SWD Classic 2017 Results

Black Belt Open – Boys 13 & under Aiden Trahms Dylan de Bruyn
Black Belt Open – Boys 14 – 17 years Wesley Blinkhorn Tarique Davids Luan Venter
Black Belt Open – Girls 13 & under Danielle Snyders
Black Belt Open – Girls 14 – 17 years Kayla Mulder
Black Belt Open – Men Phillip Anderson Gerhard Bleeker Ashley Mkhungo
Black Belt Open – Woman Ceileigh McCurrach Mischka Laubscher Janine Stephens
Continuous – Boys 10 & 11 advanced Caleb Minnies Ty Portway
Continuous – Boys 10 & 11 beginner Phoenix Plant Loutjie Peens Cobus Kolesky
Continuous – Boys 10 & 11 intermediate Razzo Hottman Philip Wright Nicolas Drury
Continuous – Boys 10 & 11 intermediate Macklaund Lune Nicolas Drury Ruan Strydom
Continuous – Boys 12 & 13 beginner Mateo Haneke Kai Muller Nathan van Niekerk
Continuous – Boys 12 & 13 intermediate Tristan Moore Josh Norris Shayden Treurnicht
Continuous – Boys 12 & 13 years advanced Dylan de Bruyn
Continuous – Boys 14 & 15 advanced Jean Luc Adendorff Vince Du Bruyn Wayne Harper
Continuous – Boys 14 & 15 beginner Le Roux Niewoudt Levi De Bruijn Griffin Gallant
Continuous – Boys 14 & 15 intermediate Clifford Du Plessis Stephan Nel Wian De Bruyn
Continuous – Boys 16 & 17 advanced Luan Venter Taariq Davids Dennis Germishuys
Continuous – Boys 16 & 17 beginner Frikkie Brand Armand Cole Keanu Stanton
Continuous – Boys 16 & 17 intermediate Chayse Norris DJ De Beer Dumello
Continuous – Boys 8 & 9 advanced Cornel Krohn
Continuous – Boys 8 & 9 beginner Jago de Bruijn Renier Visser Marlau Marais
Continuous – Boys 8 & 9 intermediate Luan Robertson Curwin Da Silva Christo Oliphant
Continuous – Boys under 7 years Daniel Marais Linwin Pedro Dehandre Erasmus
Continuous – Girls 10 & 11 beginner Iane vd Merwe Lyla Muller Marinell Du Plessis
Continuous – Girls 10 & 11 intermediate Autum Peterson Luane Eloff
Continuous – Girls 12 & 13 beginner Johandri Peens Sasha Plant Hayley Scott
Continuous – Girls 14 & 15 advanced Chivandre Ruiters
Continuous – Girls 14 & 15 beginner Danny May Nel Angelique Myburgh Hope Raath
Continuous – Girls 14 & 15 intermediate Marge Pitout Wiandi Taljaardt Aretha Arries
Continuous – Girls 16 & 17 beginner Nikita Storm Lisa-Marie Slabber
Continuous – Girls 16 & 17 intermediate Levona Jaydi Alberts Amy De Pawia
Continuous – Girls 7 & under open Eden Bleeker Amanda Petersen Lene Strydom
Continuous – Girls 8 & 9 beginner Kelly Haarof Annika Coetzee Ashemalie Bayalayi
Continuous – Girls 8 & 9 intermediate Pearl Gelderbloem Shandre Fisher
Continuous – Men 35 – 44 years Johann du Plessis Hendrik Tredoux Sean Trietscke
Continuous – Men 45 and over open Theo Geldenhuys Gavin Stopforth
Continuous – Men 65 – 75kg  Johanku Meyer Ruan Potgieter Neil Blaauw
Continuous – Men 65 – 75kg advanced Gerald Bleeker Trevor
Continuous – Men 65 – 75kg advanced Reynard Westraad Bert Dippenaar Khaalid Abrahams
Continuous – Men 65 – 75kg intermediate Denilo Carolus Hendrik Cloete
Continuous – Men 75 – 85kg beginner Eduard Rautenbach Jason Beale Nexus Lurie
Continuous – Men 75 – 85kg intermediate Vincent van Vuuren Johan Schultz Glen De Beer
Continuous – Men 85 – 95kg advanced Ashley Mkhungo Richard Harris
Continuous – Men 85 – 95kg beginner Nic Stevens Graham Lottering
Continuous – Men over 95kg Johan Pretorius Eugene Fouche
Continuous – Men over 95kg advanced Sors Grobbelaar Riaan Gelderbloem Johann Du Plessis
Continuous – Men u 65kg advanced Daniel Pretorius
Continuous – Men u 65kg beginner Martin Roos Bernard Elmes
Continuous – Men u 65kg intermediate Enshano Deyce
Continuous – Woman 50 – 60kg advanced Ceileigh McCurrach Chantelle De Beer Kayla Nel
Continuous – Woman 60 – 70kg advanced Natasha Bosman Mischka Laubscher Nazneen Ebrahim
Continuous – Woman 60 – 70kg beginner Sumari vd Merwe Hanneke Viljoen Line Lidderd
Continuous – Woman 60 -70kg intermediate Chanea Haarof
Continuous – Woman over 70kg advanced Kara-Lee Hayes Veronica Swanepoel Tinize Harper
Continuous – Woman over 70kg beginner Alana Potgieter Shayana Botha Catarina Brand
Continuous – Woman veterans 35 – 44 years Jeynne Morie Liana Hoffman Colleen Nel
Continuous – Woman veterans 45 years and over Astrid Schultze Marietta van Zyl Anneke 
Creative forms – Boys 11 & under Galliano Boni
Creative forms – Boys 12 – 14 blue – black belt Lojza Pisonic Aligi Boni Paul Hendrik Pretorius
Creative Musical forms – Boys open Galliano Boni Aligi Boni
Creative Weapons – Boys 11 & under blue – black belt Nicolas Drury
Creative Weapons – Boys 11 & under white – green belt James Beale Galliano Boni
Creative weapons – Boys 12 – 14 blue – black belt Lojza Pisonic Paul H Prinsloo
Creative Weapons – Boys 15 – 17 blue – black belts Wesley Blinkhorn
Creative Weapons – Girls 12 – 14 blue – black belts Wiandi Taljaard
Creative Weapons – Men blue – black belts Theo Geldenhuys Bert Dippenaar
Creative Weapons – Woman blue – black belt Carla Neto
Division Name 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Grappling – Boys 10 & 11 heavy weight Phoenix Plant Christiaan vd Westh Loutjie Peens
Grappling – Boys 10 & 11 medium weight Zander Meiring Ricardi Matthee
Grappling – Boys 10 & 11 super heavy weight Cobus Kolesky
Grappling – Boys 12 & 13 heavy weight David van Zyl Cameron Consul Mateo Henke
Grappling – Boys 12 & 13 light weight Kehan Pretorius Nathan van Niekerk
Grappling – Boys 12 & 13 medium weight Cormac Stiles Riyago Maartens Michael Poolman
Grappling – Boys 14 & 15 55 – 63kg advanced Tristan Nel Clifford Du Plessis Levi De Bruijn
Grappling – Boys 14 & 15 55 – 63kg beginner Derek Marc Llewelyn Beyl
Grappling – Boys 14 & 15 over 70kg advanced Vince de Bruyn
Grappling – Boys 14 & 15 u 55kg advanced Teagan van Wyk Wian De Bruyn
Grappling – Boys 16 & 17 – 65 – 75kg advanced Joshua Mathiesen Ruan Louw D. Mantel
Grappling – Boys 16 & 17 – 75 – 85kg beginner DJ De Beer Christo Hector
Grappling – Boys 16 & 17 u 65kg beginner Heinrich Brits Morgan van Nooy
Grappling – Boys 35 – 45kg advanced Brian Matthiesen
Grappling – Boys 35 – 45kg beginner Rudy Schutte
Grappling – Boys 6 & 7 heavyweight Daniel Blake Birk Ben Oosthuizen
Grappling – Boys 6 & 7 light weight Kayden Aylward Kai Scott Stephan Schutte
Grappling – Boys 8 & 9 heavy weight Jago de Bruijn Bates Winshaw Damin Le Roux
Grappling – Boys 8 & 9 light weight Alexandre Lamprecht Micah Aylward Jarred Prins
Grappling – Boys 8 & 9 medium weight Marlow Marais Andre
Grappling – Boys 8 & 9 super heavyweight Cornel Krohn
Grappling – Girls 10 & 11 medium weight Kendra Stiles Iane vd Merwe
Grappling – Girls 12 & 13 light weight Heyley Scott
Grappling – Girls 12 & 13 medium weight Sasha Plant
Grappling – Girls 14 & 15 over 55kg advanced Wiandi Taljaard
Grappling – Girls 14 & 15 over 55kg beginner Angelique Myburgh Danni May Nel Megan Van Niekerk
Grappling – Girls 14 &15 45 – 55kg beginner Hope Raath Anika Kolesky Chloe Jacobsz
Grappling – Girls 6 & 7 light weight Rhene vd Merwe Lou-Anne Jacobsz
Grappling – Girls 6 & 7 medium weight Emri Potgieter
Grappling – Girls 8 & 9 medium weight Kelly Haarof Inge vd Merwe Anica Coetzee
Grappling – Men 60 – 66kg advanced JP Botha Hendrik Cloete Khaalid
Grappling – Men 70 – 75kg advanced Duane Brown Marais Meyer
Grappling – Men 70 – 75kg beginner Rudy Schutte Ruan Potgieter
Grappling – Men 75 – 81kg advanced Brian Matthiesen Ryno Mostert
Grappling – Men 87 – 93kg advanced Richard Harris Juran Jonck
Grappling – Men 93 – 98kg beginner Tiaan Booyse Eugene Fouche
Grappling – Men over 45 years open Terry Stiles Jason Beale
Grappling – Men over 98 beginner Berno Grobbelaar
Grappling – Men over 98kg advanced Sors Grobbelaar Alexander Herbig Riaan Gelderblom
Grappling – Men u 60kg beginner Martin Roos
Grappling – Woman 55 – 61kg Advanced Ronel Jordaan Siobhan Thompson
Grappling – Woman 55 – 61kg Beginner Gloni Jacobz Darene Viljoen
Grappling – Woman 61 – 69kg beginner Sumari vd Merwe
Grappling – Woman 69 – 74kg Beginner Veronica Swanepoel
Grappling – Woman 74 – 80kg Beginner Marieta van Zyl
Grappling – Woman over 80kg advanced Carla Neto
Grappling – Woman over 80kg beginner Alana Potgieter
Grappling – Woman u 55kg Beginner Hanneke Viljoen
High Kick Challenge – Boys 10 & under Damien Le Roux Nicholas Drury Christo Oliphant
High Kick Challenge – Boys 11 – 14 Jacques Visser Dewald Geldenhuys Dean Bernardo
High Kick Challenge – Boys 15 – 17 Nico Potgieter Clifford Du Plessis
High Kick Challenge – Girls 10 & under Luane Eloff Anica Coetzee
High Kick Challenge – Girls 11 – 14 Marge Pitout Anika Kolesky
High Kick Challenge – Men open Ruan Potgieter Martin Roos
High Kick Challenge – Woman open Line Lidderd
K1 Sport Full Contact – Boys 17 & 18 DJ De Beer Christo Hector
K1 Sport Full Contact – Men over 90kg Ashley Mkhungo Glenn De Beer
KUMITE – Boys 10 – 12 blue – black belt Aiden Trahms Blake Taylor Aligi Boni
KUMITE – Boys 10 – 12 white – green belts Josua van Renen Nathan van Niekerk
KUMITE – Boys 13 – 15 blue – black belts Lojza Pisonic
KUMITE – Boys 13 – 15 white – green belts Thurasan Chettiar Levi De Bruijn James Taylor
KUMITE – Boys 16 & 17 blue – black belts Morgan van Nooy
KUMITE – Boys 16 & 17 white – green belts Frikkie Brand
KUMITE – Boys 9 & under white – green belts Galliano Boni Jago De Bruijn Matthew Carstens
KUMITE – Girls 13 – 15 blue – black belts Wiandi Taljaard Caitlin Smit
KUMITE – Girls 16 & 17 blue – black Emma Carstens
KUMITE – Girls 16 & 17 white – green belts Joydi Alberts
KUMITE – Girls 9 & under white – green belts Eden Bleeker
KUMITE – Men over 70kg blue – black belts Gerald Bleeker Jan van der Walt Johanku Meyer
KUMITE – Woman over 70kg blue – black belts Veronica Swanepoel Caitlin Smit
KUMITE – Woman over 70kg white – green belts Shayana Botha Catharina Brand Juliana
KUMITE – Woman u 70kg blue – black belts Ceileigh McCurrach Zahn Coetzer Siobhan Thompson
KUMITE – Woman u 70kg white – green belts Line Lidderd
MMA LIGHT – Boys 10 & 11 years Phoenix Plant Loutjie Peens Zander Meiring
MMA LIGHT – Boys 12 & 13 short Riyago Maartens Mateo Henke Nathan van Niekerk
MMA LIGHT – Boys 12 & 13 tall David van Zyl Dylan de Bruyn
MMA LIGHT – Boys 14 & 15 – 56 – 63kg Tristan Nel Clifford Du Plessis Derek Marc
MMA LIGHT – Boys 14 & 15 – 63 – 70kg Vince de Bruyn Stephen Nel
MMA LIGHT – Boys 14 & 15 – u 55kg Teagan van Wyk
MMA LIGHT – Boys 16 & 17 – 65 – 75kg Ruan Louw Dylan Mantel Taariq Davids
MMA LIGHT – Boys 16 & 17 – 70 – 85kg Joshua Mathiesen Christo Hector
MMA LIGHT – Boys 16 & 17 – u 65kg Nico Potgieter Jaryd Malan Heinrich Brits
MMA LIGHT – Boys 6 & 7 years Kia Scott Daniel Marais Stephan Schutte
MMA LIGHT – Boys 8 & 9 years Alex Lamprecht Luan v Jaarsveld Christo Oliphant
MMA LIGHT – Girls 10 &11 years Iane vd Merwe Michaela Oliphant
MMA LIGHT – Girls 14 & 15 Wiandi Taljaard Anika Kolesky Megan Van Niekerk
MMA LIGHT – Girls 6 & 7 years Emri Potgieter Rhene vd Merwe
MMA LIGHT – Girls 8 & 9 years Kelse Taljaardt Inge vd Merwe Anica Coetzee
MMA LIGHT – Men u 70kg JP Botha Daniel Pretorius Martin Roos
MMA LIGHT – Woman 55 – 64kg Mischka Laubscher Ronel Jordaan Glonie Jacobsz
MMA LIGHT – Woman 64 – 74kg Anita Stopforth Line Lidderd Nazneen Ebrahim
MMA LIGHT – Woman u 55kg Hanneke Viljoen Kayla Meyer
MMA Sport Full Contact – Men 70 – 77kg JP Botha Carlo Mathyse
MMA Sport Full Contact – Men 77 – 84kg Brian Matthiesen Ryno Mostert
MMA Sport Full Contact – Men 84 – 90kg Richard Harris Wikus v Schalkwyk
Points – Boys 10 & 11 advanced Caleb Minnies Ty Portway Christiaan vd Westhuizen
Points – Boys 10 & 11 beginner Phoenix Plant Devon Faulkner Zander Meiring
Points – Boys 10 & 11 intermediate Macklaund Lune Philip Wright James Beale
Points – Boys 12 – 13 beginner Kai Muller Jacques Visser Dillan Gallant
Points – Boys 12 & 13 advanced Aiden Trahms Dylan de Bruyn Dene Barnardo
Points – Boys 12 & 13 intermediate Michael Poolman Josh Norris Tristan Moore
Points – Boys 14 & 15 advanced Jean Luc Adendorff Vince Du Bruyn Wayne Harper
Points – Boys 14 & 15 beginner Griffen Gallant Thurusan Chettiar Le Roux Niewoudt
Points – Boys 14 & 15 intermediate Wian De Bruyn Clifford Du Plessis Stephan Nel
Points – Boys 16 & 17 advanced Wesley Blinkhorn Luan Venter Morgan van Nooy
Points – Boys 16 & 17 beginner Christo Hector Keanu Stanton Frikkie Brand
Points – Boys 16 & 17 intermediate Dumello DJ De Beer Chayse Norris
Points – Boys 6 & 7 beginner Linwin Pedro Kai Scott Galliano Boni
Points – Boys 6 & 7 open Stiaan Du Plessis
Points – Boys 8 & 9 advanced Cornel Krohn
Points – Boys 8 & 9 beginner Jago de Bruijn Renier Visser Alexander Lamprecht
Points – Boys 8 & 9 intermediate Luan Robertson Ruhan du Plessis Christo Oliphant
Points – Girls 10 & 11 beginner Michaela Croms Layla Muller Marinell Du Plessis
Points – Girls 10 & 11 intermediate Japhyn Claasen
Points – Girls 12 & 13 beginner Taylor Hoggins Sasha Plant Emma Peterson
Points – Girls 14 & 15 advanced Kayla Mulder Chiyandre Reuders
Points – Girls 14 & 15 beginner Hope Raath Cloe Jacobsz Megan Van Niekerk
Points – Girls 14 & 15 intermediate Marge Pitout Aretha Arries Wiandi Taljaardt
Points – Girls 16 & 17 beginner Nikita Storm Lisa-Marie Slabber
Points – Girls 16 & 17 intermediate Amy de Pavia Levona
Points – Girls 6 & 7 beginner Eden Bleeker Amanda Petersen Lene Strydom
Points – Girls 8 & 9 years beginner Ashemalie Bayalayi Kelly Haarhoff Inge vd Merwe
Points – Girls 8 & 9 years intermediate Kelse Taljaardt Pearl Gelderbloem Shandre Fisher
Points – Men 35 – 44 years blue – black belts Gerhard Visser Driekus Crause Johan Du Plessis
Points – Men 35 – 44 years white – green belts Sean Trietsch Hendrik Tredoux
Points – Men 45 years and over blue – black belt Gavin Stopforth Hans Otto Theo Geldenhuys
Points – Men 65 – 75kg advanced Reynard Westraad Taariq Davids Khaalid Abrahams
Points – Men 65 – 75kg beginner Neil Blaauw Ruan Potgieter Johanku Meyer
Points – Men 65 – 75kg intermediate Roy Rudman Denilo Carolus Hendrik Cloete
Points – Men 75 – 85kg advanced Brendon Stopforth Ryno Mostert Gerald Bleeker
Points – Men 75 – 85kg beginner Jason Beale Eduard Rautenbach
Points – Men 75 – 85kg intermediate Vincent van Vuuren Marais Meyer Johan Schultz
Points – Men 85 – 95kg beginner Graham Lottering Nic Stevens
Points – Men 86 – 95kg advanced Ashley Mkhungo Richard Harris Jason Greyling
Points – Men over 95kg Eugen Fouche Johan Pretorius
Points – Men over 95kg advanced Sors Grobbelaar Ruaan Prinsloo
Points – Men u 65kg beginner Martin Roos Bernard Elmes
Points – Men u 65kg intermediate Daniel Pretorius Enzliano Beyce
Points – Woman 50 – 60kg advanced Ceileigh McCurrach Chantelle De Jager Kayla
Points – Woman 50 – 60kg beginner Hanneke Viljoen
Points – Woman 60 – 70kg advanced Mischka Laubscher Janine Stephans Nazneen Ebrahim
Points – Woman 60 -70kg intermediate Chanea Haarof
Points – Woman over 70kg advanced Kara-Lee Hayes Tinize Harper Veronica Swanepoel
Points – Woman over 70kg beginner Shayana Botha Alana Potgieter Julianna
Points – Woman u 50kg beginner Sumari vd Merwe Line Lidderd
Points – Woman veterans 35 – 44 years white – green belts Glonie Jacobsz Colleen Nel Michelle Muller
Points – Woman veterans 35 -44 blue – black Angie Prins Zena Visagie Liana Hoffman
Points – Woman veterans 45 and over blue – black Anita Stopforth Angie Prins
Points – Woman veterans 45 and over white – green belt Anneke Marieta
Power Breaking – Boys 10 – 12 years Dylan de Bruyn Aiden Trahms Cobus Kolesky
Power Breaking – Boys 13 – 14 years Cameron Consul Cormac Stiles Clewelyn Beyl
Power Breaking – Boys 8 & 9 years Bates Winslow Damian Le Roux Luan Robertson
Power Breaking – Boys under 8 years Galliano Boni Daniel Marais Hanru Viljoen
Power Breaking – Girls 10 – 12 years Michaela Crous Iane vd Merwe
Power Breaking – Girls 13 & 14 years Marge Pitout Anika Kolesky Kendra Stiles
Power Breaking – Girls 8 & 9 years Kelse Taljaardt Anica Coetzee Inge vd Merwe
Power Breaking – Girls under 8 Emri Potgieter Rhene vd Merwe
Power Breaking – Men 75 – 90kg Ryno Mostert Jason Beale
Power Breaking – Men over 90kg HW De Bruyn Martin Roothman
Power Breaking – Woman 60 – 70kg Natasha Bosman Nazneen Ebrahim Line Lidderd
Power Breaking – Woman over 70kg Carla Neto Anita Stopforth
Tag Team – Boys 14 – 17 years ICE FIRE
Tag Team – Men open West Coast 360
Tag Team – Woman open West Coast Basters
Traditional Kata – Boys 10 & 11 blue – black belts Cameron Frew Blake Taylor Connor Noble
Traditional Kata – Boys 10 & 11 white – green belt Josua van Renen James Beale
Traditional Kata – Boys 12 & 13 blue – black belts Aligi Boni Aiden Trahms
Traditional Kata – Boys 12 & 13 white – green belts Corne Alberts Nathan van Niekerk
Traditional Kata – Boys 14 – 17 blue – black belts Morgan van Nooy Lojza Pisonic Paul Hendrik Pretorius
Traditional Kata – Boys 14 – 17 white – green belts James Taylor Levi De Bruijn Frikkie Brand
Traditional Kata – Boys 8 & 9 white – green belt Jago de Bruijn Shaundre Lewaks
Traditional Kata – Boys under 8 white – green belt Galliano Boni Stephan Schutte
Traditional Kata – Girls 10 & 11 blue – black belts Emma Carstens
Traditional Kata – Girls 12 & 13 blue – black belts Kaitlyn Noble
Traditional Kata – Girls 14 – 17 blue – black belts Wiandi Taljaard
Traditional Kata – Girls 14 – 17 white – green belts Chloe Jacobsz Jaydi Alberts
Traditional Kata – Girls 14 – 17 white – green belts Chloe Jacobsz
Traditional Kata – Girls under 8 white – green belts Eden Bleeker Lou – Anne Jacobsz
Traditional Kata – Men blue – black belts Jannie van der Walt
Traditional Kata – Woman blue – black belt Veronica Swanepoel Caitlin Smit Siobhan Thompson
Traditional Kata – Woman white – green belts Glonie Jacobsz Shanya Botha Line Lidderd
Traditional weapon kata – Boys 13 & under blue – black belts Nicolas Drury Aligi Boni Blake Taylor
Traditional weapon kata – Boys 13 & under white – green belts Galliano Boni Shaundre Lewaks Christo Oliphant
Traditional weapon kata – Boys 14 – 17 blue – black belts Lojza Pisonic
Traditional weapon kata – Girls 13 & under white – green belts Anica Coetzee
Traditional weapon kata – Woman white – green belts Line Lidderd
Traditional weapons kata – Men white – green belts Eduard Rautenbach
Traditional weapons kata – Woman blue – black belts Veronica Swanepoel Carla Neto
UNISON kata – Junior Open 14 – 17 years Team Plett Academy
UNISON kata – OPEN Team Plett Academy
X-Treme Kicking – Boys 12 & under James Beale Caleb Minnies Galliano Boni
X-Treme Kicking – Boys 13 – 17  Teagon van Wyk Dewald Geldenhuys
X-Treme Kicking – Girls 12 & under Michaela Crous Danielle Snyders Luane Eloff
X-Treme Kicking – Girls 13 – 17  Kayla Mulder Anika Kolesky
X-Treme Kicking – Men open Eduard Rautenbach Andre Laubscher Daniel Pretorius
X-Treme Kicking – Woman open Line Lidderd