Destiny 2016 Results

Division 1st 2nd 3rd 3rd
001 – SEMI – BOYS – UNDER 6 y – OPEN/TOGETHER – ALL GRADES 
2 competitors   Kai Mostert  Kyle Snyders     
002 – SEMI – BOYS – 6 & 7 y – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE TO GREEN 
22 competitors   Marlou Marais  Simeon Le Roux  Galliano Boni  Herman Nieman 
004 – SEMI – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
19 competitors   Tristan Crouse  Jaime Hon  Ewan Coetzee  Julian Weber 
005 – SEMI – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
11 competitors   O’neal Thompson  Jaydon Johnson  Curwin Da Silva  Willem Van Lingen 
006 – SEMI – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Justin Aucamp  Kayden Frick  Luan Vd Merwe   
008 – SEMI – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
23 competitors   Mustahkeem Roodt  Jacques Visser  Ruben Van Wyk  Rashied Williamson 
009 – SEMI – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
11 competitors   Alex Hon  Joshua Vd Merwe  Luke Mackrill  George Le Grange 
010 – SEMI – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
13 competitors   Jared Aucamp  Keagan Bort  Taariq Jardine  Umer Majiet 
011 – SEMI – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Johan Wilhelm Smalberger  Christiaan Vd Westhuizen  Wolfgang Nitz   
012 – SEMI – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
9 competitors   Kai Muller  Tharusan Chettiar  Tristen Davids  Henrique Geldenhuys 
013 – SEMI – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
14 competitors   Ewald Van Der Wal  Dewald Geldenhuys  Ray Gryffenberg  Curtley Da Silva 
014 – SEMI – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
16 competitors   Franklin Davids  Dian Snyman  Tristan Moore  Jonatan Van Jaarsveldt 
015 – SEMI – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
10 competitors   Mohamed Aqueel Ambaram  Rikard Nagel  Tristan Myers  Aiden Trahms 
016 – SEMI – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
10 competitors   Jannis Voulgarelis  Jayem Solomons  Master. Euseubius Alvis Das  Damiane De Bruyn 
017 – SEMI – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
13 competitors   Michael Vd Merwe  Valentino Marthinus  Blair Wilson  Marco Mininchello 
018 – SEMI – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
12 competitors   Ivan Coetzee  Bernard Van Staden  Master. Sayam Saha  Duvan Lewis 
019 – SEMI – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
12 competitors   Luan Venter  Wayne Harper  Keenen Scott  Joshua Maclachlan 
020 – SEMI – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
12 competitors   Keegan October  Jordan Immink  Fransie Steicher  Christo Hechtor 
021 – SEMI – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
5 competitors   Miguell Boshoff   Nathan Collocott  Tyron Marithinus  Daniel Beiersdoff 
022 – SEMI – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
7 competitors   Dj De Beer  Rikus Van Niewholtz  Milo Basson  Kyle Van Heerden 
023 – SEMI – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
9 competitors   Janus Visser  Brandon Stopforth  Taariq Davids  Kian Kleynhans 
025 – SEMI – GIRLS – 6 & 7 y – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE TO GREEN 
9 competitors   Gizelle Scheepers  Tanya Yadav  Martha Plaatjies  Lene Strydom 
027 – SEMI – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
10 competitors   Megan Gillespie  Asemahle Dyaloyi  Japhlyn Claassen  Ms. Janniya Dassani 
028 – SEMI – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
5 competitors   Ms. Aaratrika Gupta  Amy Booysen  Sadiyah Peterson  Chandre Fisher 
030 – SEMI – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Danielle Snyders       
031 – SEMI – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
8 competitors   Layla Muller  Colby Haupt  Ms. Sukanya Sen  Tasmin Domingo 
032 – SEMI – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
7 competitors   Cassidy Geduld  Riyaa Yadav  Scarla Wilson  Eldurette Botha 
033 – SEMI – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Lindy Snyman       
034 – SEMI – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Nasiha Christasamy  Casey Stadler  Maderiek Van Wyk   
035 – SEMI – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
7 competitors   Jasmine Keith-bandath  Cassidy Bold  Miche Taai  Sasha Plant 
036 – SEMI – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
2 competitors   Lee Kleynhans  Ulrika Van Lingen     
037 – SEMI – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Chelsea Lamprecht       
038 – SEMI – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Shanice April  Jasmin April  Ivonne Nitz   
039 – SEMI – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
7 competitors   Vanya Visser  Tiana Adriana Johnson  Tahwidah Moosa  Kaylin Port 
040 – SEMI – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
4 competitors   Ariska Dicks  Nicole Corredeira  Veronique Fisher  Caitlan Dyck 
041 – SEMI – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
5 competitors   Anrie Greeff  Marge Pitout  Janika Van Der Westhuizen  Danel Van Heerden 
042 – SEMI – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Chanelle Van Der Merwe  Leandri Peyper  Shante Smalberger  Annika Smalberger 
043 – SEMI – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
6 competitors   Nicole Wright  Chanel Deck  Berdine Taljaard  Renee Zandberg 
044 – SEMI – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
4 competitors   Hope Mkhungo  Aayesha Majiet  Adele Van Huyssteen  Levona Van Der Merwe 
045 – SEMI – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Shannon Walbrugh       
046 – SEMI – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
8 competitors   Mischka Laubscher  Neo Botha  Chanlene De Cruz  Ziyanda Rasinous 
047 – LIGHT – BOYS – 7 & UNDER – OPEN/TOGETHER – ALL GRADES 
22 competitors   Rudhra Poorun  Master. Pratyay Sarkar  Marlou Marais  Xavier Pieterse 
048 – LIGHT – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
16 competitors   Tristan Crouse  Mr. Sayan Sen  Dylan Matthee  Johan Crouse 
049 – LIGHT – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
10 competitors   Jago De Bruijn  Lylle Pieterse  Dawid Bissett  Nicholas Drury 
050 – LIGHT – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Justin Aucamp  Kayden Frick  Luan Vd Merwe   
052 – LIGHT – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
16 competitors   Mustahkeem Roodt  Jacques Visser  Ruben Postma  Dewet Herbst 
053 – LIGHT – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
11 competitors   Alex Hon  Luke Mackrill  Keagan Bort  George Le Grange 
054 – LIGHT – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
6 competitors   Aayan Poorun  Zak Goosen  Yden Agenbag  Caleb Minnies 
056 – LIGHT – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
11 competitors   Kaidan Mccarthy  Kai Muller  Levi De Bruijn  Shanique Mortha 
057 – LIGHT – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
14 competitors   Luan Kuhn  Ruwhan Davids  Ewald Van Der Wal  Ray Gryffenberg 
058 – LIGHT – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
13 competitors   Franklin Davids  Jonatan Van Jaarsveldt  Lojza Pisonic  Joshua Norris 
059 – LIGHT – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
7 competitors   Hannes Muller  Mohamed Aqueel Ambaram  Drikus De Jager  Tristan Myers 
060 – LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
9 competitors   Jayem Solomons  Bradley Johannes  Damiane De Bruyn  Master. Swapnil Ghanty 
061 – LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
13 competitors   Michael Vd Merwe  Valentino Marthinus  Cliffordt Du Plessis  Blair Wilson 
062 – LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
5 competitors   Brendon Coetzee  Bernard Van Staden  Wiam Botha  Viandre Van As 
063 – LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
10 competitors   Luan Venter  Stefan Pretorius  Jean Luc Adendorff  Francois De Wet 
064 – LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
17 competitors   Petrus Nell (petie)  Adam Bold  Jordan Immink  Keegan October 
065 – LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
5 competitors   Miguell Boshoff   Tyron Marithinus  Dylan De Villiers  Daniel Beiersdoff 
066 – LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
10 competitors   Milo Basson  Johnley Khupiso  Maurice Dutton  Alexander Pierre Mathewson 
067 – LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
8 competitors   Kian Kleynhans  Brandon Stopforth  Brandon Myers  Marco Ethan Saayman 
068 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 7 & UNDER – OPEN/TOGETHER – ALL GRADES 
7 competitors   Maruschka Venter  Bronwyn Van Den Heever  Tanya Yadav  Gizelle Scheepers 
069 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
6 competitors   Asemahle Dyaloyi  Ms. Janniya Dassani  Kelly Haarhoff  Megan Gillespie 
070 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
4 competitors   Ms. Aaratrika Gupta  Chandre Fisher  Pearl – Lynn Gelderbloem  Sadiyah Peterson 
072 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Danielle Snyders       
073 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
5 competitors   Ms. Sukanya Sen  Tasmin Domingo  Sisanda Davids  Layla Muller 
074 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
5 competitors   Riyaa Yadav  Luanè Eloff  Scarla Wilson  Melincke Deetlefs 
075 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Lindy Snyman       
076 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Nasiha Christasamy  Casey Stadler  Maderiek Van Wyk   
077 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
5 competitors   Danni-may Nel  Sasha Plant  Cassidy Bold  Roxane Welthagen 
078 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
2 competitors   Ulrika Van Lingen  Lee Kleynhans     
079 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Chelsea Lamprecht       
080 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Ivonne Nitz  Shanice April  Jasmin April   
081 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
9 competitors   Caleigh Jordaan  Tahwidah Moosa  Cornelia Nell  Hope Raath 
082 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
3 competitors   Ariska Dicks  Veronique Fisher  Caitlan Dyck   
083 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
4 competitors   Danel Van Heerden  Anrie Greeff  Anzel Kellerman  Janika Van Der Westhuizen 
084 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Chanelle Van Der Merwe  Leandri Peyper     
085 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
4 competitors   Stacey Ndunda  Renee Zandberg  Jennifer Krauer  Nicole Wright 
086 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
4 competitors   Hope Mkhungo  Aayesha Majiet  Levona Van Der Merwe  Adele Van Huyssteen 
087 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Shannon Walbrugh       
088 – LIGHT – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
6 competitors   Neo Botha  Imane Hoffman  Jemima Van Schalkwyk  Mischka Laubscher 
089 – KUMITE – BOYS – 6 TO 7 y – OPEN – OPEN 
15 competitors   Aobakwe Mogomoti  Galliano Boni  Bokao Mathiba  Mathew Carstens 
090 – KUMITE – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – BEGINNER – WHITE TO ORANGE 
14 competitors   Khumoetsile Bodigelo  Shaundre Lewaks  Ammar Abrahams   Zubayr Karriem  
091 – KUMITE – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
13 competitors   Yaghya Hendricks  Lylle Pieterse  Jared Govender  Nicholas Drury 
092 – KUMITE – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Maahir Osman        
093 – KUMITE – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – BEGINNER – WHITE TO ORANGE 
9 competitors   Remofilwe Nomadolo  Bokang Makaoto  Benrico Cengcani  Joshua Van Renen 
094 – KUMITE – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
14 competitors   George Le Grange  Francois Rautenbach  Janko Janse Van Vuuren  Rhuwayne Billet 
095 – KUMITE – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Joshua Booysen  George Le Grange     
096 – KUMITE – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – BEGINNER – WHITE TO ORANGE 
4 competitors   Omogolo Anderson  Levi De Bruijn  Shaun Matiso  Corne Alberts 
097 – KUMITE – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
13 competitors   Lojza Pisonic  Devine Januarie  Ameer Fortune  Stefan Van Der Merwe 
098 – KUMITE – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Aiden Trahms  Tyrique Esau  Shu-aib Cassiem    
100 – KUMITE – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
3 competitors   Osean Booyzen  Gerdre Noeth  Jessey Isaacs   
101 – KUMITE – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Logan Stadler  Jan De Wet     
102 – KUMITE – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – BEGINNER – WHITE TO ORANGE 
2 competitors   Tlotlo Molaole  Ferdi-john B.j.andries     
104 – KUMITE – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Mandla Mantungo       
105 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 6 TO 7 y – OPEN – OPEN 
8 competitors   Maruschka Venter  Cloe Zaayman  Bronwyn Van Den Heever  Alice-mari Hubbard 
106 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 y – BEGINNER – WHITE TO ORANGE 
4 competitors   Temoso Oats  Kiara Zaayman  Tahila Willemse  Zayaan Kassiem 
107 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
2 competitors   Kayla Cloete  Emma Carstens     
109 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – BEGINNER – WHITE TO ORANGE 
4 competitors   Tebogo Moeng  Remofilwe Molefete  Melincke Deetlefs  Alri Brown 
110 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
3 competitors   Akifah Abrahams   Fierdous Appels   Abaasya Hendricks   
111 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Casey Stadler       
112 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – BEGINNER – WHITE TO ORANGE 
3 competitors   Jasmine Keith-bandath  Charne Gardiner  Lynn Jantjies   
113 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
11 competitors   Andrea Douman  Mealan Frans  Ashlee Appel  Aziza Sarlie  
114 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Shanice April  Jasmin April     
116 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
2 competitors   Ancke Lee  Janika Van Der Westhuizen     
117 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Ameerah Froude   Jessica Albertyn     
118 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – BEGINNER – WHITE TO ORANGE 
1 competitors   Jaydi Alberts       
120 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
6 competitors   Ziyanda Rasinous  Jemima Van Schalkwyk  Jessica Fielding  Elana Booysen 
121 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 8 & 9 y SHORT – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
8 competitors   Kayden Frick  Shahied Williamson  Driaan Bosman  Heinrich Koegelenberg 
122 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 8 & 9 y TALL – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
8 competitors   Jean Laas  Sipho Matrose  Stefan Van As  Jago De Bruijn 
123 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 10 & 11 y SHORT – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
7 competitors   Nathan Van Niekerk  Louwtjie Peers  Zander Meiring  Calvin Walker 
124 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 10 & 11 y TALL – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
7 competitors   Josh Wilson  Johan Wilhelm Smalberger  Aayan Poorun  Adrian Rowe 
125 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 12 & 13y SHORT – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
10 competitors   Dian Snyman  Riyago Maartens  Franco Van Schalkwyk  Steven Laubscher 
126 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 12 & 13y TALL – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
4 competitors   Hannes Muller  David Van Zyl  Devan Noble  Dylan De Bruyn 
127 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 under 55Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
8 competitors   Brendon Afrika  Jenowin September  Joshua Maclachlan  Esliano Armoed 
128 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 55 – 63Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
4 competitors   Francois De Wet  Cliffordt Du Plessis  Benjamin Landmesser  Brendon Coetzee 
129 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 >63 – 70 Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
6 competitors   Bernard Van Staden  Zalf Johnson  Wentzel Kriek  Ashton Abrahams 
130 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 over 70 Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
3 competitors   Joshua Mathiesen  Enzio Lottering  Ivan Coetzee   
131 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 under 65Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
6 competitors   Nico Potgieter  Siyabolela Ngudlela  Jaryd Malan  Marco Nothnagel 
132 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 65 – 75Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
10 competitors   Alexander Pierre Mathewson  Taariq Davids  Troy Innes  Marco Ethan Saayman 
133 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 <75 – 85Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
4 competitors   Christo Hechtor  Tristan Kapp  Roy Kerkman  Nico Vd Walt 
134 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 over 85Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
3 competitors   Milo Basson  Jean Olivier  Adam Bold   
135 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y SHORT – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
3 competitors   Hannah Pepler  Madison Rowe  Camryn Rodgers   
137 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y SHORT – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
1 competitors   Lindy Snyman       
138 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y TALL – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
1 competitors   Jemma Grobler       
140 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 12 & 13y TALL – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
1 competitors   Sasha Plant       
142 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 14 & 15 45 – 55Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
1 competitors   Nicole Corredeira       
143 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 14 & 15 over 55kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
3 competitors   Shante Smalberger  Annika Smalberger  Carla Grobler   
145 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 16 & 17 50 – 60 Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
1 competitors   Berdine Taljaard       
146 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 16 & 17 over 60 Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
1 competitors   Imane Hoffman       
147 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 6 & 7 – OPEN – up till 25 kg 
9 competitors   Alexander Lamprecht  Liam Combrink  Kai Scott  Stephan Schutte 
148 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 6 & 7 – OPEN – >25 to 30kg 
9 competitors   Marlou Marais  Kian Nel  Max Gerbi  Mickel Retief 
149 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 6 & 7 – OPEN – >30 to 35kg 
2 competitors   Luan Van Jaarsveld  Christof Dreyer     
151 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – up till 30 kg 
12 competitors   O’neal Thompson  Tristan Stigant   Shahied Williamson  Cameron Jones 
152 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – >30 to 37kg 
10 competitors   Bates Winshaw  Heinrich Von Solms  Luke Hoogervorst  Nicholas Drury 
153 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – >37 to 44kg 
5 competitors   Sipho Matrose  Jacques Geldenhuys  Qhawe Mqwebedu  Niklas Greyvenstein 
154 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – over 44kg 
4 competitors   Jean Laas  Aiden Lynch  Rico De Jager  Daniel Havenga 
155 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 10 & 11 – OPEN – up till 37 kg 
15 competitors   Liam Dickson  Kyle Kemp  Nabeel Varachia  Maxim Nel 
156 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 10 & 11 – OPEN – >37 to 44kg 
10 competitors   Marnus Du Plessis  Logan Van Wielligh  Albert Diedericks  Sebastian Innes 
157 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 10 & 11 – OPEN – >44 to 51kg 
5 competitors   Daniel Kennon  Louwtjie Peers  Josh Wilson  Colin-paul Kemp 
158 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 10 & 11 – OPEN – over 51kg 
4 competitors   Colby Morison  Jordan Van Den Heever  Peter De Villiers  Adrian Rowe 
159 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 12 & 13 – OPEN – up till 45 kg 
10 competitors   Kehan Pretorius  Ruan Carstens  Jean Kemp  Daniel Jansen Van Vuuren 
160 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 12 & 13 – OPEN – >45 to 52kg 
8 competitors   Cormac Stiles  Wayden Fortuin  Kade Roos  Conrad Martins 
161 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 12 & 13 – OPEN – >52 to 60kg 
6 competitors   Levi De Bruijn  Shaun Matiso  Kyle Kellsall  Franco Van Schalkwyk 
162 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 12 & 13 – OPEN – over 60kg 
6 competitors   Hannes Muller  David Van Zyl  Pierre Pienaar  Tristan Myers 
163 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 14 & 15 – BEGINNER – under 55 LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Jenowin September  Jp Jacobs  Ebert Joone   
164 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 14 & 15 – ADVANCED – under 55 kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Viandre Van As  Chris-jan Jonker     
165 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 14 & 15 – BEGINNER – 55 TO 63kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
5 competitors   Cliffordt Du Plessis  Trevor Maarman  Wayne Harper  Benjamin Landmesser 
166 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 14 & 15 – ADVANCED – 55 TO 63kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
5 competitors   Brendon Afrika  Tristan Nel  Esliano Armoed  Francois De Wet 
167 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 14 & 15 – BEGINNER – >63 TO 70kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
4 competitors   Ismaeel Hendricks  Ashton Abrahams  Luan Venter  Eugene Adams 
168 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 14 & 15 – ADVANCED – >63 TO 70kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
4 competitors   Bernard Van Staden  Marco Coetzee  Wentzel Kriek  Zalf Johnson 
169 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 14 & 15 – BEGINNER – over 70kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Ivan Coetzee  Enzio Lottering     
170 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 14 & 15 – ADVANCED – over 70kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Joshua Mathiesen  Calib Ehlers     
171 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 16 & 17 – BEGINNER – under 65 LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
5 competitors   Nico Potgieter  Dennis Germishuys  Timothy Fredericks  Jaun Pierree Van Zyl 
172 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 16 & 17 – ADVANCED – under 65 kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
4 competitors   Siyabolela Ngudlela  Marco Nothnagel  Mandla Mantungo  Heinrich Brits 
173 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 16 & 17 – BEGINNER – 65 TO 75kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
5 competitors   Donelle Kriel  Mathew Hanslo  Joshua Mackinnon  Michello Green 
174 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 16 & 17 – ADVANCED – 65 TO 75kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
10 competitors   Alexander Pierre Mathewson  Tian Visser  Dylan Mantel  Ruan Louw 
175 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 16 & 17 – BEGINNER – >75 TO 85kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Nico Vd Walt  Christo Hechtor  Dj De Beer   
176 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 16 & 17 – ADVANCED – >75 TO 85kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
4 competitors   Tristan Kapp  Roy Kerkman  Jordan Kidwell  Zander Esterhuizen 
177 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 16 & 17 – BEGINNER – over 85kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Jean Olivier       
178 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 16 & 17 – ADVANCED – over 85kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Milo Basson  Abu-bakr Hendricks     
179 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – GIRLS – 6 & 7 – OPEN – under 25 kg 
3 competitors   Mila Van Deventer  Emri Potgieter  Alice-mari Hubbard   
180 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – GIRLS – 6 & 7 – OPEN – 25kg and over  
3 competitors   Nina Coetzee  Gizelle Scheepers  Dane Van Der Merwe   
181 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – under 30 kg 
6 competitors   Meagen Walker  Kelly Haarhoff  Hannah Pepler  Madison Rowe 
182 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – 30kg and over  
2 competitors   Shaylee Bester  Amy Diedericks     
183 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – GIRLS – 10 & 11 – OPEN – under 35 kg 
3 competitors   Kim Draper-arendse  Leigh Van Deventer  Eldurette Botha   
184 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – GIRLS – 10 & 11 – OPEN – 35kg and over  
2 competitors   Caylee Rademan  Michaela Crous     
186 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – GIRLS – 12 & 13 – OPEN – 40kg and over  
6 competitors   Cara Du Plessis  Tyler Kellsall  Danni-may Nel  Sasha Plant 
189 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – GIRLS – 14 & 15 – BEGINNER – 45 – 55kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Hope Raath       
192 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – GIRLS – 14 & 15 – ADVANCED – over 55kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
4 competitors   Carla Grobler  Jodie Barkhuizen  Shante Smalberger  Annika Smalberger 
193 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – GIRLS – 16 & 17 – BEGINNER – under 50kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Melissa Lange       
196 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – GIRLS – 16 & 17 – ADVANCED – 50 – 60kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   May Teng Cheng       
197 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – GIRLS – 16 & 17 – BEGINNER – over 60kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Berdine Taljaard       
198 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – GIRLS – 16 & 17 – ADVANCED – over 60kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Siobhan Thompson       
199 – TAG TEAM SEMI – BOYS – 13 & UNDER – – OPEN 
2 competitors   Hannes Muller  Steven Laubscher     
200 – TAG TEAM SEMI – BOYS – 14 TO 17 y – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
2 competitors   Antonio Jordaan  Ethan Happie     
201 – TAG TEAM SEMI – BOYS – 14 TO 17 y – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK 
4 competitors   Brandon Stopforth  Marco Coetzee  Tiaan Van Der Westhuizen  Heinrich Brits  
203 – TAG TEAM SEMI – GIRLS – 14 TO 17 y – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Adele Van Huyssteen       
206 – TAG TEAM KUMITE – BOYS – 14 TO 17 y – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK 
1 competitors   Osean Booyzen       
211 – SPORT FULL 14-16 – BOYS – >55-60 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
2 competitors   Jean Luc Adendorff  Jordan Immink     
212 – SPORT FULL 14-16 – BOYS – >60-65 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
3 competitors   Luan Venter  Dylan Richards  Dylan Chase Woodbine   
214 – SPORT FULL 14-16 – BOYS – OVER 70 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
1 competitors   Christo Hechtor       
215 – SPORT FULL 17 & 18 – BOYS – UNDER 70 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
1 competitors   Emmanuel Eskelson       
216 – SPORT FULL 17 & 18 – BOYS – >70 – 76 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
2 competitors   Chayse Norris  Mathew Hanslo     
217 – SPORT FULL 17 & 18 – BOYS – >76- 82 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
2 competitors   Dj De Beer  Nico Vd Walt     
218 – SPORT FULL 17 & 18 – BOYS – OVER 82 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY –  
1 competitors   Wian Smit       
219 – TRAD KATA – BOYS – 6 TO 7 y – OPEN – OPEN 
21 competitors   Master. Pratyay Sarkar  Galliano Boni  Caden Jaftha  Ayden Bowers 
220 – TRAD KATA – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
19 competitors   Jayden Esau  Master.debanshu Dutta  Ghrislan Louw  Shaundre Lewaks 
221 – TRAD KATA – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
14 competitors   Cameron Frew  Jago De Bruijn  Shurahbeel Lawrance   Yaseen Sarlie 
222 – TRAD KATA – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Maahir Osman        
223 – TRAD KATA – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
11 competitors   Joshua Van Renen  Benrico Cengcani  Douglass John Smith  Onaathata Letsapa 
224 – TRAD KATA – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
16 competitors   Aligi Boni  Rhuwayne Billet  Blake Taylor  Mikaeel Adams  
226 – TRAD KATA – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
7 competitors   Corne Alberts  Carlton Williams  Omogolo Anderson  Bongani Ngqongwa 
227 – TRAD KATA – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
11 competitors   Lojza Pisonic  Ayron Daniels  Colin Johnston  Henrico Smith 
228 – TRAD KATA – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
9 competitors   Master. Sayam Saha  Aiden Trahms  Tyrique Esau  Marius Van Huyssteen 
229 – TRAD KATA – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
2 competitors   Master. Swapnil Ghanty  Master. Euseubius Alvis Das     
230 – TRAD KATA – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
5 competitors   Osean Booyzen  Jessey Isaacs  Ivan Coetzee  Gerdre Noeth 
231 – TRAD KATA – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Logan Stadler  Nigo Van Huyssteen  Jan De Wet   
232 – TRAD KATA – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Tlotlo Molaole       
234 – TRAD KATA – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Brandon Myers  Tiaan Van Der Westhuizen  Mandla Mantungo  Tristan Kapp 
235 – TRAD KATA – GIRLS – 6 TO 7 y – OPEN – OPEN 
11 competitors   Maruschka Venter  Deny Agenbag  Cloe Zaayman  Bronwyn Van Den Heever 
236 – TRAD KATA – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 y – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
8 competitors   Ms. Janniya Dassani  Ms. Aaratrika Gupta  Leigh-ann Van Niekerk  Tahila Willemse 
237 – TRAD KATA – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Kayla Cloete  Emma Carstens     
239 – TRAD KATA – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
6 competitors   Ms. Sukanya Sen  Alri Brown  Tebogo Moeng  Melincke Deetlefs 
240 – TRAD KATA – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Fierdous Appels   Abaasya Hendricks  Akifah Abrahams    
241 – TRAD KATA – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Casey Stadler       
242 – TRAD KATA – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
5 competitors   Ms. Khushi Nahata  Kaylin Snewe  Lynn Jantjies  Miche Taai 
243 – TRAD KATA – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
11 competitors   Kaya Rall  Incke Lee  Andrea Douman  Ricole Sarah-leigh Luiters 
244 – TRAD KATA – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Shanice April  Jasmin April     
245 – TRAD KATA – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Ms. Sweata Bhattacharya       
246 – TRAD KATA – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
4 competitors   Ancke Lee  Antoinette Smit  Janika Van Der Westhuizen  Danel Van Heerden 
247 – TRAD KATA – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Ameerah Froude   Jessica Albertyn     
248 – TRAD KATA – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Jaydi Alberts       
250 – TRAD KATA – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
7 competitors   Ziyanda Rasinous  Jemima Van Schalkwyk  Jessica Fielding  Neo Botha 
251 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 6 TO 7 y – OPEN – OPEN 
4 competitors   Galliano Boni  Stephan Schutte  Mufarrid Hendricks  Rudhra Poorun 
252 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
4 competitors   Ghrislan Louw  Adrian Muller  Shaundre Lewaks  Landen Vraagom 
253 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Yaghya Hendricks  Lylle Pieterse  Nicholas Drury   
255 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Nathan Van Niekerk       
256 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
8 competitors   Aligi Boni  Francois Rautenbach  Janko Janse Van Vuuren  George Le Grange 
258 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
4 competitors   Carlton Williams  Omogolo Anderson  Bongani Ngqongwa  Shaun Matiso 
259 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
4 competitors   Lojza Pisonic  Stefan Van Der Merwe  Justin Berg  Lohan Le Roux 
260 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
8 competitors   Aiden Trahms  Jayden Hamilton  Mark Woods  Marius Van Huyssteen 
262 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
4 competitors   Osean Booyzen  Christiaan Du Plessis  Gerdre Noeth  Jessey Isaacs 
263 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Logan Stadler  Keenen Scott  Nigo Van Huyssteen   
264 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Tlotlo Molaole       
265 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Harry Scholtz       
267 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 6 TO 7 y – OPEN – OPEN 
3 competitors   Cloe Zaayman  Dane Van Der Merwe  Phoebe Vraagom   
268 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 y – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
2 competitors   Kiara Zaayman  Leigh-ann Van Niekerk     
271 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Melincke Deetlefs       
272 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Abaasya Hendricks       
273 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Maderiek Van Wyk       
274 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Kaylin Snewe       
275 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Kaya Rall       
276 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Shanice April  Jasmin April     
278 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Antoinette Smit  Janika Van Der Westhuizen  Danel Van Heerden   
279 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Jessica Albertyn  Chanelle Van Der Merwe     
282 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Ziyanda Rasinous  Jemima Van Schalkwyk  Monique Ludike   
283 – KATA CREATIVE – BOYS – – NOVICE/BEGINNER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
7 competitors   Galliano Boni  Christo Nortman  Corne Alberts  Rudhra Poorun 
284 – KATA CREATIVE – BOYS – – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
10 competitors   Aligi Boni  Osean Booyzen  Lojza Pisonic  Roezelt Jordaan 
285 – KATA CREATIVE – GIRLS – – NOVICE/BEGINNER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
5 competitors   Lee Kleynhans  Cornelia Nell  Caitlen Nortman  Melincke Deetlefs 
286 – KATA CREATIVE – GIRLS – – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
7 competitors   Ziyanda Rasinous  Maderiek Van Wyk  Chanelle Van Der Merwe  Jemima Van Schalkwyk 
287 – KATA UNISON – OPEN – 13 & UNDER – OPEN –  
12 competitors   Aiden Trahms  Maahir Osman   Mikaeel Adams   Joshua Van Renen 
288 – KATA UNISON – OPEN – 14 TO 17 y – OPEN –  
2 competitors   Ziyanda Rasinous  Ameerah Froude      
289 – FORMS CREATIVE – BOYS – 11 & UNDER – NOVICE/BEGINNER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
5 competitors   Rudhra Poorun  Martin Bissett  Galliano Boni  Hamzah Sabat 
290 – FORMS CREATIVE – BOYS – 11 & UNDER – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Aayan Poorun  Aligi Boni     
291 – FORMS CREATIVE – BOYS – 12 TO 14 y – NOVICE/BEGINNER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
3 competitors   Kieron Towell  Marco Mininchello  Irfaan Sabat   
292 – FORMS CREATIVE – BOYS – 12 TO 14 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
7 competitors   Keenen Scott  Roezelt Jordaan  Jd De Jager  Daniel Scholtz 
294 – FORMS CREATIVE – BOYS – 15 TO 17 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Logan Stadler  Harry Scholtz     
295 – FORMS CREATIVE – GIRLS – 11 & UNDER – NOVICE/BEGINNER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Melincke Deetlefs       
296 – FORMS CREATIVE – GIRLS – 11 & UNDER – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Maderiek Van Wyk       
298 – FORMS CREATIVE – GIRLS – 12 TO 14 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Chanelle Van Der Merwe       
299 – FORMS CREATIVE – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 y – NOVICE/BEGINNER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Adele Van Huyssteen       
300 – FORMS CREATIVE – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Ziyanda Rasinous       
301 – FORMS WEAPONS – BOYS – 11 & UNDER – NOVICE/BEGINNER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
6 competitors   Galliano Boni  Rudhra Poorun  Lylle Pieterse  James Beale 
302 – FORMS WEAPONS – BOYS – 11 & UNDER – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
3 competitors   Aayan Poorun  Francois Rautenbach  Timothy Hubbard   
303 – FORMS WEAPONS – BOYS – 12 TO 14 y – NOVICE/BEGINNER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
3 competitors   Kieron Towell  Irfaan Sabat  Marco Mininchello   
304 – FORMS WEAPONS – BOYS – 12 TO 14 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
8 competitors   Keenen Scott  Roezelt Jordaan  Jd De Jager  Drikus De Jager 
306 – FORMS WEAPONS – BOYS – 15 TO 17 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
5 competitors   Wesley Blinkhorn  Logan Stadler  Harry Scholtz  Gerdre Noeth 
307 – FORMS WEAPONS – GIRLS – 11 & UNDER – NOVICE/BEGINNER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Melincke Deetlefs       
308 – FORMS WEAPONS – GIRLS – 11 & UNDER – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Maderiek Van Wyk  Casey Stadler     
310 – FORMS WEAPONS – GIRLS – 12 TO 14 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Chanelle Van Der Merwe  Danel Van Heerden     
312 – FORMS WEAPONS – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Monique Ludike       
314 – FORMS SYNCHRONISED – OPEN – 14 TO 17 y – OPEN –  
1 competitors   Daniel Scholtz       
315 – X M A – BOYS – 12 & UNDER – OPEN –  
4 competitors   Roezelt Jordaan  Kai Mostert  Drikus De Jager  James Beale 
316 – X M A – BOYS – 13 TO 17 y – OPEN –  
6 competitors   Carlton Williams  Mohamed Aqueel Ambaram  Marco Coetzee  Rikard Nagel 
317 – X M A – GIRLS – 12 & UNDER – OPEN –  
10 competitors   Eldurette Botha  Kelcey Rowe  Danielle Snyders  Luanè Eloff 
318 – X M A – GIRLS – 13 TO 17 y – OPEN –  
1 competitors   Nicole Corredeira       
319 – S-DEFENCE – BOYS – – OPEN –  
5 competitors   Jacobus Potgieter  Osean Booyzen  Aiden Trahms  Lojza Pisonic 
320 – S-DEFENCE – GIRLS – – OPEN –  
1 competitors   Caleigh Jordaan       
321 – HIGH KICK – BOYS – 10 & UNDER – OPEN –  
9 competitors   Nicholas Drury  Taariq Jardine  James Beale  Zander Meiring 
322 – HIGH KICK – BOYS – 11 TO 14 y – OPEN –  
15 competitors   Michael Vd Merwe  Mohamed Aqueel Ambaram  Chris-jan Jonker  Johan Wilhelm Smalberger 
323 – HIGH KICK – BOYS – 15 TO 17 y – OPEN –  
3 competitors   Marco Coetzee  Cliffordt Du Plessis  Marco Ethan Saayman   
324 – HIGH KICK – GIRLS – 10 & UNDER – OPEN –  
3 competitors   Layla Muller  Anica Coetzee  Maryna Brand   
325 – HIGH KICK – GIRLS – 11 TO 14 y – OPEN –  
6 competitors   Marge Pitout  Kelcey Rowe  Nasiha Christasamy  Mienkie Buitendag 
326 – HIGH KICK – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 y – OPEN –  
1 competitors   Ziyanda Rasinous       
327 – POWER BREAKING – BOYS – UNDER 8 – OPEN – RED TILES 
10 competitors   Ben Mostert  Galliano Boni  Marlou Marais  Herman Nieman 
328 – POWER BREAKING – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – RED TILES 
15 competitors   Jean Laas  Sipho Matrose  Aiden Lynch  Nicholas Drury 
329 – POWER BREAKING – BOYS – 10 TO 12 y – OPEN – RED TILES 
26 competitors   Steven Laubscher  Stefan Van Der Merwe  Tiaan Van As  Dylan De Bruyn 
330 – POWER BREAKING – BOYS – 13 TO 14 y – OPEN – RED TAEKWONDO BOARDS 
12 competitors   Brendon Coetzee  Kyle Paxton  Michael Meyer  Keenen Scott 
331 – POWER BREAKING – GIRLS – UNDER 8 – OPEN – RED TILES 
2 competitors   Deny Agenbag  Emri Potgieter     
332 – POWER BREAKING – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – RED TILES 
7 competitors   Meagen Walker  Madison Rowe  Megan Gillespie  Maryna Brand 
333 – POWER BREAKING – GIRLS – 10 TO 12 y – OPEN – RED TILES 
13 competitors   Roxane Welthagen  Tyler Kellsall  Cassidy Bold  Tasmin Domingo 
334 – POWER BREAKING – GIRLS – 13 TO 14 y – OPEN – RED TAEKWONDO BOARDS 
8 competitors   Janika Van Der Westhuizen  Marge Pitout  Danel Van Heerden  Vanya Visser 
335 – POWER BREAKING – BOYS – 15 TO 17 y – OPEN – ROOF TILES 
6 competitors   Sempai Michael Karpesteyn  Adam Bold  Duncan Welthagen  Marco Coetzee 
336 – POWER BREAKING – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 y – OPEN – ROOF TILES 
1 competitors   Jemima Van Schalkwyk       
341 – SEMI CHAMPION – BOYS SEMI 13 & UNDER BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – –  
4 competitors   Hannes Muller  Aiden Trahms  Mohamed Aqueel Ambaram  Wolfgang Nitz 
342 – SEMI CHAMPION – BOYS SEMI 14 TO 17 OPEN CHALLENGE CHAMPION GREEN TO PURPLE BELT – – –  
5 competitors   Chayse Norris  Dj De Beer  Osean Booyzen  Brendon Coetzee 
343 – SEMI CHAMPION – BOYS SEMI 14 TO 17 BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – –  
16 competitors   Wesley Blinkhorn  Brandon Stopforth  Luan Venter  Stefan Pretorius 
344 – SEMI CHAMPION – GIRLS SEMI 13 & UNDER BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – –  
2 competitors   Ivonne Nitz  Maderiek Van Wyk     
345 – SEMI CHAMPION – GIRLS SEMI 14 TO 17 OPEN CHALLENGE CHAMPION GREEN TO PURPLE BELT – – –  
1 competitors   Hope Mkhungo       
346 – SEMI CHAMPION – GIRLS SEMI 14 TO 17 BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – –  
8 competitors   Mischka Laubscher  Chantelle De Jager  Neo Botha  Leandri Peyper 
347 – KUMITE CHAMPION – BOYS KUMITE 13 & UNDER BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – –  
2 competitors   Tyrique Esau  Aiden Trahms     
348 – KUMITE CHAMPION – BOYS KUMITE 14 TO 17 OPEN CHALLENGE CHAMPION GREEN TO PURPLE BELT – – –  
2 competitors   Gerdre Noeth  Osean Booyzen     
350 – KUMITE CHAMPION – GIRLS KUMITE 13 & UNDER BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – –  
1 competitors   Shanice April       
352 – KUMITE CHAMPION – GIRLS KUMITE 14 TO 17 BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – –  
4 competitors   Jemima Van Schalkwyk  Ziyanda Rasinous  Siobhan Thompson  Jessica Fielding 
353 – KATA CHAMPION – BOYS KATA 14 TO 17 OPEN CHALLENGE CHAMPION GREEN TO PURPLE BELT – – –  
3 competitors   Osean Booyzen  Jessey Isaacs  Gerdre Noeth   
354 – KATA CHAMPION – BOYS KATA 14 TO 17 BROWN & BLACK BELT GRAND CHAMPION – – –  
3 competitors   Mandla Mantungo  Jan De Wet  Marco Coetzee   
356 – KATA CHAMPION – GIRLS KATA 14 TO 17 BROWN & BLACK BELT GRAND CHAMPION – – –  
4 competitors   Ziyanda Rasinous  Ameerah Froude   Jemima Van Schalkwyk  Jessica Fielding 
357 – BOYS FREE STYLE FORMS GRAND CHAMPION – BOYS Traditional kata / Free Style Forms / Creative Traditional Kata against each other GRAND CHAMPION – – –  
2 competitors   Brandon Myers  Logan Stadler     
358 – GIRLS FREE STYLE FORMS GRAND CHAMPION – GIRLS Traditional kata / Free Style Forms / Creative Traditional Kata against each other GRAND CHAMPION – – –  
1 competitors   Ziyanda Rasinous       
359 – BOYS WEAPONS FORMS GRAND CHAMPION – BOYS Traditional weapons / Creative weapons forms against each other GRAND CHAMPION – – –  
1 competitors   Wesley Blinkhorn       
360 – GIRLS WEAPONS FORMS GRAND CHAMPION – GIRLS Traditional weapons / Creative weapons forms against each other GRAND CHAMPION – – –  
2 competitors   Ziyanda Rasinous  Monique Ludike     
361 – SEMI – MEN – UNDER 65KG – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
3 competitors   Tatenda Mucharunga  Armando Fortain  Storm Johnson   
362 – SEMI – MEN – UNDER 65KG – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
2 competitors   Kurt Johnson  Hendrik Cloete     
363 – SEMI – MEN – UNDER 65KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Mohammed Leen  Daniel Combrinck     
364 – SEMI – MEN – UNDER 65KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
5 competitors   Marco Grobler  Tyren Van Der Spuy  Uwais Asmal  Heinrich Brand 
365 – SEMI – MEN – 65 TO 75kg – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
5 competitors   Roy Rudman  Denilo Carolus  Pierre Venter  Wayne Fourie 
366 – SEMI – MEN – 65 TO 75kg – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
6 competitors   Larry Fawcus  Justin Collocott  Mikhail Chetty  Alec Knowles 
367 – SEMI – MEN – 65 TO 75kg – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
4 competitors   Gerald Bleeker  Khaalid Abrahams  Keith Palmer  Michael Van Zyl 
368 – SEMI – MEN – 65 TO 75kg – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Reynard Westraad  Ivan Marais  Daniel Pretorius  Stefann Theron 
369 – SEMI – MEN – >75 TO 85kg – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
6 competitors   Gerhard Meiring  Jason Beale  Joshua Profitt  Ernst Pagel 
370 – SEMI – MEN – >75 TO 85kg – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
4 competitors   Gideon Du Randt  Hishaam Allie  Andre Rheeder  Juan Hillier 
371 – SEMI – MEN – >75 TO 85kg – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Brendon Uytenbogaardt  Fritz Wagner  Rainier Pretorius   
372 – SEMI – MEN – >75 TO 85kg – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Lutcin Van Kraayenburg  Stephan Venter     
373 – SEMI – MEN – >85 TO 95kg – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
6 competitors   Devon Crouse  Gerhard Brand  Louis Strydom  Emlen-rymer De La Querra 
374 – SEMI – MEN – >85 TO 95kg – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
1 competitors   Fanie Kruger       
376 – SEMI – MEN – >85 TO 95kg – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
5 competitors   Ruehan Van Romburgh  Ashley Mkungo  Francois De Wet  Ian Williamson 
377 – SEMI – MEN – OVER 95 KG – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
2 competitors   Jacques Le Roux  Tertuis Swart     
378 – SEMI – MEN – OVER 95 KG – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
1 competitors   Kyle Chetty       
379 – SEMI – MEN – OVER 95 KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Andre Joubert  Luke Samuels  Kas Pretorius   
380 – SEMI – MEN – OVER 95 KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Deon Rohm  Liam Draai     
384 – SEMI – WOMEN – UNDER 50 KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Whitney West       
385 – SEMI – WOMEN – 50 TO 60KG – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
2 competitors   Bianca Roberts  Lee-nore Scheepers     
386 – SEMI – WOMEN – 50 TO 60KG – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
3 competitors   Kayla Meyer  Megan Swart  Veronica Booysen   
387 – SEMI – WOMEN – 50 TO 60KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Angie Foord       
388 – SEMI – WOMEN – 50 TO 60KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Ceileigh Mccurrach  Labeebah Mohamed  Cindy Ceasar   
389 – SEMI – WOMEN – >60 TO 70KG – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
3 competitors   Farai Mutuma  Chane Van Zyl  Kerryn Tumer   
390 – SEMI – WOMEN – >60 TO 70KG – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
1 competitors   Annarie Vermeulen       
391 – SEMI – WOMEN – >60 TO 70KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
5 competitors   Eeman Majiet  Mandy Mitchell  Chanea Haarhoff  Juritza Kruger 
392 – SEMI – WOMEN – >60 TO 70KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Natasha Bosman  Nazneen Ebrahim  Chantelle Nel  Kayla Kuhn 
393 – SEMI – WOMEN – OVER 70KG – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
4 competitors   Jani Pretorius  Madelein Swart  Laruschka Bewick  Vicky Geldenhuys 
394 – SEMI – WOMEN – OVER 70KG – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
4 competitors   Sanett Du Prat  Lee Du Randt  Bianca Swart  Megan Pressel 
395 – SEMI – WOMEN – OVER 70KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Lalita Johnston       
396 – SEMI – WOMEN – OVER 70KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
5 competitors   Martica Marais  Veronica Swanepoel  Tiffany Knoop  Angelique Grundlingh 
398 – SEMI – MEN – 35 TO 44 y – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
6 competitors   Bertie Fourie  Johan Du Plessis  Charl Heydenrych  Gareth Rossouw 
399 – SEMI – MEN – 35 TO 44 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Simona Hareb  Shafiek Petersen     
400 – SEMI – MEN – 35 TO 44 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
6 competitors   Gerhard Visser  Stanley De Cruz  Jp Brand  Michael Sindin 
401 – SEMI – MEN – 45 y AND OVER – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
5 competitors   Wim Botha  Raymond Leukes  Pierre De Villiers  Johann Pretorius 
402 – SEMI – MEN – 45 y AND OVER – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
3 competitors   Daniel Booyens  Paolo Minichiello  Jaques Dicks   
403 – SEMI – MEN – 45 y AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
4 competitors   Jac Kriek  Joe Grobler  Harry De Villiers  Keith Nazer  
404 – SEMI – MEN – 45 y AND OVER – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
8 competitors   Marcel Rebelo  Carl Brink  Wessel Marais  Sensei Gavin Stopforth 
405 – SEMI – WOMEN – 35 TO 44 y – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
3 competitors   Ronel Plant  Ronelle Visser  Jade Oliver   
406 – SEMI – WOMEN – 35 TO 44 y – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
2 competitors   Eureka Broberg  Maryna Bouwer     
407 – SEMI – WOMEN – 35 TO 44 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Barbara Louw   Marlize Saayman     
408 – SEMI – WOMEN – 35 TO 44 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Sensei Anita Stopforth  Angie Prins  Bronwynne Du Plooy   
409 – SEMI – WOMEN – 45 y AND OVER – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
1 competitors   Melissa Grobler       
410 – SEMI – WOMEN – 45 y AND OVER – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
1 competitors   Eva Pretorius       
411 – SEMI – WOMEN – 45 y AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Hanlie Van Zyl       
412 – SEMI – WOMEN – 45 y AND OVER – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Letitia Strauss  Elize Pretorius     
413 – LIGHT – MEN – UNDER 65KG – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
2 competitors   Tatenda Mucharunga  Armando Fortain     
414 – LIGHT – MEN – UNDER 65KG – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
2 competitors   Hendrik Cloete  Chad Anthony     
415 – LIGHT – MEN – UNDER 65KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Mohammed Leen  Daniel Combrinck     
416 – LIGHT – MEN – UNDER 65KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Marco Grobler  Tyren Van Der Spuy  Heinrich Brand  Danie Bachmann 
417 – LIGHT – MEN – 65 TO 75KG – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
5 competitors   Roy Rudman  Denilo Carolus  Warren Phineas  Clinton Braaf 
418 – LIGHT – MEN – 65 TO 75KG – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
4 competitors   Zac Mouton  Justin Collocott  Ryno Gouws  Alec Knowles 
419 – LIGHT – MEN – 65 TO 75KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Gerald Bleeker  Michael Van Zyl  Khaalid Abrahams   
420 – LIGHT – MEN – 65 TO 75KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Ivan Marais  Reynard Westraad  Chriss Callard  Daniel Pretorius 
421 – LIGHT – MEN – >75 TO 85KG – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
5 competitors   Gerhard Meiring  Ernst Pagel  Luaan Slabbert  Jason Beale 
422 – LIGHT – MEN – >75 TO 85KG – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
2 competitors   Juan Hillier  Gideon Du Randt     
423 – LIGHT – MEN – >75 TO 85KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
4 competitors   Brendon Uytenbogaardt  Bhavish Woozageer  Rainier Pretorius  Fritz Wagner 
425 – LIGHT – MEN – >85 TO 95KG – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW 
2 competitors   Gerhard Brand  Emlen-rymer De La Querra     
426 – LIGHT – MEN – >85 TO 95KG – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN 
2 competitors   Fanie Kruger  Jonty Lawrence     
428 – LIGHT – MEN – >85 TO 95KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Ashley Mkungo  Francois De Wet  Ian Williamson  Sean Johnson 
431 – LIGHT – MEN – OVER 95KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Kas Pretorius  Luke Samuels     
432 – LIGHT – MEN – OVER 95KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Ivan Rogers  Deon Rohm  Liam Draai   
435 – LIGHT – WOMEN – UNDER 50KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Labeebah Mohamed       
436 – LIGHT – WOMEN – 50 TO 60KG – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
3 competitors   Bianca Roberts  Veronica Booysen  Lee-nore Scheepers   
437 – LIGHT – WOMEN – 50 TO 60KG – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Natascha Sell  Angie Foord  Megan Swart   
438 – LIGHT – WOMEN – 50 TO 60KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Ceileigh Mccurrach  Cindy Ceasar  Labeebah Mohamed   
439 – LIGHT – WOMEN – >60 TO 70KG – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
3 competitors   Farai Mutuma  Chane Van Zyl  Kerryn Tumer   
440 – LIGHT – WOMEN – >60 TO 70KG – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
5 competitors   Eeman Majiet  Mandy Mitchell  Chanea Haarhoff  Juritza Kruger 
441 – LIGHT – WOMEN – >60 TO 70KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Natasha Bosman  Nazneen Ebrahim     
442 – LIGHT – WOMEN – OVER 70KG – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
4 competitors   Jani Pretorius  Vicky Geldenhuys  Laruschka Bewick  Megan Pressel 
443 – LIGHT – WOMEN – OVER 70KG – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
5 competitors   Lalita Johnston  Angelique Du Plessis  Lee Du Randt  Sanett Du Prat 
444 – LIGHT – WOMEN – OVER 70KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
5 competitors   Martica Marais  Tiffany Knoop  Veronica Swanepoel  Carla Neto 
445 – LIGHT – MEN – 35 TO 44 y – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
3 competitors   Bertie Fourie  Lande Aarendse  Lincoln Brown   
446 – LIGHT – MEN – 35 TO 44 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
4 competitors   Simona Hareb  Hw De Bruyn  Gareth Rossouw  Johan Du Plessis 
447 – LIGHT – MEN – 35 TO 44 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Gerhard Visser  Jp Brand  Bevin Jacobs   
448 – LIGHT – MEN – 45 y AND OVER – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
6 competitors   Raymond Leukes  Pierre De Villiers  Wim Botha  Paolo Minichiello 
449 – LIGHT – MEN – 45 y AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
4 competitors   Joe Grobler  Harry De Villiers  Jac Kriek  Keith Nazer  
450 – LIGHT – MEN – 45 y AND OVER – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
5 competitors   Carl Brink  Mervyn January  Theo Geldenhuys  Sensei Gavin Stopforth 
451 – LIGHT – WOMEN – 35 TO 44 y – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
3 competitors   Jade Oliver  Ronel Plant  Ronelle Visser   
452 – LIGHT – WOMEN – 35 TO 44 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
5 competitors   Barbara Louw   Marlize Saayman  Maryna Bouwer  Eureka Broberg 
453 – LIGHT – WOMEN – 35 TO 44 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Shehaam Jabaar  Angie Prins     
454 – LIGHT – WOMEN – 45 y AND OVER – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
2 competitors   Melissa Grobler  Eva Pretorius     
455 – LIGHT – WOMEN – 45 y AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Hanlie Van Zyl       
456 – LIGHT – WOMEN – 45 y AND OVER – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Letitia Strauss  Elize Pretorius     
457 – KUMITE – MEN – UNDER 75KG – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Mikhail Chetty       
458 – KUMITE – MEN – UNDER 75KG – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Mogomotsi Jabane       
459 – KUMITE – MEN – UNDER 75KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
6 competitors   Jean Voorn  Darryn Prinsloo  Pg Janse Van Rensburg  David Britten 
460 – KUMITE – MEN – 75 TO 85 KG – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Armand Van Taak       
462 – KUMITE – MEN – 75 TO 85 KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Moenaan May  Natyhan Le Cordeur  Jacques Seaman  Ismail Pandor 
463 – KUMITE – MEN – OVER 85 KG – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Kyle Chetty       
465 – KUMITE – MEN – OVER 85 KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Stanley De Cruz  Peace Molale  Pieter Stewart   
467 – KUMITE – WOMEN – UNDER 70 KG – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Samantha May  Annarie Vermeulen  Suzy Noble   
468 – KUMITE – WOMEN – UNDER 70 KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Ceileigh Mccurrach  Zahn Coetzer     
469 – KUMITE – WOMEN – 70 KG & OVER – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Dina-marie Van Brakel       
470 – KUMITE – WOMEN – 70 KG & OVER – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Letitia Strauss  Lalita Johnston     
471 – KUMITE – WOMEN – 70 KG & OVER – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Caitlin Smit  Veronica Swanepoel     
472 – MMA LIGHT – MEN – UNDER 70KG – FEATHERWEIGHT –  
5 competitors   Jp Botha  Jade Brown  Michael Sindin  Mohammed Leen 
473 – MMA LIGHT – MEN – 70 – 77kg – LIGHTWEIGHT –  
5 competitors   Bhavish Woozageer  Reghard Rademeyer  Kritish Dookhoo  Daniel Pretorius 
474 – MMA LIGHT – MEN – >77 – 84kg – WELTERWEIGHT –  
4 competitors   Brian Mathiesen  Gerhard Meiring  Andre Rheeder  Kyle Daniels  
475 – MMA LIGHT – MEN – >84 – 90kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT –  
2 competitors   Christopher Horn  Fanie Kruger     
476 – MMA LIGHT – MEN – >90 – 96kg – LIGHT HEAVY –  
1 competitors   Razeen Dollie       
477 – MMA LIGHT – MEN – OVER 96kg – HEAVYWEIGHT –  
2 competitors   Ivan Rogers  Jac Kriek     
478 – MMA LIGHT – WOMEN – UNDER 55KG – LIGHTWEIGHT –  
1 competitors   Kayla Meyer       
479 – MMA LIGHT – WOMEN – 55 – 64Kg – WELTERWEIGHT –  
3 competitors   Angie Foord  Louise Kotze  Lee-nore Scheepers   
480 – MMA LIGHT – WOMEN – >64 – 74Kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT –  
2 competitors   Sensei Anita Stopforth  Veronica Swanepoel     
481 – MMA LIGHT – WOMEN – OVER 74 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT –  
2 competitors   Barbara Louw   Shehaam Jabaar     
482 – MMA SPORT FULL – MEN – UNDER 70KG – FEATHERWEIGHT –  
2 competitors   Rafeeq Ebrahim  Shayn Parbhoo     
483 – MMA SPORT FULL – MEN – 70 – 77kg – LIGHTWEIGHT –  
2 competitors   Gielie Hugo  Kealyn Bromley     
484 – MMA SPORT FULL – MEN – >77 – 84kg – WELTERWEIGHT –  
4 competitors   Michael Blok  Fritz Wagner  Clint Van Der Kuil  Andrew Truebody 
485 – MMA SPORT FULL – MEN – >84 – 90kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT –  
2 competitors   Joshua Hulbert  Mutaqeen Jabaar     
493 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – UNDER 60KG BANTAM WEIGHT – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Mohammed Leen  Petrus Rust  Christopher Beelders   
494 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – 60 TO 66KG FEATHER WEIGHT – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Daniel Van Niekerk       
495 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – 60 TO 66KG FEATHER WEIGHT – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Headman Carolisson  Shayn Parbhoo  Hendrik Cloete   
496 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – >66 TO 70KG LIGHT WEIGHT – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Zander Esterhuizen  Warren Phineas     
497 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – >66 TO 70KG LIGHT WEIGHT – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Tyler Kramps  Jade Brown  Daniel Pretorius   
498 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – >70 TO 75KG WELTER WEIGHT – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
7 competitors   Jamie Seymour  Kritish Dookhoo  Azhar Ali Booley  Philip Facqueline Gous 
499 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – >70 TO 75KG WELTER WEIGHT – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
5 competitors   Divan Visser  Mark Harris  Gielie Hugo  Vernon Van Der Hoven 
500 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – >75 TO 81KG MIDDLE WEIGHT – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Milton Pierce       
501 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – >75 TO 81KG MIDDLE WEIGHT – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Sebastian Simons  Michael Blok  Clint Van Der Kuil   
502 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – >81 TO 87KG LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
5 competitors   Juran Jonck  Herman Engelbrecht  Juan Hillier  Louis Strydom 
503 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – >81 TO 87KG LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
4 competitors   Kyle Chesrae Whittaker   Fritz Wagner  Stewart Dsvimbu  Lance Anders 
505 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – >87 TO 93KG CRUISER WEIGHT – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Nicholas Van Rooyen  James Barwell  Ethan Hesqua   
506 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – >93 TO 98KG HEAVY WEIGHT – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Ross Church  Johan Fourie     
508 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – OVER 98KG SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Riaan Gelderblom  Ruhann De Vries  Stefan Maritz   
511 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – WOMEN – UNDER 55KG – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Lauren Anders       
512 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – WOMEN – 55 – 61Kg – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Lee-nore Scheepers  Louise Kotze     
513 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – WOMEN – 55 – 61Kg – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Ronel Jordaan  Angie Foord     
514 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – WOMEN – >61 – 69Kg – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Jana Diener       
516 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – WOMEN – >69 – 74Kg – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Veronica Swanepoel       
520 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – WOMEN – OVER 80KG – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Carla Neto       
522 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – 35-45 y – LIGHTWEIGHT – sorted on the day 
2 competitors   Gareth Lombard  Brian Mathiesen     
523 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – 35-45 y – MIDDLE WEIGHT – sorted on the day 
2 competitors   Gerhard Meiring  Ferdie Oosthuizen     
524 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – 35-45 y – HEAVYWEIGHT – sorted on the day 
2 competitors   Hw De Bruyn  Robert Knuffel     
525 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – MEN’S OVER 45 y – LIGHTWEIGHT – sorted on the day 
1 competitors   Terrence Stiles       
526 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – MEN’S OVER 45 y – MIDDLE WEIGHT – sorted on the day 
1 competitors   Jac Kriek       
527 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – MEN – MEN’S OVER 45 y – HEAVYWEIGHT – sorted on the day 
1 competitors   Leon Visser       
535 – GI GRAPPLING – MEN – 61.6Kg – 65.5Kg – BANTAM WEIGHT –  
4 competitors   John Collett  Jude Hudson  Quwyn Simpson  Daniel Van Niekerk 
537 – GI GRAPPLING – MEN – 70,6Kg -74,5Kg – LIGHT WEIGHT –  
5 competitors   Mark Harris  Gareth Lombard  Duane Brown  Jamie Seymour 
539 – GI GRAPPLING – MEN – 79,6Kg – 83Kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT –  
2 competitors   Sebastian Simons  Brian Mathiesen     
540 – GI GRAPPLING – MEN – 83,1Kg – 88,5Kg – LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT –  
3 competitors   James Saks  Pierre Joubert   Juran Jonck   
541 – GI GRAPPLING – MEN – 88,6Kg – 93Kg – CRUISER WEIGHT –  
2 competitors   Nicholas Van Rooyen  Ethan Hesqua     
542 – GI GRAPPLING – MEN – 93,1Kg – 98Kg – HEAVY WEIGHT –  
4 competitors   Ross Church  Johan Fourie  Grant Marriott  Ferdie Oosthuizen 
544 – GI GRAPPLING – MEN – OVER 102,1Kg – ULTRA HEAVY WEIGHT –  
2 competitors   Leon Visser  Riaan Gelderblom     
547 – GI GRAPPLING – WOMEN – 52,1Kg – 56,5Kg – LIGHT WEIGHT –  
1 competitors   Lauren Anders       
548 – GI GRAPPLING – WOMEN – 56,6Kg – 61,5Kg – WELTER WEIGHT –  
1 competitors   Ronel Jordaan       
551 – GI GRAPPLING – WOMEN – 70,6Kg – 74,5Kg – CRUISER WEIGHT –  
1 competitors   Insaaf Isaacs       
554 – MEN ABSOLUTE SAGA GI – OPEN DIVISION 
5 competitors   James Saks  John Collett  Brian Mathiesen  Nicholas Van Rooyen 
555 – WOMEN ABSOLUTE SAGA GI – OPEN DIVISION 
3 competitors   Insaaf Isaacs  Lauren Anders  Ronel Jordaan   
557 – TAG TEAM SEMI – MEN – BLUE TO BLACK – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK 
4 competitors   Marcel Rebelo  Jp Crafford  Wessel Marais  Jac Kriek 
558 – TAG TEAM SEMI – WOMEN – WHITE TO GREEN – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE TO GREEN 
2 competitors   Marlize Saayman  Natascha Sell     
559 – TAG TEAM SEMI – WOMEN – BLUE TO BLACK – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK 
1 competitors   Ronel Plant       
565 – SPORT FULL – MEN – 68 – 77kg – LIGHTWEIGHT –  
1 competitors   Bevin Jacobs       
566 – SPORT FULL – MEN – >77 – 84kg – WELTERWEIGHT –  
3 competitors   Burhaan Jardine  Le Roux Luiters  Juan Hillier   
567 – SPORT FULL – MEN – >84 – 90kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT –  
2 competitors   Ashley Mkungo  Jonty Lawrence     
574 – FULL CONTACT 19+ – MEN – UNDER 68KG – FEATHERWEIGHT –  
2 competitors   Shayn Parbhoo  Matthew Peters     
575 – FULL CONTACT 19+ – MEN – 68 – 77kg – LIGHTWEIGHT –  
4 competitors   Rodney Cornellisen  Damien Britton  Romaland Nkelo  Amjad Tiseker 
576 – FULL CONTACT 19+ – MEN – >77 – 84kg – WELTERWEIGHT –  
3 competitors   Christel Kiyari Kaya  Clint Van Der Kuil  Fritz Wagner   
577 – FULL CONTACT 19+ – MEN – >84 – 90kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT –  
1 competitors   Mutaqeen Jabaar       
578 – FULL CONTACT 19+ – MEN – >90 – 96kg – LIGHT HEAVY –  
1 competitors   Razeen Dollie       
579 – FULL CONTACT 19+ – MEN – OVER 96kg – HEAVYWEIGHT –  
1 competitors   Riaan Gelderblom       
582 – FULL CONTACT 19+ – WOMEN – >64 – 74Kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT –  
2 competitors   Martica Marais  Chanea Haarhoff     
584 – TRAD KATA – MEN – – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
1 competitors   Jason Beale       
585 – TRAD KATA – MEN – – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
2 competitors   Schalk Booyzen  Ruhann De Vries     
586 – TRAD KATA – MEN – – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE TO PURPLE BELT 
3 competitors   Alistair Moses   Keith Palmer  Mogomotsi Jabane   
587 – TRAD KATA – MEN – – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
9 competitors   Moenaan May  Jean Voorn  Pieter Stewart  Pg Janse Van Rensburg 
588 – TRAD KATA – WOMEN – – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
1 competitors   Dina-marie Van Brakel       
589 – TRAD KATA – WOMEN – – BEGINNER – ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
3 competitors   Suzy Noble  Sune Zaayman  Annarie Vermeulen   
590 – TRAD KATA – WOMEN – – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE TO PURPLE BELT 
1 competitors   Alana De Villiers       
591 – TRAD KATA – WOMEN – – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
5 competitors   Munifa Canterbury  Samira Davids   Caitlin Smit  Veronica Swanepoel 
594 – KATA WEAPONS – MEN – – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE TO PURPLE BELT 
1 competitors   Keith Palmer       
595 – KATA WEAPONS – MEN – – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
7 competitors   Pg Janse Van Rensburg  Peace Molale  Jean Voorn  Pieter Albertyn 
599 – KATA WEAPONS – WOMEN – – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
4 competitors   Carla Neto  Angelique Grundlingh  Caitlin Smit  Veronica Swanepoel 
602 – KATA CREATIVE – MEN – – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE TO PURPLE BELT 
1 competitors   Andre Joubert       
603 – KATA CREATIVE – MEN – – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Pg Janse Van Rensburg       
607 – KATA CREATIVE – WOMEN – – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
4 competitors   Whitney West  Angelique Grundlingh  Caitlin Smit  Zahn Coetzer 
609 – KATA UNISON – – OPEN – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK 
2 competitors   Jean Voorn  Samira Davids      
610 – FORMS CREATIVE – MEN – – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Paolo Minichiello       
611 – FORMS CREATIVE – MEN – – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
3 competitors   Marius Smit  Peace Molale  Raymond Swart   
612 – FORMS CREATIVE – WOMEN – – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Megan Swart       
613 – FORMS CREATIVE – WOMEN – – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Whitney West       
614 – FORMS WEAPONS – MEN – – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Paolo Minichiello       
615 – FORMS WEAPONS – MEN – – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Theo Geldenhuys  Pc Struwig     
616 – FORMS WEAPONS – WOMEN – – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Annarie Vermeulen       
617 – FORMS WEAPONS – WOMEN – – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
5 competitors   Angelique Grundlingh  Whitney West  Tiffany Knoop  Carla Neto 
618 – FORMS SYNCHRONISED – – – – OPEN 
1 competitors   Hanlie Van Zyl       
620 – X M A – – MEN OPEN – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Khaalid Abrahams  Wiam Botha     
624 – S DEFENCE – MEN – OPEN – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Danie Bachmann       
625 – S DEFENCE – WOMEN – OPEN – NOVICE & BEGINNER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Sanett Du Prat       
626 – S DEFENCE – WOMEN – OPEN – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Dorothy Bachmann       
627 – HIGH KICK – MEN – MEN OPEN – – OPEN 
4 competitors   Burhaan Jardine  Ivan Marais  Jonty Lawrence  Marco Grobler 
628 – HIGH KICK – WOMEN – WOMEN OPEN – – OPEN 
3 competitors   Bronwynne Du Plooy  Megan Swart  Kayla Kuhn   
629 – POWER BREAKING – MEN – 75 KG AND UNDER – LIGHTWEIGHT – ROOF TILES 
3 competitors   Keith Nazer   Matthew Peters  Wayne Fourie   
630 – POWER BREAKING – MEN – >75 TO 90 KG – MIDDLEWEIGHT – ROOF TILES 
9 competitors   Burhaan Jardine  Le Roux Luiters  Louis Strydom  Christopher Horn 
631 – POWER BREAKING – MEN – OVER 90 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT – ROOF TILES 
10 competitors   Hw De Bruyn  Jac Kriek  Jason Pietersen  Martin Roothman 
633 – POWER BREAKING – WOMEN – >60 TO 70 KG – MIDDLEWEIGHT – ROOF TILES 
2 competitors   Natasha Bosman  Nazneen Ebrahim     
634 – POWER BREAKING – WOMEN – OVER 70 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT – ROOF TILES 
4 competitors   Carla Neto  Marlize Saayman  Sensei Anita Stopforth  Barbara Louw  
640 – SEMI CHAMPION – MENS GREEN TO PURPLE BELT OPEN CHALLENGE CHAMPION – – –  
6 competitors   Gerald Bleeker  Khaalid Abrahams  Jonty Lawrence  Mohammed Leen 
641 – TKD CHAMPION – MENS BROWN & BLACK BELT TKD OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – –  
3 competitors   Stephan Venter  Ian Williamson  Chriss Callard   
642 – SEMI CHAMPION – MENS BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – –  
5 competitors   Gerhard Visser  Marco Grobler  Danie Bachmann  Daniel Pretorius 
643 – KUMITE CHAMPION – MENS BROWN & BLACK BELT KUMITE OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – –  
2 competitors   Peace Molale  Pieter Stewart     
644 – SEMI CHAMPION – LADIES GREEN TO PURPLE BELT OPEN CHALLENGE CHAMPION – – –  
4 competitors   Eureka Broberg  Angie Foord  Marlize Saayman  Natascha Sell 
645 – SEMI CHAMPION – LADIES BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – –  
4 competitors   Martica Marais  Bronwynne Du Plooy  Natasha Bosman  Kayla Kuhn 
646 – TKD CHAMPION – LADIES BROWN & BLACK BELT TKD OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – –  
1 competitors   Whitney West       
647 – KUMITE CHAMPION – LADIES BROWN & BLACK BELT KUMITE OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – –  
1 competitors   Ceileigh Mccurrach       
648 – KATA CHAMPION – MEN KATA OPEN CHALLENGE CHAMPION GREEN TO PURPLE BELT – – –  
2 competitors   Alistair Moses   Andre Joubert     
649 – KATA CHAMPION – MEN KATA GRAND CHAMPION BROWN & BLACK BELT – – –  
3 competitors   Moenaan May  Jean Voorn  Amidu Wise    
650 – KATA CHAMPION – WOMEN KATA OPEN CHALLENGE CHAMPION GREEN TO PURPLE BELT – – –  
2 competitors   Sune Zaayman  Suzy Noble     
651 – KATA CHAMPION – WOMEN KATA GRAND CHAMPION BROWN & BLACK BELT – – –  
2 competitors   Munifa Canterbury  Samira Davids      
652 – GRAND CHAMPION – MENS Traditional kata / Free Style Forms / Creative Traditional KATA / FORMS GRAND CHAMPION – – –  
2 competitors   Moenaan May  Marius Smit     
653 – GRAND CHAMPION – MENS Traditional weapons / Creative weapons FORMS/KATA GRAND CHAMPION – – –  
2 competitors   Pg Janse Van Rensburg  Theo Geldenhuys     
654 – GRAND CHAMPION – MEN NO GI ABSOLUTE SUBMISSION GRAPPLING GRAND CHAMPION – – –  
7 competitors   Divan Visser  Jamie Seymour  Bryan Arenz  Stewart Dsvimbu 
655 – GRAND CHAMPION – LADIES Traditional kata / Free Style Forms / Creative Traditional KATA / FORMS GRAND CHAMPION – – –  
2 competitors   Munifa Canterbury  Whitney West     
656 – GRAND CHAMPION – LADIES Traditional weapons / Creative weapons FORMS/KATA GRAND CHAMPION – – –  
2 competitors   Angelique Grundlingh  Carla Neto     
657 – GRAND CHAMPION – LADIES NO GI ABSOLUTE SUBMISSION GRAPPLING GRAND CHAMPION – – –  
3 competitors   Jana Diener  Ronel Jordaan  Lee-nore Scheepers   
658 – GRAND CHAMPION – MENS AA BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – –  
3 competitors   Reynard Westraad  Stefann Theron  Lutcin Van Kraayenburg   
659 – GRAND CHAMPION – WOMEN AA BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – – –  
2 competitors   Ceileigh Mccurrach  Chantelle Nel     
660 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 14 to 17 – Absolute Submission Champion 
1 competitors   Alexander Pierre Mathewson       
661 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – GIRLS – 14 to 17 – Absolute Submission Champion 
1 competitors   Carla Grobler       
700 – TRAD KATA – BOYS – 5 & UNDER – OPEN – OPEN 
2 competitors   Refentse Oats  Luke Solomons     
701 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 5 & UNDER – OPEN – OPEN 
1 competitors   Refentse Oats       
702 – TRAD KATA – MEN – – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK BELT – Veterans 
8 competitors   Stanley De Cruz  Jacques Seaman  Amidu Wise   Peace Molale 
703 – TRAD KATA – MEN – – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK BELT – Veterans 
4 competitors   Elrie Bosman  Zahn Coetzer  Mandy Bevan  Elize Pretorius 
704 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS 5yrs 
1 competitors   Kyle Snyders       
705 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS 6 & 7 yrs – SHORT 
5 competitors   Kai Scott  Eli Cloete  Joshua Stigant  Hanro Viljoen 
706 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS 7 Yrs 
6 competitors   Marlou Marais  Liam Rautenbach  Christof Dreyer  Alexander Lamprecht 
707 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS 6 & 7 Yrs 
1 competitors   Gizelle Scheepers       
708 – LIGHT – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – NOVICE – WHITE & YELLOW – Short 
5 competitors   Jayden Scheepers  Rashied Williamson  Zander Bekker  Shaydin Treurnicht 
709 – NO GI JIU JITSU – GIRLS – 10 & 11 – 45 to 50 KG 
3 competitors   Jemma Grobler  Kendra Stiles  Nicole Van Dyk   
709 – NO GI JIU JITSU – GIRLS – 10 & 11 – 50 to 60 KG 
4 competitors   Tasmin Domingo  Catya Van Zyl  Ri-anne Daniels  Colby Haupt 
711 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – GIRLS – 14 & 15 – ADVANCED – over 90kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Caitlan Dyck       
712 – N0 GI JIU JITSU – BOYS – 12 & 13 – OPEN – over 75kg 
2 competitors   Heinrich Pepler  Devan Noble