SWD Classic 2018 Results

Division 1st 2nd 3rd
POINTS – BOYS – UNDER 6 YEARS – OPEN/TOGETHER
1 competitors   DYLAN SNYDERS     
POINTS – BOYS – 6 & 7 YEARS – BEGINNER
18 competitors   KYLE SNYDERS  NICO GROBLER  KAI SCOTT 
POINTS – BOYS – 6 & 7 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCE
2 competitors   LINWIN PEDRO  AUSTIN NIENABER   
POINTS – BOYS – 8 & 9 YEARS – BEGINNER
22 competitors   GALLIANO BONI  LUAN VAN JAARSVELD  GJ NIEMAND 
POINTS – BOYS – 8 & 9 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE
2 competitors   LUAN ROBERTSON  STIAAN DU PLESSIS   
POINTS – BOYS – 8 & 9 YEARS – ADVANCED
0 competitors        
POINTS – BOYS – 10 & 11 YEARS – BEGINNER
19 competitors   LUWAN SNYMAN  ORATILWE SERACHE  MICKYLLE DE VOS 
POINTS – BOYS – 10 & 11 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE
6 competitors   KIAN BAKER  JAGO DU BRUIJN  RUAN STRYDOM 
POINTS – BOYS – 10 & 11 YEARS – ADVANCED
6 competitors   ROCCO CALITZ  CALEB MINNIES  BENRICE CENGANI 
POINTS – BOYS – 12 & 13 YEARS – NOVICE
13 competitors   COBUS KOLESKY  JORDAN EVELEIGH  JAZQUES VISSER 
POINTS – BOYS – 12 & 13 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE
7 competitors   KAI MULLER  MICHAEL POOLMAN  CORNEL NORTJE 
POINTS – BOYS – 12 & 13 YEARS – ADVANCED
4 competitors   AIDEN TRAHMS  HANDRE’ STRYDOM  KAYLEM BAKER 
POINTS – BOYS – 14 & 15 YEARS – BEGINNER
6 competitors   LE ROUX NIEWOUDT  JUSTIN LAUBSCHER  ANDRE MULHERBE 
POINTS – BOYS – 14 & 15 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE
5 competitors   LEVI DE BRUYN  LUCIANO HARMSE  RONAN WALTERS 
POINTS – BOYS – 14 & 15 YEARS – ADVANCED
6 competitors   ULNCE DE BRUYN  TRISTAN MOORE  HANNES MULLER 
POINTS – BOYS – 16 & 17 YEARS – BEGINNER
5 competitors   SLADE JV RENSBURG  DUWAYNE FORTUIN  RONWILL JULIES 
POINTS – BOYS – 16 & 17 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE
7 competitors   WIAN DE BRUYN  CLIFFORD DU PLESSIS  FRIKKIE BRAND 
POINTS – BOYS – 16 & 17 YEARS – ADVANCED
5 competitors   LUAN VENTER  JEAN-LUC ADENDORFF  MORGAN VAN NOOY 
POINTS – GIRLS – UNDER 6 YEARS – OPEN/TOGETHER
0 competitors        
POINTS – GIRLS – 6 & 7 YEARS – BEGINNER
3 competitors   EMMA-JANE GROBBELAAR  LENE STRYDOM  SIMONE PRETORIUS 
POINTS – GIRLS – 6 & 7 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCE
0 competitors        
POINTS – GIRLS – 8 & 9 YEARS – BEGINNER
5 competitors   TEMOSO MOLALE  LOU-ANNE JACOBSZ  EDEN BLEEKER 
POINTS – GIRLS – 8 & 9 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE
0 competitors        
POINTS – GIRLS – 8 & 9 YEARS – ADVANCED
0 competitors        
POINTS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 YEARS – BEGINNER
7 competitors   ELLA VAN HUYSSTEEN  NINA BUITENDAG  SIMONE’ BARKENHUIZEN 
POINTS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE
4 competitors   CATELYN BAILLIE  LAYLA MULLER  PEAR-LYNN GELDERBLOEM 
POINTS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 YEARS – ADVANCED
1 competitors   JOHANLI GROBBELAAR     
POINTS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 YEARS – BEGINNER
7 competitors   KYLIE CLAASEN  SHANNON OLSEN   
POINTS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE
2 competitors   MICHAELA CRAUS  MARINEL DU PLESSIS   
POINTS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 YEARS – ADVANCED
0 competitors        
POINTS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 YEARS – BEGINNER
6 competitors   JOHANDRI PEERS  ANIKA KOLESKY  SHANA GORDON 
POINTS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE
3 competitors   DANNI-MAY NEL  LIZE CROUS  ZEHANNA VISAGIE 
POINTS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 YEARS – ADVANCED
2 competitors   KATELYN TROLLIP  WIANDI TALJAARD   
POINTS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 YEARS – BEGINNER
1 competitors   GIA VAN GREANE     
POINTS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE
3 competitors   ANGELIQUE MYBURGH  KARIN MALHERBE  ANSIE LEA BADENHORST 
POINTS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 YEARS – ADVANCED
1 competitors   JEANE’ – LEIGH GROBBELAAR     
CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 7 & UNDER – OPEN/TOGETHER
17 competitors   KEAGAN EVELEIGH  KAI SCOTT  KYLE SNYDERS 
CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 8 & 9 YEARS – BEGINNER
18 competitors   LUAN VAN JAARSVELD  ALCHUMZI VULMANZI  THEOLANDRE JOUBERT 
CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 8 & 9 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE
2 competitors   LUAN ROBERTSON  STIAAN DU PLESSIS   
CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 8 & 9 YEARS – ADVANCED
0 competitors        
CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 10 & 11 YEARS – BEGINNER
17 competitors   LUWAN SNYMAN  LOUKIE PEENS  LUAN ABRAMS 
CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 10 & 11 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE
4 competitors   JAGO DU BRUIN  RUAN STRYDOM  KIAN BAKER 
CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 10 & 11 YEARS – ADVANCED
5 competitors   ROCCO CALITZ  CALEB MINNIES  MORNE COETZER 
CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 12 & 13 YEARS – BEGINNER
12 competitors   COBUS KOLESKY  ALEC SAMBO  JORDAN EVELEIGH 
CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 12 & 13 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE
2 competitors   MICHAEL POOLMAN  SHAYDIN TREURNIDT   
CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 12 & 13 YEARS – ADVANCED
4 competitors   HANDRE’ STRYDOM  CHRISTIAAN VD WESTHUIZEN  WILHELM KUAN 
CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 14 & 15 YEARS – BEGINNER
4 competitors   LE ROUX NIEWOUDT  TYRON HEALING  GERRIT STEENBURG 
CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 14 & 15 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE
5 competitors   LEVI DE BRUYN  LUCIANO HARMSE  STEFAN NEL 
CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 14 & 15 YEARS – ADVANCED
5 competitors   ULNCE DE BRUYN  STEFAN BREEDT  TRISTAN MOORE 
CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 16 & 17 YEARS – BEGINNER
2 competitors   SLADE JV RENSBURG  BRAYDE CUMBERLEDGE   
CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 16 & 17 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE
2 competitors   CLIFFORDT DU PLESSIS  FRIKKIE BRAND   
CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 16 & 17 YEARS – ADVANCED
4 competitors   LUAN VENTER  JEAN-LUC ADENDORFF  MARCO COETZEE 
CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 7 & UNDER – OPEN/TOGETHER
2 competitors   LENE STRYDOM  EMMA-JANE GROBBELAAR   
CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 8 & 9 YEARS – BEGINNER
8 competitors   TEMOSO MOLALE  ASHLEY BURGER  EDEN BLEEKER 
CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 8 & 9 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE
0 competitors        
CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 8 & 9 YEARS – ADVANCED
0 competitors        
CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 YEARS – BEGINNER
5 competitors   NINA BUITENDAG  LUNGISWA JOYA  ELLA VAN HUYSSTEEN 
CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE
4 competitors   LAYLA MULLER  ASEMAHLE DYALOYI  CATELYN BAILLIE 
CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 YEARS – ADVANCED
1 competitors   JOHANLI GROBBELAAR     
CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 YEARS – BEGINNER
6 competitors   LANELLE CARROL  AUDRICIA BOOYSEN   
CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE
1 competitors   MARINEL DU PLESSIS     
CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 YEARS – ADVANCED
0 competitors        
CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 YEARS – BEGINNER
5 competitors   JOHANDRE PEENS  SHONA GORDON  MIENKIE BUITENDAG 
CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE
3 competitors   ZEHANNA VISAGIE  DANNI-MAY NEL  LIZE CROUS 
CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 YEARS – ADVANCED
1 competitors   WIANDI TALJAARD     
CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 YEARS – BEGINNER
2 competitors   BERNADINE SCHROER  GIA VAN GREANE   
CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE
3 competitors   ANSIE LEE BADENHORST  ANGELIQUE MYBURGH  KARIN MALHERBE 
CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 YEARS – ADVANCED
1 competitors   JEANE’ – LEIGH GROBBELAAR     
BOYS BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION 13 & UNDER – BOYS – 13 & UNDER – OPEN
5 competitors   AIDEN TRAHMS     
BOYS BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION 14 TO 17 – BOYS – 14 TO 17 YEARS – OPEN
5 competitors   LUAN VENTER  LOJZA PISONIE  MORGAN VAN NOOY 
GIRLS BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION 13 & UNDER – GIRLS – 13 & UNDER – OPEN
0 competitors        
GIRLS BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION 14 TO 17 – GIRLS – 14 TO 17 YEARS – OPEN
1 competitors   WIANDI TALJAARD     
TRADITIONAL KATA – BOYS – 6 & 7 YEARS – OPEN
2 competitors   JOSHUA MILLS  REFENTSE MOLALE   
TRADITIONAL KATA – BOYS – 8 TO 9 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
5 competitors   GALLIANO BONI  WOUTER VD NERWE  HUNTER MITCHELL 
TRADITIONAL KATA – BOYS – 8 TO 9 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK
0 competitors        
TRADITIONAL KATA – BOYS – 10 TO 11 YEARS – WHITE TO BLUE BELT
7 competitors   CAMERON FREW  JOSHUA VAN RENEN  JEAN CONRADIE 
TRADITIONAL KATA – BOYS – 10 TO 11 YEARS – PURPLE TO BLACK
1 competitors   BENRICO CENGCANI     
TRADITIONAL KATA – BOYS – 12 TO 13 YEARS – WHITE TO BLUE BELT
5 competitors   BLAKE TAYLOR  KIAN MINOPETROS  OMOBOLO ANDERSON 
TRADITIONAL KATA – BOYS – 12 TO 13 YEARS – PURPLE TO BLACK
3 competitors   ALIGI BONI  AIDEN TRAHMS  RHUWAYNE BILLITT 
TRADITIONAL KATA – BOYS – 14 TO 15 YEARS – WHITE TO BLUE BELT
1 competitors   MARNU BARENDSE     
TRADITIONAL KATA – BOYS – 14 TO 15 YEARS – PURPLE TO BLACK
1 competitors   LOJZA PISONIC     
TRADITIONAL KATA – BOYS – 16 & 17 YEARS – WHITE TO BLUE BELT
3 competitors   TLOTLO MOLAOLE  JAMES TAYLOR  FRIKKIE BRAND 
TRADITIONAL KATA – BOYS – 16 & 17 YEARS – PURPLE TO BLACK
0 competitors        
TRADITIONAL KATA – GIRLS – 6 & 7 YEARS – OPEN
0 competitors        
TRADITIONAL KATA – GIRLS – 6 & 7 YEARS – OPEN
2 competitors   ANICA COETZEE  KIARA-LEE WELBY   
TRADITIONAL KATA – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
3 competitors   EDEN BLEEKER  CHLOE ZAAYMEN  LOU-ANNE JACOBSZ 
TRADITIONAL KATA – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK
0 competitors        
TRADITIONAL KATA – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 YEARS – WHITE TO BLUE BELT
1 competitors   KIARA ZAAYMAN     
TRADITIONAL KATA – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 YEARS – PURPLE TO BLACK
0 competitors        
TRADITIONAL KATA – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 YEARS – WHITE TO BLUE BELT
1 competitors   KAITLYN INDIA NOBLE     
TRADITIONAL KATA – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 YEARS – PURPLE TO BLACK
0 competitors        
TRADITIONAL KATA – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 YEARS – WHITE TO BLUE BELT
2 competitors   RICOLE LUITERS  ZOE ASHURST   
TRADITIONAL KATA – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 YEARS – PURPLE TO BLACK
1 competitors   WIANDI TALJAARD     
TRADITIONAL KATA – GIRLS – 16 & 17 YEARS – WHITE TO BLUE BELT
0 competitors        
TRADITIONAL KATA – GIRLS – 16 & 17 YEARS – PURPLE TO BLACK
2 competitors   JANA DU PLESSIS  JESSICA ALBERTYN   
TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – BOYS – 13 & UNDER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
4 competitors   GALLIANO BONI  OMOGOLO ANDERSON  REFENTSE MOLALE 
TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – BOYS – 13 & UNDER – BLUE TO BLACK BELT
5 competitors   CARMEN FREW  AIDEN TRAHMS  ALIGI BONI 
TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – BOYS – 14 TO 17 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
0 competitors        
TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – BOYS – 14 TO 17 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT
1 competitors   LOJZA PISONIC     
TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – GIRLS – 13 & UNDER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
2 competitors   TEMOSO MOLALE     
TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – GIRLS – 13 & UNDER – BLUE TO BLACK BELT
1 competitors   KIARA ZAAYMAN     
TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – GIRLS – 14 TO 17 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT
3 competitors   WIANDI TALJAARD  ZOE ASHURST  JESSICA ALBERTYN 
FREESTYLE CREATIVE FORMS – BOYS – 11 & UNDER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
0 competitors        
FREESTYLE CREATIVE FORMS – BOYS – 11 & UNDER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
1 competitors   GALLIANO BONI     
FREESTYLE CREATIVE FORMS – BOYS – 12 TO 14 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
1 competitors   DIKETSO NTWAYAGAE     
FREESTYLE CREATIVE FORMS – BOYS – 12 TO 14 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT
1 competitors   ALIGI BONI     
FREESTYLE CREATIVE FORMS – BOYS – 15 TO 17 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
0 competitors        
FREESTYLE CREATIVE FORMS – BOYS – 15 TO 17 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT
0 competitors        
FREESTYLE CREATIVE FORMS – GIRLS – 11 & UNDER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
0 competitors        
FREESTYLE CREATIVE FORMS – GIRLS – 11 & UNDER – BLUE TO BLACK BELT
1 competitors   KIARA ZAAYMAN     
FREESTYLE CREATIVE FORMS – GIRLS – 12 TO 14 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
0 competitors        
FREESTYLE CREATIVE FORMS – GIRLS – 12 TO 14 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT
1 competitors   KAITLYN INDIA NOBLE     
FREESTYLE CREATIVE FORMS – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
0 competitors        
FREESTYLE CREATIVE FORMS – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT
0 competitors        
FREESTYLE CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BOYS – 11 & UNDER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
1 competitors   GALLIANO BONI     
FREESTYLE CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BOYS – 11 & UNDER – BLUE TO BLACK BELT
0 competitors        
FREESTYLE CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BOYS – 12 TO 14 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
0 competitors        
FREESTYLE CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BOYS – 12 TO 14 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT
0 competitors        
FREESTYLE CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BOYS – 15 TO 17 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
0 competitors        
FREESTYLE CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BOYS – 15 TO 17 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT
0 competitors        
FREESTYLE CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – GIRLS – 11 & UNDER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
1 competitors   KAITLYN INDIA NOBLE     
FREESTYLE CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – GIRLS – 11 & UNDER – BLUE TO BLACK BELT
1 competitors   KAITLYN INDIA NOBLE     
FREESTYLE CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – GIRLS – 12 TO 14 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
0 competitors        
FREESTYLE CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – GIRLS – 12 TO 14 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT
1 competitors   CHLOE JACOBS     
FREESTYLE CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK BELT
2 competitors   WIANDI TALJAARD  ZOE ASHURST   
UNISON KATA – OPEN – 13 & UNDER – OPEN
1 competitors   KIARA ZAAYMAN     
UNISON KATA – OPEN – 14 TO 17 YEARS – OPEN
1 competitors   ANIKA KOLESKY     
X-TREME KICKING – BOYS – 12 & UNDER – ALL GRADES
2 competitors   CUAN ROBERTSON  CALEB MINNIES   
X-TREME KICKING – BOYS – 13 TO 17 YEARS – ALL GRADES
3 competitors   MARCO COETZEE  KEANU VAN ZUYDOM  JUSTIN LAUBSCHER 
X-TREME KICKING – GIRLS – 12 & UNDER – ALL GRADES
3 competitors   EDEN BLEEKER  ANICA COETZEE  KIARA-LEE WELBY 
X-TREME KICKING – GIRLS – 13 TO 17 YEARS – ALL GRADES
1 competitors   ANIKA KOLESKY     
HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – BOYS – 10 & UNDER – OPEN
9 competitors   MARLOU MARAIS  RENIER VISSER & HANDRE REIN  LOWRENS NIEMAND 
HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – BOYS – 11 TO 14 YEARS – OPEN
6 competitors   KAI MULLER  JACQUES VISSER & DEWALD GELDENHUYS  JUSTIN LAUBSCHER 
HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – BOYS – 15 TO 17 YEARS – OPEN
3 competitors   CLIFFORDT DU PLESSIS  LLEWELYN BEYL   MARCO COETZEE 
HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – GIRLS – 10 & UNDER – OPEN
1 competitors   ANICA COETZEE     
HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – GIRLS – 11 TO 14 YEARS – OPEN
3 competitors   NINA BUITENDAG  LAYLA MULLER  KARA-LEE WELBY 
HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 YEARS – OPEN
1 competitors   MIENKIE BUITENDAG     
TAG TEAM FIGHTING – BOYS – 13 & UNDER – OPEN
2 competitors   TEAM PLETT  TEAM EAGLE   
TAG TEAM FIGHTING – BOYS – 14 TO 17 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
1 competitors   A – TEAM     
TAG TEAM FIGHTING – BOYS – 14 TO 17 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK
1 competitors   STEFAN BREEDT     
TAG TEAM FIGHTING – GIRLS – 13 & UNDER – OPEN
0 competitors        
TAG TEAM FIGHTING – GIRLS – 14 TO 17 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
1 competitors   SKA PLETT     
TAG TEAM FIGHTING – GIRLS – 14 TO 17 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK
0 competitors        
KUMITE – BOYS – 6 & 7 YEARS – OPEN
2 competitors   REFENTSE MOLALE  JOSHUA MILLS   
KUMITE – BOYS – 8 TO 9 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
4 competitors   GALLIANO BONI  KAONE SETAE  WOUTER VD MERWE 
KUMITE – BOYS – 8 TO 9 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK
0 competitors        
KUMITE – BOYS – 10 TO 11 YEARS – WHITE TO BLUE BELT
6 competitors   JOSHUA VAN RENEN  CONNOR NOBLE  RUHAN GOETS 
KUMITE – BOYS – 10 TO 11 YEARS – PURPLE TO BLACK
1 competitors   BENRICO CENGCANI     
KUMITE – BOYS – 12 TO 13 YEARS – WHITE TO BLUE BELT
6 competitors   OMOGOLO ANDERSON  DIKETSO NTWAYANGA   
KUMITE – BOYS – 12 TO 13 YEARS – PURPLE TO BLACK
2 competitors   AIDEN TRAHMS  RHUWAYNE BILLITT   
KUMITE – BOYS – 14 TO 15 YEARS – WHITE TO BLUE BELT
2 competitors   MARNU BARENDSE     
KUMITE – BOYS – 14 TO 15 YEARS – PURPLE TO BLACK
1 competitors   LOJZA PISONIC     
KUMITE – BOYS – 16 & 17 YEARS – WHITE TO BLUE BELT
3 competitors   FRIKKIE BRAND  TLOTLO MOLAOLE  JAMES TAYLOR 
KUMITE – BOYS – 16 & 17 YEARS – PURPLE TO BLACK
0 competitors        
KUMITE – GIRLS – 6 & 7 YEARS – OPEN
0 competitors        
KUMITE – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
3 competitors   TEMOSO MOLALE  CHLOE ZAAYMEN  EDEN BLEEKER 
KUMITE – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK
0 competitors        
KUMITE – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 YEARS – WHITE TO BLUE BELT
1 competitors   KIARA ZAAYMAN     
KUMITE – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 YEARS – PURPLE TO BLACK
0 competitors        
KUMITE – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 YEARS – WHITE TO BLUE BELT
0 competitors        
KUMITE – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 YEARS – PURPLE TO BLACK
0 competitors        
KUMITE – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 YEARS – WHITE TO BLUE BELT
3 competitors   RICOLE LUITERS  ANIKA KOLESKY  ZOE ASHURST 
KUMITE – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 YEARS – PURPLE TO BLACK
2 competitors   WIANDI TALJAARD  JESSICA ALBERTY   
KUMITE – GIRLS – 16 & 17 YEARS – WHITE TO BLUE BELT
0 competitors        
KUMITE – GIRLS – 16 & 17 YEARS – PURPLE TO BLACK
2 competitors   JESSICA ALBERTYN  JANA DU PLESSIS   
GRAPPLING – BOYS – 6 & 7 YEARS BOYS – LIGHT
4 competitors   HANRU VILJOEN  DYLAN SNYDERS  NICO GROBLER 
GRAPPLING – BOYS – 6 & 7 YEARS BOYS – MEDIUM
7 competitors   MAX NEL  ETHAN MCDONALS  KAI SCOTT 
GRAPPLING – BOYS – 6 & 7 YEARS BOYS – HEAVY
1 competitors   ANDRE LOUW     
GRAPPLING – BOYS – 8 & 9 YEARS BOYS – LIGHT
2 competitors   TIM RYAN  LOURENS NIEMAND   
GRAPPLING – BOYS – 8 & 9 YEARS BOYS – MEDIUM
4 competitors   DANIEL WHITEHEAD  MARLOU MARAIS  THEOLANDRE JOUBERT 
GRAPPLING – BOYS – 8 & 9 YEARS BOYS – HEAVY
3 competitors   GJ NIEMAND  MORGAN VAN DER WESTHUIZEN  NEELS VOSLOO 
GRAPPLING – BOYS – 10 & 11 BOYS – LIGHT
8 competitors   JAQUES CAMPBELL  ZAC NEL  MICHAEL HELLING 
GRAPPLING – BOYS – 10 & 11 BOYS – MEDIUM
5 competitors   JAGO DU BRUIN  BATES WINSHAW  ROCCO CALITZ 
GRAPPLING – BOYS – 10 & 11 BOYS – HEAVY
2 competitors   JEAN LAAS  CORNEL KROHN   
GRAPPLING – BOYS – 12 & 13 BOYS – LIGHT
5 competitors   TROY SCHOFIELD  ZANDER MEIRING  RICARDI MATTHEE 
GRAPPLING – BOYS – 12 & 13 BOYS – MEDIUM
2 competitors   WILHELM KUUR  KEANAN SANDILANDS   
GRAPPLING – BOYS – 12 & 13 BOYS – HEAVY
1 competitors   DANIEL VAN DER MERWE     
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 BOYS – BEGINNER-under 55 LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE
0 competitors        
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 BOYS – ADVANCED-under 55 kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE
0 competitors        
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 BOYS – BEGINNER-55 TO 63kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE
0 competitors        
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 BOYS – ADVANCED-55 TO 63kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE
0 competitors        
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 BOYS – BEGINNER->63 TO 70kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE
2 competitors   MARKUS VISAGIE  CONRAD JOHNSON   
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 BOYS – ADVANCED->63 TO 70kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE
2 competitors   DIAN GERBER  LEVI DU BRUIJN   
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 BOYS – BEGINNER-over 70kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE
0 competitors        
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 BOYS – BEGINNER-under 65 LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE
1 competitors   BRENTON BOOYSEN     
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 BOYS – ADVANCED-under 65 kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE
2 competitors   TRISTAN NEL  MORGAN VAN NOOY   
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 BOYS – BEGINNER-65 TO 75kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE
2 competitors   CLIFFORDT DU PLESSIS  MARCO COETZEE   
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 BOYS – ADVANCED-65 TO 75kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE
2 competitors   JAMES ANDERSON  DENNIS GERMISHUYS   
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 BOYS – BEGINNER->75 TO 85kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE
0 competitors        
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 BOYS – ADVANCED->75 TO 85kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE
3 competitors   JOSHUA MATHIESEN  DYLAN MANTEL  CHRIS ANDERSON 
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 BOYS – BEGINNER-over 85kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE
2 competitors   LAURENCE VICTOR  KEAWAN WILLIAMS   
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 BOYS – ADVANCED-over 85kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE
0 competitors        
GRAPPLING – GIRLS – 6 & 7 YEARS GIRLS – LIGHT
2 competitors   EMILY VAN WYK  ROSE MC DONALD   
GRAPPLING – GIRLS – 6 & 7 YEARS GIRLS – MEDIUM
0 competitors        
GRAPPLING – GIRLS – 6 & 7 YEARS GIRLS – HEAVY
0 competitors        
GRAPPLING – GIRLS – 8 & 9 YEARS GIRLS – LIGHT
2 competitors   LOU-ANNE JACOBSY  MISCHKE MEIRING   
GRAPPLING – GIRLS – 8 & 9 YEARS GIRLS – MEDIUM
2 competitors   JESSICA CRUICKSHANKS  ANNEKE GROBLER   
GRAPPLING – GIRLS – 8 & 9 YEARS GIRLS – HEAVY
0 competitors        
GRAPPLING – GIRLS – 10 & 11 GIRLS – LIGHT
1 competitors   CATELYN BAILLIE     
GRAPPLING – GIRLS – 10 & 11 GIRLS – MEDIUM
0 competitors        
GRAPPLING – GIRLS – 10 & 11 GIRLS – HEAVY
0 competitors        
GRAPPLING – GIRLS – 12 & 13 GIRLS – LIGHT
0 competitors        
GRAPPLING – GIRLS – 12 & 13 GIRLS – MEDIUM
0 competitors        
GRAPPLING – GIRLS – 12 & 13 GIRLS – HEAVY
0 competitors        
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 GIRLS – BEGINNER-under 45kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE
0 competitors        
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 GIRLS – ADVANCED-under 45kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE
0 competitors        
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 GIRLS – BEGINNER-45 – 55kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE
0 competitors        
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 GIRLS – ADVANCED-45 – 55kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE
3 competitors   CARLA DU PLESSIS  JODIE BARKHUIZEN  ANIKA KOLESKY 
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 GIRLS – BEGINNER-over 55kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE
0 competitors        
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 14 & 15 GIRLS – ADVANCED-over 55kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE
1 competitors   WIANDI TALJAARD     
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 GIRLS – BEGINNER-under 50kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE
0 competitors        
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 GIRLS – ADVANCED-under 50kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE
0 competitors        
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 GIRLS – BEGINNER-50 – 60kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE
0 competitors        
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 GIRLS – ADVANCED-50 – 60kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE
0 competitors        
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 GIRLS – BEGINNER-over 60kg LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE
2 competitors   ANGELIQUE MYBURGH  JEMMA HODGSON   
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – 16 & 17 GIRLS – ADVANCED-over 60kg OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE
1 competitors   BERNADINE SCHROER     
POWER BREAKING – BOYS – UNDER 8
8 competitors   NICO GROBLER  ANDRE LOUW  DANIEL MARAIS 
POWER BREAKING – BOYS – 8 & 9 YEARS
9 competitors   LUAN ROBERTSON  MARLOU MARAIS  LUAN VAN JAARSVELD 
POWER BREAKING – BOYS – 10 TO 12 YEARS
9 competitors   JEAN LAAS  COBUS KOLESKY  ZANDER NEIRING 
POWER BREAKING – BOYS – 13 TO 14 YEARS
4 competitors   AIDEN TRAHMS  DYLAN DE BRUYN  CAMRYN CONSUL 
POWER BREAKING – GIRLS – UNDER 8
0 competitors        
POWER BREAKING – GIRLS – 8 & 9 YEARS
2 competitors   JESSICA CRUICKSHANKS  ANICA COETZEE   
POWER BREAKING – GIRLS – 10 TO 12 YEARS
1 competitors   KIARA-LEE WELBY     
POWER BREAKING – GIRLS – 13 TO 14 YEARS
0 competitors        
POWER BREAKING – BOYS – 15 TO 17 YEARS
3 competitors   MARCO COETZEE  LLEWELYN BEYL & HEINDRICH PEPLER    
POWER BREAKING – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 YEARS
2 competitors   ANGELIQUE MYBURGH  JODIE BARKHUIZEN   
CREATIVE BREAKING – BOYS – 15 TO 17 YEARS
0 competitors        
CREATIVE BREAKING – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 YEARS
0 competitors        
SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 8 & 9 years SHORT
0 competitors        
SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 8 & 9 years TALL
10 competitors   DANIEL WHITEHEAD  LUAN VAN JAARSVELD  TIM RYAN 
SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 10 & 11 years SHORT
5 competitors   JACQUES CAMPBELL  ZAC NEL  WILLIAM WHITEHEAD 
SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 10 & 11 years TALL
6 competitors   JEAN LAAS  JACO DE BRUYN  LOUWKIE POONS 
SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 12 & 13years TALL
5 competitors   DANIEL VAN DER MERWE  HANDRE’ STRYDOM  ARNO DU PREEZ 
SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 under 55Kg
0 competitors        
SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 55 – 63Kg
2 competitors   DIAN GERBER  MARKUS VISAGIE   
SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 >63 – 70 Kg
2 competitors   LEVI DE BRUYN  CONRAD JOHNSON   
SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 over 70 Kg
2 competitors   HANNES MULLER  CALEB MONCKYAN   
SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 under 65Kg
1 competitors   TRISTAN NEL     
SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 65 – 75Kg
2 competitors   CLIFFORDT DU PLESSIS  MARCO COETZEE   
SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 <75 - 85Kg
1 competitors   JOSHUA MATHIESEN     
SPORT MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 over 85Kg
1 competitors   KEAWAN WILLIAMS     
SPORT MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 8 & 9 years SHORT
0 competitors        
SPORT MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 8 & 9 years TALL
0 competitors        
SPORT MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 10 & 11 years SHORT
1 competitors   CATELYN BAILLIE     
SPORT MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 10 & 11 years TALL
0 competitors        
SPORT MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 12 & 13years SHORT
0 competitors        
SPORT MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 12 & 13years TALL
0 competitors        
SPORT MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 14 & 15 U 45Kg
0 competitors        
SPORT MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 14 & 15 45 – 55Kg
0 competitors        
SPORT MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 14 & 15 over 55kg
1 competitors   WIANDI TALJAARD     
SPORT MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 16 & 17 under 50Kg
0 competitors        
SPORT MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 16 & 17 50 – 60 Kg
0 competitors        
SPORT MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 16 & 17 over 60 Kg
0 competitors        
POINTS – MEN – UNDER 65KG – INTERMEDIATE
1 competitors   WALDO WEIDEMAN     
POINTS – MEN – UNDER 65KG – ADVANCED
2 competitors   ZANDRE BURGER  MOHAMMED HASHIEM   
POINTS – MEN – 65 TO 75kg – INTERMEDIATE
2 competitors   DENILO CAROLUS  JASON DAVIDS   
POINTS – MEN – 65 TO 75kg – ADVANCED
2 competitors   WESLEY BLINKHORN  DANIEL PRETORIUS   
POINTS – MEN – >75 TO 85kg – BEGINNER
2 competitors   RONNIE COOKE  ABDURAGEEM ABRAHAMS   
POINTS – MEN – >75 TO 85kg – INTERMEDIATE
1 competitors   JARROD WICHERS     
POINTS – MEN – >75 TO 85kg – ADVANCED
3 competitors   PHILLIP ANDERSON  GERALD BLEEKER  AFRICA VUMAZONKE 
POINTS – MEN – >85 TO 95kg – BEGINNER
3 competitors   WAYDE CLEGG  J.D DIPPENAAR  FRANCOIS POTGIETER 
POINTS – MEN – >85 TO 95kg – INTERMEDIATE
2 competitors   LOURENS MEYER     
POINTS – MEN – >85 TO 95kg – ADVANCED
2 competitors   HEIN SCHNETLER  RICHARD HARRIS   
POINTS – MEN – OVER 95 KG – INTERMEDIATE
0 competitors        
POINTS – MEN – OVER 95 KG – ADVANCED
0 competitors        
POINTS – WOMEN – UNDER 50 KG – BEGINNER
0 competitors        
POINTS – WOMEN – UNDER 50 KG – INTERMEDIATE
0 competitors        
POINTS – WOMEN – UNDER 50 KG – ADVANCED
0 competitors        
POINTS – WOMEN – 50 TO 60KG – BEGINNER
0 competitors        
POINTS – WOMEN – 50 TO 60KG – INTERMEDIATE
0 competitors        
POINTS – WOMEN – 50 TO 60KG – ADVANCED
1 competitors   SIOBHAN THOMPSON     
POINTS – WOMEN – >60 TO 70KG – BEGINNER
0 competitors        
POINTS – WOMEN – >60 TO 70KG – INTERMEDIATE
2 competitors   LORRAINE CALITS  LEVONA VD MERWE   
POINTS – WOMEN – >60 TO 70KG – ADVANCED
0 competitors        
POINTS – WOMEN – OVER 70KG – BEGINNER
1 competitors   CHANEL DECK     
POINTS – WOMEN – OVER 70KG – INTERMEDIATE
2 competitors   BIANCA SWART  ASTRID CALITS   
POINTS – WOMEN – OVER 70KG – ADVANCED
2 competitors   NAZNEEN EBRAHIM  VERONICA SWANEPOEL   
CONTINUOUS – MEN – UNDER 65KG – White/yellow/orange
0 competitors        
CONTINUOUS – MEN – UNDER 65KG – GREEN / BLUE / PURPLE
1 competitors   WALDO WEIDEMAN     
CONTINUOUS – MEN – UNDER 65KG – BROWN / BLACK
0 competitors        
CONTINUOUS – MEN – 65 TO 75KG – GREEN / BLUE / PURPLE
1 competitors   DENILO CAROLUS     
CONTINUOUS – MEN – 65 TO 75KG – BROWN / BLACK
1 competitors   DANIEL PRETORIUS     
CONTINUOUS – MEN – >75 TO 85KG – White/yellow/orange
2 competitors   RONNIE COOKE  ABDURAGEEM ABRAHAMS   
CONTINUOUS – MEN – >75 TO 85KG – GREEN / BLUE / PURPLE
2 competitors   MARCEL MINNIE  JARROD WICHERS   
CONTINUOUS – MEN – >75 TO 85KG – BROWN / BLACK
1 competitors   AFRICA VUMAZONKE     
CONTINUOUS – MEN – >85 TO 95KG – White/yellow/orange
3 competitors   FRANCOIS POTGIETER  WAYDE CLEGG  J.D DIPPENAAR 
CONTINUOUS – MEN – >85 TO 95KG – GREEN / BLUE / PURPLE
0 competitors        
CONTINUOUS – MEN – >85 TO 95KG – BROWN / BLACK
1 competitors   RICHARD HARRIS     
CONTINUOUS – MEN – OVER 95KG – GREEN / BLUE / PURPLE
0 competitors        
CONTINUOUS – MEN – OVER 95KG – BROWN / BLACK
1 competitors   RIAAN GELDERBLOM     
CONTINUOUS – WOMEN – UNDER 50KG – White/yellow/orange
0 competitors        
CONTINUOUS – WOMEN – UNDER 50KG – GREEN / BLUE / PURPLE
0 competitors        
CONTINUOUS – WOMEN – UNDER 50KG – BROWN / BLACK
0 competitors        
CONTINUOUS – WOMEN – 50 TO 60KG – White/yellow/orange
0 competitors        
CONTINUOUS – WOMEN – 50 TO 60KG – GREEN / BLUE / PURPLE
0 competitors        
CONTINUOUS – WOMEN – 50 TO 60KG – BROWN / BLACK
0 competitors        
CONTINUOUS – WOMEN – >60 TO 70KG – GREEN / BLUE / PURPLE
2 competitors   LORRAINE CALITS  LEVANA VAN DER MERWE   
CONTINUOUS – WOMEN – >60 TO 70KG – BROWN / BLACK
0 competitors        
CONTINUOUS – WOMEN – OVER 70KG – White/yellow/orange
1 competitors   CHANEL DECK     
CONTINUOUS – WOMEN – OVER 70KG – GREEN / BLUE / PURPLE
4 competitors   MEAGAN PRINSLOO  ASTRID CALITS  SHAYNA BOTHA 
CONTINUOUS – WOMEN – OVER 70KG – BROWN / BLACK
1 competitors   VERONICA SWANEPOEL     
– MEN BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – –
9 competitors   PHILLIP ANDERSON     
– WOMEN BLACK BELT OPEN GRAND CHAMPION – –
2 competitors   ALESCHEA STRYDOM  NAZNEEN EBRAHIM   
TRADITIONAL KATA – MEN – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
0 competitors        
TRADITIONAL KATA – MEN – BLUE TO BLACK BELT
4 competitors   C. LOTZ  T. SMITH  P. ALBERTYN 
TRADITIONAL KATA – WOMEN – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
3 competitors   RITA SWART  ESTELLE VAN BELON  SHANYA BOTHA 
TRADITIONAL KATA – WOMEN – BLUE TO BLACK BELT
11 competitors   CAITLIN SMIT  VERONICA SWANEPOEL   
TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – MEN – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
0 competitors        
TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – MEN – BLUE TO BLACK BELT
2 competitors   BERT DIPPENAAR  PIETER ALBERTYN   
TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – WOMEN – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
0 competitors        
TRADITIONAL WEAPONS KATA – WOMEN – BLUE TO BLACK BELT
3 competitors   CARLA NETO  VERONICA SWANEPOEL  ELLEN ALBERTYN 
FREESTYLE CREATIVE FORMS – MEN – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
0 competitors        
FREESTYLE CREATIVE FORMS – MEN – BLUE TO BLACK BELT
0 competitors        
FREESTYLE CREATIVE FORMS – WOMEN – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
0 competitors        
FREESTYLE CREATIVE FORMS – WOMEN – BLUE TO BLACK BELT
0 competitors        
FREESTYLE CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – MEN – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
0 competitors        
FREESTYLE CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – MEN – BLUE TO BLACK BELT
1 competitors   THEO GELDENHUYS     
FREESTYLE CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – WOMEN – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
0 competitors        
FREESTYLE CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – WOMEN – BLUE TO BLACK BELT
1 competitors   CARLA NETO     
UNISON KATA – – OPEN
0 competitors        
SYNCHRONISED FORMS – – OPEN
0 competitors        
X-TREME KICKING – – MEN OPEN
2 competitors   DAMEL PRETORIUS  KEITH NAZER   
X-TREME KICKING – – WOMEN OPEN
1 competitors   CINDY STRYDOM     
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN-UNDER 60KG BANTAM WEIGHT – BEGINNER-LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE
0 competitors        
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN-UNDER 60KG BANTAM WEIGHT – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE
0 competitors        
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN-60 TO 66KG FEATHER WEIGHT – BEGINNER-LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE
0 competitors        
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN-60 TO 66KG FEATHER WEIGHT – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE
0 competitors        
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN->66 TO 70KG LIGHT WEIGHT – BEGINNER-LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE
0 competitors        
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN->66 TO 70KG LIGHT WEIGHT – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE
2 competitors   JP BOTHA  RUAN LOUW   
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN->70 TO 75KG WELTER WEIGHT – BEGINNER-LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE
0 competitors        
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN->70 TO 75KG WELTER WEIGHT – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE
0 competitors        
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN->75 TO 81KG MIDDLE WEIGHT – BEGINNER-LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE
2 competitors   JARROD WICHERS  ABDU ABRAHAMS   
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN->75 TO 81KG MIDDLE WEIGHT – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE
3 competitors   MICHAEL BLOK  ARMAND FRITZ  MARCEL MINNIE 
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN->81 TO 87KG LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT – BEGINNER-LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE
2 competitors   RONNIE COOKE  WAYDE CLEGG   
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN->81 TO 87KG LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE
2 competitors   ALEX HERBIG  WAYDE CLEGG   
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN->87 TO 93KG CRUISER WEIGHT – BEGINNER-LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE
2 competitors   WYNAND SWART  MARIUIS GOUWS   
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN->87 TO 93KG CRUISER WEIGHT – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE
2 competitors   ANTHONY CHUTE  HEIN SCHNETLER   
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN->93 TO 98KG HEAVY WEIGHT – BEGINNER-LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE
0 competitors        
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN->93 TO 98KG HEAVY WEIGHT – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE
1 competitors   JURAN JONCK     
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN-OVER 98KG SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT – BEGINNER-LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE
1 competitors   MORNE DE SWART     
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN-OVER 98KG SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE
1 competitors   RIAAN GELDERBLOM     
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – WOMEN-UNDER 55KG – BEGINNER-LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE
0 competitors        
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – WOMEN-UNDER 55KG – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE
0 competitors        
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – WOMEN-55 – 61Kg – BEGINNER-LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE
0 competitors        
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – WOMEN-55 – 61Kg – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE
0 competitors        
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – WOMEN->61 – 69Kg – BEGINNER-LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE
0 competitors        
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – WOMEN->61 – 69Kg – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE
0 competitors        
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – WOMEN->69 – 74Kg – BEGINNER-LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE
1 competitors   LORRAINE CALITS     
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – WOMEN->69 – 74Kg – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE
1 competitors   VERONICA SWANEPOEL     
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – WOMEN->74 – 80Kg – BEGINNER-LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE
1 competitors   ASTRID CALITS     
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – WOMEN->74 – 80Kg – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE
0 competitors        
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – WOMEN-OVER 80KG – BEGINNER-LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE
1 competitors   CORLIA SWART     
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – WOMEN-OVER 80KG – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE
1 competitors   WILMARI UYS     
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN-35-45 YEARS – BEGINNER-LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE
2 competitors   BRIAN MATHIESEN  RICHARD HENDRIK   
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN-35-45 YEARS – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE
2 competitors   MORNE CARROL  NICO GROBLER   
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – MEN’S OVER 45 YEARS – OPEN-OPEN
4 competitors   JAMES HODGSON  AREND DE WAAL  CHARL LAAS 
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – WOMEN-35-45 YEARS – BEGINNER-LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE
0 competitors        
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – WOMEN-35-45 YEARS – ADVANCED-OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE
1 competitors   RONEL JORDAAN     
SUBMISSION GRAPPLING – WOMEN’S OVER 45 YEARS – OPEN-OPEN
0 competitors        
SPORT MMA LIGHT – MEN – UNDER 70KG – FEATHERWEIGHT
2 competitors   J.P BOTHA     
SPORT MMA LIGHT – MEN – 70 – 77kg – LIGHTWEIGHT
2 competitors   J.P BOTHA  JASON DAVIDS   
SPORT MMA LIGHT – MEN – >77 – 84kg – WELTERWEIGHT
4 competitors   BRIAN MATHIESEN  RONNIE COOKE  MARCEL MINNIE 
SPORT MMA LIGHT – MEN – >84 – 90kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT
3 competitors   ALEX HERBIG  HEIN SCHNETLER  WAYDE CLEGG 
SPORT MMA LIGHT – MEN – >90 – 96kg – LIGHT HEAVY
3 competitors   CHARL HULME  JAMES HODGSON   
SPORT MMA LIGHT – MEN – OVER 96kg – HEAVYWEIGHT
1 competitors   RIAN SELDERBLOM     
SPORT MMA LIGHT – WOMEN – UNDER 55KG – LIGHTWEIGHT
0 competitors        
SPORT MMA LIGHT – WOMEN – 55 – 64Kg – WELTERWEIGHT
2 competitors   ANNE-MARIE VD WALT  CINDY STRYDOM   
SPORT MMA LIGHT – WOMEN – >64 – 74Kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT
2 competitors   LORRAINE CALITS  VERONICA SWANEPOEL   
SPORT MMA LIGHT – WOMEN – OVER 74 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT
1 competitors   ASTRID CALITS     
SPORT MMA FULL – MEN – UNDER 70KG – FEATHERWEIGHT
1 competitors   J.P BOTHA     
SPORT MMA FULL – MEN – 70 – 77kg – LIGHTWEIGHT
1 competitors   FERGILL JACOBS     
SPORT MMA FULL – MEN – >90 – 96kg – LIGHT HEAVY
1 competitors   CHARL HULME     
SPORT MMA FULL – MEN – OVER 96kg – HEAVYWEIGHT
1 competitors   RIAAN GELDERBLOM     
SPORT MMA FULL – WOMEN – >64 – 74Kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT
1 competitors   BERNADINE SCHROER     
POWER BREAKING – MEN – 75 KG AND UNDER – LIGHTWEIGHT
1 competitors   KEITH NAZER     
POWER BREAKING – MEN – >75 TO 90 KG – MIDDLEWEIGHT
0 competitors        
POWER BREAKING – MEN – OVER 90 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT
0 competitors        
POWER BREAKING – WOMEN – UNDER 60KG – LIGHTWEIGHT
0 competitors        
POWER BREAKING – WOMEN – >60 TO 70 KG – MIDDLEWEIGHT
2 competitors   NATASHA BOSMAN  SENSEI ANITA STOPFORTH   
POWER BREAKING – WOMEN – OVER 70 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT
1 competitors   CARLA NETO     
CREATIVE BREAKING – MEN – UNDER 90 KG – MIDDLEWEIGHT
0 competitors        
CREATIVE BREAKING – MEN – OVER 90 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT
0 competitors        
CREATIVE BREAKING – WOMEN – 65 KG AND UNDER – LIGHTWEIGHT
0 competitors        
CREATIVE BREAKING – WOMEN – OVER 65 KG – MIDDLEWEIGHT
0 competitors        
TAG TEAM FIGHTING – MEN – WHITE TO GREEN –
0 competitors        
TAG TEAM FIGHTING – MEN – BLUE TO BLACK –
0 competitors        
TAG TEAM FIGHTING – WOMEN – WHITE TO GREEN –
0 competitors        
TAG TEAM FIGHTING – WOMEN – BLUE TO BLACK –
0 competitors        
POINTS/SEMI – MEN – 35 TO 44 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN
4 competitors   WYNAND SWART  SIMON BARKHUIZEN  MARIUS GOUWS 
POINTS/SEMI – MEN – 35 TO 44 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK
2 competitors   MORNE CARROL  BERTIE FOURIE   
POINTS/SEMI – WOMEN – 35 TO 44 YEARS – WHITE TO GREEN
3 competitors   COLLEEN VAN DER WESTHUIZEN  RITA SWART  ANNE-MARIE VAN DER WALT 
POINTS/SEMI – WOMEN – 35 TO 44 YEARS – BLUE TO BLACK
3 competitors   SUZETTE NOBLE  MEAGEN PRINSLOO  JULIANNA MEYER 
POINTS/SEMI – WOMEN – 45 YEARS AND OVER – WHITE TO GREEN
0 competitors        
POINTS/SEMI – WOMEN – 45 YEARS AND OVER – BLUE TO BLACK
2 competitors   ANGIE PRINS  ANITA STOPFORTH   
CONTINUOUS/LIGHT – MEN – 45 YEARS AND OVER – OPEN
4 competitors   G. BUTENDAG  JAFET CLAASSEN  THEO GELDENHUYS 
CONTINUOUS/LIGHT – WOMEN – 35 TO 44 YEARS – OPEN
3 competitors   RITA SWART  ANNA-MARIE VAN DER WALT  COLLEEN VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 
CONTINUOUS/LIGHT – WOMEN – 45 YEARS AND OVER – OPEN
1 competitors   ANGIE PRINS     
HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – MEN – MEN OPEN –
1 competitors   JACQUE VD WESTHUIZEN     
HIGH KICK CHALLENGE – WOMEN – WOMEN OPEN –
1 competitors   CINDY STRYDOM     
K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT – MEN – UNDER 68KG – FEATHERWEIGHT
4 competitors   JEAN-LUC ADENDORF  MBUYISELI NDUKWANA  BERT DIPPENAAR 
K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT – MEN – 68 – 77kg – LIGHTWEIGHT
2 competitors   LUAN VENTER  JARROD WICHERS   
K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT – MEN – >77 – 84kg – WELTERWEIGHT
0 competitors        
K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT – MEN – >84 – 90kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT
2 competitors   HEIN SCHNETLER  WERNICH VOSLOO   
K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT – MEN – >90 – 96kg – LIGHT HEAVY
0 competitors        
K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT – MEN – OVER 96kg – HEAVYWEIGHT
2 competitors   RIAAN GELDERBLOM  DERE CARSTENS   
K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT – WOMEN – UNDER 55KG – LIGHTWEIGHT
0 competitors        
K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT – WOMEN – 55 – 64Kg – WELTERWEIGHT
0 competitors        
K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT – WOMEN – >64 – 74Kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT
0 competitors        
K1 SPORT FULL CONTACT – WOMEN – OVER 74 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT
0 competitors        
KUMITE – MEN – UNDER 75KG – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
0 competitors        
KUMITE – MEN – UNDER 75KG – BLUE TO BLACK BELT
0 competitors        
KUMITE – MEN – 75 TO 85 KG – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
0 competitors        
KUMITE – MEN – 75 TO 85 KG – BLUE TO BLACK BELT
3 competitors   COENRAAD LOTZ  LOURENS MEYER  GIELIE HUGO 
KUMITE – MEN – OVER 85 KG – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
0 competitors        
KUMITE – MEN – OVER 85 KG – BLUE TO BLACK BELT
0 competitors        
KUMITE – WOMEN – UNDER 70 KG – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
0 competitors        
KUMITE – WOMEN – UNDER 70 KG – BLUE TO BLACK BELT
0 competitors        
KUMITE – WOMEN – 70 KG & OVER – WHITE TO GREEN BELT
2 competitors   ESTELLE VAN BELON  SHAYNA BOTHA   
KUMITE – WOMEN – 70 KG & OVER – BLUE TO BLACK BELT
2 competitors   CAITLIN SMIT  VERONICA SWANEPOEL   
B BOYS 14 & 15 ADV. HEAVY WEIGHT
3 competitors   HANNES MULLER  DIVAN COETZEE  HEINDRICH PEPLER 
OVER 70KG
3 competitors   CAMRYN CONSUL  AIDEN ARMSTRONG  LE ROUX NIEUWOUDT 
GRAND CHAMPION GIRLS 15 – 17 GRAPPLING
4 competitors   CARA DU PLESSIS     
GRAPPLING BOYS 12 & 13 SUPER HEAVY
1 competitors   COBUS KOLESKY     
K1 SPORT FULL BOYS +92KG
2 competitors   WERNICH VOSLOO  KEAWAN WILLIAMS   
GRAPPLING GRAND CHAMPION 15 – 17 BOYS
9 competitors   JOSHUA MATHIESEN  JAMES ANDERSON   
SPORTS MMA LIGHT GIRLS UNDER 7 TALL
0 competitors        
SPORTS MMA LIGHT GIRLS UNDER 7 SHORT
0 competitors        
SPORTS MMA LIGHT UNDER 7 BOYS TALL
7 competitors   KAI SCOTT  MAX NEL  ANDRE LOUW 
SPORTS MMA LIGHT UNDER 7 BOYS SHORT
2 competitors   HANRY VILJOEN  DYLON SNYDERS   
GRAPPLING GRAND CHAMPION WOMEN – OPEN
4 competitors   CORLIA SWART     
POINTSGRAND CHAMPION 35 OVER
2 competitors   SUZETTE NOBLE  ANGIE PRINS   
SENIOR VETEREANS WOMEN KUMITE
4 competitors   SUZETTE NOBLE  ZAHN COETZER  ELLEN ALBERTYN 
GRAPPLING ABSOLUTE MEN
7 competitors   MICHAEL BLOK     
GI-GRAPPLING WOMEN OPEN
2 competitors   BERNADINE SCHROER  RONEL JORDAAN   
GI-GRAPPLING MEN OPEN
7 competitors   BRIAN MATHIESEN  ARMAND FRITZ  JURAN JONCK 
competitors        
competitors