  Meelan Roopa  Sensei Richard Barnard         
633 – GRAND CHAMPION – LADIES Traditional kata / Free Style Forms / Creative Traditional KATA / FORMS GRAND CHAMPION – – (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1700-1710  Munifa Canterbury  Whitney West         
634 – GRAND CHAMPION – LADIES Traditional weapons / Creative weapons FORMS/KATA GRAND CHAMPION – – (2 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1716-1723  Christine Jacobsz  Corne Minders         
636 – GI JIU JITSU – MEN – DIVISIONS SORTED ON THE DAY – (5 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1510-1540  Sebastian Simons  Francois Groenewald  David Van Der Merwe  Johan Burger  Stefan Pretorius   
641 – GI JIU JITSU – MEN – DIVISIONS SORTED ON THE DAY – (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1405-1420  Brian Mathiesen  Johan Burger  Christoff Foord       
642 – GI JIU JITSU – MEN – DIVISIONS SORTED ON THE DAY – (5 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1428-1458  Sebastian Simons  Francois Groenewald  Bernie Brendell  Douglas Graham     
643 – GI JIU JITSU – MEN – DIVISIONS SORTED ON THE DAY – (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1336-1348  Lydon Van Der Westhuizen  Stefan Pretorius  David Van Der Merwe       
645 – GI JIU JITSU – MEN – DIVISIONS SORTED ON THE DAY – (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1359-1423  Bradley Booyens  Didier Mbaya  Evert Potgieter       
661 – GI JIU JITSU – WOMEN – DIVISIONS SORTED ON THE DAY – (3 competitors) 
Time:SAT 1341-1358  Jessica Sham  Olivia Jeftha  Mariette Kellerman       
666 – GRAND CHAMPION MENS AA BLACK BELT OPEN (4 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1000-1044  Sufyaan Morat  Phillip Anderson  Conrad Joseph  Ruehan Van Romburgh     
667 – GRAND CHAMPION WOMENS AA BLACK BELT OPEN (3 competitors) 
Time:SUN 1000-1027  Nadia Bayett  Barbara Gouws  Anique Lessing       
700 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – OVER 107KG SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE (4 competitors) 
Time:-1141  Rowan Alexander  Warwick Vos  J.j Kotze  Daniel Nish     
701 – MEN TRAD KATA BROWN AND BLACK OVER 35 (8 competitors) 
Time:-1526  Sensei Richard Barnard  Shihan Pieter Pretorius  Chris De Nuyschen  Russell Horne     
702 – TRAD KATA Women over 35 (1 competitors) 
Time:-1423  Chanel Uban           
703 – TRAD KUMITE (3 competitors) 
Time:-1103  Galliano Boni  Skyy Booyzen  Mujahid Raban        
704 – No GI JJ GIRLS 10 and 11 (3 competitors) 
Time:-1051  Camille Ngoie  Cara Du Plessis  Tyler Kelsall       
705 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – 39kg and over (3 competitors) 
Time:-1142  Luane Eloff  Catja Van Zyl  Tereza Klue       
706 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – 70kg and over (3 competitors) 
Time:-1243  Wiandi Taljaard  Kristen Morison  Chante Booysen       
707 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 10 & 11 – over 81kg (2 competitors) 
Time:-0000  Mikael Van Rensburg  Ziyaad Waggie         
708 – NO GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 10 & 11 Open – over 40kg (2 competitors) 
Time:-1426  Cormac Stiles  Gideon Janse Van Rensburg         
709 – NO GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 12-13 OPEN – over 70kg (3 competitors) 
Time:-1550  Calib Ehlers  Liam Hare  Stefan Nel       
710 – NO GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 16-17 Beginner – over 105kg (1 competitors) 
Time:-1545  Ruan Watson