Eden Classic 2019 Results

Division 1st 2nd 3rd
001 POINTS – BOYS – UNDER 6 YEARS – OPEN/TOGETHER 
2 competitors   Jc Lubbe  Craig Truter   
002 POINTS – BOYS – 6 & 7 YEARS – BEGINNER 
9 competitors   Dylon Snyders  Kywin Saaiman  Hayden Stander 
004 POINTS – BOYS – 8 & 9 YEARS – BEGINNER 
7 competitors   Jason Du Plessis  Stephan Robertson  Schalk Willem Engelbrecht 
005 POINTS – BOYS – 8 & 9 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
11 competitors   Kyle Snyders  Linwin Pedro  Connor Van Der Risj 
007 POINTS – BOYS – 10 & 11 YEARS – BEGINNER 
10 competitors   Caleb Vidalis  Lian Robberts  Wian Venter 
008 POINTS – BOYS – 10 & 11 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
3 competitors   Jago De Bruijn  Luan Robertson  Marlou Marais 
009 POINTS – BOYS – 10 & 11 YEARS – ADVANCED 
1 competitors   Eden Calitz     
010 POINTS – BOYS – 12 & 13 YEARS – NOVICE 
3 competitors   Juan Boyder  Matthew Brent  Tian Diedericks 
011 POINTS – BOYS – 12 & 13 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
2 competitors   Phoenix Plant  Ruan Strydom   
012 POINTS – BOYS – 12 & 13 YEARS – ADVANCED 
4 competitors   Ty Portway  Caleb Minnies  Rocco Calitz 
013 POINTS – BOYS – 14 & 15 YEARS – BEGINNER 
8 competitors   Robert Styger  Keagan Harris  Nabil Moussa 
014 POINTS – BOYS – 14 & 15 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
2 competitors   Cobus Kolesky  Tristan Westley   
015 POINTS – BOYS – 14 & 15 YEARS – ADVANCED 
1 competitors   Tristan Haward Moore      
016 POINTS – BOYS – 16 & 17 YEARS – BEGINNER 
6 competitors   Gerrit Steenberg  Gianni Snyman  Zach Van Wyk 
017 POINTS – BOYS – 16 & 17 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
10 competitors   Griffin Gallant  Levi De Bruijn  Wian De Bruyn 
018 POINTS – BOYS – 16 & 17 YEARS – ADVANCED 
3 competitors   Lojza Pisonic  Aiden Armstrong  Cliffordt Du Plessis 
020 POINTS – GIRLS – 6 & 7 YEARS – BEGINNER 
1 competitors   Lia Nieuwenhuis     
022 POINTS – GIRLS – 8 & 9 YEARS – BEGINNER 
5 competitors   Ashley Burger   Lenè Strydom  Paige Havenga 
023 POINTS – GIRLS – 8 & 9 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
2 competitors   Eden Bleeker  Emma-jane’ Grobbelaar   
025 POINTS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 YEARS – BEGINNER 
7 competitors   Ella Van Huyssteen  Gabriella Van Rooyen  Melize Fourie 
026 POINTS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
1 competitors   Anica Coetzee     
028 POINTS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 YEARS – BEGINNER 
1 competitors   Ianca Rheeder     
029 POINTS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
3 competitors   Catelyn Ballie  Asamahle Dyaloyi  Pearl-lynn Gelderbloem 
030 POINTS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 YEARS – ADVANCED 
1 competitors   Johanli Grobbelaar     
031 POINTS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 YEARS – BEGINNER 
1 competitors   Maureen Crouse     
032 POINTS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
1 competitors   Sasha Plant     
034 POINTS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 YEARS – BEGINNER 
2 competitors   Shona Gordon  Nicole Richter   
035 POINTS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
3 competitors   Tyler Woolard  Rochelle Steyn  Shanna Cooney 
037 CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 7 & UNDER – OPEN/TOGETHER 
11 competitors   Juan Kotze  Taylor Van Der Rijst  Hayden Stander 
038 CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 8 & 9 YEARS – BEGINNER 
7 competitors   Schalk Willem Engelbrecht  Jason Du Plessis  Zian Rheeder 
039 CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 8 & 9 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
8 competitors   Juhann Riekert   Kyle Snyders  Linwin Pedro 
041 CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 10 & 11 YEARS – BEGINNER 
8 competitors   Luan Abrahams  Theolandre Joubert  Waldo Dresselhause 
042 CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 10 & 11 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
3 competitors   Jago De Bruijn  Luan Robertson  Marlou Marais 
043 CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 10 & 11 YEARS – ADVANCED 
1 competitors   Eden Calitz     
044 CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 12 & 13 YEARS – BEGINNER 
3 competitors   Juan Boyder  Tian Diedericks  Matthew Brent 
045 CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 12 & 13 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
2 competitors   Ruan Strydom  Phoenix Plant   
046 CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 12 & 13 YEARS – ADVANCED 
3 competitors   Rocco Calitz  Ty Portway  Caleb Minnies 
047 CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 14 & 15 YEARS – BEGINNER 
9 competitors   Robert Styger  Johannes Snyder  Nabil Moussa 
048 CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 14 & 15 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
2 competitors   Cobus Kolesky  Tristan Westley   
049 CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 14 & 15 YEARS – ADVANCED 
1 competitors   Tristan Haward Moore      
050 CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 16 & 17 YEARS – BEGINNER 
5 competitors   Gerrit Steenberg  Hirschl Vrolick  Zach Van Wyk 
051 CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 16 & 17 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
6 competitors   Griffin Gallant  Dawood Jansen   
052 CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 16 & 17 YEARS – ADVANCED 
2 competitors   Lojza Pisonic  Cliffordt Du Plessis   
053 CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 7 & UNDER – OPEN/TOGETHER 
1 competitors   Lia Nieuwenhuis     
054 CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 8 & 9 YEARS – BEGINNER 
7 competitors   Jeanine Fourie  Lenè Strydom  Peyton Portway 
055 CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 8 & 9 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
2 competitors   Emma-jane’ Grobbelaar  Eden Bleeker   
057 CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 YEARS – BEGINNER 
7 competitors   Ella Van Huyssteen  Melize Fourie  Gabriella Van Rooyen 
058 CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
1 competitors   Anica Coetzee     
060 CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 YEARS – BEGINNER 
1 competitors   Ianca Rheeder     
061 CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
3 competitors   Catelyn Ballie  Pearl-lynn Gelderbloem  Asamahle Dyaloyi 
062 CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 YEARS – ADVANCED 
1 competitors   Johanli Grobbelaar     
063 CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 YEARS – BEGINNER 
1 competitors   Maureen Crouse     
066 CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 YEARS – BEGINNER 
3 competitors   Shona Gordon  Maxine Brent  Nicole Richter 
067 CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
2 competitors   Rochelle Steyn  Tyler Woolard   
069 BOYS BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION 13 & UNDER – BOYS – 13 & UNDER – OPEN 
1 competitors   Eden Calitz     
070 BOYS BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION 14 TO 17 – BOYS – 14 TO 17 YEARS – OPEN 
3 competitors   Cliffordt Du Plessis  Aiden Armstrong  Lojza Pisonic 
074 TRADITIONAL KATA – BOYS – 8 TO 9 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
5 competitors   Nico Lodewykes Barnard  Wouter Van Der Merwe  Dredgan Ruiters 
075 TRADITIONAL KATA – BOYS – 8 TO 9 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK 
1 competitors   Galliano Boni     
076 TRADITIONAL KATA – BOYS – 10 TO 11 YEARS – WHITE TO BLUE BELT 
4 competitors   Maro Wayne  Hunter Mitchell  Raywan Veldkornet 
077 TRADITIONAL KATA – BOYS – 10 TO 11 YEARS – PURPLE TO BLACK 
1 competitors   Jeronimo Payle     
078 TRADITIONAL KATA – BOYS – 12 TO 13 YEARS – WHITE TO BLUE BELT 
3 competitors   Joshua Van Reenen  Jeandre Swart  Connor Noble 
079 TRADITIONAL KATA – BOYS – 12 TO 13 YEARS – PURPLE TO BLACK 
4 competitors   Cameron Frew  Blake Taylor  Rhuwayne Billett 
080 TRADITIONAL KATA – BOYS – 14 TO 15 YEARS – WHITE TO BLUE BELT 
1 competitors   Thomas Lawa     
081 TRADITIONAL KATA – BOYS – 14 TO 15 YEARS – PURPLE TO BLACK 
1 competitors   Aligi Boni     
083 TRADITIONAL KATA – BOYS – 16 & 17 YEARS – PURPLE TO BLACK 
2 competitors   Lojza Pisonic  Marnu Barendse   
085 TRADITIONAL KATA – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Eden Bleeker     
087 TRADITIONAL KATA – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 YEARS – WHITE TO BLUE BELT 
1 competitors   Marissa Nunns     
089 TRADITIONAL KATA – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 YEARS – WHITE TO BLUE BELT 
1 competitors   Gabrielle Pfister     
092 TRADITIONAL KATA – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 YEARS – PURPLE TO BLACK 
1 competitors   Kaitlyn Noble     
094 TRADITIONAL KATA – GIRLS – 16 & 17 YEARS – PURPLE TO BLACK 
2 competitors   Ricole Luiters  Jana Du Plessis   
096 TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – BOYS – 13 & UNDER – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
3 competitors   Galliano Boni  Blake Taylor  Joshua Van Reenen 
098 TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – BOYS – 14 TO 17 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Lojza Pisonic     
112 FREESTYLE CREATIVE FORMS – GIRLS – 12 TO 14 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Kaitlyn Noble     
115 FREESTYLE CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BOYS – 11 & UNDER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Hayden Stander     
116 FREESTYLE CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BOYS – 11 & UNDER – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Riley Brown     
117 FREESTYLE CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BOYS – 12 TO 14 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Johannes Snyder     
121 FREESTYLE CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – GIRLS – 11 & UNDER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Jesse De Vos     
122 FREESTYLE CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – GIRLS – 11 & UNDER – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Anica Coetzee     
129 X-TREME KICKING – BOYS – 12 & UNDER – ALL GRADES 
3 competitors   Eden Calitz  Theolandre Joubert  Luan Du Preez 
130 X-TREME KICKING – BOYS – 13 TO 17 YEARS – ALL GRADES 
2 competitors   Keanu Van Zuydam  Matthew Brent   
131 X-TREME KICKING – GIRLS – 12 & UNDER – ALL GRADES 
4 competitors   Anica Coetzee  Jesse De Vos  Gabriella Van Rooyen 
132 X-TREME KICKING – GIRLS – 13 TO 17 YEARS – ALL GRADES 
2 competitors   Rochelle Steyn  Maxine Brent   
133 HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – BOYS – 10 & UNDER – OPEN 
8 competitors   Marlou Marais  Riley Brown  Ethan Mcdonald 
134 HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – BOYS – 11 TO 14 YEARS – OPEN 
6 competitors   Lian Robberts  Matthew Brent  William Whitehead 
135 HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – BOYS – 15 TO 17 YEARS – OPEN 
1 competitors   Cliffordt Du Plessis     
136 HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – GIRLS – 10 & UNDER – OPEN 
4 competitors   Charlize Cato  Brooklyn-rose Mcdonald  Jesse De Vos 
137 HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – GIRLS – 11 TO 14 YEARS – OPEN 
2 competitors   Anica Coetzee  Amy-lee Viviers   
138 HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 YEARS – OPEN 
1 competitors   Maxine Brent     
146 KUMITE – BOYS – 8 TO 9 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
5 competitors   Wouter Van Der Merwe  Tristan Terblanche  Nico Lodewykes Barnard 
148 KUMITE – BOYS – 10 TO 11 YEARS – WHITE TO BLUE BELT 
6 competitors   Galliano Boni  Maro Wayne  Nickyhano Phillips 
149 KUMITE – BOYS – 10 TO 11 YEARS – PURPLE TO BLACK 
1 competitors   Jeronimo Payle     
150 KUMITE – BOYS – 12 TO 13 YEARS – WHITE TO BLUE BELT 
3 competitors   Joshua Van Reenen  Jeandre Swart  Connor Noble 
151 KUMITE – BOYS – 12 TO 13 YEARS – PURPLE TO BLACK 
2 competitors   Blake Taylor  Sebastian Lawrence   
152 KUMITE – BOYS – 14 TO 15 YEARS – WHITE TO BLUE BELT 
1 competitors   Thomas Lawa     
155 KUMITE – BOYS – 16 & 17 YEARS – PURPLE TO BLACK 
2 competitors   Lojza Pisonic  Marnu Barendse   
161 KUMITE – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 YEARS – WHITE TO BLUE BELT 
1 competitors   Marissa Nunns     
164 KUMITE – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 YEARS – PURPLE TO BLACK 
1 competitors   Kaitlyn Noble     
166 KUMITE – GIRLS – 16 & 17 YEARS – PURPLE TO BLACK 
2 competitors   Jana Du Plessis  Ricole Luiters   
167 GRAPPLING – BOYS – 6 & 7 YEARS BOYS – LIGHT 
7 competitors   Tobie Hoepfner  Joshua Bright  Eddie Prins 
168 GRAPPLING – BOYS – 6 & 7 YEARS BOYS – MEDIUM 
2 competitors   Hayden Stander  Cilliers Botha   
170 GRAPPLING – BOYS – 8 & 9 YEARS BOYS – LIGHT 
3 competitors   Ethan Mcdonald  Kai Scott  Daniël Marais 
171 GRAPPLING – BOYS – 8 & 9 YEARS BOYS – MEDIUM 
5 competitors   Reinhart Prins  Malan Van Aardt  John-michael Clift 
172 GRAPPLING – BOYS – 8 & 9 YEARS BOYS – HEAVY 
1 competitors   Andre Louw     
173 GRAPPLING – BOYS – 10 & 11 BOYS – LIGHT 
5 competitors   Zac Nel  Daniel Whitehead  Marlou Marais 
174 GRAPPLING – BOYS – 10 & 11 BOYS – MEDIUM 
3 competitors   Jago De Bruijn  Eden Calitz  Krige Brand 
176 GRAPPLING – BOYS – 12 & 13 BOYS – LIGHT 
2 competitors   Jaques Campbell  Tian Diedericks   
177 GRAPPLING – BOYS – 12 & 13 BOYS – MEDIUM 
5 competitors   Troy Schofield  Rocco Calitz  William Whitehead 
178 GRAPPLING – BOYS – 12 & 13 BOYS – HEAVY 
3 competitors   Liam Dickson  Phoenix Plant  Daniël Havenga 
179 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 BOYS – BEGINNER-under 55 LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Dean Hash     
181 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 BOYS – BEGINNER-55 TO 63kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Nathan Lupke  Johannes Snyder   
184 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 BOYS – ADVANCED->63 TO 70kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Markus Visage  Cormac Stiles   
185 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 BOYS – BEGINNER-over 70kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Luke Fogle     
186 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 BOYS – ADVANCED-over 70kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Cobus Kolesky  Daniel Van Der Merwe   
188 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 BOYS – ADVANCED-under 65 kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Taylor Longhust     
192 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 BOYS – ADVANCED->75 TO 85kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Cliffordt Du Plessis  Aiden Armstrong  Dawood Jansen 
195 GRAPPLING – GIRLS – 6 & 7 YEARS GIRLS – LIGHT 
1 competitors   Brooklyn-rose Mcdonald     
198 GRAPPLING – GIRLS – 8 & 9 YEARS GIRLS – LIGHT 
4 competitors   Jessica Whitehead  Arrieka Clift  Nicke Pelser 
199 GRAPPLING – GIRLS – 8 & 9 YEARS GIRLS – MEDIUM 
1 competitors   Chi-ann Truter     
202 GRAPPLING – GIRLS – 10 & 11 GIRLS – MEDIUM 
2 competitors   Charlize Cato  Amy-lee Viviers   
204 GRAPPLING – GIRLS – 12 & 13 GIRLS – LIGHT 
2 competitors   Maise Mathewson  Catelyn Ballie   
205 GRAPPLING – GIRLS – 12 & 13 GIRLS – MEDIUM 
1 competitors   Kendra Strikes     
212 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 GIRLS – ADVANCED-over 55kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Sasha Plant     
215 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 GIRLS – BEGINNER-50 – 60kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Rochelle Steyn  Maxine Brent   
216 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 GIRLS – ADVANCED-50 – 60kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
4 competitors   Lisamari Jvrensburg  Anika Kolesky  Tyler Woolard 
219 POWER BREAKING – BOYS – UNDER 8 
5 competitors   Hayden Stander  Tobie Hoepfner  Luan Du Preez 
220 POWER BREAKING – BOYS – 8 & 9 YEARS 
8 competitors   Andre Louw  Kyle Snyders  Kai Scott/Riley Brown 
221 POWER BREAKING – BOYS – 10 TO 12 YEARS 
6 competitors   Marlou Marais  Daniel Whitehead  Eden Calitz 
222 POWER BREAKING – BOYS – 13 TO 14 YEARS 
5 competitors   Cobus Kolesky  Nathan Lupke  Johannes Snyder 
223 POWER BREAKING – GIRLS – UNDER 8 
1 competitors   Mckayla Du Plessis     
224 POWER BREAKING – GIRLS – 8 & 9 YEARS 
2 competitors   Jesse De Vos  Paige Havenga   
225 POWER BREAKING – GIRLS – 10 TO 12 YEARS 
1 competitors   Anica Coetzee     
226 POWER BREAKING – GIRLS – 13 TO 14 YEARS 
1 competitors   Maureen Crouse     
227 POWER BREAKING – BOYS – 15 TO 17 YEARS 
1 competitors   Aiden Armstrong     
228 POWER BREAKING – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 YEARS 
2 competitors   Rochelle Steyn  Maxine Brent   
(NEW) SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 7 years and under 
5 competitors   Tobie Hoepfner  Dylan Snyders  Tim Whitehead 
231 SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 8 & 9 years SHORT 
4 competitors   Ethan Mcdonald  Kai Scott  Daniël Marais 
232 SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 8 & 9 years TALL 
4 competitors   John-michael Clift  Kyle Snyders  Andre Louw/Jason du Plessis 
233 SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 10 & 11 years SHORT 
2 competitors   Theolandre Joubert  Marlou Marais   
234 SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 10 & 11 years TALL 
2 competitors   Jago De Bruijn  Zac Nel   
235 SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 12 & 13years SHORT 
2 competitors   Tian Diedericks  Jaques Campbell   
236 SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 12 & 13years TALL 
2 competitors   Rocco Calitz  Matthew Brent   
237 SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 under 55Kg 
1 competitors   Tristan Westley     
238 SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 55 – 63Kg 
2 competitors   Nathan Lupke  Johannes Snyder   
239 SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 >63 – 70 Kg 
1 competitors   Markus Visage     
240 SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 over 70 Kg 
2 competitors   Cobus Kolesky  Daniel Van Der Merwe   
242 SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 65 – 75Kg 
3 competitors   Cliffordt Du Plessis  Jody Ward  Hirschl Vrolick 
244 SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 over 85Kg 
1 competitors   Brandon Vrolick     
245 SPORT MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 8 & 9 years SHORT 
2 competitors   Jessica Whitehead  Jesse De Vos   
247 SPORT MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 10 & 11 years SHORT 
2 competitors   Amy-lee Viviers  Anica Coetzee   
250 SPORT MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 12 & 13years TALL 
1 competitors   Catelyn Ballie     
255 SPORT MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 16 & 17 50 – 60 Kg 
4 competitors   Anika Kolesky  Maxine Brent  Rochelle Steyn 
257 POINTS – MEN – UNDER 65KG – BEGINNER 
4 competitors   Denver Isaacs  Kieran Anderson  Brenton Booysen 
258 POINTS – MEN – UNDER 65KG – INTERMEDIATE 
1 competitors   Jan Hendrik Cloete     
259 POINTS – MEN – UNDER 65KG – ADVANCED 
1 competitors   Wesley Blinkhorn     
260 POINTS – MEN – 65 TO 75kg – BEGINNER 
1 competitors   Conor-daniël Landman     
261 POINTS – MEN – 65 TO 75kg – INTERMEDIATE 
2 competitors   Denilo Carolus  Nicolaas Mennega   
262 POINTS – MEN – 65 TO 75kg – ADVANCED 
2 competitors   Luan Venter  Daniel Pretorius   
263 POINTS – MEN – >75 TO 85kg – BEGINNER 
2 competitors   Mj De Jager  Joshua Smit   
265 POINTS – MEN – >75 TO 85kg – ADVANCED 
2 competitors   Gerald Bleeker  Richard Faul   
267 POINTS – MEN – >85 TO 95kg – INTERMEDIATE 
2 competitors   Greame Faul  Jh Labuschagne   
268 POINTS – MEN – >85 TO 95kg – ADVANCED 
2 competitors   Brandon Stopforth  Dwayne Lombard   
270 POINTS – MEN – OVER 95 KG – INTERMEDIATE 
1 competitors   Christopher Horn     
275 POINTS – WOMEN – 50 TO 60KG – BEGINNER 
3 competitors   Heather Anderson   Ann Fulton  Catherine Fulton 
277 POINTS – WOMEN – 50 TO 60KG – ADVANCED 
1 competitors   Chloe Hahn     
278 POINTS – WOMEN – >60 TO 70KG – BEGINNER 
1 competitors   Alicea Snyder     
280 POINTS – WOMEN – >60 TO 70KG – ADVANCED 
1 competitors   Lize Buitendag     
283 POINTS – WOMEN – OVER 70KG – ADVANCED 
2 competitors   Astrid Calitz  Bhilquaest Mccarthy   
284 CONTINUOUS – MEN – UNDER 65KG – White/yellow/orange 
3 competitors   Denver Isaacs    Kieran Anderson 
285 CONTINUOUS – MEN – UNDER 65KG – GREEN / BLUE / PURPLE 
1 competitors   Jan Hendrik Cloete     
287 CONTINUOUS – MEN – 65 TO 75KG – White/yellow/orange 
1 competitors   Conor-daniël Landman     
288 CONTINUOUS – MEN – 65 TO 75KG – GREEN / BLUE / PURPLE 
2 competitors   Denilo Carolus  Nicolaas Mennega   
289 CONTINUOUS – MEN – 65 TO 75KG – BROWN / BLACK 
2 competitors   Luan Venter  Daniel Pretorius   
290 CONTINUOUS – MEN – >75 TO 85KG – White/yellow/orange 
2 competitors   Joshua Smit  Mj De Jager   
292 CONTINUOUS – MEN – >75 TO 85KG – BROWN / BLACK 
1 competitors   Richard Faul     
294 CONTINUOUS – MEN – >85 TO 95KG – GREEN / BLUE / PURPLE 
2 competitors   Jh Labuschagne  Greame Faul   
295 CONTINUOUS – MEN – >85 TO 95KG – BROWN / BLACK 
1 competitors   Dwayne Lombard     
302 CONTINUOUS – WOMEN – 50 TO 60KG – White/yellow/orange 
2 competitors   Catherine Fulton  Ann Fulton   
303 CONTINUOUS – WOMEN – 50 TO 60KG – GREEN / BLUE / PURPLE 
1 competitors   Angeli Van Rensburg     
305 CONTINUOUS – WOMEN – >60 TO 70KG – White/yellow/orange 
1 competitors   Alicea Snyder     
307 CONTINUOUS – WOMEN – >60 TO 70KG – BROWN / BLACK 
1 competitors   Lize Buitendag     
310 CONTINUOUS – WOMEN – OVER 70KG – BROWN / BLACK 
2 competitors   Astrid Calitz  Bhilquaest Mccarthy   
311 – MEN BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – –  
6 competitors   Wesley Blinkhorn  Gerald Bleeker   
312 – WOMEN BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – –  
3 competitors   Cindy Strydom  Astrid Calitz  Suzy Noble 
313 TRADITIONAL KATA – MEN – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Christiaan Dreyer     
314 TRADITIONAL KATA – MEN – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
3 competitors   Coenraad Lotz  Carel Lotz  Freddie Lotz 
315 TRADITIONAL KATA – WOMEN – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Nadia Smit     
316 TRADITIONAL KATA – WOMEN – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
3 competitors   Suzy Noble  Lorraine Clalitz  Estelle Von Below 
328 FREESTYLE CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – WOMEN – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Lorraine Clalitz     
329 UNISON KATA – – OPEN 
1 competitors   Anica Coetzee     
331 X-TREME KICKING – – MEN OPEN 
1 competitors   Daniel Pretorius     
332 X-TREME KICKING – – WOMEN OPEN 
2 competitors   Heather Anderson   Cindy Strydom   
335 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN-60 TO 66KG FEATHER WEIGHT – BEGINNER-LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Brenton Booysen  Pj Russouw   
336 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN-60 TO 66KG FEATHER WEIGHT – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Martin Roos     
338 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN->66 TO 70KG LIGHT WEIGHT – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Jp Botha     
340 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN->70 TO 75KG WELTER WEIGHT – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Ruan Louw     
342 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN->75 TO 81KG MIDDLE WEIGHT – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Joel Preller  Conrog Williams   
347 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN->93 TO 98KG HEAVY WEIGHT – BEGINNER-LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Greame Faul     
348 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN->93 TO 98KG HEAVY WEIGHT – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Tiaan Booysen  Ryan Hodgson   
349 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN-OVER 98KG SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT – BEGINNER-LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Zander Van Eeden  Fredin Van De Merwe   
350 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN-OVER 98KG SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Riaan Gelderblom     
355 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – WOMEN->61 – 69Kg – BEGINNER-LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Alicea Snyder     
356 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – WOMEN->61 – 69Kg – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Lorraine Clalitz     
357 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – WOMEN->69 – 74Kg – BEGINNER-LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Jessic Saayman  Heidi Saayman   
358 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – WOMEN->69 – 74Kg – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Bernadine Schroer     
360 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – WOMEN->74 – 80Kg – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Astrid Calitz     
363 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN-35-45 YEARS – BEGINNER-LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Jh Labuschagne     
364 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN-35-45 YEARS – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Nico Johannes Grobler  Marais Meyer   
365 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN’S OVER 45 YEARS – OPEN-OPEN 
5 competitors   Nico Strydom  Terry Stiles  Arend De Waal 
367 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – WOMEN-35-45 YEARS – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Ronel Plant  Roelien Cooney   
368 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – WOMEN’S OVER 45 YEARS – OPEN-OPEN 
2 competitors   Linda Van Der Merwe  Tania Cowley   
369 SPORT MMA LIGHT – MEN – UNDER 70KG – FEATHERWEIGHT 
4 competitors   Jp Botha  Martin Roos  Brenton Booysen 
370 SPORT MMA LIGHT – MEN – 70 – 77kg – LIGHTWEIGHT 
2 competitors   Ruan Louw  Joshua Smit   
372 SPORT MMA LIGHT – MEN – >84 – 90kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT 
2 competitors   Jacques Van Der Westhuizen  Zander Van Eeden   
373 SPORT MMA LIGHT – MEN – >90 – 96kg – LIGHT HEAVY 
2 competitors   Ryan Hodgson  Greame Faul   
376 SPORT MMA LIGHT – WOMEN – 55 – 64Kg – WELTERWEIGHT 
3 competitors   Lorraine Clalitz  Angeli Van Rensburg  Kirsty Hulme 
377 SPORT MMA LIGHT – WOMEN – >64 – 74Kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT 
3 competitors   Bernadine Schroer  Linda Van Der Merwe  Alicea Snyder 
378 SPORT MMA LIGHT – WOMEN – OVER 74 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT 
1 competitors   Astrid Calitz     
379 SPORT MMA FULL – MEN – UNDER 70KG – FEATHERWEIGHT 
1 competitors   Jp Botha     
391 POWER BREAKING – MEN – OVER 90 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT 
1 competitors   Christopher Horn     
393 POWER BREAKING – WOMEN – >60 TO 70 KG – MIDDLEWEIGHT 
3 competitors   Alicea Snyder  Sensei Anita  Lorraine Clalitz 
394 POWER BREAKING – WOMEN – OVER 70 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT 
2 competitors   Carla Neto  Astrid Calitz   
399 TAG TEAM FIGHTING – MEN – WHITE TO GREEN –  
1 competitors   Joshua Smit     
403 POINTS/SEMI – MEN – 35 TO 44 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN 
1 competitors   Ellover Wiilliams     
404 POINTS/SEMI – MEN – 35 TO 44 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK 
2 competitors   Marais Meyer  Nico Johannes Grobler   
405 POINTS/SEMI – MEN – 45 YEARS AND OVER – WHITE TO GREEN 
1 competitors   Jacques Van Der Westhuizen     
407 POINTS/SEMI – WOMEN – 35 TO 44 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN 
3 competitors   Kirsty Hulme  Caroline Sinclair   Roelien Cooney 
408 POINTS/SEMI – WOMEN – 35 TO 44 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK 
1 competitors   Suzy Noble     
409 POINTS/SEMI – WOMEN – 45 YEARS AND OVER – WHITE TO GREEN 
3 competitors   Lejuhn Van Zuydam  Tania Keyser  Tania Cowley 
410 POINTS/SEMI – WOMEN – 45 YEARS AND OVER – BLUE TO BLACK 
1 competitors   Angie Prins     
411 CONTINUOUS/LIGHT – MEN – 35 TO 44 YEARS – OPEN 
3 competitors   Nico Johannes Grobler  Ellover Wiilliams  Marais Meyer 
412 CONTINUOUS/LIGHT – MEN – 45 YEARS AND OVER – OPEN 
1 competitors   Jacques Van Der Westhuizen     
413 CONTINUOUS/LIGHT – WOMEN – 35 TO 44 YEARS – OPEN 
1 competitors   Caroline Sinclair      
414 CONTINUOUS/LIGHT – WOMEN – 45 YEARS AND OVER – OPEN 
4 competitors   Lejuhn Van Zuydam  Angie Prins  Tania Keyser 
415 HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – MEN – MEN OPEN –  
1 competitors   Martin Roos     
417 K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT – MEN – UNDER 68KG – FEATHERWEIGHT 
1 competitors   Denver Isaacs     
418 K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT – MEN – 68 – 77kg – LIGHTWEIGHT 
2 competitors   Luan Venter  Joshua Smit   
425 K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT – WOMEN – >64 – 74Kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT 
1 competitors   Bernadine Schroer     
430 KUMITE – MEN – 75 TO 85 KG – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Coenraad Lotz  Freddie Lotz   
431 KUMITE – MEN – OVER 85 KG – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Christiaan Dreyer     
432 KUMITE – MEN – OVER 85 KG – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Carel Lotz     
434 KUMITE – WOMEN – UNDER 70 KG – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Suzy Noble     
435 KUMITE – WOMEN – 70 KG & OVER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Nadia Smit     
436 KUMITE – WOMEN – 70 KG & OVER – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Estelle Von Below     
(NEW) NO GI WOMENS GRAND CHAMPION 
  Bernadine Schroer     
(NEW) NO GI BOYS 16 & 17 GRAND CHAMPION 
3 competitors   CLIFFORDT DU PLESSIS  AIDEN ARMSTRONG  TAYLOR LONGHURST 
(NEW) NO GI GIRLS 16 & 17 GRAND CHAMPION 
6 competitors   ANIKA KOLESKY  ROCHELLE STEYNE  SHANNA COONEY/LISA JANSE V RENSBURG 
(NEW) NO GI GIRLS 14 & 15 GRAND CHAMPION 
2 competitors   SASHA PLANT  MAUREEN CROUSE   
(NEW) NO GI BOYS 14 & 15 GRAND CHAMPION 
6 competitors   DANIEL VAN DER MERWE  COBUS KOLESKY