Destiny 2019 Results

Division 1st 2nd 3rd 3rd
001 – POINTS – BOYS – UNDER 6 y – OPEN/TOGETHER – ALL GRADES 
3 competitors   Blake Havenga  Zahid Benjamin  Raylan Rodgers   
002 – POINTS – BOYS – 6 & 7 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN 
13 competitors   Juan Kotze  Jack Wolfaardt  Dylan Snyders  Blayne Tuppe 
004 – POINTS – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
19 competitors   Jason Du Plessis  Matthew Ward  Thurswin Martin  Liam Visser 
005 – POINTS – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
14 competitors   Kyle Snyders  Morne Barkenhuizen  Ethan Blake  Daniël Marais 
006 – POINTS – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
5 competitors   Kai Mostert  Nico Grobler  Refentse Molale  Simeon Le Roux 
008 – POINTS – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
9 competitors   Alessandro Biancheri  Liam Julyan   Kai Rehder  Fernando Solomons 
009 – POINTS – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
10 competitors   Luan Abrahams  Jonathan Kent  Mickyle Smpson  Marno Van Der Merwe 
010 – POINTS – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
11 competitors   Jordan Van Rooyen  Jayden Fuller  Jason Southey  Ishfaq Rana 
011 – POINTS – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Alexander Cronje  Rudhra Poorun  Ivan Roux  Armand Vivier 
012 – POINTS – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
15 competitors   Francesco Biancheri  David Styger  Matthew Brent  Wiehanro Kleingeld 
013 – POINTS – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
7 competitors   Jordan Eveleigh  Werlo Van Dyk  Dylan Isaacs  Jayden Hayes 
014 – POINTS – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
14 competitors   Ruan Strydom  Justin Steenekamp  Hanru Kuun  Emile Gerritz 
015 – POINTS – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
9 competitors   Victor Schult  O’neal Thompson  Rocco Calitz  George Le Grange 
016 – POINTS – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
7 competitors   Robert Styger  James Laubscher  Anton Ekermans  Romano Solomons 
017 – POINTS – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
7 competitors   Stefan Venter   Nathan Van Niekerk  Tristan Westley  Lesley Malinga 
018 – POINTS – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
6 competitors   Luke Mackrill  Omogolo Anderson  Cobus Kolesky  Renier Van Rensburg 
019 – POINTS – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
7 competitors   Aiden Trahms  Jayden Hamilton  Eric Parker  Roezelt Jordaan 
020 – POINTS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
5 competitors   Stian Pienaar  Dewaldt Koen  Brendan Vrolick  Thomas Revell 
021 – POINTS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
3 competitors   Seth Van Der Merwe  Ronwill Julies  Dawood Jansen   
022 – POINTS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
7 competitors   Daniel Rossouw  Lorenzo Booysen  Levi De Bruijn  Gerrit Steenberg 
023 – POINTS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
9 competitors   Michael Van Der Merwe  Sayed Taariq Fakroodeen  Wian De Bruyn  Aiden Armstrong 
024 – POINTS – GIRLS – UNDER 6 y – OPEN/TOGETHER – ALL GRADES 
2 competitors   Michelle Matthee  Mckayla Du Plessis     
025 – POINTS – GIRLS – 6 & 7 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN 
5 competitors   Cyan Daniel  Liané Jonker  Jenisha Vorster  Giselle Maltman 
027 – POINTS – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
9 competitors   Amelia Botes  Athraa Kasker  Ava Botes  Jeanine Fourie 
028 – POINTS – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
6 competitors   Ashley Burger   Summer De Roubaix  Chi-ann Truter  Tatum Petersen 
029 – POINTS – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Emma-jane Grobbelaar       
031 – POINTS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
7 competitors   Madison Solomons  Meliza Fourie  Eleondra Seyffert  Kaylee Els 
032 – POINTS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
7 competitors   Mia Woulidge  Eden Bleeker   Kylie Maltman  Pearl Van Wyk 
033 – POINTS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Anneke Grobler  Temoso Molale  Anica Coetzee   
034 – POINTS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Bronwyn Van Den Heever       
035 – POINTS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
2 competitors   Colby Haupt  Alejandra Aucamp     
036 – POINTS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
3 competitors   Ella Van Huyssteen  Ianca Rheeder  Rochelle Engelbrecht   
037 – POINTS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
6 competitors   Ammaaraah Jamal  Pearl-lynn Gelderbloem  Catelyn Baillie  Asemahle Dyaloyi 
038 – POINTS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Johanli Grobbelaar  Tineeca Blake     
039 – POINTS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
4 competitors   Angelique Nunez  Kara Jansen Van Vuuren  Hayley Nel-jacobs  Minette Lamprecht 
040 – POINTS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
2 competitors   Johandrie Peens  Megan-leigh Pretorius     
041 – POINTS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Kayden Ramadayan       
042 – POINTS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
7 competitors   Nasiha Christasamy  Alexandria Botes  Miane Koch  Yumnaa Bayett 
043 – POINTS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
4 competitors   Michelle Matusik  Imaan Kerridge  Timone Fourie  Luka Morris 
044 – POINTS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
6 competitors   Maxine Brent  Michelle Van Rensburg  Tyler Woolard  Shona Maria Gordon 
045 – POINTS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Leone Brand       
046 – POINTS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Lize-madri Theron  Chanelle Van Der Merwe  Janika Van Der Westhuizen   
047 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – UNDER 6 y – OPEN/TOGETHER – ALL GRADES 
3 competitors   Blake Havenga  Zahid Benjamin  Raylan Rodgers   
048 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 6 & 7 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN 
10 competitors   Juan Kotze  Francois Vivier  Jack Wolfaardt  Oneilwe Kobedi 
050 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
16 competitors   Jason Du Plessis  Rudy Nel  Liam Visser  Caylem Ocks 
051 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
12 competitors   Kyle Snyders  Andre Louw  Jordan Cloete  Lesedi Segami 
052 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
5 competitors   Linwin Pedro  Simeon Le Roux  Refentse Molale  Kai Mostert 
054 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
7 competitors   Liam Julyan   Kai Rehder  Luke De Preez  Fernando Solomons 
055 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
8 competitors   Luan Abrahams  Wian Venter   Marko Retief  Marno Van Der Merwe 
056 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
10 competitors   Jason Southey  Dylan Matthee  Driaan Bosman  Thuto Segami 
057 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 10 & 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Alexander Cronje  Armand Vivier  Rudhra Poorun   
058 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
12 competitors   Juan Boyder  Henre Pienaar  Wiehanro Kleingeld  Zain Van Der Merwe 
059 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
6 competitors   Jordan Eveleigh  Uzano Coertzen  Jayden Hayes  Erwee Grobler 
060 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
13 competitors   Jago De Bruijn  Ruan Strydom  Nicholas Drury  Dionisio Dias 
061 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 12 & 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
10 competitors   Rocco Calitz  O’neal Thompson  Caleb Minnies  Nafees Bayett 
062 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
6 competitors   Robert Styger  Nathon Lupke  James Laubscher  Bennie Fourie 
063 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
8 competitors   Stefan Venter   Jayden Maree  Cole Cana  Nathan Van Niekerk 
064 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
5 competitors   Cobus Kolesky  Luke Mackrill  Garth Rodgers  Omogolo Anderson 
065 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 14 & 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
8 competitors   Tiaan Van As    Jayden Hamilton Aaryan Poorun, Steven Laubscher
066 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
5 competitors   Stian Pienaar  Duo Fernandez  Thomas Revell  Dewaldt Koen 
067 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
2 competitors   Seth Van Der Merwe  Dawood Jansen     
068 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
8 competitors   Levi De Bruijn  Gerrit Steenberg  Kyle Holtzhausen  Daniel Rossouw 
069 – CONTINUOUS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
6 competitors   Brendon Coetzee  Martin Kriek   Wian De Bruyn  Angelo Da Silva 
070 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – UNDER 6 y – OPEN/TOGETHER – ALL GRADES 
2 competitors   Michelle Matthee  Mckayla Du Plessis     
071 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 6 & 7 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN 
6 competitors   Giselle Maltman  Anri Van Huyssteen  Jenisha Vorster  Cyan Daniel 
073 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
5 competitors   Ava Botes  Amelia Botes  Alana Grobler  Jeanine Fourie 
074 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
5 competitors   Ashley Burger   Lene Strydom  Summer De Roubaix  Chi-ann Truter 
075 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Emma-jane Grobbelaar       
077 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
6 competitors   Meliza Fourie  Casssidy Benjamin  Lezaan Geldenhuys   Kaylee Els 
078 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
6 competitors   Pearl Van Wyk  Lale Goosen  Eden Bleeker   Mia Woulidge 
079 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Temoso Molale  Anica Coetzee  Anneke Grobler   
080 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Bronwyn Van Den Heever       
081 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
3 competitors   Colby Haupt  Tanzyn -lee Schoeman  Alejandra Aucamp   
082 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
3 competitors   Ianca Rheeder  Ella Van Huyssteen  Rochelle Engelbrecht   
083 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
6 competitors   Elza Van Graan  Pearl-lynn Gelderbloem  Shimone Barkenhuizen  Asemahle Dyaloyi 
084 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 12 & 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Johanli Grobbelaar  Tineeca Blake     
085 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
4 competitors   Angelique Nunez  Minette Lamprecht  Hayley Nel-jacobs  Kara Jansen Van Vuuren 
086 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
3 competitors   Johandrie Peens  Amber Van Wyk  Megan-leigh Pretorius   
087 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Kayden Ramadayan       
088 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 14 & 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
5 competitors   Nasiha Christasamy  Maderiek Van Wyk   Ashley Van Wyk  Samiya Dawood 
089 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
4 competitors   Michelle Matusik  Imaan Kerridge  Luka Morris  Timone Fourie 
090 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
4 competitors   Shona Maria Gordon  Rochelle Steyn  Jenna Arendse  Michelle Van Rensburg 
091 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Anika Kolesky  Leone Brand     
092 – CONTINUOUS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Chanelle Van Der Merwe  Lize-madri Theron  Janika Van Der Westhuizen   
093 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – BOYS – 12 – 14 – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
9 competitors   Victor Schult       
094 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – BOYS – 15 – 17 – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
10 competitors   Sayed Taariq Fakroodeen       
095 – POINTS OPEN CHALLENGE – BOYS – 15 – 17 – GREEN TO PURPLE BELT 
8 competitors   Luciano Harmse       
096 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – GIRLS – 12 – 14 – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
3 competitors   Nasiha Christasamy  Alexandria Botes  Maderiek Van Wyk    
097 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – GIRLS – 15 – 17 – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
5 competitors   Yumnaa Bayett  Chanelle Van Der Merwe  Janika Van Der Westhuizen  Jessica Da Silva 
098 – POINTS OPEN CHALLENGE – GIRLS – 15 – 17 – GREEN TO PURPLE BELT 
4 competitors   Johandrie Peens       
099 – KUMITE – BOYS – 6 TO 7 y – OPEN 
9 competitors   Oneilwe Kobedi  Nathan Jaftha  Junior Cook  Mikaeel Sampson  
100 – KUMITE – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – BEGINNER – WHITE TO ORANGE 
15 competitors   Kyron Van Der Bergh  Clayton Barron  Tiaan Scheepers  Ethan Blake 
101 – KUMITE – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
10 competitors   Divan Hartman  Lyle Thebus  Timothy Kriek  Refentse Molale 
103 – KUMITE – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – BEGINNER – WHITE TO ORANGE 
10 competitors   Andrew Cupido  Leungolentle Motshwedi  Cameron Arendse  Javen Hansen 
104 – KUMITE – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
10 competitors   Rikus Moore  Jordan Van Rooyen  Thuto Segami  Caden Jaftha 
105 – KUMITE – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Shurahbeel Lawrence  Rudhra Poorun     
106 – KUMITE – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – BEGINNER – WHITE TO ORANGE 
6 competitors   Dylan Isaacs  Uzano Coertzen  Erwee Grobler  Adriaan Albertyn 
107 – KUMITE – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
8 competitors   Waylynn Adams  Rowardio Louw  Blake Taylor  Sebastiaan Lawrence 
108 – KUMITE – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   William Kinghorn  Ryno Kriel  Janko Janse Van Vuuren  George Le Grange 
109 – KUMITE – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – BEGINNER – WHITE TO ORANGE 
4 competitors   Abdul Muttalib Fagodien  Dayaan Ariefdien  Bennie Fourie  Jiyaad Hanslo 
110 – KUMITE – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
6 competitors   Aadam Stephanus  Kyle Laskey  Thomas Lawa  Armand Grobler 
111 – KUMITE – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Luke Denzil Vencencie  Francois Rautenbach  Aaryan Poorun  Roezelt Jordaan 
113 – KUMITE – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
3 competitors   Tharushan Chettiar  Marnu Barendse  Muneer Stephanus   
114 – KUMITE – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Uric Louw  Lojza Pisonic  Angelo Da Silva   
115 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 6 TO 7 y – OPEN  
3 competitors   Kauthar Galant  Katryn Dideriks  Qirah Hanslo   
116 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 y – BEGINNER – WHITE TO ORANGE 
6 competitors   Layna Beylefeld  Masooda Dante   Aatiqah Abrahams   Iriyana Adams  
117 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
6 competitors   Lanri Coetzee  Sherise Barnes  Robyn Belcham  Inge Muller 
119 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – BEGINNER – WHITE TO ORANGE 
4 competitors   Marissa Nunns  Kaylee Els  Tayibah Gierdien   Almmaz Maker  
120 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
7 competitors   Keira George  Lailah Slade  Angel Magoda  Anzel Du Plessis 
121 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Bronwyn Van Den Heever       
122 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – BEGINNER – WHITE TO ORANGE 
1 competitors   Saskiah Bouwers       
123 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
3 competitors   Shawwal Strydom  Aaliyah Bota  Lorinda Van Rooyen   
124 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Akifah Abrahams   Emma Carstens  Tineeca Blake   
125 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – BEGINNER – WHITE TO ORANGE 
1 competitors   Minette Lamprecht       
126 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
2 competitors   Sabrina Meyer  Kaitlyn Noble     
127 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
7 competitors   Ashley Van Wyk  Ashurah Strydom  Jessica Da Silva  Maderiek Van Wyk  
128 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – BEGINNER – WHITE TO ORANGE 
1 competitors   Timone Fourie       
129 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN TO PURPLE 
2 competitors   Ciska Snyman  Ricole Luiters     
130 – KUMITE – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
10 competitors   Miche Fransman  Jana Du Plessis  Kelly Barron  Chelsea February 
131 – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION – BOYS – 12 – 14 – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
3 competitors   Luke Denzil Vencencie  Aaryan Poorun  Janko Janse Van Vuuren   
132 – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION – BOYS – 15 – 17 – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
4 competitors   Lojza Pisonic  Muneer Stephanus  Aadam Stephanus  Angelo Da Silva 
133 – KUMITE OPEN CHALLENGE – BOYS – 15 – 17 – GREEN TO PURPLE BELT 
1 competitors   Tharushan Chettiar       
134 – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION – GIRLS – 12 – 14 – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
3 competitors   Ashley Van Wyk  Kyla Samuels  Maderiek Van Wyk    
135 – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION – GIRLS – 15 – 17 – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
5 competitors   Jessica Da Silva  Chelsea February  Janika Van Der Westhuizen  Lerisha Montague 
136 – KUMITE OPEN CHALLENGE – GIRLS – 15 – 17 – GREEN TO PURPLE BELT 
2 competitors   Ciska Snyman  Kaitlyn Noble     
137 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – Under 8 years – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
5 competitors   Tobie Hoepfner  Tim Whitehead  Dylan Snyders  Blayne Tuppe 
138 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 8 & 9 y SHORT – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
11 competitors   Ethan Mcdonald  Kai Scott  Matthew Ward  Kai Mostert 
139 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 8 & 9 y TALL – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
6 competitors   Jason Du Plessis  Kyle Snyders  Reinhart Prins  Andre Louw 
140 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 10 & 11 y SHORT – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
8 competitors   Driaan Bosman  Tristan Stigant  Thuto Segami  Craigen Solomons 
141 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 10 & 11 y TALL – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
9 competitors   Bates Winshaw  Marlou Marais  Daniel Whitehead  Marno Meyer 
142 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 12 & 13y SHORT – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
8 competitors   William Whitehead  Jevan Schoeman  Kayden Frick  O’neal Thompson 
143 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 12 & 13y TALL – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
9 competitors   George Le Grange  Josh De Roubaix  Maxim Nel  Phoenix Plant 
144 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 – under 55KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
3 competitors   Nabeel Varachia  Aiden Van Heerden  Lesley Malinga   
145 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 – 55 – 63Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
4 competitors   Jd Jacobs  Nathan Van Niekerk  Eric Parker  Nathon Lupke 
146 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 – >63 – 70 Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
4 competitors   Markus Visage  Dian Gerber  Aaryan Poorun  Tiaan Van As 
147 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 14 & 15 – over 70 Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
8 competitors   Daniel Van Der Merwe  Luke Fogle  Franco Van Schalkwyk  Wilhelm Kuun 
148 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 – under 65Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
3 competitors   Elzario Snyman  Jason Van Rooyen  Reece Petersen   
149 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 – 65 – 75Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
3 competitors   Ashlin Hollies  Levi De Bruijn  Jody Ward   
150 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 – <75 – 85Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
1 competitors   Aiden Armstrong       
151 – MMA LIGHT – BOYS – 16 & 17 – over 85Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
2 competitors   Simon Sinwabile  Jacques Theron     
152 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – Under 8 Years – – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
1 competitors   Anri Van Huyssteen       
153 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y SHORT – – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
3 competitors   Jessica Whitehead  Mia Le Roux  Arrieka Clift   
155 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y SHORT – – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
5 competitors   Nuha Shah  Meagan Lea Walker  Shanelle Le Roux  Charlize Cato 
156 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 10 & 11 y TALL – – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
2 competitors   Pearl Van Wyk  Bronwyn Van Den Heever     
158 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 12 & 13y TALL – – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
3 competitors   Colby Haupt  Catelyn Baillie  Kayla Marais   
160 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 14 & 15 – 45 – 55Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
1 competitors   Hayley Nel-jacobs       
161 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 14 & 15 – over 55kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
3 competitors   Cara Du Plessis  Amber Van Wyk  Megan-leigh Pretorius   
162 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 16 & 17 – under 50Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
1 competitors   Imaan Kerridge       
163 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 16 & 17 – 50 – 60 Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
3 competitors   Chanelle Van Der Merwe  Rochelle Steyn  Anika Kolesky   
164 – MMA LIGHT – GIRLS – 16 & 17 – over 60 Kg – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
1 competitors   Ashleigh Nel       
165 – MMA SPORT FULL 17 & 18 – BOYS – under 55 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
1 competitors   Matthew Janaury       
165b – MMA SPORT FULL 17 & 18 – BOYS – under 70 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
1 competitors   Joshua Nolte       
166 – MMA SPORT FULL 17 & 18 – BOYS – 70 – 76 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY 
2 competitors   Joshua Mathiesen  Jody Ward     
169 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 6 & 7 – OPEN – under 22kg 
2 competitors   Tim Whitehead  Jack Fouché     
170 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 6 & 7 – OPEN – 22 to 28kg 
9 competitors   Tobie Hoepfner  Francois Vivier  Jurie Prins  Eddie Prins 
171 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 6 & 7 – OPEN – >28 to 34kg 
2 competitors   Tristan Diepenaar  Malik Hendricks     
174 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – under 28kg 
6 competitors   Kaden Aylward  Peter Slade-kleinhans  Quade Ocks  Danti Eksteen 
175 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – 28 to 34kg 
11 competitors   Ben Oosthuizen  Nico Grobler  Stephan Van Der Westhuizen  Dylan Mcferren 
176 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – >34 to 42kg 
12 competitors   Reinhart Prins  Marcel Le Grange  Malan Egen  Ethan Mcdonald 
177 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – >42 to 50kg 
4 competitors   Malan Van Aardt  Dewald Du Plessis  Morgan Vd Westhuizen  Kobus Le Roux 
178 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – Over 50kg 
2 competitors   Theunis Smith  Tristan Do Rego     
178b – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – 60kg to 70kg 
2 competitors   Andre Louw  Daniel Olwagen     
179 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 10 & 11 – OPEN – under 30kg 
2 competitors   Joshua Stigant  Noah Hendricks     
180 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 10 & 11 – OPEN – 30 to 38kg 
11 competitors   John-michael Clift  Tristan Stigant  Kurt Rogers  Kian Nel 
181 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 10 & 11 – OPEN – >38 to 46kg 
4 competitors   Daniel Whitehead  Michael Oberholzer  Austin Marshall  Marlou Marais 
182 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 10 & 11 – OPEN – >46 to 54kg 
5 competitors   Driaan Bosman  Ben Mostert  Tristan Warren  Ameer Dick 
183 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 10 & 11 – OPEN – over 54kg 
4 competitors   Bates Winshaw  Janu Van Deventer  Chris Nel  Jayheem Louis 
184 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 12 & 13 – OPEN – under 40kg 
5 competitors   O’neal Thompson  Jevan Schoeman  Nicholas Drury  Keegan Lombard 
185 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 12 & 13 – OPEN – 40 to 50kg 
7 competitors   Maxim Nel  William Whitehead  Emile Gerritz  Stehan Dixon 
186 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 12 & 13 – OPEN – >50 to 60kg 
7 competitors   Jago De Bruijn  Phoenix Plant  Eden Calitz  Sipho Matrose 
187 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 12 & 13 – OPEN – >60kg to 70kg 
3 competitors   Marnus Du Plessis  George Bell  Aidan Lynch   
188 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 12 & 13 – OPEN – Over 70kg 
4 competitors   Jean Laas  Pierre Froneman  Christiaan Lemley  Umr Gabier 
189 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 14 & 15 – BEGINNER – under 50kg – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Lesley Malinga       
191 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 14 & 15 – BEGINNER – 50 to 60kg – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Jayden Maree  Romano Solomons     
192 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 14 & 15 – ADVANCED – 50 to 60kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
5 competitors   Nabeel Varachia  Liam Dickson  Aiden Van Heerden  Zander Krumm 
193 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 14 & 15 – BEGINNER – >60 to 70kg – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Jd Jacobs  Umer Majiet  Jayden Hamilton   
194 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 14 & 15 – ADVANCED – >60 to 70kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Dian Gerber  Markus Visage  Kyle Kelsall   
195 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 14 & 15 – BEGINNER – >70kg to 80kg – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Jayzio Louis       
196 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 14 & 15 – ADVANCED – >70kg to 80kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
4 competitors   Camryn Consul  Daniel Van Der Merwe  Cobus Kolesky  Franco Van Schalkwyk 
198 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 14 & 15 – ADVANCED – over 80kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Luke Fogle  Peter De Villiers  Anton Ekermans   
199 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 16 & 17 – BEGINNER – under 60kg – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
4 competitors   Breyton Daniels  Israfil Coenraad  Devito Arries  Annesley Martin 
200 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 16 & 17 – ADVANCED – under 60kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Jason Van Rooyen       
201 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 16 & 17 – BEGINNER – 60 to 70kg – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Taahir Anthony  Reece Petersen  Ross Abercombie   
202 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 16 & 17 – ADVANCED – 60 to 70kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Elzario Snyman  Tristan Nel  Conrad Martins   
204 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 16 & 17 – ADVANCED – >70kg to 80kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
4 competitors   Ismaeel Hendricks  Ashlin Hollies  Aiden Armstrong  Levi De Bruijn 
206 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 16 & 17 – ADVANCED – >80kg to 90kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Tim Johnson  Martin Kriek   Jacques Theron   
207 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 16 & 17 – BEGINNER – over 90kg – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Brendan Vrolick       
208 – GRAPPLING NO GI – BOYS – 16 & 17 – ADVANCED – over 90kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Simon Sinwabile       
209 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 6 & 7 – OPEN – Under 24 kg 
1 competitors   Zaakirah Coetzee       
213 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – Under 25 kg 
1 competitors   Megan Van De Merwe       
214 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – 25 to 30kg 
4 competitors   Leah Coetzee  Arrieka Clift  Lintè Snyman  Eliana Snyman 
215 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – >30 to 35kg 
6 competitors   Jessica Whitehead  Emily Van Dyk  Salma Coetzee  Marne Buekes 
217 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – over 40kg 
1 competitors   Chi-ann Truter       
218 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 10 & 11 – OPEN – under 35 kg 
4 competitors   Nuha Shah  Anna Simmons  Jessica Leigh Cruickshanks  Amy Grass 
219 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 10 & 11 – OPEN – 35 to 43kg 
2 competitors   Pearl Van Wyk  Charlize Cato     
220 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 10 & 11 – OPEN – >43 to 51kg 
4 competitors   Meagan Lea Walker  Anneke Grobler  Madison Solomons  Emily-rose Cawood 
221 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 10 & 11 – OPEN – >51 to 59kg 
1 competitors   Amy Diedericks       
223 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 12 & 13 – OPEN – under 40 kg 
1 competitors   Kim Draper- Arendse       
224 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 12 & 13 – OPEN – 40 to 48kg 
2 competitors   Catelyn Baillie  Chanel Woudberg     
225 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 12 & 13 – OPEN – >48 to 56kg 
3 competitors   Karla Gerber  Chiara Sciacca  Kayla Marais   
227 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 12 & 13 – OPEN – over 64kg 
2 competitors   Shaylee Bester  Catja Van Zyl     
231 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 14 & 15 – ADVANCED – 50 to 60kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Amber Van Wyk       
233 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 14 & 15 – ADVANCED – >60 to 70kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Cara Du Plessis  Ri-anne Daniels     
235 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 14 & 15 – ADVANCED – Over 70kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Tyler Kelsall       
238 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 16 & 17 – BEGINNER – 50 to 60kg – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Anika Kolesky  Rochelle Steyn     
239 – GRAPPLING NO GI – GIRLS – 16 & 17 – ADVANCED – 50 to 60kg – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Jodie Barkhuizen  Chanelle Van Der Merwe     
244 – GRAPPLING NO GI GRAND CHAMPION – BOYS – 14 – 15 
10 competitors   Camryn Consul       
245 – GRAPPLING NO GI GRAND CHAMPION – GIRLS – 14 – 15 
2 competitors   Cara Du Plessis  Amber Van Wyk     
246 – GRAPPLING NO GI GRAND CHAMPION – BOYS – 16 – 17 
1 competitors   Simon Sinwabile       
247 – GRAPPLING NO GI GRAND CHAMPION – GIRLS – 16 – 17 
3 competitors   Jodie Barkhuizen  Chanelle Van Der Merwe  Tyler Woolard   
248 – POINTS TAG TEAM – BOYS – 12 TO 14 YEARS – OPEN 
4 competitors   Master West Team  Francois Rautenbach     
250 – POINTS TAG TEAM – BOYS – 15 TO 17 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK 
1 competitors   Roezelt Jordaan       
251 – POINTS TAG TEAM – GIRLS – 12 TO 14 YEARS – OPEN 
1 competitors   Rochelle Engelbrecht       
253 – POINTS TAG TEAM – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK 
1 competitors   Chanelle Van Der Merwe       
258 – SPORT FULL – BOYS – UNDER 50 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY – 14 TO 16 YEARS 
1 competitors   Justin Simons       
260 – SPORT FULL – BOYS – >55-60 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY – 14 TO 16 YEARS 
2 competitors   Hugo Engelbrecht  Zak Goosen     
263 – SPORT FULL – BOYS – OVER 70 KG – NO BELTS – WEIGHT CLASS ONLY – 14 TO 16 YEARS 
2 competitors   Dawood Jansen  Tiaan Van As     
268 – KATA – BOYS – under 6 – OPEN 
2 competitors   Kieran Ramsuran  Ebrahim Hatttas     
269 – KATA – BOYS – 6 TO 7 y – OPEN 
10 competitors   Oneilwe Kobedi  Mikaeel Sampson   Clayton Barron  Brian Burger 
270 – KATA – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
12 competitors   Kyron Van Der Bergh  Jj Lambrecht  Christiaan Els  Tiaan Scheepers 
271 – KATA – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
10 competitors   Galliano Boni  Lesedi Segami  Refentse Molale  Timothy Kriek 
273 – KATA – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
11 competitors   Ubaid Hattas   Aqeel Dixon  Javen Hansen  Nickyhano Phillips 
274 – KATA – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
12 competitors   Mogammad Yusuf Galant  Thuto Segami  Connor Nimb  Tiaan Hartman 
275 – KATA – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Rudhra Poorun  Alexander Cronje  Ivan Roux   
276 – KATA – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
5 competitors   Jeandre Swart  Uzano Coertzen  Adriaan Albertyn  Erwee Grobler 
277 – KATA – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
13 competitors   Cameron Frew  Joshua Van Renen  Blake Taylor  Sebastiaan Lawrence 
278 – KATA – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
5 competitors   M.fawaz Sarlie  George Le Grange  Janko Janse Van Vuuren  William Kinghorn 
279 – KATA – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
4 competitors   Bennie Fourie  Jiyaad Hanslo  Abdul Muttalib Fagodien  Dayaan Ariefdien 
280 – KATA – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
7 competitors   Aligi Boni  Omogolo Anderson  Quan Potgieter  Kyle Laskey 
281 – KATA – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Josh Oostendorp  Aiden Trahms  Francois Rautenbach  Aaryan Poorun 
283 – KATA – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
4 competitors   Lorenzo Booysen  Marnu Barendse  Luciano Harmse  Howard Maggot 
284 – KATA – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Lojza Pisonic  Uric Louw  Angelo Beukes  Angelo Da Silva 
285 – KATA – GIRLS – under 6 – OPEN 
1 competitors   Qirah Hanslo       
286 – KATA – GIRLS – 6 TO 7 y – OPEN 
4 competitors   Kauthar Galant  Katryn Dideriks  Jenisha Vorster  Liané Jonker 
287 – KATA – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
9 competitors   Chloé Ramsuran  Aatiqah Abrahams   Anna Finnan  Larissa Bester 
288 – KATA – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
6 competitors   Inge Muller  Rabiah Davids  Lanri Coetzee  Robyn Belcham 
290 – KATA – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
4 competitors   Marissa Nunns  Almmaz Maker   Tayibah Gierdien   Kaylee Els 
291 – KATA – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
8 competitors   Keira George  Jessica Burger  Lailah Slade  Temoso Molale 
292 – KATA – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Bronwyn Van Den Heever       
293 – KATA – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
2 competitors   Ammaarah Lakay  Saskiah Bouwers     
294 – KATA – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Aaliyah Bota  Lorinda Van Rooyen  Shawwal Strydom   
295 – KATA – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Akifah Abrahams   Emma Carstens     
296 – KATA – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Minette Lamprecht       
297 – KATA – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Kaitlyn Noble  Sabrina Meyer     
298 – KATA – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
7 competitors   Kyla Samuels  Ashurah Strydom  Jessica Da Silva  Ashley Van Wyk 
299 – KATA – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Timone Fourie       
300 – KATA – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Ciska Snyman  Ricole Luiters     
301 – KATA – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
10 competitors   Miche Fransman  Kelly Barron  Allison Diedericks  Chelsea February 
303 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 6 TO 7 y – OPEN 
1 competitors   Oneilwe Kobedi       
304 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
2 competitors   Jj Lambrecht  Christiaan Neethling     
305 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 8 TO 9 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
4 competitors   Galliano Boni  Lesedi Segami  Corne Carstens  Refentse Molale 
307 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
3 competitors   Jonathan Kent  Kgosi Ibang  Leungolentle Motshwedi   
308 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
6 competitors   Jordan Van Rooyen  Connor Nimb  Thuto Segami  Rikus Moore 
309 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 10 TO 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Alexander Cronje  Rudhra Poorun     
310 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Erwee Grobler       
311 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
8 competitors   Cameron Frew  Blake Taylor  Thomas Newman  Joshua Van Renen 
312 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 12 TO 13 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   M.fawaz Sarlie  Janko Janse Van Vuuren  George Le Grange  Reynard Bezuidenhout 
314 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Omogolo Anderson  Armand Grobler  Nathan Van Niekerk   
315 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 14 TO 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
5 competitors   Francois Rautenbach  Aiden Trahms  Roezelt Jordaan  Aaryan Poorun 
317 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Kyle Holtzhausen       
318 – KATA WEAPONS – BOYS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Keenen Scott  Lojza Pisonic  Angelo Da Silva  Jacques Theron 
320 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 6 TO 7 y – OPEN 
1 competitors   Jenisha Vorster       
321 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 8 TO 9 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
2 competitors   Alana Grobler  Regan Kidson     
324 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Kaylee Els       
325 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Jessica Burger  Temoso Molale  Athena Purcell   
326 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 10 TO 11 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Bronwyn Van Den Heever       
328 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 12 TO 13 y – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Lorinda Van Rooyen       
330 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Minette Lamprecht       
332 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 14 TO 15 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Jessica Da Silva  Maderiek Van Wyk   Miane Koch   
333 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Timone Fourie       
335 – KATA WEAPONS – GIRLS – 16 & 17 y – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Janika Van Der Westhuizen  Lize-madri Theron  Chanelle Van Der Merwe   
337 – KATA CREATIVE – BOYS – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
14 competitors   Galliano Boni  Aligi Boni  Keenen Scott  Jacques Theron 
338 – KATA CREATIVE – GIRLS – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
2 competitors   Larissa Bester  Layna Beylefeld     
339 – KATA CREATIVE – GIRLS – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
5 competitors   Chanelle Van Der Merwe  Maderiek Van Wyk   Lorinda Van Rooyen  Kaitlyn Noble 
340 – KATA UNISON – OPEN – 13 & UNDER – OPEN 
7 competitors   George Le Grange  Ishfaq Rana  Mogammad Yusuf Galant  Brackenfell Team 4 
341 – KATA UNISON – OPEN – 14 TO 17 y – OPEN 
4 competitors   Brackenfell Team 1  Akifah Abrahams   Timone Fourie  Jessica Da Silva 
343 – CREATIVE FORMS – BOYS – 6 TO 8 y – OPEN 
3 competitors   Oneilwe Kobedi  Francois Vivier  Danti Eksteen   
345 – CREATIVE FORMS – BOYS – 9 TO 11 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
5 competitors   Armand Vivier  Tristen Eksteen  Rudhra Poorun  Ishfaq Rana 
347 – CREATIVE FORMS – BOYS – 12 TO 14 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
3 competitors   Victor Schult  Aaryan Poorun  Reynard Bezuidenhout   
349 – CREATIVE FORMS – BOYS – 15 TO 17 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
5 competitors   Keenen Scott  Roezelt Jordaan  Jacques Theron  Jayden Hamilton 
351 – CREATIVE FORMS – GIRLS – 6 TO 8 y – OPEN 
2 competitors   Cara Bezuidenhout  Alana Grobler     
355 – CREATIVE FORMS – GIRLS – 12 TO 14 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Maderiek Van Wyk   Lorinda Van Rooyen     
357 – CREATIVE FORMS – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Chanelle Van Der Merwe  Lize-madri Theron     
359 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BOYS – 6 TO 8 y – OPEN 
1 competitors   Francois Vivier       
360 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BOYS – 9 TO 11 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
2 competitors   Lesedi Segami  Dewald Du Plessis     
361 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BOYS – 9 TO 11 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
5 competitors   Rudhra Poorun  Jordan Van Rooyen  Tristen Eksteen  Ishfaq Rana 
363 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BOYS – 12 TO 14 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
4 competitors   Aaryan Poorun  Armand Grobler  Cornel Krohn  Reynard Bezuidenhout 
365 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – BOYS – 15 TO 17 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
6 competitors   Angelo Da Silva  Keenen Scott  Jacques Theron  Roezelt Jordaan 
367 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – GIRLS – 6 TO 8 y – OPEN 
1 competitors   Athraa Kasker       
368 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – GIRLS – 9 TO 11 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Athena Purcell       
371 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – GIRLS – 12 TO 14 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Maderiek Van Wyk   Lorinda Van Rooyen     
372 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 y – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
2 competitors   Megan-leigh Pretorius  Minette Lamprecht     
373 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 y – INTERM/ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
4 competitors   Jessica Da Silva  Chanelle Van Der Merwe  Lize-madri Theron  Janika Van Der Westhuizen 
374 – KATA OPEN CHALLENGE – BOYS – 15 – 17 – GREEN TO PURPLE BELT 
3 competitors   Lorenzo Booysen  Quan Potgieter  Luciano Harmse   
375 – KATA OPEN CHALLENGE – GIRLS – 15 – 17 – GREEN TO PURPLE BELT 
1 competitors   Ciska Snyman       
376 – KATA vs CREATIVE FORMS ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – BOYS – 16 – 17 – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
3 competitors   Keenen Scott       
377 – TRAD WEAPONS vs CREATIVE WEAPONS FORMS ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – BOYS – 16 – 17 – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
3 competitors   Angelo Da Silva       
378 – KATA vs CREATIVE FORMS ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – GIRLS – 16 – 17 – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
4 competitors   Chanelle Van Der Merwe       
379 – TRAD WEAPONS vs CREATIVE WEAPONS FORMS ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – GIRLS – 16 – 17 – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
3 competitors   Chanelle Van Der Merwe       
380 – SYNCHRONISED FORMS – OPEN – 13 & UNDER – OPEN 
3 competitors   Bronwyn Van Den Heever  Lorinda Van Rooyen  Ishfaq Rana   
381 – SYNCHRONISED FORMS – OPEN – 14 TO 17 y – OPEN 
6 competitors   Maderiek Van Wyk   Angelo Da Silva  Minette Lamprecht  Roezelt Jordaan 
382 – X M A – BOYS – 12 & UNDER – OPEN 
5 competitors   Eden Calitz  Kai Mostert  Jack Wolfaardt   
383 – X M A – BOYS – 13 TO 17 y – OPEN 
8 competitors   Tharushan Chettiar  Jacques Theron  Roezelt Jordaan   
384 – X M A – GIRLS – 12 & UNDER – OPEN 
8 competitors   Ashley Burger   Lene Strydom  Athraa Kasker  Gabriella Van Rooyen  
385 – X M A – GIRLS – 13 TO 17 y – OPEN 
3 competitors   Maderiek Van Wyk   Rochelle Steyn  Megan-leigh Pretorius   
388 – HIGH KICK – BOYS – 10 & UNDER – OPEN 
8 competitors   Marlou Marais  Rudhra Poorun  Marno Meyer   
389 – HIGH KICK – BOYS – 11 TO 14 y – OPEN 
5 competitors   Nicholas Drury  Dionisio Dias  Aaryan Poorun  Tristan Westley 
390 – HIGH KICK – BOYS – 15 TO 17 y – OPEN 
7 competitors   Tharushan Chettiar  Sayed Taariq Fakroodeen  Jayden Maree  Dewaldt Koen 
391 – HIGH KICK – GIRLS – 10 & UNDER – OPEN 
1 competitors   Layna Beylefeld       
392 – HIGH KICK – GIRLS – 11 TO 14 y – OPEN 
7 competitors   Nasiha Christasamy  Ammaaraah Jamal  Mia Woulidge  Minke Van Huyssteen 
393 – HIGH KICK – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 y – OPEN 
4 competitors   Yumnaa Bayett  Shandre Dutton  Michelle Van Rensburg  Megan-leigh Pretorius 
394 – POWER BREAKING – BOYS – UNDER 8 – OPEN – RED TILES 
11 competitors   Juan Kotze  Xavier Malan Van Heerden  Joshua Maatens  Dylan Snyders 
395 – POWER BREAKING – BOYS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – RED TILES 
18 competitors   Andre Louw  Ben Oosthuizen  Morne Barkenhuizen  Nico Grobler 
396 – POWER BREAKING – BOYS – 10 TO 12 y – OPEN – RED TILES 
28 competitors   Jean Laas  Aidan Lynch  Dean Calitz  Jonathan Laubscher 
397 – POWER BREAKING – BOYS – 13 TO 14 y – OPEN – RED TAEKWONDO BOARDS 
12 competitors   Peter De Villiers  Cobus Kolesky  Nathon Lupke  Reynard Bezuidenhout 
398 – POWER BREAKING – GIRLS – UNDER 8 – OPEN – RED TILES 
3 competitors   Giselle Maltman  Mckayla Du Plessis  Leigh Maree   
399 – POWER BREAKING – GIRLS – 8 & 9 y – OPEN – RED TILES 
3 competitors   Jessica Whitehead  Layna Beylefeld  Cara Bezuidenhout   
400 – POWER BREAKING – GIRLS – 10 TO 12 y – OPEN – RED TILES 
15 competitors   Alejandra Aucamp  Shimone Barkenhuizen  Rochelle Engelbrecht  Minke Van Huyssteen 
401 – POWER BREAKING – GIRLS – 13 TO 14 y – OPEN – RED TAEKWONDO BOARDS 
1 competitors   Tanzyn -lee Schoeman       
402 – POWER BREAKING – BOYS – 15 TO 17 y – OPEN – ROOF TILES 
10 competitors   Steven Laubscher  Aiden Armstrong  Brendon Coetzee  Keenen Scott 
403 – POWER BREAKING – GIRLS – 15 TO 17 y – OPEN – ROOF TILES 
7 competitors   Chanelle Van Der Merwe  Janika Van Der Westhuizen  Megan-leigh Pretorius  Tyler Kelsall 
404 – CREATIVE BREAKING – BOYS – 12 TO 14 y – OPEN 
1 competitors   Nicholas Drury       
408 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 65KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
4 competitors   Brendon Njiyela  Andre Geldenhuys   Gert Kriel  Lance Uitlander 
409 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 65KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
4 competitors   Matthew Janaury  Thurston Martin  Ensliano Deyce  Jayde Williams 
410 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 65KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Johannes Martin       
411 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 65KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
5 competitors   Jame Pienaar  Joshua Nolte  Daniel Pretorius  Khaalid Abrahams 
412 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 65 TO 75kg – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
2 competitors   Gareth Cupido   Ethan Harley     
413 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 65 TO 75kg – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
4 competitors   Corne Mahoney  Gabriel Ditake  Kieran Harris   
414 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 65 TO 75kg – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Denilo Carolus   Martin Roos     
415 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 65 TO 75kg – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
6 competitors   Kenton Walters  Raymond Westraad  Luan Venter  Ethan Happie 
416 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >75 TO 85kg – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
3 competitors   Gianni Snyman  Martin-john De Jager  Brandon Spandill   
417 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >75 TO 85kg – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
2 competitors   Bradley Jantjies  Anton Le Roux     
418 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >75 TO 85kg – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Abdurageem  Sarel Du Plessis  Luxolo Maxela   
419 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >75 TO 85kg – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Gerald Bleeker   Ihtishaam Khan     
420 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >85 TO 95kg – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
3 competitors   Shaun Kerr  Sean Van Der Westhuizen   Abdul Pandy   
421 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >85 TO 95kg – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
2 competitors   Louis Maletzky  Greame Faul     
423 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >85 TO 95kg – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
7 competitors   Lutcin Van Kraayenburg  Ruehan Van Romburgh  Marco Saayman  Jonty Lawrens 
425 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 95 KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
2 competitors   Christo Hechter  Jonothan Burke     
426 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 95 KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Farouk Davids  Riaan Swart     
427 – POINTS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 95 KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Janus Visser   Riaan Gelderblom  Ashley Thomas   
428 – POINTS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 50 KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
1 competitors   Sharon Matusik       
431 – POINTS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 50 KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Whitney Rozanne West  Zeenat Shah     
432 – POINTS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 50 TO 60KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
2 competitors   Megon Sam  Teboho Mzozoyana     
434 – POINTS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 50 TO 60KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Megan Van Niekerk  Zanique Pieterse     
435 – POINTS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 50 TO 60KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Ameerah Morat       
436 – POINTS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >60 TO 70KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
5 competitors   Annalie Wentzel  Rouche Humphreys  Anuscka Visser  Caroline Sinclair  
438 – POINTS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >60 TO 70KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
4 competitors   Jenine Oberholzer  Linda Van Der Walt  Domonique Re  Amina Latief 
439 – POINTS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >60 TO 70KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Zaanru Fraser  Janine Stephens   Anna Maria Van Der Walt  Karin Blom 
440 – POINTS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 70KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
2 competitors   Michelle Craucamp-kraft  Nicola Kajid     
441 – POINTS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 70KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
1 competitors   Ashleigh Van Neel       
442 – POINTS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 70KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
3 competitors   Eliz-marie De Jager  Angelique Bridget Myburgh  Caleigh Harper   
443 – POINTS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 70KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Mar-louise Pretorius  Helena Elizabeth Walters     
444 – POINTS VETERANS – MEN – 36 TO 45 YEARS – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
4 competitors   Hennie Pienaar  Chris Barry  Kabelo Tsie  Johan Van Wyk 
445 – POINTS VETERANS – MEN – 36 TO 45 YEARS – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
4 competitors   Ricardo Moses  Daine Gusha  Ellover Williams  Hein Laubscher 
446 – POINTS VETERANS – MEN – 36 TO 45 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
4 competitors   Nico Grobler  Wayne Kearns  Karel Eksteen  Jaco Carstens 
447 – POINTS VETERANS – MEN – 36 TO 45 YEARS – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Ndiyae Papa Abubacar  Bevin Jacobs     
448 – POINTS VETERANS – MEN – 46 YEARS AND OVER – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
1 competitors   John Wilson       
449 – POINTS VETERANS – MEN – 46 YEARS AND OVER – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
3 competitors   Cobus Labuschagne  Jacques Van Der Westhuizen  Carl Muller   
450 – POINTS VETERANS – MEN – 46 YEARS AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Mervin Rudman  Jafet Claasen     
451 – POINTS VETERANS – MEN – 46 YEARS AND OVER – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Marcel Rebelo  Hans Otto  Carl Brink  Sensei Gavin Stopforth 
452 – POINTS VETERANS – LADIES – 36 TO 45 YEARS – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
4 competitors   Kirsty Hulme  Rhen Hanekom  Tania Keyser  Tatjana Rossouw 
453 – POINTS VETERANS – LADIES – 36 TO 45 YEARS – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
1 competitors   Mandy Geldenhuys       
455 – POINTS VETERANS – LADIES – 36 TO 45 YEARS – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Nadia Bayett  Chantel Kotze  Brenda De Villiers  Marlize Saayman 
456 – POINTS VETERANS – LADIES – 46 YEARS AND OVER – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
1 competitors   Gillian Johnson       
457 – POINTS VETERANS – LADIES – 46 YEARS AND OVER – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
2 competitors   Lejuhn Van Zuydam  Tania Cowley     
459 – POINTS VETERANS – LADIES – 46 YEARS AND OVER – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Letitia Strauss  Sharon Mccarthy  Sensei Anita Stopforth   
460 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 65KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
4 competitors   Lance Uitlander  Andre Geldenhuys   Brendon Njiyela  Gert Kriel 
461 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 65KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
3 competitors   Thurston Martin  Lester Hobson  Jayde Williams   
462 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 65KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Johannes Martin       
463 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 65KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
6 competitors   Gershwin Ferreira  Jame Pienaar  Lorenzo Hobson  Denver Isaacs 
464 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 65 TO 75KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
2 competitors   Gareth Cupido   Ethan Harley     
465 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 65 TO 75KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
7 competitors   Bianno Gomes  Tiago Gomes  Gabriel Ditake  Carl Von Weichardt 
466 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 65 TO 75KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Martin Roos  Denilo Carolus      
467 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 65 TO 75KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Luan Venter  Marco Coetzee  Nathanael October   
468 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >75 TO 85KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
2 competitors   Brandon Spandill  Gianni Snyman     
469 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >75 TO 85KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
2 competitors   Bradley Jantjies  Anton Le Roux     
470 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >75 TO 85KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Leo Saralina  Abdurageem     
471 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >75 TO 85KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Gerald Bleeker   Ihtishaam Khan     
472 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >85 TO 95KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
2 competitors   Shaun Kerr  Sean Van Der Westhuizen      
473 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >85 TO 95KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
3 competitors   Louis Maletzky  Greame Faul  Shivaan Pillay   
475 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >85 TO 95KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Ruehan Van Romburgh  Angelo Bowles  Chivandre Essop  Marco Saayman 
477 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 95KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
2 competitors   Christo Hechter  Jonothan Burke     
479 – CONTINUOUS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 95KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Riaan Gelderblom  Ashley Thomas  Janus Visser    
480 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 50KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
1 competitors   Sharon Matusik       
483 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 50KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Zeenat Shah       
485 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 50 TO 60KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
2 competitors   Marlie Greef  Sabrina Beknoun     
486 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 50 TO 60KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Megan Van Niekerk  Zanique Pieterse     
487 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 50 TO 60KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Ameerah Morat  Neo Botha     
488 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >60 TO 70KG – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
4 competitors   Annalie Wentzel  Rouche Humphreys  Louise Engelbrecht  Caroline Sinclair  
490 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >60 TO 70KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
4 competitors   Linda Van Der Walt  Domonique Re  Amina Latief  Jenine Oberholzer 
491 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >60 TO 70KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Zaanru Fraser  Anna Maria Van Der Walt     
493 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 70KG – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
1 competitors   Ashleigh Van Neel       
494 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 70KG – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Eliz-marie De Jager       
495 – CONTINUOUS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 70KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Mar-louise Pretorius  Helena Elizabeth Walters     
496 – CONTINUOUS VETERANS – MEN – 36 TO 45 YEARS – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
6 competitors   Kabelo Tsie  Chris Barry  Clinton Hattingh  Johan Van Wyk 
497 – CONTINUOUS VETERANS – MEN – 36 TO 45 YEARS – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
3 competitors   Ellover Williams  Daine Gusha  Hein Laubscher   
498 – CONTINUOUS VETERANS – MEN – 36 TO 45 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
4 competitors   Nico Grobler  Jaco Carstens  Wayne Kearns  Karel Eksteen 
499 – CONTINUOUS VETERANS – MEN – 36 TO 45 YEARS – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Ndiyae Papa Abubacar       
500 – CONTINUOUS VETERANS – MEN – 46 YEARS AND OVER – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
1 competitors   John Wilson       
501 – CONTINUOUS VETERANS – MEN – 46 YEARS AND OVER – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
3 competitors   Carl Muller  Cobus Labuschagne  Jacques Van Der Westhuizen   
502 – CONTINUOUS VETERANS – MEN – 46 YEARS AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Jafet Claasen       
503 – CONTINUOUS VETERANS – MEN – 46 YEARS AND OVER – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
3 competitors   Carl Brink  Bennie Liebenberg  Sensei Gavin Stopforth   
504 – CONTINUOUS VETERANS – LADIES – 36 TO 45 YEARS – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
4 competitors   Kirsty Hulme  Tatjana Rossouw  Tania Keyser  Rhen Hanekom 
507 – CONTINUOUS VETERANS – LADIES – 36 TO 45 YEARS – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Delia Van Kraayenburg  Brenda De Villiers     
508 – CONTINUOUS VETERANS – LADIES – 46 YEARS AND OVER – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW 
1 competitors   Gillian Johnson       
509 – CONTINUOUS VETERANS – LADIES – 46 YEARS AND OVER – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN 
2 competitors   Lejuhn Van Zuydam  Tania Cowley     
511 – CONTINUOUS VETERANS – LADIES – 46 YEARS AND OVER – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Letitia Strauss  Sharon Mccarthy     
512 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – MEN – 18 – 35 – OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS – – BROWN & BLACK BELT  
16 competitors   Wesley Blinkhorn  Raymond Westraad  Ethan Happie  Luan Venter 
513 – POINTS OPEN CHALLENGE – MEN – 18 – 35 – OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS – – GREEN TO PURPLE BELT  
8 competitors   Corne Mahoney  Denilo Carolus   Greame Faul  Abdurageem 
514 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – LADIES – 18 – 35 – OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS – – BROWN & BLACK BELT  
7 competitors   Ameerah Morat  Neo Botha  Zeenat Shah  Zaanru Fraser 
515 – POINTS OPEN CHALLENGE – LADIES – 18 – 35 – OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS – – GREEN TO PURPLE BELT  
3 competitors   Jenine Oberholzer  Angelique Bridget Myburgh  Marlie Greef   
516 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – LADIES – 36 YEARS AND OVER – OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS – – BROWN & BLACK BELT  
4 competitors   Nadia Bayett  Chantel Kotze  Suzette Noble  Marlize Saayman 
517 – POINTS GRAND CHAMPION – MEN – 36 YEARS AND OVER – OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS – – BROWN & BLACK BELT  
3 competitors   Sensei Gavin Stopforth  Hans Otto  Bevin Jacobs   
522 – KUMITE – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 75KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
4 competitors   Muhammad Meeka-eel Bayett  Shedwin Arries  Leroy V-r-e-y  Matthew Carter 
523 – KUMITE – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 75 TO 85 KG – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Sarel Du Plessis       
525 – KUMITE – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 75 TO 85 KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
1 competitors   Zaahir Boraan        
526 – KUMITE – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 85 KG – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Christiaan Dreyer       
528 – KUMITE – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 85 KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Caleb Howard  Morne Minders     
530 – KUMITE – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 70 KG – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
2 competitors   Jenine Oberholzer  Shani Saayman     
531 – KUMITE – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 70 KG – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
5 competitors   Natasha Prins  Whitney Rozanne West  Edwina Boonzaaier  Susan Alexander 
532 – KUMITE – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 70 KG & OVER – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE YELLOW & ORANGE 
1 competitors   Emma Swart       
534 – KUMITE – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 70 KG & OVER – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK 
2 competitors   Chanelle Gewers  Estelle Von Below     
536 – KUMITE VETERANS – MEN – 36 YEARS AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE – GREEN BLUE & PURPLE 
1 competitors   Jaco Carstens       
539 – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION – MEN – 18 – 35 – OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS – – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Caleb Howard  Leroy V-r-e-y     
540 – KUMITE GRAND CHAMPION – LADIES – 18 – 35 – OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS – – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
3 competitors   Jac Fitzpatrick  Chanelle Gewers  Whitney Rozanne West   
541 – KUMITE VETERAN GRAND CHAMPION – MEN – 36 YEARS AND OVER – OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS – – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
4 competitors   Steven Dreyer  Richard Carter  Thys Smith  Amidu Wise  
542 – KUMITE VETERAN GRAND CHAMPION – LADIES – 36 YEARS AND OVER – OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS – – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
3 competitors   Nadia Bayett  Letitia Strauss  Suzette Noble   
543 – MMA LIGHT – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 70KG – FEATHERWEIGHT 
13 competitors   Martin Roos  Leroi Mitchell  Ensliano Deyce  Johannes Martin 
544 – MMA LIGHT – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 70 – 77kg – LIGHTWEIGHT 
4 competitors   Joshua Mathiesen  Kieran Harris  Nathanael October  Carl Von Weichardt 
545 – MMA LIGHT – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >77 – 84kg – WELTERWEIGHT 
1 competitors   Sarel Du Plessis       
546 – MMA LIGHT – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >84 – 90kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT 
3 competitors   Alex Herbig  Lutcin Van Kraayenburg  Greame Faul   
547 – MMA LIGHT – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >90 – 96kg – LIGHT HEAVY 
3 competitors   Hein Schnetler  Douglas Sangster  Shivaan Pillay   
548 – MMA LIGHT – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 96kg – HEAVYWEIGHT 
4 competitors   Riaan Gelderblom  Christo Hechter  Farouk Davids  Jonothan Burke 
549 – MMA LIGHT – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 55KG – LIGHTWEIGHT 
1 competitors   Sabrina Beknoun       
550 – MMA LIGHT – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 55 – 64Kg – WELTERWEIGHT 
2 competitors   Annalie Wentzel  Megan Van Niekerk     
551 – MMA LIGHT – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >64 – 74Kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT 
3 competitors   Linda Van Der Walt  Angelique Bridget Myburgh  Rouche Humphreys   
553 – MMA LIGHT VETERANS – MEN – 36 YEARS AND OVER – UNDER 77 Kg – LIGHTWEIGHT 
1 competitors   Clinton Hattingh       
554 – MMA LIGHT VETERANS – MEN – 36 YEARS AND OVER – 77 – 84KG – MIDDLEWEIGHT 
2 competitors   Brian Mathiesen  Conroy Williams     
556 – MMA LIGHT VETERANS – MEN – 36 YEARS AND OVER – OVER 90 Kg 36 – SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT 
1 competitors   John Antoni       
557 – MMA LIGHT VETERANS – LADIES – 36 YEARS AND OVER – UNDER 64KG – LIGHTWEIGHT 
1 competitors   Kirsty Hulme       
558 – MMA LIGHT VETERANS – LADIES – 36 YEARS AND OVER – 64 – 74KG – MIDDLEWEIGHT 
2 competitors   Barbara Louw  Brenda De Villiers     
560 – MMA SPORT FULL – MEN – 19 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 70KG – FEATHERWEIGHT 
1 competitors   Ensliano Deyce       
561 – MMA SPORT FULL – MEN – 19 TO 35 YEARS – 70 – 77kg – LIGHTWEIGHT 
1 competitors   Erik Coetzee       
571 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 60KG BANTAM WEIGHT – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Vincent Gerber  Christopher Beelders     
572 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 60 TO 66KG FEATHER WEIGHT – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Brendon Njiyela  Johannes Martin  Gert Kriel   
573 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 60 TO 66KG FEATHER WEIGHT – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
6 competitors   Oliver Cameron  Martin Roos  Aguinaldo Carvalho  Matthew Mclean 
574 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >66 TO 70KG LIGHT WEIGHT – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
6 competitors   Liam La Grange   Lyuanda Mokgatle  Mark Pierce  Zane Ackers 
575 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >66 TO 70KG LIGHT WEIGHT – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Ruwayne Muller       
576 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >70 TO 75KG WELTER WEIGHT – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
6 competitors   Shau N Lapi  O J Motto  Kevin Hancke  Warren Baynes 
577 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >70 TO 75KG WELTER WEIGHT – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
6 competitors   Joshua Mathiesen  Ruan Louw  Duane Jones   Chris Barros 
578 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >75 TO 81KG MIDDLE WEIGHT – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
4 competitors   Chris Lategan   Joel Serman   Ihtishaam Khan  Rafeeq Chanyan 
579 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >75 TO 81KG MIDDLE WEIGHT – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
5 competitors   Sean Marais  Jp Marais  Luxolo Maxela  Kyle Alexander 
580 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >81 TO 87KG LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Ridah Behardien  Irfaan Gool     
581 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >81 TO 87KG LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Dylan Mantel       
582 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >87 TO 93KG CRUISER WEIGHT – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Jason Isaacs  Shaun Kerr  Mitchell Domaney   
583 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >87 TO 93KG CRUISER WEIGHT – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Alex Herbig       
584 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >93 TO 98KG HEAVY WEIGHT – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Angelo Bowles  Ryan Hodgson  Abdul Pandy   
586 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 98KG SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Christo Hechter  Thomas Stielau     
587 – GRAPPLING NO GI – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 98KG SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Riaan Gelderblom       
588 – GRAPPLING NO GI – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 55KG – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Carolin Zobel       
590 – GRAPPLING NO GI – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 55 – 61Kg – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Teboho Mzozoyana       
591 – GRAPPLING NO GI – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – 55 – 61Kg – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Megan Van Niekerk       
593 – GRAPPLING NO GI – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >61 – 69Kg – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
3 competitors   Bernadine Schroer  Linda Van Der Walt  Mignon Van Dyk   
594 – GRAPPLING NO GI – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >69 – 74Kg – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
2 competitors   Angelique Bridget Myburgh  Helena Elizabeth Walters     
595 – GRAPPLING NO GI – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – >69 – 74Kg – ADVANCED – OVER 1 YEARS EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Insaaf Isaacs       
598 – GRAPPLING NO GI – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 80KG – BEGINNER – LESS THAN 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE 
1 competitors   Larissa Van Der Westhuizen       
600 – GRAPPLING NO GI VETERANS – MEN – 36 TO 45 YEARS – LIGHTWEIGHT 
5 competitors   Louw Nel  Riyad Coenraad  Ibrahim Ntumba  Lawrence Smit 
601 – GRAPPLING NO GI VETERANS – MEN – 36 TO 45 YEARS – MIDDLE WEIGHT 
9 competitors   Brian Mathiesen  Peder Christensen  Philippus Jeremias Lombard (philip)  Wayne Do Rego 
602 – GRAPPLING NO GI VETERANS – MEN – 36 TO 45 YEARS – HEAVYWEIGHT 
6 competitors   Hein Laubscher  Rudi Viljoen  Karel Eksteen  Jacobus Le Roux 
604 – GRAPPLING NO GI VETERANS – MEN – 46 YEARS AND OVER – MIDDLE WEIGHT 
1 competitors   Mec Crain       
605 – GRAPPLING NO GI VETERANS – MEN – 46 YEARS AND OVER – HEAVYWEIGHT 
1 competitors   James Hodgson       
606 – GRAPPLING NO GI VETERANS – LADIES – 36 TO 45 YEARS – LIGHTWEIGHT 
3 competitors   Hanneke Viljoen  Nadine Furst  Yolanda Koorzen   
607 – GRAPPLING NO GI VETERANS – LADIES – 36 TO 45 YEARS – MIDDLE WEIGHT 
1 competitors   Lyndall Sandenbergh       
608 – GRAPPLING NO GI VETERANS – LADIES – 36 TO 45 YEARS – HEAVYWEIGHT 
2 competitors   Marlize Saayman  Tanya Le Roux     
612 – GRAPPLING NO GI ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – MEN – 18 – 35 – OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS 
16 competitors   Alex Herbig       
613 – GRAPPLING NO GI ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – LADIES – 18 – 35 – OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS 
2 competitors   Bernadine Schroer  Mignon Van Dyk     
615 – GRAPPLING GI – MEN – 61.6Kg – 65.5Kg – BANTAM WEIGHT 
3 competitors   Martin Roos  Aguinaldo Carvalho  Fazloe Nicholls   
616 – GRAPPLING GI – MEN – 65,6Kg – 70,5Kg – FEATHER WEIGHT 
7 competitors   Kevin Hancke  Khalid Anthony  Lyuanda Mokgatle  Chris Barros 
617 – GRAPPLING GI – MEN – 70,6Kg -74,5Kg – LIGHT WEIGHT 
4 competitors   Duane Jones   Bhavish Woozageer  Ruan Louw  Riyad Coenraad 
618 – GRAPPLING GI – MEN – 74,6Kg – 79,5Kg – WELTER WEIGHT 
3 competitors   O J Motto  Ibrahim Ntumba  Kyle Alexander   
619 – GRAPPLING GI – MEN – 79,6Kg – 83Kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT 
7 competitors   Brian Mathiesen  Sean Marais  Joel Serman   Wayne Do Rego 
620 – GRAPPLING GI – MEN – 83,1Kg – 88,5Kg – LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT 
3 competitors   Philippus Jeremias Lombard (philip)  Irfaan Gool  Tarique Manual   
621 – GRAPPLING GI – MEN – 88,6Kg – 93Kg – CRUISER WEIGHT 
3 competitors   Fredy Mwakiyowa  Qasim Petersen  Jason Isaacs   
623 – GRAPPLING GI – MEN – 98,1Kg – 102Kg – SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT 
1 competitors   Rudi Viljoen       
624 – GRAPPLING GI – MEN – OVER 102,1Kg – ULTRA HEAVY WEIGHT 
3 competitors   Riaan Gelderblom  Gabier Abdul Muhaymien  Abubakr Hendricks    
627 – GRAPPLING GI – LADIES – 52,1Kg – 56,5Kg – LIGHT WEIGHT 
1 competitors   Hanneke Viljoen       
629 – GRAPPLING GI – LADIES – 61,6Kg – 65,5Kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT 
1 competitors   Nuruniesa Isaacs       
630 – GRAPPLING GI – LADIES – 65,6Kg – 70,5Kg – LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT 
2 competitors   Bernadine Schroer  Mignon Van Dyk     
631 – GRAPPLING GI – LADIES – 70,6Kg – 74,5Kg – CRUISER WEIGHT 
1 competitors   Insaaf Isaacs       
633 – GRAPPLING GI – LADIES – OVER 79,5Kg – SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT 
1 competitors   Larissa Van Der Westhuizen       
634 – – MEN – 18 – 35 – GRAPPLING GI ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS 
5 competitors   Bhavish Woozageer       
635 – – LADIES – 18 – 35 – GRAPPLING GI ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – OPEN – ALL WEIGHTS 
3 competitors   Bernadine Schroer       
636 – POINTS TAG TEAM – MEN – – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN 
2 competitors   Bradley Jantjies  Jonothan Burke     
637 – POINTS TAG TEAM – MEN – – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK 
3 competitors   Marcel Rebelo  Ashley Thomas  Rafeeq Chanyan   
647 – SPORT FULL – MEN – 19 TO 35 YEARS – >84 – 90kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT 
2 competitors   Fredy Mwakiyowa  Rafeeq Chanyan     
648 – SPORT FULL – MEN – 19 TO 35 YEARS – >90 – 96kg – LIGHT HEAVY 
2 competitors   Angelo Bowles  Chivandre Essop     
649 – SPORT FULL – MEN – 19 TO 35 YEARS – OVER 96kg – HEAVYWEIGHT 
1 competitors   Christo Hechter       
654 – FULL CONTACT – MEN – 19 TO 35 YEARS – UNDER 68KG – FEATHERWEIGHT 
2 competitors   Jean-luc Adendorff  Tatenda Mucharunga     
656 – FULL CONTACT – MEN – 19 TO 35 YEARS – >77 – 84kg – WELTERWEIGHT 
4 competitors   Luan Venter  Lee Roodt  Utcher Barends  Luxolo Maxela 
658 – FULL CONTACT – MEN – 19 TO 35 YEARS – >90 – 96kg – LIGHT HEAVY 
4 competitors   Hein Schnetler  Marco Saayman  Kevin Draai  Jonty Lawrens 
662 – FULL CONTACT – LADIES – 19 TO 35 YEARS – >64 – 74Kg – MIDDLE WEIGHT 
2 competitors   Bernadine Schroer  Angelique Bridget Myburgh     
664 – KATA – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
2 competitors   Sarel Du Plessis  Christiaan Dreyer     
665 – KATA – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
3 competitors   Micheal Carstens  Zhandre Boer  Isak Nell   
666 – KATA – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE TO PURPLE BELT 
2 competitors   Rafeeq Chanyan  Luxolo Maxela     
667 – KATA – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
3 competitors   Zaahir Boraan   Coenrad Potgieter  Shedwin Arries   
668 – KATA – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
1 competitors   Emma Swart       
669 – KATA – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – NOVICE – ORANGE & GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Nadine Smit       
670 – KATA – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE TO PURPLE BELT 
3 competitors   Jenine Oberholzer  Shani Saayman  Domonique Re   
671 – KATA – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
8 competitors   Chanelle Gewers  Natasha Prins  Edwina Boonzaaier  Susan Alexander 
672 – KATA WEAPONS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – BEGINNER – WHITE & YELLOW BELT 
1 competitors   Sarel Du Plessis       
675 – KATA WEAPONS – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
3 competitors   Coenrad Potgieter  Leroy V-r-e-y  Morne Minders   
678 – KATA WEAPONS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – INTERMEDIATE – BLUE TO PURPLE BELT 
1 competitors   Jenine Oberholzer       
679 – KATA WEAPONS – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
3 competitors   Carla Neto  Corne Minders  Helena Elizabeth Walters   
683 – KATA CREATIVE – MEN – 18 TO 35 YEARS – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Steven Dreyer  Leroy V-r-e-y     
687 – KATA CREATIVE – LADIES – 18 TO 35 YEARS – ADVANCED – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Munifa Canterbury       
688 – KATA VETERANS – MEN – 36 YEARS AND OVER – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN 
2 competitors   Jan-hendrik Neethling  Jacques Van Der Westhuizen     
689 – KATA VETERANS – MEN – 36 YEARS AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK 
10 competitors   Christo Ross  Brian Van Rooyen  Steven Dreyer  Peter Johansen 
690 – KATA VETERANS – LADIES – 36 YEARS AND OVER – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN 
1 competitors   Mandy Geldenhuys       
691 – KATA VETERANS – LADIES – 36 YEARS AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK 
8 competitors   Munifa Canterbury  Lee-anne Andrews  Samira Davids   Kay September 
692 – KATA WEAPONS VETERANS – MEN – 36 YEARS AND OVER – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN 
1 competitors   Jan-hendrik Neethling       
693 – KATA WEAPONS VETERANS – MEN – 36 YEARS AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK 
5 competitors   Christo Ross  Jan Van Der Walt  Amidu Wise   Peter Johansen 
695 – KATA WEAPONS VETERANS – LADIES – 36 YEARS AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK 
3 competitors   Lee-anne Andrews  Nicolene Burger  Kay September   
697 – KATA UNISON – – OPEN – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK 
3 competitors   Edwina Boonzaaier  Samira Davids   Thys Smith   
699 – KATA OPEN CHALLENGE – LADIES – 18 – 35 – – GREEN TO PURPLE BELT 
1 competitors   Jenine Oberholzer       
700 – KATA vs CREATIVE FORMS ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – MEN – 18 AND OVER – OPEN – ALL COMPETITORS – – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
5 competitors   Christo Ross  Zaahir Boraan   Brian Van Rooyen  Deon Van Der Hoven 
701 – TRAD WEAPONS vs CREATIVE WEAPONS FORMS ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – MEN – 18 AND OVER – OPEN – ALL COMPETITORS – – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
2 competitors   Leroy V-r-e-y  Deon Van Der Hoven     
702 – KATA vs CREATIVE FORMS ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – LADIES – 18 AND OVER – OPEN – ALL COMPETITORS – – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
5 competitors   Chanelle Gewers  Munifa Canterbury  Lee-anne Andrews  Whitney Rozanne West 
703 – TRAD WEAPONS vs CREATIVE WEAPONS FORMS ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – LADIES – 18 AND OVER – OPEN – ALL COMPETITORS – – BROWN & BLACK BELT 
3 competitors   Kauthar Kasker  Whitney Rozanne West  Carla Neto   
704 – CREATIVE FORMS – MEN – 18 AND OVER – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Jacques Van Der Westhuizen       
705 – CREATIVE FORMS – MEN – 18 AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Keith Nazer       
706 – CREATIVE FORMS – LADIES – 18 AND OVER – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Anna Van Wyk       
707 – CREATIVE FORMS – LADIES – 18 AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
3 competitors   Whitney Rozanne West  Jenine Oberholzer  Bhilquest Mccarthy   
708 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – MEN – 18 AND OVER – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Leroy V-r-e-y       
709 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – MEN – 18 AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Morne Minders       
710 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – LADIES – 18 AND OVER – BEGINNER & NOVICE – WHITE TO GREEN BELT 
1 competitors   Anna Van Wyk       
711 – CREATIVE WEAPON FORMS – LADIES – 18 AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
4 competitors   Kauthar Kasker  Whitney Rozanne West  Corne Minders  Jenine Oberholzer 
712 – SYNCHRONISED FORMS – SENIORS – 18 AND OVER – – OPEN 
1 competitors   Leroy V-r-e-y       
714 – X M A – MEN – 18 AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
3 competitors   Khaalid Abrahams  Leroy V-r-e-y  Daniel Pretorius   
716 – X M A – LADIES – 18 AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Kauthar Kasker       
720 – SELF DEFENCE – LADIES – 18 AND OVER – INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED – BLUE TO BLACK BELT 
1 competitors   Lize Buitendag       
721 – HIGH KICK – MEN – 18 AND OVER – –  
6 competitors   Martin Roos  Brendon Njiyela  Louis Maletzky  Bradley Jantjies 
722 – HIGH KICK – LADIES – 18 AND OVER – –  
2 competitors   Nadia Bayett  Angelique Bridget Myburgh     
723 – POWER BREAKING – MEN – 18 AND OVER – 75 KG AND UNDER – LIGHTWEIGHT – ROOF TILES 
1 competitors   Keith Nazer       
724 – POWER BREAKING – MEN – 18 AND OVER – >75 TO 90 KG – MIDDLEWEIGHT – ROOF TILES 
4 competitors   Anton Le Roux  Martin-john De Jager  Marco Coetzee  Hennie Pienaar 
725 – POWER BREAKING – MEN – 18 AND OVER – OVER 90 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT – ROOF TILES 
6 competitors   Farouk Davids  Etienne Engelbrecht  Jac Kriek  Jonothan Burke 
727 – POWER BREAKING – LADIES – 18 AND OVER – 60 TO 70 KG – MIDDLEWEIGHT – ROOF TILES 
1 competitors   Mandy Geldenhuys       
728 – POWER BREAKING – LADIES – 18 AND OVER – OVER 70 KG – HEAVYWEIGHT – ROOF TILES 
5 competitors   Carla Neto  Angelique Bridget Myburgh  Michelle Craucamp-kraft  Sensei Anita Stopforth 
729 – CREATIVE BREAKING – MEN – 18 AND OVER – 75 KG AND UNDER – LIGHTWEIGHT –  
1 competitors   Keith Nazer       
733 – CREATIVE BREAKING – LADIES – 18 AND OVER – OVER 65 KG – MIDDLEWEIGHT –  
1 competitors   Bhilquest Mccarthy       
734 – TKD ALL STYLE GRAND CHAMPION – MEN – 18 – 35 – OPEN – – BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN 
4 competitors   Angelo Bowles       
735 – TKD ALL STYLE GRAND CHAMPION – LADIES – 18 – 35 – OPEN – – BROWN & BLACK BELT OPEN 
2 competitors   Neo Botha