EP Classic 2019 Results

Division 1st 2nd 3rd
004 POINTS – BOYS – 8 & 9 YEARS – BEGINNER 
3 competitors   Alexzander Mcphee  Dewald Du Plessis  Kaywin Saayman 
005 POINTS – BOYS – 8 & 9 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
4 competitors   Nico Grobler Jnr  Daniël Marais  Johan Ferreira 
006 POINTS – BOYS – 8 & 9 YEARS – ADVANCED 
1 competitors   Linwin Pedro     
007 POINTS – BOYS – 10 & 11 YEARS – BEGINNER 
6 competitors   Wian Venter  Liam Julyan  David Styger  
008 POINTS – BOYS – 10 & 11 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
2 competitors   Marlou Marais  Luan Abrahams   
009 POINTS – BOYS – 10 & 11 YEARS – ADVANCED 
1 competitors   Eden Calitz     
010 POINTS – BOYS – 12 & 13 YEARS – NOVICE 
3 competitors   Matthew Brent  Joshua Potgieter  Tian Diedericks 
011 POINTS – BOYS – 12 & 13 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
2 competitors   Mughammad Agherdien  Cole Kingsley   
012 POINTS – BOYS – 12 & 13 YEARS – ADVANCED 
2 competitors   David Ferreira  Simanye Nogcantsi   
013 POINTS – BOYS – 14 & 15 YEARS – BEGINNER 
7 competitors   Stefan Venter  Phillip Kapp  Robbie Styger 
014 POINTS – BOYS – 14 & 15 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
5 competitors   Anica Coetzee  Quan Potgieter  Zakariyya Agherdien 
016 POINTS – BOYS – 16 & 17 YEARS – BEGINNER 
5 competitors   Gianni Snyman  Hirschl Vrolick  Dillan Rossi 
017 POINTS – BOYS – 16 & 17 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
4 competitors   Ronwill Julies  Luciano Harmse  Lorenzo Booysen 
018 POINTS – BOYS – 16 & 17 YEARS – ADVANCED 
1 competitors   Marco Coetzee     
019 POINTS – GIRLS – UNDER 6 YEARS – OPEN/TOGETHER 
1 competitors   A’maron Williams     
022 POINTS – GIRLS – 8 & 9 YEARS – BEGINNER 
1 competitors   Athraa Kasker     
023 POINTS – GIRLS – 8 & 9 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
1 competitors   Eden Bleeker     
025 POINTS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 YEARS – BEGINNER 
2 competitors   Amy-lee Viviers  Shayron Williams   
026 POINTS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
3 competitors   Anneke Grobbler  Anica Coetzee  Kelly Haarhoff 
028 POINTS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 YEARS – BEGINNER 
7 competitors   Ella Van Huyesteen  Colby Haupt  Lindsay Felix 
029 POINTS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
2 competitors   Pearl-lynn Geldenbloem  Asemahle Dyaloyi   
031 POINTS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 YEARS – BEGINNER 
2 competitors   Megan-leigh Pretorius  Hayley Nel-jacobs   
032 POINTS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
1 competitors   Lanelle Carroll     
034 POINTS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 YEARS – BEGINNER 
1 competitors   Maxine Brent     
035 POINTS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
4 competitors   Shona Gordon  Lisa Terblanche  Anika Kolesky 
037 CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 7 & UNDER – OPEN/TOGETHER 
4 competitors   Hayden Stander  Shaquille Jacobs  Luan Du Preez 
038 CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 8 & 9 YEARS – BEGINNER 
3 competitors   Dewald Du Plessis  Kaywin Saayman  Alexzander Mcphee 
039 CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 8 & 9 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
2 competitors   Nico Grobler Jnr  Daniël Marais   
040 CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 8 & 9 YEARS – ADVANCED 
1 competitors   Linwin Pedro     
042 CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 10 & 11 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
2 competitors   Luan Abrahams  Marlou Marais   
043 CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 10 & 11 YEARS – ADVANCED 
1 competitors   Eden Calitz     
044 CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 12 & 13 YEARS – BEGINNER 
4 competitors   Matthew Brent  Joshua Potgieter  Christiaan Lemley 
045 CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 12 & 13 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
2 competitors   Mughammad Agherdien  Cole Kingsley   
046 CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 12 & 13 YEARS – ADVANCED 
1 competitors   David Ferreira     
047 CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 14 & 15 YEARS – BEGINNER 
6 competitors   Robbie Styger  Stefan Venter  Johannes Snyder 
048 CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 14 & 15 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
3 competitors   Cobus Kolesky  Zakariyya Agherdien  Zain Limbada 
050 CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 16 & 17 YEARS – BEGINNER 
5 competitors   Gianni Snyman  Dillan Rossi  Brendan Vrolick 
051 CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 16 & 17 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
4 competitors   Dawood Jansen  Lorenzo Booysen  Luciano Harmse 
052 CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 16 & 17 YEARS – ADVANCED 
2 competitors   Viandre Van As  Marco Coetzee   
055 CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 8 & 9 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
1 competitors   Eden Bleeker     
057 CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 YEARS – BEGINNER 
2 competitors   Amy-lee Viviers  Shayron Williams   
058 CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
3 competitors   Anneke Grobbler  Kelly Haarhoff  Anica Coetzee 
060 CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 YEARS – BEGINNER 
4 competitors   Ella Van Huyesteen  Lindsay Felix  Reshaan Booysen 
061 CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
2 competitors   Pearl-lynn Geldenbloem  Asemahle Dyaloyi   
063 CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 YEARS – BEGINNER 
2 competitors   Megan-leigh Pretorius  Hayley Nel-jacobs   
064 CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
1 competitors   Lanelle Carroll     
066 CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 YEARS – BEGINNER 
1 competitors   Maxine Brent     
067 CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE 
3 competitors   Shona Gordon  Anika Kolesky  Lisa Terblanche 
069 BOYS BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION 13 & UNDER – BOYS – 13 & UNDER – OPEN 
2 competitors   David Ferreira  Eden Calitz   
070 BOYS BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION 14 TO 17 – BOYS – 14 TO 17 YEARS – OPEN 
2 competitors   Marco Coetzee  Viandre Van As   
074 TRADITIONAL KATA – BOYS – 8 TO 9 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Matthew Pretorius     
080 TRADITIONAL KATA – BOYS – 14 TO 15 YEARS – WHITE TO BLUE BELT 
2 competitors   Johannes Snyder  Jg Du Bruyn   
081 TRADITIONAL KATA – BOYS – 14 TO 15 YEARS – PURPLE TO BLACK 
2 competitors   Quan Potgieter  Cobus Kolesky   
082 TRADITIONAL KATA – BOYS – 16 & 17 YEARS – WHITE TO BLUE BELT 
1 competitors   Lorenzo Booysen     
091 TRADITIONAL KATA – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 YEARS – WHITE TO BLUE BELT 
1 competitors   Maureen Crouse     
094 TRADITIONAL KATA – GIRLS – 16 & 17 YEARS – PURPLE TO BLACK 
1 competitors   Anika Kolesky     
095 TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – BOYS – 13 & UNDER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Matthew Pretorius     
096 TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – BOYS – 13 & UNDER – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Simanye Nogcantsi     
105 FREESTYLE CREATIVE FORMS – BOYS – 12 TO 14 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Johannes Snyder     
113 FREESTYLE CREATIVE FORMS – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Megan-leigh Pretorius     
115 FREESTYLE CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BOYS – 11 & UNDER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
2 competitors   Hayden Stander  Dewald Du Plessis   
117 FREESTYLE CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BOYS – 12 TO 14 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Johannes Snyder     
121 FREESTYLE CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – GIRLS – 11 & UNDER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Athraa Kasker     
122 FREESTYLE CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – GIRLS – 11 & UNDER – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Anica Coetzee     
129 X-TREME KICKING – BOYS – 12 & UNDER – ALL GRADES 
2 competitors   Johan Ferreira  Luan Du Preez   
130 X-TREME KICKING – BOYS – 13 TO 17 YEARS – ALL GRADES 
4 competitors   David Ferreira  Quan Potgieter  Matthew Brent 
131 X-TREME KICKING – GIRLS – 12 & UNDER – ALL GRADES 
1 competitors   Anica Coetzee     
132 X-TREME KICKING – GIRLS – 13 TO 17 YEARS – ALL GRADES 
2 competitors   Megan-leigh Pretorius  Maureen Crouse   
133 HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – BOYS – 10 & UNDER – OPEN 
3 competitors   Marlou Marais  Nico Grobler Jnr  Daniël Marais 
134 HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – BOYS – 11 TO 14 YEARS – OPEN 
5 competitors   Eden Calitz  Simanye Nogcantsi  Angelo Vosloo 
135 HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – BOYS – 15 TO 17 YEARS – OPEN 
4 competitors   Tharushan Chettiar  Dewaldt Koen  Zain Limbada 
136 HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – GIRLS – 10 & UNDER – OPEN 
2 competitors   Shayron Williams  Athraa Kasker   
137 HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – GIRLS – 11 TO 14 YEARS – OPEN 
5 competitors   Anica Coetzee  Taylor Jooste  Amy-lee Viviers 
138 HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 YEARS – OPEN 
1 competitors   Shandre Dutton     
140 TAG TEAM FIGHTING – BOYS – 14 TO 17 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
2 competitors     Dawood Jansen   
142 TAG TEAM FIGHTING – GIRLS – 13 & UNDER – OPEN 
2 competitors   Kelly Haarhoff  Joh- Lynn Metembo   
146 KUMITE – BOYS – 8 TO 9 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Matthew Pretorius     
151 KUMITE – BOYS – 12 TO 13 YEARS – PURPLE TO BLACK 
1 competitors   Simanye Nogcantsi     
167 GRAPPLING – BOYS – 6 & 7 YEARS BOYS – LIGHT 
2 competitors   Hayden Stander  Luan Du Preez   
168 GRAPPLING – BOYS – 6 & 7 YEARS BOYS – MEDIUM 
2 competitors   Shaquille Jacobs  Cilliers Botha   
170 GRAPPLING – BOYS – 8 & 9 YEARS BOYS – LIGHT 
1 competitors   Nico Grobler Jnr     
171 GRAPPLING – BOYS – 8 & 9 YEARS BOYS – MEDIUM 
4 competitors   Daniël Marais  Dewald Du Plessis  Johan Ferreira 
173 GRAPPLING – BOYS – 10 & 11 BOYS – LIGHT 
2 competitors   Marlou Marais  Jan Dirkse Dorfling   
174 GRAPPLING – BOYS – 10 & 11 BOYS – MEDIUM 
3 competitors   Eden Calitz  Caleb Horn  Ameer Dick 
175 GRAPPLING – BOYS – 10 & 11 BOYS – HEAVY 
1 competitors   Jayheem Louis     
177 GRAPPLING – BOYS – 12 & 13 BOYS – MEDIUM 
2 competitors   Matthew Brent  Tian Diedericks   
178 GRAPPLING – BOYS – 12 & 13 BOYS – HEAVY 
2 competitors   Angelo Vosloo  Christiaan Lemley   
180 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 BOYS – ADVANCED-under 55 kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Zain Limbada     
181 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 BOYS – BEGINNER-55 TO 63kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Johannes Snyder  Phillip Kapp   
182 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 BOYS – ADVANCED-55 TO 63kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Erwee Deysel     
185 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 BOYS – BEGINNER-over 70kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Anton Ekermans  Jayzio Louis   
186 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 BOYS – ADVANCED-over 70kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Cobus Kolesky     
187 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 BOYS – BEGINNER-under 65 LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Dillan Rossi  Hirschl Vrolick   
189 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 BOYS – BEGINNER-65 TO 75kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Jeanré Ellis     
190 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 BOYS – ADVANCED-65 TO 75kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors     Marco Coetzee  Dawood Jansen 
193 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 BOYS – BEGINNER-over 85kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Brendan Vrolick     
195 GRAPPLING – GIRLS – 6 & 7 YEARS GIRLS – LIGHT 
1 competitors   A’maron Williams     
198 GRAPPLING – GIRLS – 8 & 9 YEARS GIRLS – LIGHT 
1 competitors   Athraa Kasker     
202 GRAPPLING – GIRLS – 10 & 11 GIRLS – MEDIUM 
3 competitors   Anneke Grobbler  Kelly Haarhoff  Shayron Williams 
203 GRAPPLING – GIRLS – 10 & 11 GIRLS – HEAVY 
1 competitors   Joh- Lynn Metembo     
204 GRAPPLING – GIRLS – 12 & 13 GIRLS – LIGHT 
3 competitors   Elmarie Van Der Walt  Taylor Jooste   
207 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 GIRLS – BEGINNER-under 45kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Hayley Nel-jacobs     
211 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 GIRLS – BEGINNER-over 55kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Megan-leigh Pretorius  Maureen Crouse   
216 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 GIRLS – ADVANCED-50 – 60kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Anika Kolesky  Maxine Brent   
218 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 GIRLS – ADVANCED-over 60kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Lisa Terblanche     
219 POWER BREAKING – BOYS – UNDER 8 
2 competitors   Hayden Stander  Shaquille Jacobs   
220 POWER BREAKING – BOYS – 8 & 9 YEARS 
5 competitors   Johan Ferreira  Daniël Marais  Nico Grobler Jnr 
221 POWER BREAKING – BOYS – 10 TO 12 YEARS 
4 competitors   Eden Calitz  Marlou Marais  Jayheem Louis 
222 POWER BREAKING – BOYS – 13 TO 14 YEARS 
6 competitors   Angelo Vosloo  Cobus Kolesky  Johannes Snyder 
223 POWER BREAKING – GIRLS – UNDER 8 
1 competitors   Athraa Kasker     
226 POWER BREAKING – GIRLS – 13 TO 14 YEARS 
2 competitors   Taylor Jooste  Maureen Crouse   
227 POWER BREAKING – BOYS – 15 TO 17 YEARS 
4 competitors   Marco Coetzee  Anton Ekermans  Jeanré Ellis 
228 POWER BREAKING – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 YEARS 
2 competitors   Megan-leigh Pretorius  Maxine Brent   
230 CREATIVE BREAKING – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 YEARS 
1 competitors   Maureen Crouse     
232 SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 8 & 9 years TALL 
4 competitors   Daniël Marais  Johan Ferreira  Dewald Du Plessis 
234 SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 10 & 11 years TALL 
2 competitors   Eden Calitz  Marlou Marais   
235 SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 12 & 13years SHORT 
1 competitors   Tian Diedericks     
236 SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 12 & 13years TALL 
4 competitors   David Ferreira  Angelo Vosloo  Mughammad Agherdien 
237 SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 under 55Kg 
2 competitors   Phillip Kapp  Zain Limbada   
238 SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 55 – 63Kg 
1 competitors   Johannes Snyder     
239 SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 >63 – 70 Kg 
2 competitors   Zakariyya Agherdien  Jg Du Bruyn   
240 SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 over 70 Kg 
2 competitors   Cobus Kolesky  Anton Ekermans   
241 SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 under 65Kg 
2 competitors   Hirschl Vrolick  Dillan Rossi   
242 SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 65 – 75Kg 
4 competitors   Viandre Van As  Marco Coetzee  Dawood Jansen 
243 SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 <75 - 85Kg  
1 competitors   Gianni Snyman     
244 SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 over 85Kg 
1 competitors   Brendan Vrolick     
247 SPORT MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 10 & 11 years SHORT 
2 competitors   Amy-lee Viviers  Kelly Haarhoff   
248 SPORT MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 10 & 11 years TALL 
1 competitors   Anica Coetzee     
249 SPORT MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 12 & 13years SHORT 
1 competitors   Elmarie Van Der Walt     
250 SPORT MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 12 & 13years TALL 
1 competitors        
257 POINTS – MEN – UNDER 65KG – BEGINNER 
2 competitors   Brendon Njiyela  Daniel Seaborne   
258 POINTS – MEN – UNDER 65KG – INTERMEDIATE 
1 competitors   Taylin Souls     
259 POINTS – MEN – UNDER 65KG – ADVANCED 
4 competitors   Wesley Blinkhorn  Mohammed Leen  Khaalid Abrahams 
261 POINTS – MEN – 65 TO 75kg – INTERMEDIATE 
1 competitors   Daine Gusha     
262 POINTS – MEN – 65 TO 75kg – ADVANCED 
2 competitors   Cliffordt Du Plessis  Daniel Pretorius   
264 POINTS – MEN – >75 TO 85kg – INTERMEDIATE 
5 competitors   Ronnie Cooke  Luxolo Maxela  Abdurageem Abrahams 
265 POINTS – MEN – >75 TO 85kg – ADVANCED 
2 competitors   Gerald Bleeker  Marius Swartz   
266 POINTS – MEN – >85 TO 95kg – BEGINNER 
1 competitors   Abdul Pandy     
267 POINTS – MEN – >85 TO 95kg – INTERMEDIATE 
1 competitors   Jh Labuschagne     
268 POINTS – MEN – >85 TO 95kg – ADVANCED 
2 competitors   Marco Saayman  Chivandre Essop   
271 POINTS – MEN – OVER 95 KG – ADVANCED 
2 competitors   Ashley Thomas  Tezwill Essop   
275 POINTS – WOMEN – 50 TO 60KG – BEGINNER 
1 competitors   Demi Adams     
277 POINTS – WOMEN – 50 TO 60KG – ADVANCED 
2 competitors   Chloe Hahn  Kauthar Kasker   
278 POINTS – WOMEN – >60 TO 70KG – BEGINNER 
1 competitors   Lakin Segal     
279 POINTS – WOMEN – >60 TO 70KG – INTERMEDIATE 
1 competitors   Chevandre Rademeyer     
282 POINTS – WOMEN – OVER 70KG – INTERMEDIATE 
1 competitors   Tine-mari Muir     
283 POINTS – WOMEN – OVER 70KG – ADVANCED 
1 competitors   Charlene Snyman     
284 CONTINUOUS – MEN – UNDER 65KG – White/yellow/orange 
1 competitors   Daniel Seaborne     
286 CONTINUOUS – MEN – UNDER 65KG – BROWN / BLACK 
2 competitors   Mohammed Leen  Razeen Muller   
288 CONTINUOUS – MEN – 65 TO 75KG – GREEN / BLUE / PURPLE 
1 competitors   Daine Gusha     
289 CONTINUOUS – MEN – 65 TO 75KG – BROWN / BLACK 
2 competitors   Cliffordt Du Plessis  Daniel Pretorius   
290 CONTINUOUS – MEN – >75 TO 85KG – White/yellow/orange 
2 competitors   Bradley Jantjies  Ashton Coltman   
291 CONTINUOUS – MEN – >75 TO 85KG – GREEN / BLUE / PURPLE 
4 competitors   Abdurageem Abrahams  Nicolaas Mennega  Ronnie Cooke 
292 CONTINUOUS – MEN – >75 TO 85KG – BROWN / BLACK 
1 competitors   Marius Swartz     
293 CONTINUOUS – MEN – >85 TO 95KG – White/yellow/orange 
1 competitors   Abdul Pandy     
295 CONTINUOUS – MEN – >85 TO 95KG – BROWN / BLACK 
2 competitors   Marco Saayman  Glenn De Beer   
298 CONTINUOUS – MEN – OVER 95KG – BROWN / BLACK 
2 competitors   Ashley Thomas  Tezwill Essop   
302 CONTINUOUS – WOMEN – 50 TO 60KG – White/yellow/orange 
1 competitors   Demi Adams     
305 CONTINUOUS – WOMEN – >60 TO 70KG – White/yellow/orange 
1 competitors   Lakin Segal     
309 CONTINUOUS – WOMEN – OVER 70KG – GREEN / BLUE / PURPLE 
1 competitors   Tine-mari Muir     
310 CONTINUOUS – WOMEN – OVER 70KG – BROWN / BLACK 
1 competitors   Charlene Snyman     
311 – MEN BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – –  
10 competitors   Wesley Blinkhorn     
312 – WOMEN BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – –  
2 competitors   Lorraine Calitz  Marlize Saayman   
313 TRADITIONAL KATA – MEN – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Jacques Van Der Westhuizen     
314 TRADITIONAL KATA – MEN – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Chivandre Essop  Luxolo Maxela   
316 TRADITIONAL KATA – WOMEN – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Lorraine Calitz  Charlene Snyman   
318 TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – MEN – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Bert Dippenaar     
320 TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – WOMEN – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Charlene Snyman     
321 FREESTYLE CREATIVE FORMS – MEN – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Jacques Van Der Westhuizen     
324 FREESTYLE CREATIVE FORMS – WOMEN – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Bhilquest Mccarthy     
328 FREESTYLE CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – WOMEN – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Kauthar Kasker     
330 SYNCHRONISED FORMS – – OPEN 
1 competitors   Athraa Kasker     
331 X-TREME KICKING – – MEN OPEN 
4 competitors   Khaalid Abrahams  Daniel Pretorius  Bert Dippenaar 
332 X-TREME KICKING – – WOMEN OPEN 
2 competitors   Kauthar Kasker  Bhilquest Mccarthy   
334 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN-UNDER 60KG BANTAM WEIGHT – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Johannes Witbooi  Daniel Seaborne   
335 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN-60 TO 66KG FEATHER WEIGHT – BEGINNER-LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Taylin Souls  Brendon Njiyela   
336 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN-60 TO 66KG FEATHER WEIGHT – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Leroi Mitchell  Razeen Muller   
338 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN->66 TO 70KG LIGHT WEIGHT – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Daniel Pretorius  Ceano Allie   
340 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN->70 TO 75KG WELTER WEIGHT – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Cliffordt Du Plessis  Haylen Van Vuuren   
342 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN->75 TO 81KG MIDDLE WEIGHT – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Jarrod Wichers  Marius Swartz   
344 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN->81 TO 87KG LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Wain Labaschagne  Ronnie Cooke   
355 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – WOMEN->61 – 69Kg – BEGINNER-LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Alicea Snyder  Lakin Segal   
360 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – WOMEN->74 – 80Kg – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Astrid Calitz     
363 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN-35-45 YEARS – BEGINNER-LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Craig Haupt     
364 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN-35-45 YEARS – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Morne Caroll  Nico Grobler   
365 SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN’S OVER 45 YEARS – OPEN-OPEN 
1 competitors   Jacques Van Der Westhuizen     
369 SPORT MMA LIGHT – MEN – UNDER 70KG – FEATHERWEIGHT 
2 competitors   Ceano Allie  Daniel Seaborne   
370 SPORT MMA LIGHT – MEN – 70 – 77kg – LIGHTWEIGHT 
1 competitors   Cliffordt Du Plessis     
371 SPORT MMA LIGHT – MEN – >77 – 84kg – WELTERWEIGHT 
2 competitors   Wain Labaschagne  Bradley Jantjies   
372 SPORT MMA LIGHT – MEN – >84 – 90kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT 
1 competitors   Hein Schnetler     
374 SPORT MMA LIGHT – MEN – OVER 96kg – HEAVYWEIGHT 
3 competitors   Ashley Thomas  Morne Caroll  Jacques Van Der Westhuizen 
375 SPORT MMA LIGHT – WOMEN – UNDER 55KG – LIGHTWEIGHT 
1 competitors   Chloe Hahn     
376 SPORT MMA LIGHT – WOMEN – 55 – 64Kg – WELTERWEIGHT 
2 competitors   Lorraine Calitz  Kirsty Hulme   
379 SPORT MMA FULL – MEN – UNDER 70KG – FEATHERWEIGHT 
2 competitors   Leroi Mitchell  Johannes Witbooi   
390 POWER BREAKING – MEN – >75 TO 90 KG – MIDDLEWEIGHT 
2 competitors   Ewald Ingram  Gerhard Meirring   
391 POWER BREAKING – MEN – OVER 90 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT 
1 competitors   Warren Mc Neilage     
393 POWER BREAKING – WOMEN – >60 TO 70 KG – MIDDLEWEIGHT 
2 competitors   Lorraine Calitz  Alicea Snyder   
394 POWER BREAKING – WOMEN – OVER 70 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT 
2 competitors   Marlize Saayman  Charlene Snyman   
399 TAG TEAM FIGHTING – MEN – WHITE TO GREEN –  
2 competitors   Taylin Souls  Bradley Jantjies   
400 TAG TEAM FIGHTING – MEN – BLUE TO BLACK –  
2 competitors   Ashley Thomas  Morne Caroll   
401 TAG TEAM FIGHTING – WOMEN – WHITE TO GREEN –  
1 competitors   Chevandre Rademeyer     
402 TAG TEAM FIGHTING – WOMEN – BLUE TO BLACK –  
1 competitors   Chanea Haarhoff     
403 POINTS/SEMI – MEN – 35 TO 44 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN 
1 competitors   Ellover Williams     
404 POINTS/SEMI – MEN – 35 TO 44 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK 
2 competitors   Ruaan Prinsloo  Morne Caroll   
405 POINTS/SEMI – MEN – 45 YEARS AND OVER – WHITE TO GREEN 
1 competitors   Jacques Van Der Westhuizen     
407 POINTS/SEMI – WOMEN – 35 TO 44 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN 
2 competitors   Kirsty Hulme  Roelien Cooney   
408 POINTS/SEMI – WOMEN – 35 TO 44 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK 
2 competitors   Marlize Saayman  Chanea Haarhoff   
411 CONTINUOUS/LIGHT – MEN – 35 TO 44 YEARS – OPEN 
3 competitors   Morne Caroll  Nico Grobler  Ellover Williams 
412 CONTINUOUS/LIGHT – MEN – 45 YEARS AND OVER – OPEN 
1 competitors   Jacques Van Der Westhuizen     
413 CONTINUOUS/LIGHT – WOMEN – 35 TO 44 YEARS – OPEN 
2 competitors   Kirsty Hulme  Roelien Cooney   
415 HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – MEN – MEN OPEN –  
5 competitors   Cliffordt Du Plessis  Bradley Jantjies  Haylen Van Vuuren 
416 HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – WOMEN – WOMEN OPEN –  
1 competitors   Charlene Snyman     
417 K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT – MEN – UNDER 68KG – FEATHERWEIGHT 
2 competitors   Taylin Souls  Brendon Njiyela   
419 K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT – MEN – >77 – 84kg – WELTERWEIGHT 
2 competitors   Jarrod Wichers  Luxolo Maxela   
420 K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT – MEN – >84 – 90kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT 
2 competitors   Marco Saayman  Chivandre Essop   
422 K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT – MEN – OVER 96kg – HEAVYWEIGHT 
1 competitors   Christopher Noah     
425 K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT – WOMEN – >64 – 74Kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT 
2 competitors   Chevandre Rademeyer  Kirsty Hulme   
436 KUMITE – WOMEN – 70 KG & OVER – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Astrid Calitz  Charlene Snyman